Blackbeard One-Design Regatta
Blackbeard Sailing Club | August 25-26, 2012

Flying Scot (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 28, 2012 11:04:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4105   Alan Backus   Carolina Sailing Club   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
4056   Brent Coleman   NC Maritime Museum   4   2   4   10  
2  
3  
5971   Charlie Buckner   CSC   2   9   1   12  
3  
4  
5164   Dave Batchelor   Carolina Sailing Club   5   6   2   13  
4  
5  
5482   Thomas Kirtley   Morehead City Boat Club   3   5   6   14  
5  
6  
4322   Ray Merrill   Carolina Sailing Club   7   4   5   16  
6  
7  
2680   Thomas Bews   LTYC   8   3   7   18  
7  
8  
4043   John Hemphill   LTYC   6   7   9   22  
8  
9  
3500   Steve Morris   LTYC   9   8   8   25  
9  

Optimist (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 27, 2012 6:51:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5388   Xavier Shattuck   X-Man Racing Team   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   5  
1  
2  
NA   Joshua LeRay   Blackbeard Sailing Club   2   2   [3]   3   3   1   11  
2  
3  
TBD   Silas Buckner   CSC   3   3   4   [5]   2   4   16  
3  
4  
6432   Jason Abell   FHYC / BSC   5   4   2   2   4   [7]   17  
4  
5  
No number   Eli thorn   bsc   4   [5]   5   4   5   2   20  
5  
6  
TBD   Ariana Gabier   ETYSC   [6]   6   6   6   6   5   29  
6  
7  
371   Cora Talbert   ETYSA/BSC   [7]   7   7   7   7   6   34  
7  

San Juan 21 (all sails) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 27, 2012 6:21:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2361   Paul Thorn   BSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
2577   Mike Evans   NYRA/BSC   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
2586   Christina Talbert   NYRA/BSC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
2185   Jeff Thomas   NYRA & Blackbeard   3   7   2   12  
4  
5  
2001   Eddy Parker   NYRA/BSC/WSYC   6   4   5   15  
5  
6  
2585   Hans Lassen   BSC   5   5   7   17  
6  
7  
608   Byron Hicks   LMSA   7   6   6   19  
7  

San Juan 21 (working sails) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 27, 2012 6:25:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1898   Douglas Longhini   Blackbeard Sailing Club   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
255   Margaret Alexander   NYRA   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
2569   Mike Bonner   BSA   3   2   2   7  
3  
4  
236   Ed Doughty   BSC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
1998   Larry Learn   BSC   5   5   5   15  
5  

Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 27, 2012 6:28:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
79086   Rob Eberle   Blackbeard SC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
3813   Reiner Zeppenfeld   FHYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
80367   george sechrist   odc   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
3817   Laurence Mass   MOBYC   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
80397   Nick Mathews   BSC   5   4   5   14  
5  

Sunfish (under 19) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 27, 2012 6:30:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
13   Sarah Mass   MOBYC   1   1   1   3  
1  

Tanzer 16 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 27, 2012 6:38:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
534   Ken Whitt   BYRA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
2002   Harold Blanchard   Waccamaw Sailing Club   2   6   2   10  
2  
3  
2000   Pete Thorn   Blackbeard Sailing Club   3   3   5   11  
3  
4  
286   David Mobley   Carolina Sailing Club   7   2   3   12  
4  
5  
161   Arch Altman   BSC   5   5   4   14  
5  
6  
2001   Jay Hood   NYRA   4   7   6   17T  
6  
7  
379   Paul Manis   Carolina Sailing Club   6   4   7   17T  
7  
8  
1204   Arnold Aiken   Carolina Sailing Club   8   8   8   24  
8  

(Open Class) Wayfarer (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 28, 2012 8:48:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1066   James Heffernan   Lake Townsend YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
10873   Richard Johnson   Catawba Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
2458   Mike Sigmund   Carolina Sailing Club   3   3   3   9  
3  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network