Wurstfest 2012 Regatta I
LCYC |

Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2012 12:05:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
195708   ImproperCourse   0   Doug Peckover   NOMAD   5   1   1   7  
1  
2  
192906      0   Hank Saurage   Pelican Yacht Club   1   5   2   8  
2  
3  
200188      0   Michael Lipari   GSC\CSC   7   2   4   13  
3  
4  
162453   James Brown   0   Patrick Hitchins   Austin Yacht Club   3   6   6   15  
4  
5  
176221      0   James McTurk   Seabrook SC   2   3   13/DNS   18T  
5  
6  
157853      0   Max Lipari   GSC\CSC   6   9   3   18T  
6  
7  
166854      0   Bruce Moore   CSC   9   4   5   18T  
7  
8  
19342      0   Christa Hvidsten   CSC   8   7   7   22  
8  
9  
200359      0   Ash Beatty   MISA   4   8   13/DNF   25  
9  
10  
8      0   Travis Arlitt   None   10   13/DNF   8   31  
10  
11  
164245      0   Sebastien DUBOIS   SSC   11   13/DNF   13/DNS   37  
11  
12  
149083   Capt Snickelfritz   0   GREG WALLACE   Corinthian Sailing Club   12   13/DNS   13/DNS   38  
12  
 



Mutineer (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2012 1:06:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
80   Strumpet   0   Greg Reed/
Joan Reed  
GSC/ GSC   1   1   2   3   2   9  
1  
2  
929   Greener Grass   0   Uwe Hale/
Colleen Nowlin  
Grapevine Sailing Club/ Grapevine Sailing Club   2   5   1   4   1   13  
2  
3  
794      0   Rey Garza   Magnolia Beach Sailing Club   3   3   4   2   3   15  
3  
4  
4764   High Cotton   0   Randal Polson/
Valerie Polson  
Grapevine Sailing Club/ Grapevine Sailing Club   4   4   3   1   5   17  
4  
5  
11   Flipper   0   Ralph (Sonny) Koerber/
Kathy Koerber  
Grapevine Sailing Club/ Grapevine Sailing Club   5   2   5   5   4   21  
5  
 



Sunfish (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2012 12:08:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
36      0   Rod Favela   Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
31486   gusty 3   0   GREG GUST   ecsc   1   3   5   1   10  
2  
3  
80387   RhummRunner   0   David McCary   Shreveport Yacht Club   4   2   3   7   16  
3  
4  
938      0   Ellen Burks   LCYC   7   6   7   4   24  
4  
5  
81039      0   Annie Lancaster   Austin Yacht Club   2   7   12   6   27  
5  
6  
88640   -   0   Warren Fitzpatrick   TSC & NSA   11   5   4   8   28  
6  
7  
80319      0   Chris Besch   LCYC   9   8   9   3   29  
7  
8  
10      0   Dave Sanford   LCYC   8   9   10   10   37  
8  
9  
80091      0   Marshall Woodson   Arlington Yacht Club   12   13   8   5   38T  
9  
10  
80120   $ The Purser E   0   Patricia Manning   Austin Yacht Club   5   11   13   9   38T  
10  
11  
81075      0   Josh Rubin   Naval Academy Sailing Assoc. (NASS)   21   4   1   15   41  
11  
12  
80119   Plane Crazy II   0   Victor Manning   Autin Yacht Club   6   12   20   12   50T  
12  
13  
89925      0   Jim Uroda   Galveston Boat Club   13   17   6   14   50T  
13  
14  
10      0   Kate Gomes   LCYC   10   10   16   19   55  
14  
15  
3345   PO GO   0   Harold Simmons   LCYC   17   16   15   11   59  
15  
16  
80999   Oh Sheet   0   David Smith   Galveston Boat Club   14   21   11   23   69  
16  
17  
88395   Surf   0   Patrick Laurie   Galveston Boat Club   16   15   22   18   71  
17  
18  
81006   Soleil   0   Sylvie Mathis   LCYC   20   14   17   21   72T  
18  
19  
77920      0   Judi Foote   n/a NOMADS SUNFISH FLEET #703   19   19   18   16   72T  
19  
20  
80110   The Laurie Jo   0   Patsy Haines   Arlington Yacht Club   15   20   14   26/DNS   75  
20  
21  
80350   Duchess   0   Lynn Simpson   LCYC   18   18   21   22   79  
21  
22  
80744   Broken Arrow   0   Harold Battarbee   Shreveport Yacht Club   22   23   24   13   82T  
22  
23  
111      0   Andrew Kniffin   LCYC   24   22   19   17   82T  
23  
24  
7   Sunfish   0   Chris Harkins   LCYC   23   24   23   20   90  
24  
25  
80603   piglet   0   Edwin Owen   Shreveport   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   104  
25  
 



Optimist (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2012 11:33:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
0035   opti   0   Brandon Cassard   lcyc   1   [3]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
13398      0   Katy Hannan   RCYC   3   1   2   3   [7]   5   14T  
2  
3  
13569   Fetch Me   0   Rachel Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   2   4   3   [5]   4   1   14T  
3  
4  
10266      0   Marcus Tita   AYC   4   2   [7]   7   5   4   22  
4  
5  
8708   Opti   0   Joshua Roper   LCYC   [6]   6   6   6   2   3   23  
5  
6  
9290      0   Charlie McBride   LCYC   [7]   7   5   2   3   7   24T  
6  
7  
4      0   Sam Hollenbeck   AYC   5   5   4   4   [6]   6   24T  
7  
8  
7254      0   Thomas Grimard   LCYC   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45  
8  
 



Flying Scot (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2012 12:05:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5471      0   Richard Wade   Corinthian Sailing Club   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
5804   Cool Flame   0   Michael Mittman/
Greta Mittman  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   1   2   8   11T  
2  
3  
5398      0   Tom Miller/
Melissa Miller  
CSC/ CSC   3   3   5   11T  
3  
4  
5840      0   Jeff Foerster/
Aaron Stuckey  
LCYC/ LCYC   12   4   1   17T  
4  
5  
3403      0   Forest Atkins   CSC   7   6   4   17T  
5  
6  
5700   Semper Fi   0   Bill McVey   LCYC   5   7   9   21  
6  
7  
5845   Up to Speed   0   Keith Green/
Art Caples  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/    6   5   12   23  
7  
8  
5969   Long E one b   0   Letty Eby/
Tyrone Eby  
OCBC/ OCBC   4   11   13   28  
8  
9  
5751   Team Teal   0   Mike Bradshaw   OCBC   10   13   7   30T  
9  
10  
5792   Suey Pig   0   Terry Jewell   CSC   11   9   10   30T  
10  
11  
5981      0   Keith Zars/
Brian Zars  
LCYC/ LCYC   9   16   6   31  
11  
12  
15354   High Plains Drifter   0   Baron Eliason/
John Holt  
none/ None   8   15   11   34  
12  
13  
5959   Flying Shaytoon   0   Dari Esfahani/
Stephanie Murg  
CSC/ CSC   15   18   3   36  
13  
14  
2742   Clarabelle   0   Chris Powers/
David Anderson  
LCYC/ None   14   10   14   38  
14  
15  
5967      0   Doug Shepard   LCYC   13   8   18   39  
15  
16  
3221      0   Scott Wells/
Randy Roper  
LCYC/    16   14   16   46  
16  
17  
5589   Shocker   0   Bruce Dunn/
Scott Dunn  
LCYC/ LCYC   20/OCS   12   15   47  
17  
18  
5161   Bacon   0   Cameron Murg/
Paul Calce  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   17   17   17   51  
18  
19  
5658   rita   0   robert cummings   csc   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   60  
19  
 



Portsmouth Dinghy A (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2012 1:06:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
540      98.5   Manuel LeBlanc/
Doug Pettit  
Arlington Yacht Club TX/ AYC TX   1   1   7   4   2   15  
1  
2  
1068   Bob's Bottom Job   90.5   Arthur Cayer/
Pamela Cayer  
CLSC/ CLSC   2   5   2   9   3   21  
2  
3  
USA-185   Rojo   90.1   Mike Mashl   TCC   3   2   9   3   6   23  
3  
4  
186      86.4   Joe Pasciak   Conroe Yacht Club   6   4   1   5   10   26  
4  
5  
106   Animal   77   Owen Jones/
Jeff Jones  
AYC/ AYC   11   11   10   1   1   34  
5  
6  
209   Arrested Development   76.1   David Gilliland   Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   3   8   2   19/DNS   36T  
6  
7  
502   God, Guns and Guts   78.5   John Luzius   2-slo-yc   7   8   4   6   11   36T  
7  
8  
212   RedTuna   78.5   Larry Sowle   LCYC - Texas Centerboard Circuit   9   7   5   7   9   37  
8  
9  
168   Apropos   96   ernest bunata/
dave kemp  
grapevice sailing club/ grapevine sailing club   10   9   6   8   5   38  
9  
10  
777   Fearless/Harpoon5.2   96   Jennifer Loehlin/
Dave Weeks  
Austin YC/ AYC   5   6   13   10   7   41  
10  
11  
354   pupZilla   78.5   Dave Kleinman   Austin Yacht Club   8   10   11   11   8   48  
11  
12  
78   n/a   99.4   Marsha Hartwell-Symons/
Martin Waddy  
none/ none   13   13   12   12   4   54  
12  
13  
1159      92.8   Joe McDonough/
peter McDonough  
m3mber/ N/A   12   12   3   19/DNS   19/DNS   65  
13  
14  
8075   Ranger   98.5   John Alesch/
Jennifer Jones  
none/ none   14   14   14   13   12   67  
14  
15  
11   Bahia   88.3   Jack Carter/
Steve Sorsby  
LCYC/ none   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95T  
15  
15  
USA204   Silverlode(Celebrant)   79.1   Derek Mckesson   TCC   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95T  
15  
15  
5   Pride of Lions   80   Skip Johnson/
Skip Johnson JR  
CCMORF/ none   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95T  
15  
15  
853   Lila   97.5   Bill Gillilan/
Mary Gillilan  
TCC/ TCC   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network