Melges Race Week & Summer Keelboat Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | August 18-19, 2012

Melges24 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 19, 2012 5:57:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
AUS717   Bandit   Warwick Rooklyn   CYCA   2   2   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
835   Mikey   Ian Sloan   Anacortes Yacht Club   1   3   3   3   4   14  
2  
3  
USA 747   Monsoon   Bruce Ayres   NHYC   3   1   4   4   3   15  
3  
4  
540   Wilco   Doug Wilhelm   Grand Lake Yacht Club   4   4   5   5   5   23  
4  
5  
SUI825   Blue Moon   Flavio Favini   Lugano Yacht Club   12/DNS   12/DNS   2   1   1   28  
5  
6  
445   Sweet As Bro   Edward Massey   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   5   12/OCS   6   6   6   35  
6  
7  
USA 77   BONES   Harf/ Farkas   San Francisco Yacht Club   7   5   12/DNF   8   12/DNF   44  
7  
8  
449   Relentless   David Joyner   SFYC   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNS   7   7   50  
8  
9  
USA 795   Rock N Roll   Argyle Campbell   NHYC   6   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   54  
9  
10  
49   Melges 49   Shawn Bennett   San Francisco Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   12/DNF   57  
10  
11  
248   nothing ventured   duane yoslov   CYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  

Melges20 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 19, 2012 5:57:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
313   Samba pa ti   John Kilroy   Sfyc   1   2   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
USA 226   Section 16   Richard Davies   Seattle YC   2   4   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
224   Blast!   Roland Vandermeer   San Francisco Yacht Club   4   3   1   4   3   15  
3  
4  
USA225   Flygfisk   Tom Kassberg   SFYC   5   1   10/DNF   3   4   23  
4  
5  
116   Kuai   Daniel Thielman   Corinthian Yacht Club   6   6   4   10/DNF   10/DNS   36  
5  
6  
USA211   Makaira   Skip Shapiro   Richmond YC   9   9   5   6   10/DNF   39  
6  
7  
217   Slingshot   Wesley W Whitmyer Jr   Noroton YC   3   7   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNF   40  
7  
8  
134   Problem Child   Elliott James   SFYC   8   8   10/DNF   5   10/DNF   41  
8  
9  
133   Funner   Sid Gorham   SFYC   7   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   42  
9  

J/120 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 19, 2012 5:57:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28289   Mr. Magoo   Stephen Madeira   StFYC   3   2   1   4   1   11  
1  
2  
25487   Peregrine   David Halliwill   Corinthian Yacht Club   4   1   2   1   4   12  
2  
3  
28486   Desdemona   John Wimer   SFYC   1   3   3   3   6   16  
3  
4  
28484   Chance   Barry Lewis   STFYC   2   4   4   5   2   17  
4  
5  
46730   Grace Dances   Richard Swanson   Richard Swanson   5   6   7   2   3   23  
5  
6  
28442   Twist   Timo Bruck   SSS   6   7   6   6   5   30  
6  
7  
28904   PAKA'A   Dan Woodworth   Chicago Yacht Club   7   5   5   7   7   31  
7  

Express37 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 19, 2012 5:57:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18478   Expeditious   Bartz Schneider   SFYC   3   3   1   1   1   9T  
1  
2  
18488   Golden Moon   Kame Richards   Encianl YC   1   1   3   2   2   9T  
2  
3  
18258   Stewball   Robert (Bob) Harford   Berkeley Yacht Club   2   2   2   3   3   12  
3  
4  
40780   EXY   Chris Sears   CSC   4   4   6/DNF   4   6/DNC   24  
4  
5  
87700   Elan   Jack Peurach   TBD   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  

J/105 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 06, 2013 3:23:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   St. Francis YC   1   1   2   1   8   13  
1  
2  
196   Risk   Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney   St.FYC   3   5   1   5   1   15  
2  
3  
44   Godot   Phillip Laby   NoYC   2   2   3   4   11/SCP   22  
3  
4  
40   Blackhawk   Scooter Simmons   SFYC   4   13   4   2   4   27  
4  
5  
26   Donkey Jack   Shannon Ryan   StFYC   5   4   9   8   10   36  
5  
6  
USA 434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   none   8   12/SCP   6   6   5   37  
6  
7  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin   None   7   9   10   10   2   38  
7  
8  
181   Wianno   Edward Walker   Mosquito YC   9   3   7   11   9   39  
8  
9  
USA84   Advantage3   Patrick Benedict   Emeryville YC   11   8   14   12   3   48  
9  
10  
511   Sophia   Ryan Fenchel   None   13   10   8   10.3/RDG   10.3/RDG   51.6  
10  
11  
163   Roxanne   charles James   none   10   6   11   7   18/DNF   52  
11  
12  
405   moonshine   David Mace   StFYC   17   15   13   3   12   60T  
12  
13  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey   SSS   15   14   5   13   13   60T  
13  
14  
266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly   Richmond YC   6   11   18/DNS   9   18/DSQ   62  
14  
15  
157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner-Allen   StFYC   12   12   18/DNF   14   12/SCP   68  
15  
16  
149   Jabberwocky   Brent Vaughan   StFYC   14   16   12   18/DNC   11   71  
16  
17  
147   JuJu   Tim Sullivan   StFYC   16   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   88  
17  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network