Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 09, 2012

Opti Green (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2012 1:24:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9181   Stephen Pellegrino, Jr.   Wianno Yacht Club   1   [5]   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
17400   Max von Schroeter   Wianno   2   3   2   1   2   [4]   10  
2  
3  
7854   Ben St. John   Wianno Yacht Club   8   2   3   [9]   6   7   26  
3  
4  
15478   jeffrey basta   HPYC   [12]   11   4   8   4   1   28  
4  
5  
16015   Cathrine Shakin   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [20]   4   6   7   7   17   41  
5  
6  
15458   Ryan Flynn   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   3   17   5   [26]   11   9   45T  
6  
7  
19883   Mikayala Mathieu   Hyannis Yacht Club   7   9   8   6   [23]   15   45T  
7  
8  
1111   Spencer Davis   Nantucket Yacht Club   6   13   7   [16]   8   13   47  
8  
9  
14968   Cameron Archibald   West Dennis Yacht Club   19   21   9   3   3   [27]   55T  
9  
10  
12666   Amanda Brooks   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   6   23   [29]   9   3   55T  
10  
11  
15494   William Spencer   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [35]   19   11   12   10   5   57  
11  
12  
14   Morgan Krauss   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   7   17   27   [54/DNS]   10   65  
12  
13  
9588   Margaret Dickson   Chatham   [31]   12   14   5   14   22   67  
13  
14  
17401   Lia Kornmehl   Wianno Yacht Club   [28]   28   10   4   21   6   69  
14  
15  
3678   Benjamin O'Toole   Hyannis   17   8   13   17   15   [19]   70  
15  
16  
13994   William Martone   Hyannis Yacht Club   9   20   24   11   [29]   8   72  
16  
17  
14967   Colman Schofield   Wianno Yacht Club   11   29   16   21   5   [41]   82  
17  
18  
3   Conor Bradley   SHYC   5   1   [32]   23   28   26   83  
18  
19  
17842   Anna Wiatrowski   Hyannis Yacht Club   10   23   21   [35]   12   20   86  
19  
20  
12673   hayden crawford   HYC   [24]   18   12   15   18   24   87T  
20  
21  
13015   Carter Morin   HYC   15   15   18   22   17   [33]   87T  
21  
22  
13904   Kimberly Burke   HYC   [27]   26   15   13   16   18   88  
22  
23  
12758   Albert Brox   Hyannis Yacht Club   18   16   20   24   [25]   11   89  
23  
24  
11274   Johnny Adams   HYC   [54/DNS]   24   19   10   27   21   101  
24  
25  
16324   Peter Jones   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   [39]   30   22   33   13   12   110  
25  
26  
2919   Joshua Hersey   Hyannis Yacht Club   22   25   25   25   [33]   14   111  
26  
27  
88   Katie Evans   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   10   [35]   31   26   16   112  
27  
28  
19381   Jack Ciluzzi   HYC   26   [41]   26   14   19   28   113  
28  
29  
4535   Anastasia Mastrocola   WDYC   23   [36]   29   20   24   25   121  
29  
30  
11298   Elliot Kinder   HYC   13   14   [54/DNS]   43   20   34   124  
30  
31  
8902   Orly Burnes   Wianno Yacht Club   25   [44]   28   19   44   23   139  
31  
32  
10349   Evan daSilva   Hyannis Yacht Club   [40]   37   27   18   36   29   147  
32  
33  
12654   Ellen Efstathiou   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   27   [44]   39   30   35   152T  
33  
34  
SH8   Kathryn Potter   SHYC   [38]   31   36   32   22   31   152T  
34  
35  
5936   Lilly Mathieu   Hyannis Yacht Club   16   [42]   40   36   31   30   153  
35  
36  
7844   SHAMUS COUGHLIN   GREAT ISLAND YACHT CLUB   30   33   34   28   35   [36]   160  
36  
37  
12727   Michael Rodolakis   HYC   37   32   31   41   34   [50]   175  
37  
38  
1055   Charles Nystrom   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   43   22   [54/DNS]   46   37   32   180  
38  
39  
10299   Antonio daSilva   Hyannis Yacht Club   34   35   42   37   42   [46]   190  
39  
40  
SH6   Bridgit Potter   SHYC   36   [54/DNS]   33   30   39   54/DNF   192  
40  
41  
19401   aiexis papavasiliou   hyannis Yacht club   33   [48]   30   42   48   40   193  
41  
42  
11591   Veronica Smith   Hyannis   [46]   34   41   45   40   38   198T  
42  
43  
1493   courtney wilson   hpyc   [54/DNS]   40   39   44   38   37   198T  
43  
44  
8182   Graziella Vezza   Hyannis Yacht Club   44   47   [48]   38   32   42   203  
44  
45  
9157   Charlie Kettlewell   Hyannis Yacht Club   45   38   43   [49]   41   39   206  
45  
46  
13332   Caitlin Murphy   Hyannis Yacht Club   42   45   37   [48]   43   44   211  
46  
47  
12533   Lila Coffman   Hyannis Yacht Club   32   46   47   40   [49]   48   213  
47  
48  
13556   Summer Stagman   Hyannis Yacht Club   48   [49]   38   34   47   47   214  
48  
49  
4559   Olivia Wiatrowski   Hyannisi yacht club   41   43   46   [47]   45   43   218  
49  
50  
1588   Molly McKeen   Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club   47   39   45   [50]   46   45   222  
50  
51  
13118   Charlie McAdams   Hyannis Yacht Club   49   50   [54/DNF]   51   50   49   249  
51  
52  
12845   Julia Royal   Stage harbor Yatch club   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
52  
52  
US 7283   Allegra Driscoll   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   [54/DNS]   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
52  

Opti (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2012 2:47:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16688   Alex Gonzalez [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   1   1   2   [14]   8   3   19  
1  
2  
ECU18722   Ellen Fuller [Blue]   Chatham YC   2   4   5   6   4   [19]   8   29  
2  
3  
17841   Theo Bartlett [Red]   stage harbor yc   10   2   9   9   2   1   [23]   33  
3  
4  
2900   William George [Blue]   Nantucket yacht Club   1   7   24   [25]   3   3   6   44  
4  
5  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   8   12   3   5   10   [14]   9   47  
5  
6  
12458   Scott Gullquist [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   15   13   6   1   15   [18]   2   52  
6  
7  
11307   Michael Collins [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   5   [26]   13   8   11   12   5   54  
7  
8  
7799   Francis Selldorff [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   14   [17]   15   13   6   17   1   66  
8  
9  
14264   Chris Adams [Blue]   HYC   12   [28]   2   15   18   15   7   69  
9  
10  
19412   Harris Padegs [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   9   3   21   [28]   9   10   18   70  
10  
11  
1562   Brendan Murphy [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   3   8   7   23   23   7   [41]   71  
11  
12  
20116   Nick Graziano [Blue]   xx   36   10   8   3   13   2   [51/OCS]   72T  
12  
13  
18671   Cole Potter [Red]   SHYC   6   16   16   19   [26]   4   11   72T  
13  
14  
16307   Thibault Antonietti [White]   Nantucket Yacht Club   21   15   [33]   11   8   9   15   79  
14  
15  
6053   Philip Devlin [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   11   6   28   12   5   [35]   22   84T  
15  
16  
13889   marni clary [Red]   chatham yacht club   17   20   20   [45]   12   5   10   84T  
16  
17  
10271   Trelegan Samuel [Blue]   CMYC   [23]   18   4   7   20   21   20   90  
17  
18  
19882   Nicholas OToole [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   13   14   25   33   1   11   [37]   97  
18  
19  
19471   Abigail Lenox [Blue]   CYC   33   33   11   [37]   7   6   14   104  
19  
20  
12645   Sam Royal [Red]   Stage harbor Yatch   25   [37]   12   14   27   24   4   106  
20  
21  
16494   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   7   5   27   18   31   23   [33]   111  
21  
22  
49210   Megan McCullough [Blue]   HYC   18   9   26   4   [39]   30   26   113  
22  
23  
17997   Allison Krauss [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   22   [32]   18   24   17   27   29   137  
23  
24  
12081   Kari Gould [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   24   11   38   26   28   [40]   13   140T  
24  
25  
2312   James Kinder [Blue]   HYC   27   24   [45]   29   32   16   12   140T  
25  
26  
16344   John Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   32   22   10   32   [37]   36   19   151T  
26  
27  
13994   Caroline Martone [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [42]   25   14   27   22   25   38   151T  
27  
28  
10644   Jack Evans [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   26   23   40   [43]   19   20   25   153  
28  
29  
14073   Julie Coffman [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   39   30   17   17   30   [44]   21   154  
29  
30  
6134   Dale Estes [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   30   [45]   32   16   45   22   16   161  
30  
31  
101693   Connor Blanchet [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   [40]   21   23   40   25   29   24   162  
31  
32  
10722   Jack Lenox [White]   CYC   29   31   30   [50]   29   26   31   176  
32  
33  
13551   Tommy Szymanski [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   31   27   29   34   [44]   31   30   182  
33  
34  
16312   Kyle Quattrocchi [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   28   19   44   30   16   [51/DNF]   46   183  
34  
35  
39   HENRI BARZUN [Blue]   CMYC   38   [43]   42   22   36   13   39   190  
35  
36  
310   Luke Johnson [Blue]   NCS   19   34   36   [42]   42   28   36   195  
36  
37  
18802   India Daniel [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   34   38   34   10   40   [46]   42   198  
37  
38  
7848   Fred Bavington [Blue]   HYC   16   42   31   [48]   33   42   40   204T  
38  
39  
4577   Lindsay McManus [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   43   36   22   20   [49]   39   44   204T  
39  
40  
9201   luke white [White]   cotuit mosquito yacht club   44   35   43   [46]   24   34   27   207  
40  
41  
11353   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   35   39   37   [41]   38   32   34   215  
41  
42  
11383   James McCullough [White]   HYC   20   44   [47]   35   43   33   43   218  
42  
43  
ncs 22   Tristram Ravenscroft [Blue]   ncs   41   [49]   46   21   35   48   28   219  
43  
44  
14956   Brian Coppola [Blue]   Falmouth   45   [47]   35   36   34   38   32   220  
44  
45  
14235   Sheila Gadbois [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [48]   46   39   39   48   37   17   226  
45  
46  
10452   Tabitha Bavington [Red]   HYC   [49]   40   41   31   41   41   35   229  
46  
47  
2904   Marita Nothacker [White]   Hyannis   37   41   [49]   44   21   45   45   233  
47  
48  
16306   Joan Kiely [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   47   48   19   38   [50]   43   49   244  
48  
49  
15291   Madison Murphy [White]   falmouth   [50]   29   48   47   46   47   47   264  
49  
50  
NCS11   Evan Cabre [Blue]   NCS   46   50   [51/DNF]   49   47   49   48   289  
50  

Club 420 (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2012 3:58:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6133   Forrest Short/
Drew Baley  
Wianno Yacht Club/    1   1   1   [2]   2   5  
1  
2  
6134   Adam DeVita/
Emmalisa Belfiore  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   4   [11]   2   6   4   16  
2  
3  
1111   Christina Nothacker/
Charlee O'Neill  
Hyannis/ Hyannis   3   7   4   3   [10]   17T  
3  
4  
5082   Justin Daly/
Sarah Davis  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   [28]   3   5   4   5   17T  
4  
5  
8699   Sophie Pesek/
Maggie Bartlett  
Wianno Yacht Club/    [26]   13   3   1   1   18  
5  
6  
2941   Brad Seferian/
Caroline Bracken  
WDYC/ wdyc   [41/DNS]   2   14   8   3   27T  
6  
7  
6673   Andrew Warner/
Alexis Hamel  
WDYC/ Wdyc   8   6   [11]   5   8   27T  
7  
8  
12   Shay Hayden/
Hilary Shea  
HPYC/ Hyannis Port   6   4   6   12   [18]   28  
8  
9  
5083   Blake Davis/
Erin Daly  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   7   8   9   [20]   7   31  
9  
10  
1112   Annie Spence/
Louise Conaty  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   5   10   10   9   [22]   34  
10  
11  
1107   BURKE EGAN-WALSH/
Griffin Horgan  
HYC/ HYC   9   18   [41/BFD]   11   9   47  
11  
12  
2131   Ben Daniel/
Joey O'Connor  
Wianno Yacht Club/    10   9   17   [22]   12   48  
12  
13  
6576   Matthew Sweeney/
Lizzi Barberio  
West Dennis/LISOT/ West Dennis Yacht Club   11   [33]   25   7   6   49T  
13  
14  
DY2   Katelin Oberlander/
Joseph Champagne  
Yarmouth Sailing Center/ Yarmouth Sailing Center   15   [22]   8   15   11   49T  
14  
15  
5081   Rob Whitaker/
alexander calderwood  
Orleans Yacht Club/ orleans yatch club   2   [32]   16   14   19   51  
15  
16  
1798   maxwell Seferian   West Dennis Yacht Club   22   16   12   10   [29]   60T  
16  
17  
DY4   Sean Donahue/
Remie willams  
Yarmouth Rec/ Yarmouth Rec   12   14   [26]   21   13   60T  
17  
18  
5556   Caitlin Schadt/
Katharine Templeton  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   16   12   15   24   [25]   67  
18  
19  
1110   Luke Turner-Huettner/
Elizabeth Silva  
HyannisYacht Club/ HyannisYacht Club   24   5   19   23   [28]   71  
19  
20  
1109   June Kiely/
Virginia Yeatts  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [37]   31   7   19   17   74T  
20  
21  
3082   Nathan Gould/
Wyatt Clark  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   19   19   22   [27]   14   74T  
21  
22  
8850   erin sullivan/
Kelly Watson  
wdyc/ WDYC   25   17   13   [31]   23   78  
22  
23  
5885   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss/
Katerine Sullivan  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ WDYC   20   20   18   [25]   21   79  
23  
24  
11   Will Mitchell/
Teddy Kennedy  
Hyannis Port Yacht Club/ Hyannis Port Yacht Club   21   15   29   18   [34]   83  
24  
25  
DY1   Mairead Loschi/
Ann Kaczowka  
Yarmouth Sailing Center/ Yarmouth Sailing Center   14   27   [41/BFD]   29   16   86  
25  
26  
8   Andrew Hayden/
Alex Mehm  
HPYC/ HPYC   23   25   28   [30]   15   91  
26  
27  
5084   Davis Doherty/
Elly Chinnaswamy  
Orleans Yacht Club/    18   24   21   [33]   30   93  
27  
28  
2133   molly rowland/
ned rowland  
Wianno/ Wianno   [32]   30   24   17   26   97  
28  
29  
1010   Ian Smith/
Jane Burke  
hyannis/    17   21   32   [39]   36   106  
29  
30  
1009   William Hicks/
Helena Wiatrowski  
hyannis yacht club/    13   [38]   33   34   27   107  
30  
31  
5550   Ali Scatchard/
Callie Schadt  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   35   36   [41/BFD]   13   24   108T  
31  
32  
DY6   Fiona Loschi/
Kendyl Finelli  
Yarmouth Sailing Center/ Yarmouth Sailing Center   [36]   29   31   28   20   108T  
32  
33  
1011   Isaac Starr/
Gabrielle Forcier  
HYC/    30   23   27   [32]   31   111  
33  
34  
6580   William Olsen/
Bridie Eckel  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   [41/OCS]   26   41/BFD   16   33   116  
34  
35  
1007   Kate Burke/
Shannon MacDonald  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ unk   29   35   20   [37]   37   121T  
35  
36  
6023   maggie basta/
Hannah O'Neil  
HPYC/    27   [37]   23   36   35   121T  
36  
37  
9   Emma Roathe/
Emma Woodwell  
HPYC/    31   28   30   [35]   32   121T  
37  
38  
7   Mary Demoulas/
Michelle Basta  
Hyannis Port Yacht Club/    33   34   [41/BFD]   26   39   132  
38  
39  
1008   Jake Shore/
Elizabeth Ames  
Hyc/    34   [41/DNF]   34   38   38   144  
39  
40  
BYC   Dave McKenzie/
  
BYC/    [41/DNS]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNS   164  
40  

Laser Standard (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2012 3:58:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Open Bic (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2012 1:37:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5666   Natalie Bartlett   stage harbor yacht club   1   [3]   2   2   2   1   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
5656   Paddy Scudamore   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   8   1   1   3   3   3   1   [9]   2   22  
2  
3  
5751   Finn Lynch   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   3   2   [6]   1   1   4   4   5   5   25  
3  
4  
1   avery white   vhyc   5   4   5   [8]   4   2   3   2   3   28  
4  
5  
5683   Owen Cummings   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   5   [9]   5   6   5   5   4   7   39  
5  
6  
5746   Harry Gregory   Stage Harbour   4   6   8   7   5   [10]   8   8   4   50  
6  
7  
4544   Chloe Combra   Vineyard Haven Yacht club   9   7   7   4   7   7   [10]   3   8   52  
7  
8  
2   Lauren Morgart   VHYC   7   [11]   3   6   8   8   6   6   9   53  
8  
9  
5747   Lachlin Cormie   HYC   10   9   [11]   9   9   6   7   7   6   63  
9  
10  
3904   landon cormie   vineyard haven yacht club   6   8   4   [10]   10   9   9   10   10   66  
10  
11  
4777   Christian Bearse   HYC   11   10   10   11   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   94  
11  
12  
000   Gibson Dowd   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   104  
12  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network