2012 Mass Bay Junior Olympic Festival
Annisquam Yacht Club | August 13-15, 2012in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 19, 2012 9:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16315, Jed Bell[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 3-3-[10]-4-9-1- ; 20   
2. 17764, Caleb Robinson[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, 4-4-11-2-1-[13]- ; 22   
3. 16676, Morgan Langenhagen[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [23]-10-7-12-3-3- ; 35   
4. 18172, Peyton Belsher[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 6-14-15-10-2-[16]- ; 47   
5. 17299, Benjamin Monnich[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 12-15-[21]-11-8-6- ; 52   
6. 10908, Abby Naughton[Blue], Pleon YC, 7-19-[23]-5-18-11- ; 60   
7. 7950, Eric Heilshorn[Blue], Portland Yacht Club, 11-17-8-13-16-[34]- ; 65   
8. 3590, Francis Cundari[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 22-11-[26]-7-13-17- ; 70   
9. 17996, Milly Detels[Blue], Pleon, 8-[34]-2-26-17-32- ; 85   
10. 13545, Hunter Zonnenberg[Blue], Pleon, 13-26-19-[29]-22-12- ; 92   
11. 11115, Tyler Buckeridge[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 17-12-25-[31]-24-25- ; 103   
12. 14000, Grant Adam[Blue], Pleon, 32-23-18-[39]-19-28- ; 120   
13. SBYC3, Clare Coyne[Blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 31-[39]-14-19-36-23- ; 123   
14. 16587, Cat Krupka[Blue], sbyc, 24-[48]-4-22-41-33- ; 124   
15. 7913, Annabelle Ayer[Blue], PLEON Yacht Club, [42]-32-28-23-23-31- ; 137   
16. 18325, William McHugh[Blue], Annisquam, 40-[51]-20-28-34-18- ; 140   
17. 18010, Jared Gilman[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, 29-38-13-[48]-33-39- ; 152   
18. 4269, Andrew Benagh[Blue], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 19-[44]-40-38-26-42- ; 165   
19. 17277, Bradley Rautio[Blue], Manchester Sailing Association, 28-31-[48]-43-35-38- ; 175   
20. 13271, Luke Quine[Blue], AYC, 41-25-[44]-40-44-26- ; 176   
21. 1, sophie bannerman[Blue], SBYC, 34-33-35-30-[47]-46- ; 178   
22. 9002, Hannah Frisch[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 39-42-[46]-25-43-44- ; 193   
23. 11162, Matthew Egan[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, [47]-43-37-35-45-40- ; 200   
24. 1923, Caroline Begg[Blue], EPYC, 43-45-39-42-38-[55/OCS]- ; 207   
25. 10297, Ryan Feeley[Blue], Annisiquam Yacht Club, [53]-35-41-47-49-48- ; 220   
26. 13260, Andrew Treat[Blue], Annisquam Yacht Club, 36-40-[51]-51-51-47- ; 225   
27. 12257, ryan Maclaughlin[Blue], Annisquam Yacht club, 48-47-42-45-[50]-45- ; 227   
28. 18662, Julia Jeffries[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 46-29-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-53-55/DNC- ; 238   
29. 16053, Lauren Kersten[Blue], Nahant Dory Club, 37-37-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 239   
30. 1776, Andrew Ordentlich[Blue], Eastern Point Yacht Club, 52-[53]-50-52-52-50- ; 256   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network