2012 Mass Bay Junior Olympic Festival
Annisquam Yacht Club | August 13-15, 2012in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2012 3:41:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (28 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. SBYC 10, Zoe Ting, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 1-1-2-2-1-5-[11]- ; 12   
2. SBYC4, Henry Mattson, SBYC, 4-5-1-[9]-2-1-1- ; 14   
3. 15578, William Davis, Manchester Sailing Association, 2-8-[10]-1-3-2-2- ; 18   
4. SBYC5, Preston Mattson, SBYC, 3-3-3-4-[22]-6-16- ; 35   
5. 19176, Emma Brophy, Manchester Yacht Club, 5-7-4-3-10-7-[12]- ; 36   
6. 10505, Grace Gear, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 8-10-[14]-7-5-3-4- ; 37   
7. 7830, Philip Jeffries, Pleon Yacht Club, 9-9-6-[12]-4-8-10- ; 46   
8. 12402, Timothy Nerich, Nahant, 16-[18]-5-6-14-4-7- ; 52   
9. 13, Lucy Tedford, Pleon, 11-2-[23]-21-8-10-3- ; 55   
10. 10506, Bryce Morales, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 13-14-[26]-8-7-11-6- ; 59   
11. 17875, Coleman Nicholson, Ipswich Junior Sailing, 10-15-9-10-13-[16]-5- ; 62   
12. 19406, Lily Keene, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 7-4-12-17-6-[18]-17- ; 63   
13. 15119, Laura Hoy, AYC, [18]-11-13-5-12-9-15- ; 65   
14. 19863, Charlie Anderson, Pleon, 15-[16]-7-15-9-14-14- ; 74   
15. 4283, Elizabeth Ayer, Pleon Yacht Club, 12-6-8-[19]-17-19-18- ; 80   
16. 1890, Lila Schibli, EPYC, 20-[21]-15-13-11-13-19- ; 91   
17. 16, Cassie Reinertson, Agamenticus AYC, 19-[25]-18-11-20-15-9- ; 92   
18. 18669, Charlie Krupka, sbyc, 17-20-17-16-16-[21]-8- ; 94   
19. 6, Dana McKinnon-Tucker, Pleon Yacht Club, 22-19-[27]-14-15-17-21- ; 108   
20. 10296, William Robson, AYC, [26]-23-11-22-19-26-13- ; 114   
21. 13268, Caroline Fortune, Annisquam Yacht Club, 24-[26]-22-18-18-12-22- ; 116   
22. 190, Owen Viles, Quannapowitt YC, 14-17-16-[26]-26-25-23- ; 121   
23. 12958, Alexandra Swift, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 25-12-24-20-21-20-[29/DNF]- ; 122   
24. 6489, Emma Ardizzoni, Quannapowitt, 21-24-20-[25]-25-23-20- ; 133   
25. 7898, William Poss, Pleon Yacht Club, 6-13-[29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 135   
26. 4289, Miranda Ripley, Annisquam Yacht Club, 23-[27]-19-24-23-24-24- ; 137   
27. 1006, Ian Crandall, EPYC, [28]-28-25-23-24-22-25- ; 147   
28. 9663, aidan flaherty, Annisquam Yacht Club, 27-22-21-[29/DNF]-27-27-26- ; 150   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 19, 2012 9:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16315, Jed Bell[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 3-3-[10]-4-9-1- ; 20   
2. 17764, Caleb Robinson[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, 4-4-11-2-1-[13]- ; 22   
3. 16676, Morgan Langenhagen[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [23]-10-7-12-3-3- ; 35   
4. 18172, Peyton Belsher[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 6-14-15-10-2-[16]- ; 47   
5. 17299, Benjamin Monnich[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 12-15-[21]-11-8-6- ; 52   
6. 10908, Abby Naughton[Blue], Pleon YC, 7-19-[23]-5-18-11- ; 60   
7. 7950, Eric Heilshorn[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, 11-17-8-13-16-[34]- ; 65   
8. 3590, Francis Cundari[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 22-11-[26]-7-13-17- ; 70   
9. 17996, Milly Detels[Blue], Pleon, 8-[34]-2-26-17-32- ; 85   
10. 13545, Hunter Zonnenberg[Blue], Pleon, 13-26-19-[29]-22-12- ; 92   
11. 11115, Tyler Buckeridge[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 17-12-25-[31]-24-25- ; 103   
12. 14000, Grant Adam[Blue], Pleon, 32-23-18-[39]-19-28- ; 120   
13. SBYC3, Clare Coyne[Blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 31-[39]-14-19-36-23- ; 123   
14. 16587, Cat Krupka[Blue], sbyc, 24-[48]-4-22-41-33- ; 124   
15. 7913, Annabelle Ayer[Blue], PLEON Yacht Club, [42]-32-28-23-23-31- ; 137   
16. 18325, William McHugh[Blue], Annisquam, 40-[51]-20-28-34-18- ; 140   
17. 18010, Jared Gilman[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, 29-38-13-[48]-33-39- ; 152   
18. 4269, Andrew Benagh[Blue], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 19-[44]-40-38-26-42- ; 165   
19. 17277, Bradley Rautio[Blue], Manchester Sailing Association, 28-31-[48]-43-35-38- ; 175   
20. 13271, Luke Quine[Blue], AYC, 41-25-[44]-40-44-26- ; 176   
21. 1, sophie bannerman[Blue], SBYC, 34-33-35-30-[47]-46- ; 178   
22. 9002, Hannah Frisch[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 39-42-[46]-25-43-44- ; 193   
23. 11162, Matthew Egan[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, [47]-43-37-35-45-40- ; 200   
24. 1923, Caroline Begg[Blue], EPYC, 43-45-39-42-38-[55/OCS]- ; 207   
25. 10297, Ryan Feeley[Blue], Annisiquam Yacht Club, [53]-35-41-47-49-48- ; 220   
26. 13260, Andrew Treat[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, 36-40-[51]-51-51-47- ; 225   
27. 12257, ryan Maclaughlin[Blue], Annisquam Yacht club, 48-47-42-45-[50]-45- ; 227   
28. 18662, Julia Jeffries[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 46-29-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-53-55/DNC- ; 238   
29. 16053, Lauren Kersten[Blue], Nahant Dory Club, 37-37-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 239   
30. 1776, Andrew Ordentlich[Blue], Eastern Point Yacht Club, 52-[53]-50-52-52-50- ; 256   
 



Division: Red (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11577, Rachel Foster[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, 2-9-5-1-[12]-2- ; 19   
2. 15288, Reid Shanabrook[Red], Pleon, 1-7-[22]-6-5-8- ; 27   
3. 14234, Nick Kersten[Red], Nahant Dory Club / FAST, [15]-6-12-3-4-4- ; 29   
4. 17317, Nicole Torrie[Red], Pleon, 5-5-6-9-11-[14]- ; 36   
5. 8390, Kelsey Detels[Red], Pleon, 9-[49]-1-20-10-7- ; 47   
6. 18926, Cameron Loncoski[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 10-8-9-8-[28]-15- ; 50   
7. 8209, Audrey Morin[Red], Portland Junior Yacht Club, [18]-1-16-18-7-9- ; 51   
8. 8057, Nate Tedford[Red], Pleon, [33]-22-3-14-6-10- ; 55   
9. 1104, Lucy Alexander[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 16-13-[30]-17-21-24- ; 91   
10. 9600, Ben PALMER[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 27-2-34-16-32-[37]- ; 111   
11. 16903, Grace Mooradian[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 26-28-24-15-[30]-22- ; 115   
12. 17396, Rowan Roberts Byrne[Red], Manchester Sailing Association, 25-27-32-24-[37]-19- ; 127   
13. 17210, Sam Prudden[Red], Manchester, 38-16-17-[41]-27-41- ; 139   
14. 17, jack garvey[Red], manchester sailing association, 44-36-[45]-34-31-29- ; 174   
 



Division: White (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13589, Emma Rose Safford[White], SBYC, 14-30-29-[32]-25-5- ; 103   
2. 19408, Ian McCaffrey[White], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 21-21-33-21-14-[35]- ; 110   
3. 18355, Lila Belsher[White], Hingham Yacht Club, [30]-20-27-27-20-20- ; 114   
4. 16979, Leah Cohen[White], Hull Yacht Club, 35-24-31-[37]-15-30- ; 135   
5. 116658, Clayton Booma[White], Manchester, 20-18-36-33-29-[43]- ; 136   
6. 13966, Johnny Andrew[White], Annisquam, [55/DNF]-46-49-36-42-21- ; 194   
7. 16283, Bryn Burton[White], Pleon, 45-41-38-[46]-39-36- ; 199   
8. 14840, Malcolm Steegstra[White], Annisquam Yacht Club, 51-[54]-47-50-48-27- ; 223   
9. 10012, Tyler Lubeck[White], pleon Yacht Club, 50-50-43-49-40-[55/OCS]- ; 232   
10. 17811, Katharine Benagh[White], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 49-[52]-52-44-46-49- ; 240   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2012 5:04:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198365, Matthew Safford, Pleon, 1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 6   
2. 199787, William Bloxham, Pleon Yacht Club, 4-2-2-4-[6]-1-3- ; 16   
3. 184425, Ariana Kwoh, Sandy Bay, 3-4-3-2-4-3-[10]- ; 19   
4. 183911, Renee Torrie, Pleon Yacht club, [8]-3-6-8-2-6-2- ; 27   
5. 200529, jimmy krupka, sbyc, 2-6-9-9-3-7-[12]- ; 36   
6. 161910, Thornton Uhl, Pleon, 5-12-5-3-[15]-4-9- ; 38   
7. 101194, Cooper Siepert, Pyc, 7-5-10-[14]-12-5-6- ; 45   
8. 189722, Jamie Bloxham, Pleon YC, 10-9-[14]-7-9-8-4- ; 47   
9. 198669, Benjamin Geffken, Courageous Sailing, 13-7-4-13-10-[14]-7- ; 54T   
10. 136563, Sam Alexander, Pleon Yacht Club, 12-[16]-11-6-5-9-11- ; 54T   
11. 11918, Mitchell Busa, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 11-8-7-11-11-[15]-13- ; 61   
12. 210185, Emily Croteau, Pleon Yacht Club, 9-[15]-8-5-13-12-15- ; 62T   
13. 174700, Ryan Grady, Eastern Point Yacht club, 6-11-12-15-7-11-[16]- ; 62T   
14. 168578, Haley Clemson, Pleon Yacht Club, [16]-13-13-12-8-10-8- ; 64   
15. 167435, Christina Mignosa, pleon yacht club, 14-14-[16]-16-14-13-5- ; 76   
16. 163, Chris Dsida, Community Boating Inc., 15-10-15-10-[16]-16-14- ; 80   
 



C420 Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2012 4:49:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3830, Nicholas Mehlman/Antonia Rerisi, Manchester Sailing Association, 1-7-[9]-1-1-4- ; 14   
2. P1, Ryan Callori/Jennifer Casey, Pleon, [11]-3-2-2-5-8- ; 20T   
3. 5943, Jeremy McCauley/Tyler George, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 2-6-5-3-4-[7]- ; 20T   
4. 2919, Katherine Bertolini/Madison Lavigne, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 3-2-3-[8]-8-6- ; 22   
5. 6370, Rowan Lampert/Alexandra Paradis, sandy bay yacht club, [10]-9-4-4-3-3- ; 23   
6. 5947, Aidan Lane/Thibaud Rousse, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 8-11-1-7-[16]-5- ; 32T   
7. 6373, Sarah Keenan/Jake Binder, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 4-10-[11]-6-2-10- ; 32T   
8. 6221, Arjen Steegstra/Emily Ryan, annisquam yacht club, 14-1-[18]-10-12-1- ; 38   
9. 15, Nicholas Fallon/Olivia Liberti, Essex Bay Sailing Club, 7-15-6-5-6-[16]- ; 39   
10. 2933, Elliott Gear/Jack Northrop, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 9-5-[17]-12-7-14- ; 47   
11. 5070, Theodore Moskal/Patrick Huber, Annisquam Yacht Club, 6-[18]-10-14-9-9- ; 48   
12. 6372, James Vassallo/myles mattson, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 12-4-[15]-13-13-11- ; 53   
13. 6327, Lily McCarthy/Grace Lucier, Cohasset Sailing Club, 13-17-7-[20]-15-2- ; 54   
14. IJS-14, Gabrielle Doucot/Sarah Jacklin, Ipswich Junior Sailing, 15-8-12-11-[17]-12- ; 58   
15. 5015, Katie Rodger/Sophya Fuccione, Pleon Yacht Club, [18]-14-13-9-10-13- ; 59   
16. 4662, Ashley Ryan/Amelia Milne, Manchester Sailing Assoc., 5-13-19-[22]-11-17- ; 65   
17. 4660, Alexandra Milne/Katherine Ryan, Manchester Sailing Association, 17-16-16-[19]-14-15- ; 78   
18. 1418, Alexandra Marshall/Claire Healy, Essex Bay Sailing Club, 20-12-[21]-15-18-18- ; 83   
19. 2666, William Fortune/Coleman Miller, Annisquam Yacht Club, 22-[23/DNC]-8-16-21-19- ; 86   
20. 6308, Margery Wilson/Madison Jones, Cohasset Sailing Club, 16-[20]-14-17-20-20- ; 87   
21. 3356, Ryan Frauenholz/Charles Ross, Nahant Sailing Program, 19-19-[22]-18-22-22- ; 100   
22. 3354, Connor Murphy/Dennis Maclone, Nahant Sailing Program, [21]-21-20-21-19-21- ; 102   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2012 5:02:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (50 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV702, Thomas Walden/William Hundahl, STYC / Pleon, 1-2-[17]-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 3912, Peter Lynn/Lydia Grasberger, Pleon YC, [5]-1-5-5-4-2- ; 17   
3. 2141, Hannah Lynn/Aidan Kennedy, Pleon Yacht Club, 6-3-[8]-3-2-4- ; 18   
4. 6118, Quinn Andersen/Ethan Andersen, Manchester Sailing Association, 8-8-1-4-[10]-5- ; 26   
5. 3289, Miranda Bakos/Andy Creighton, Pleon Yacht Club, 10-4-4-8-3-[11]- ; 29   
6. 4661, Cameron Holley/Emily Arntsen, Manchester Sailing Association, 2-16-6-6-5-[31]- ; 35   
7. 6117, James Collins/Luke Andersen, Manchester Sailing Association, 4-5-10-[15]-15-6- ; 40   
8. 4721, Samuel Creighton/Nathaniel Rautio, Manchester Sailing Association, 9-17-[21]-2-20-3- ; 51   
9. 4115, Cliff Gilman/Richard Gilman, Kittery Point Yacht Club, 17-11-3-[29]-6-15- ; 52   
10. 6215, Timothy Morse/Lindsay Burroughs, HYC, 7-9-[27]-17-14-8- ; 55   
11. 6369, Nicholas Clark/Aaron George, sandy bay yacht club, 19-7-9-[22]-11-14- ; 60T   
12. 6906, Clayton Sasaki/Anna Morin, Portland Yacht Club, 18-10-15-10-7-[29]- ; 60T   
13. 6902, Matthew Homa/Alan McKinnon III, Pleon Yacht Club, 13-14-12-[31]-8-13- ; 60T   
14. 6905, Dylan DiMarchi/Reed McDermott, Portland Yacht Club, 14-12-13-7-[35]-16- ; 62   
15. 4714, Lucas Martz/Cameron Shaw, MSA, 12-[19]-2-16-16-18- ; 64T   
16. 6242, Joseph Personeni/Charlotte Ide, Hingham Yacht Club, 3-[20]-14-11-17-19- ; 64T   
17. 50821, Adam Piispanen/Sam Denney, Annisquam Yacht Club, 22-15-7-[23]-12-10- ; 66   
18. 6214, Ellis Price/Emelia von Saltza, Harraseeket Yacht Club, 23-[25]-22-9-9-9- ; 72   
19. 2172, Antonia Leggett/shane macleod, Manchester Sailing Association, 24-13-25-12-[27]-7- ; 81   
20. 6264, Benjamin Cohen/Zach Lehan, Hull Yacht Club, 16-6-19-[28]-21-28- ; 90   
21. 5068, Peter Thibodeau/Grace Papp, Annisquam Yacht Club, 21-26-11-[36]-18-24- ; 100   
22. 781, Abby McGrath/Owen Henderson, Hull Yacht Club, 11-24-24-[44]-13-36- ; 108   
23. 6365, Emma Perry/Tristan Bannerman, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 15-38-[41]-27-19-17- ; 116   
24. 5626, Michael Houllahan/Michael Yortz, Winchester boat club, 28-29-23-13-[41]-30- ; 123   
25. IJS-15, Carsten Ueckert-LaPlante/Elliot Bates, Ipswich Junior Sailing, 36-22-16-14-[51/OCS]-37- ; 125   
26. 6384, Pete Ross/Matthew Personeni, Hingham Yacht Club, 26-31-[47]-20-38-12- ; 127   
27. 33, Liam Viles/Sean Kenney, Quannapowitt YC, 34-[35]-18-24-26-26- ; 128   
28. 5036, Ben MacShane/Burton Mchugh, Annisquam Yacht Club, 37-21-20-19-[47]-35- ; 132   
29. 566, David Zymba/Josh George, Pleon Yacht Club, 20-18-34-[46]-22-41- ; 135   
30. 13, Jamie Traverse/Sophie Karon, Medford Boat Club, 25-27-32-26-[42]-33- ; 143   
31. 4566, Camille Homa/Cashel Rice, Pleon Yacht Club, 30-32-29-34-24-[38]- ; 149   
32. IJS-16, Angelina Todaro/William Wallace, Ipswich Bay Yacht Club, 29-34-26-25-[39]-39- ; 153   
33. 6371, Henry Gates/Jaita Richon, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 32-41-30-[43]-32-20- ; 155   
34. 3444, Lydia Antrim/Sara Martin, Nahant Sailing Program, 33-37-31-18-37-[42]- ; 156   
35. 1113, Kyle Gundersen/reed westcott, Cohasset Yacht Club, [38]-23-36-35-31-34- ; 159   
36. 1468, Timothy Kane/Olivia Cronin-Golomb, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 35-28-33-38-28-[47]- ; 162   
37. CBI 3, Peter Girard/Lucas Jurgensen, Community Boating Inc., 41-36-[44]-30-30-27- ; 164   
38. CS01, Jack Flaherty/Will Manning, Courageous Sailing, 31-[49]-45-37-23-32- ; 168   
39. 5038, Peter Remsen/Taeghan Hagood, Annisquam Yacht Club, 39-45-[49]-39-25-21- ; 169T   
40. 66, Ryan Walker/Alex Kerai, Pleon Yacht Club, 45-40-28-[50]-34-22- ; 169T   
41. 1118, Sam Rodiger/Bennett Tierney, Cohasset Yacht Club, 27-30-35-[40]-40-40- ; 172   
42. 1119, Emily Swanborg/Jesse Conway, Cohasset Yacht Club, 44-43-[46]-21-29-46- ; 183   
43. 2949, Elizabeth Aliberti/connor o'neill, Medford Boat Club, [51/OCS]-39-48-41-33-25- ; 186   
44. 6366, Isabel Fitzpatrick/Reid Levick, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [51/DNC]-51/DNC-39-32-44-23- ; 189T   
45. 5624, Joshua Clemson/Lydia Mullan, Winchester Boat Club, 43-33-37-33-43-[48]- ; 189T   
46. 6368, Gray Morrison/Joe Caruso, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 42-48-40-42-36-[49]- ; 208   
47. 11, Aidan Dougherty/Elizabeth McDonald, Community Boating Inc., 40-44-42-[49]-45-44- ; 215   
48. 5175, Margaret Adams/Selena Giroux, Wingaersheek Yacht Club, 47-42-38-[48]-48-45- ; 220   
49. 1116, Carly Gundersen/rennie westcott, Cohasset Yacht Club, 46-47-43-47-[51/OCS]-43- ; 226   
50. 3363, Jack Sheehan/stephen Young, Quannapowitt YC, 48-46-[50]-45-46-50- ; 235   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network