2012 Mass Bay Junior Olympic Festival
Annisquam Yacht Club | August 13-15, 2012

C420 (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2012 5:02:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV702, Thomas Walden/William Hundahl, STYC / Pleon, 1-2-[17]-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 3912, Peter Lynn/Lydia Grasberger, Pleon YC, [5]-1-5-5-4-2- ; 17   
3. 2141, Hannah Lynn/Aidan Kennedy, Pleon Yacht Club, 6-3-[8]-3-2-4- ; 18   
4. 6118, Quinn Andersen/Ethan Andersen, Manchester Sailing Association, 8-8-1-4-[10]-5- ; 26   
5. 3289, Miranda Bakos/Andy Creighton, Pleon Yacht Club, 10-4-4-8-3-[11]- ; 29   
6. 4661, Cameron Holley/Emily Arntsen, Manchester Sailing Association, 2-16-6-6-5-[31]- ; 35   
7. 6117, James Collins/Luke Andersen, Manchester Sailing Association, 4-5-10-[15]-15-6- ; 40   
8. 4721, Samuel Creighton/Nathaniel Rautio, Manchester Sailing Association, 9-17-[21]-2-20-3- ; 51   
9. 4115, Cliff Gilman/Richard Gilman, Kittery Point Yacht Club, 17-11-3-[29]-6-15- ; 52   
10. 6215, Timothy Morse/Lindsay Burroughs, HYC, 7-9-[27]-17-14-8- ; 55   
11. 6369, Nicholas Clark/Aaron George, sandy bay yacht club, 19-7-9-[22]-11-14- ; 60T   
12. 6906, Clayton Sasaki/Anna Morin, Portland Yacht Club, 18-10-15-10-7-[29]- ; 60T   
13. 6902, Matthew Homa/Alan McKinnon III, Pleon Yacht Club, 13-14-12-[31]-8-13- ; 60T   
14. 6905, Dylan DiMarchi/Reed McDermott, Portland Yacht Club, 14-12-13-7-[35]-16- ; 62   
15. 4714, Lucas Martz/Cameron Shaw, MSA, 12-[19]-2-16-16-18- ; 64T   
16. 6242, Joseph Personeni/Charlotte Ide, Hingham Yacht Club, 3-[20]-14-11-17-19- ; 64T   
17. 50821, Adam Piispanen/Sam Denney, Annisquam Yacht Club, 22-15-7-[23]-12-10- ; 66   
18. 6214, Ellis Price/Emelia von Saltza, Harraseeket Yacht Club, 23-[25]-22-9-9-9- ; 72   
19. 2172, Antonia Leggett/shane macleod, Manchester Sailing Association, 24-13-25-12-[27]-7- ; 81   
20. 6264, Benjamin Cohen/Zach Lehan, Hull Yacht Club, 16-6-19-[28]-21-28- ; 90   
21. 5068, Peter Thibodeau/Grace Papp, Annisquam Yacht Club, 21-26-11-[36]-18-24- ; 100   
22. 781, Abby McGrath/Owen Henderson, Hull Yacht Club, 11-24-24-[44]-13-36- ; 108   
23. 6365, Emma Perry/Tristan Bannerman, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 15-38-[41]-27-19-17- ; 116   
24. 5626, Michael Houllahan/Michael Yortz, Winchester boat club, 28-29-23-13-[41]-30- ; 123   
25. IJS-15, Carsten Ueckert-LaPlante/Elliot Bates, Ipswich Junior Sailing, 36-22-16-14-[51/OCS]-37- ; 125   
26. 6384, Pete Ross/Matthew Personeni, Hingham Yacht Club, 26-31-[47]-20-38-12- ; 127   
27. 33, Liam Viles/Sean Kenney, Quannapowitt YC, 34-[35]-18-24-26-26- ; 128   
28. 5036, Ben MacShane/Burton Mchugh, Annisquam Yacht Club, 37-21-20-19-[47]-35- ; 132   
29. 566, David Zymba/Josh George, Pleon Yacht Club, 20-18-34-[46]-22-41- ; 135   
30. 13, Jamie Traverse/Sophie Karon, Medford Boat Club, 25-27-32-26-[42]-33- ; 143   
31. 4566, Camille Homa/Cashel Rice, Pleon Yacht Club, 30-32-29-34-24-[38]- ; 149   
32. IJS-16, Angelina Todaro/William Wallace, Ipswich Bay Yacht Club, 29-34-26-25-[39]-39- ; 153   
33. 6371, Henry Gates/Jaita Richon, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 32-41-30-[43]-32-20- ; 155   
34. 3444, Lydia Antrim/Sara Martin, Nahant Sailing Program, 33-37-31-18-37-[42]- ; 156   
35. 1113, Kyle Gundersen/reed westcott, Cohasset Yacht Club, [38]-23-36-35-31-34- ; 159   
36. 1468, Timothy Kane/Olivia Cronin-Golomb, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 35-28-33-38-28-[47]- ; 162   
37. CBI 3, Peter Girard/Lucas Jurgensen, Community Boating Inc., 41-36-[44]-30-30-27- ; 164   
38. CS01, Jack Flaherty/Will Manning, Courageous Sailing, 31-[49]-45-37-23-32- ; 168   
39. 5038, Peter Remsen/Taeghan Hagood, Annisquam Yacht Club, 39-45-[49]-39-25-21- ; 169T   
40. 66, Ryan Walker/Alex Kerai, Pleon Yacht Club, 45-40-28-[50]-34-22- ; 169T   
41. 1118, Sam Rodiger/Bennett Tierney, Cohasset Yacht Club, 27-30-35-[40]-40-40- ; 172   
42. 1119, Emily Swanborg/Jesse Conway, Cohasset Yacht Club, 44-43-[46]-21-29-46- ; 183   
43. 2949, Elizabeth Aliberti/connor o'neill, Medford Boat Club, [51/OCS]-39-48-41-33-25- ; 186   
44. 6366, Isabel Fitzpatrick/Reid Levick, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [51/DNC]-51/DNC-39-32-44-23- ; 189T   
45. 5624, Joshua Clemson/Lydia Mullan, Winchester Boat Club, 43-33-37-33-43-[48]- ; 189T   
46. 6368, Gray Morrison/Joe Caruso, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 42-48-40-42-36-[49]- ; 208   
47. 11, Aidan Dougherty/Elizabeth McDonald, Community Boating Inc., 40-44-42-[49]-45-44- ; 215   
48. 5175, Margaret Adams/Selena Giroux, Wingaersheek Yacht Club, 47-42-38-[48]-48-45- ; 220   
49. 1116, Carly Gundersen/rennie westcott, Cohasset Yacht Club, 46-47-43-47-[51/OCS]-43- ; 226   
50. 3363, Jack Sheehan/stephen Young, Quannapowitt YC, 48-46-[50]-45-46-50- ; 235   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network