PYC Junior Regatta 2012
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Club 420 (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2012 2:58:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5630      Tori Davis/
MEAGHAN COSTA  
NBYC/ NBYC   1   [6]   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
7822   NBYC   Nathaniel Estes/
Walker Mayer  
NBYC/ NBYC   2   3   [6]   3   3   11  
2  
3  
43      Connor Lehan/
Kaler Diemer  
Hull YC/ Hully YC   4   1   [21]   5   4   14T  
3  
4  
6832   PYC 1   Hayley Reifeiss/
Payton Reifeiss  
Plymouth YC/ Plymouth YC   [10]   2   5   2   5   14T  
4  
5  
5366      Alan Hunt/
Teagan Walsh  
NBYC/ NBYC   6   [11]   4   4   1   15  
5  
6  
5577      Jackson Barzun/
Hannah Trelegan  
CMYC/ CMYC   3   5   [8]   8   6   22  
6  
7  
5631   N/A   Ian Woodcock   NBYC   8   7   12   6   [14]   33  
7  
8  
6715      Zoe Calianos/
Morgan Silva  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   12   4   10   [20]   8   34  
8  
9  
11      Jack Gould/
Thomas Corcoran  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit   5   [22]   14   10   10   39  
9  
10  
1119      Meredith Julian/
Alex Fusco  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   13   [27]   2   18   11   44T  
10  
11  
1299      William Blauvelt/
Stephen Morris  
CMYC/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [22]   13   11   7   13   44T  
11  
12  
2559      Audrey ONeil/
Laurel Pearson  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   11   14   [18]   9   12   46  
12  
13  
1118      Sophie Stone/
Ginny Alex  
CYC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   7   17   7   [27]   16   47T  
13  
14  
781      Kate Pearson/
Evvy ONeil  
Hull Yaccht Club/ Hull yacht Club   9   12   [20]   17   9   47T  
14  
15  
DYC16      Emily Grace/
Nicole Quinlan  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbu Yacht Club   18   10   3   [25]   17   48T  
15  
16  
S427      Matthew Kearney/
Ruby Zaveri  
SHYC/ SHYC   [16]   15   15   11   7   48T  
16  
17  
S514   SHYC 420   Samuel White/
Connor MacNeill  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   21   8   9   [24]   15   53  
17  
18  
5578      Colin Keally/
Adriana Grimes  
CMYC/ CMYC   19   9   16   13   [20]   57  
18  
19  
6831      kevin gilland/
drew humfryes  
PYC/ pyc   14   19   [29]   12   22   67T  
19  
20  
1115      Max Willms/
Drew Skolnick  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [25]   21   13   15   18   67T  
20  
21  
6714      Isabel Kierstead/
Emily Seslar  
PYC/ PYC   17   18   [19]   19   19   73  
21  
22  
300      Jack Kenney/
Nathaniel Wordell  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   20   16   25   14   [28]   75  
22  
23  
6830   tbd   Sophia cotone/
caoilinn boyle  
pyc/ pyc   [32]   23   17   16   21   77  
23  
24  
11116      Xander Schubert/
Connor Curran  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [29]   20   24   22   25   91  
24  
25  
1111      Reed Parks/
Fisher Hunnewell  
Cohasset/ Cohasset   26   25   [31]   21   23   95  
25  
26  
6717   PYC Club 420's   Cameron Mallia   Plymouth Yacht Club   15   [29]   27   29   27   98  
26  
27  
194      Griffin Campbell   Hull Yacht Club   27   26   22   26   [29]   101T  
27  
28  
6833      ross atherton/
Michael Churchill  
plymouth/ PYC   23   24   [32]   30   24   101T  
28  
29  
1992      Eleanor Pittenger/
Helena Jensen  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   30   28   26   23   [33/DNF]   107  
29  
30  
5374   nbyc   sally philips/
vivi estes  
new bedford yacht club/ nbyc   28   [32]   23   31   26   108  
30  
31  
S525      Maeve Glancy/
HEATHER ROY  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC   24   30   30   28   [31]   112  
31  
32  
1116   cyc1   Quentin Hill/
Henry Dormitzer  
Cohasset/ Cohasset Yacht Club   31   31   28   [33/DNF]   30   120  
32  
33  
TBA      Santiago Hirschmann/
  
NBYC/    [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   144T  
33  
33  
123   PYC 420 Club Boat   Carmeron Mallia   Plymouth Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   144T  
33  
33  
?      Ruby Zaveri   SHYC   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   144T  
33  

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2012 2:47:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
184435      Wes Farino-Silva   Plymouth Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3      Stephen Seslar   Plymouth Yacht Club   2   [3]   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
189816      Matthew Hickey   PYC   1   2   [3]   3   3   9  
3  

Optimist (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2012 3:57:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11098   Minnow   Brooks Reed [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   3   1   2   5   5   [13]   16  
1  
2  
17299   Lightning   Ben Monnich [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   [9]   6   6   1   1   4   18  
2  
3  
20116   Grazerati   Nicholas Graziano [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   7   2   3   6   [10]   2   20  
3  
4  
18670   Tango   Jackson Stone [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   2   5   4   [16]   2   10   23  
4  
5  
11583   Sea Ya   Peter Duncan [Red]   PYC   11   9   [13]   3   4   3   30  
5  
6  
11115   ORCA   Tyler Buckeridge [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   6   10   1   11   [15]   7   35  
6  
7  
15009   Thunder   Thomas Walker [White]   NBYC   1   [12]   7   9   11   11   39  
7  
8  
6462   Blewfish   Patrick Dromey [White]   Hull Yacht Club   [16]   16   15   8   9   1   49T  
8  
9  
16234      Anthony Root [Blue]   NBYC   12   3   5   15   [16]   14   49T  
9  
10  
13378      Jack Iverson [White]   -   [17]   11   9   10   6   15   51  
10  
11  
11800      Elizabeth Davis [Red]   NBYC   5   15   10   17   [19]   9   56  
11  
12  
11671      Bayden Willms [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   13   7   8   12   [30]   19   59  
12  
13  
8161   Crush   Nick Taylor [White]   Hingham yacht club   8   22   14   4   12   [27]   60  
13  
14  
14220   Mystery Machine   Abby McGrath [Red]   Hull Yacht Club   18   19   [20]   13   8   8   66  
14  
15  
114      Caitlyn Tabors [Blue]   new bedford yacht club   4   14   23   [29]   13   18   72  
15  
16  
9913   Grizzly   Charlie Denker [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   20   8   11   18   [24]   24   81  
16  
17  
10295   The Golden Skulls   Ian Bryan [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   25   26   [36/DSQ]   24   3   6   84T  
17  
18  
16274   Cub   Jack Denker [Blue]   Hingham yacht club   [30]   4   18   23   23   16   84T  
18  
19  
7385   H2Opti   Anna Kiley [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   14   [31]   22   7   25   17   85T  
19  
20  
13901   Maki'n a wave   Samantha Naples [Blue]   CYC   24   [27]   21   14   14   12   85T  
20  
21  
6453   Kismet Jr.   Tyler Duncan [Blue]   PYC   19   13   12   22   [27]   20   86  
21  
22  
16979      Leah Cohen [White]   Hull Yacht Club   15   24   17   2   [31]   31   89  
22  
23  
4640   Greenhead   Amby Tierney [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   23   [32]   19   31   17   5   95T  
23  
24  
15832   Ketchup   Stefanie McGrath [White]   Hull YC   10   21   24   19   21   [36/DNS]   95T  
24  
25  
dyc03   dyc03   Chase Schomp [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   [36/DNS]   25   28   21   7   22   103  
25  
26  
111      Dylan Hunt [Blue]   New Bedford YC   [29]   18   16   27   20   23   104  
26  
27  
16858   Pizazz   Braden Joe [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   22   23   [26]   20   22   25   112  
27  
28  
11613   Seas the Day   Ella Withington [Blue]   Plymouth Yatch Club   28   17   30   [34]   18   32   125  
28  
29  
02   DYC   Caroline Willimas [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   [36/DNS]   28   25   26   28   21   128  
29  
30  
15237   breaking wind   Brian Maddock II [Blue]   Plumouth Yacht club   26   20   31   25   [33]   30   132  
30  
31  
19476      Max Bergstrand [Blue]   FAST   21   29   29   [32]   29   26   134  
31  
32  
113      Benjamin Will [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club Sailing School   27   30   27   [33]   26   28   138  
32  
33  
1361   Sunny Side Up   Alexis Duncan [Blue]   PYC   32   [34]   33   28   34   29   156  
33  
34  
8552   TYDALWAVE   Tyler Stasinos [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   31   [33]   32   30   32   33   158  
34  
35  
88      Nicolas Hirschmann [White]   NBYC   33   35   34   35   [36/DNS]   34   171  
35  

Optimist Green (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2012 2:44:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18875   Thunder   Luke Monnich   Hingham Yacht Club   1   3   1   [4]   1   6T  
1  
2  
10828   Hammerhead   Charlie Morris   Hingham Yacht Club   [6]   1   2   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
6073   pixie stick   kate rogers   Hingham YC   [7]   2   5   3   6   16  
3  
4  
15724   Organized Chaos   JD Comeau   CYC   4   6   6   2   [8]   18  
4  
5  
146914   Birdie   Morgan Jefford   Hingham   3   5   8   [20]   5   21  
5  
6  
18637   Spyhopper   Samuel Barrett   Hingham Yacht Club   8   [24]   3   7   4   22  
6  
7  
10   Weather or Not   Charlie Gatnik   PYC   5   4   9   [11]   11   29  
7  
8  
19888   Rouge Dog   Rogan Crumley   Cohasset Yacht Club   9   11   [20]   8   3   31  
8  
9  
7229   Jack In The Boat   Jack Wipf   Cohasset YC   10   7   4   [14]   12   33  
9  
10  
19375   Sea horse   Laurel Flaherty   PYC   15   10   11   5   [16]   41  
10  
11  
3853   Five Hole   Christopher Kearney   Plymouth Yacht Club   11   9   15   [26]   9   44  
11  
12  
14531   KatAttack   Kaitlin Kiley   Plymouth Yacht Club   12   12   12   [19]   10   46  
12  
13  
5285   Black Pearl   Jenna Burnett   Hingham Yacht Club   2   22   [26]   9   19   52  
13  
14  
17512      Julia Phipps   Duxbury Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   17   24   6   7   54  
14  
15  
16812   Cash Money   Melissa Linsdell   Juliana Linsdell   [29/DNC]   14   13   17   15   59  
15  
16  
14541   Fighting Irish   Kassidy Duncan   PYC   17   19   [23]   10   14   60T  
16  
17  
65      Robert Phipps   Duxbury Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   20   14   13   13   60T  
17  
18  
17426   Award Winner   Declan Humfryes   Plymouth   13   15   [18]   16   17   61  
18  
19  
01      Abby Krahmer   Duxbury Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   18   10   15   20   63  
19  
20  
16865      Jackson Tabors   new bedford yacht club   16   [28/DNS]   22   12   18   68T  
20  
21  
12631   Sputnik   Miles Duncan   PYC   14   16   17   [22]   21   68T  
21  
22  
16497      Charlie Stanwood   Duxbury Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   21   7   18   27/DNF   73  
22  
23  
1205   Monkey Business   Gunnar Nee   Cohasset Yacht club   19   13   21   21   [27/DNF]   74  
23  
24  
7842      Amy Calnan   Scituate Harbor YC   18   23   19   [24]   22   82  
24  
25  
16357      Conor Reilly   Shyc   20   [28/DNF]   16   23   24   83  
25  
26  
29059   Juliana Linsdell   Elizabeth Linsdell   Juliana Linsdell   [29/DNC]   8   25   29/DNC   29/DNC   91  
26  
27  
9519   Rock Lobster   Ashley Buckeridge   Hingham Yacht Club   21   25   [27]   25   23   94  
27  
28  
14617   Sea Bird   Claire Everett   Cohasset Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   116  
28  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network