26th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 25-27, 2012

Sail-a-thon Virtual Boat (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Charitable Donor (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Bacardi Racing Fleet (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 9:31:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
16   Soap Opera   96   Scott Self [A]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   16:36:31   1   1  
1  
2  
77   C-Time   195   Ossmond O J. Young [F]   LYC   17:09:57   2   2  
2  
3  
110   Peerless   24   Brian Torresen [A]   Muskegon   17:31:20   3   3  
3  
4  
226   Horny Toad   87   Greg Turman [B]   CCYC   17:33:13   4   4  
4  
5  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston [B]   HYC   17:43:24   5   5  
5  
6  
50422   FALCON   143   John Baxter [F]   Seabrook Marina   17:46:00   6   6  
6  
7  
238   Airborne   69   Dave Christensen [B]   GBCA   17:46:37   7   7  
7  
8  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way [B]   LYC   18:01:49   8   8  
8  
9  
15   Mystique   96   Allan Garvin [E]   GBCA   18:19:05   9   9  
9  
10  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe [B]   LYC   18:22:08   10   10  
10  
11  
10312   Danelaw   105   Roy Olsen [E]   gbca   18:28:38   11   11  
11  
12  
1   Bay Girl   189   Paul Francis [F]   HYC   18:31:23   12   12  
12  
13  
5598T   Kenai   30   Christopher Lewis [D]   LYC/GBCA   18:43:38   13   13  
13  
14  
145   Rebecca   48   Glenn Gault [B]   GBCA   18:49:14   14   14  
14  
15  
430   Kinderspel   87   John Bell [B]   CCYC   18:52:11   15   15  
15  
16  
007   Parrot Tales   81   Larry Blankenhagen [C]   LYC   18:52:56   16   16  
16  
17  
14USA   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor [B]   SAYC   19:02:55   17   17  
17  
18  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Christopher Dees [C]   GBCA, FWBC, LYC   19:09:35   18   18  
18  
19  
40308   Whistler II   105   J.Cran Fraser [E]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19:09:38   19   19  
19  
20  
37   Be Easy   168   Duane Bez [F]   GBCA   19:14:45   20   20  
20  
21  
52899US   CYRANO   33   Harris/Jens Knecht/Kaalstad [D]   HYC   19:16:28   21   21  
21  
22  
32111   Passion   -24   Steve Hastings [A]   CCYC   19:32:10   22   22  
22  
23  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   126   Robert Brindley [E]   Waterford   19:48:26   23   23  
23  
24  
52295   Chinook   81   Hugh Irvine [C]   LYC   19:51:32   24   24  
24  
25  
16   CURMUDGEON II   129   Terry Cantrell [E]   Houston Yacht Club   20:02:12   25   25  
25  
26  
41865   His Grace   72   Todd Willman [C]   GYC   20:31:58   26   26  
26  
27  
20460   Dances with Dolphins   198   Kevin Mehl [F]   None   NO TIME   28/DNF1   28  
27  
 



Multihull (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 1:23:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
57A   Alternate Latitude   150   Steve Schlosser [C]   GBCA/TMCA   17:10:26   1   1  
1  
2  
853   Vivace   159   Scott Weaver [C]   None   17:34:59   2   2  
2  
3  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Peter Pattullo [A]   Longview Yacht Club & TOMA   18:17:15   3   3  
3  
4  
663   The Family Cat   177   Scott Moore [C]   NA   18:32:41   4   4  
4  
5  
273   Condor   -48   Chris Croninger [A]   LCYC   18:43:41   5   5  
5  
6  
31USA   Bird of Prey   -9   Bill Coxwell [A]   Rockport Yacht Club   19:10:18   6   6  
6  
7  
113   NINNESCAH FLYER   48   Larry Greenwood [B]   Ninnescah Sailing Association   19:19:25   7   7  
7  
8  
22   CatNap   111   Richard Wheeler [C]   HYC   19:20:11   8   8  
8  
9  
215   Tribology   -18   Douglas Casey [A]   Austin Yacht Club   19:33:06   9   9  
9  
10  
122   Quicklee 5   30   Brett Lee [B]   CCMORF   20:02:34   10/SCP   10  
10  
11  
76A   Cabaret   165   David Trent [C]   Waterford   20:53:14   11   11  
11  
12  
01   2 Spirits   135   David Reader [C]   LCYC   21:51:22   12/SCP   12  
12  
13  
8   Pachuco   21   Bill Loving [B]   william loving   23:01:57   13   13  
13  
14  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Jim Van Fleet [A]   Austin Yacht Club   23:02:57   16/OCS   16T  
14  
14  
61A   Meris   216   Darin Keever [C]   GBCA   NO TIME   16/DNF1   16T  
14  
 



Cruising Poleless Spinnaker (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 09, 2012 7:48:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52   Sodalis   180   Jim Demarest [D]   LYC   17:18:18   1   1  
1  
2  
45   JENDABI   174   William A Lang [D]   Lakewood   18:00:59   2   2  
2  
3  
11899   BANJO GIRL   168   Jay Zittrer [E]   LYC   18:09:02   3   3  
3  
4  
36A   Largo   156   David Allen [B]   none   18:34:13   4   4  
4  
5  
167   Snowflake   141   Jim Bradley [C]   LYC   18:35:00   5   5  
5  
6  
27   Anthem   174   Jose M Oti [E]   Texas Corinthian Y.C.   18:41:42   6   6  
6  
7  
2147GBR   Karen   126   Phillip Lupton [B]   None   18:45:18   7   7  
7  
8  
40645   Texas Ranger II   126   Chuck/Ross Wielchowsky/Birdsong [D]   GBCA   18:58:57   8   8  
8  
9  
10095   MOXIE   147   Stephen Lack [E]   LYC   19:05:05   9   9  
9  
10  
79   Natalie   153   Scott Mauney [D]   Kemah Boardwalk Marina   19:09:58   10   10  
10  
11  
32887   Siphon   87   Peter van Oosten [B]   GBCA   19:15:40   11   11  
11  
12  
62   Cayuse   99   Hal Haltom [A]   LYC   19:18:45   12   12  
12  
13  
246   Harmonious Rapport   183   David Sullins [E]   Waterford   19:25:21   13   13  
13  
14  
40   Ruthless   108   Donald H Anderson [A]   CCYC   19:43:55   14   14  
14  
15  
284   Independence   155   Steve Indrelunas [B]   BAY YACHT CLUB   19:46:04   15   15  
15  
16  
25   Voyager   102   Frank Easby-Smith [A]   None   19:46:39   16   16  
16  
17  
37   Rapa Nui   141   John Sneider [B]   GBCA   19:50:06   17   17  
17  
18  
46   Makan Angin   129   Howard Hughes [B]   LYC   19:50:56   18   18  
18  
19  
40860   Tomfoolery II   114   Tom Meeh [C]   gbca   19:51:00   19   19  
19  
20  
28422   CHIRON   81   Greg Gladden [B]   GBCA   19:51:30   20   20  
20  
21  
130   Janler II   162   Joey Abshire [D]   Kemah Boardwalk Marina   19:57:54   21/SCP   21  
21  
22  
49A   Lady Daphne   159   Douglas Ottens [D]   Houston Yacht Club   20:07:10   22   22  
22  
23  
138   Noble Lady   90   Russ Lundemo [A]   GBCA   20:09:38   23   23  
23  
24  
714   Cha Ching   192   Edward Skeffington [E]   gbca   20:35:56   24   24  
24  
25  
4A   La Vie Dansante   156   Ron Hebert [C]   Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, TX   20:50:47   25   25  
25  
26  
376   Moonlighter   186   Travis Smith [E]   Brazosport Yacht Club   20:51:46   26   26  
26  
27  
30A   Sea Candy   165   Dudley McDaniel [C]   Rockport   20:59:45   27   27  
27  
28  
1326   le Fay   138   Karl Erik Jansson [C]   None   21:01:33   28   28  
28  
29  
50   Kalypso   120   George Loes [A]   Waterford Yacht Club   22:15:48   29/SCP   29  
29  
30  
51   La Dama Argentee   153   Stephen Hegyesi [C]   Lakewood Yacht Club   22:16:48   31/RAF   31  
30  
 



Cruising without Spinnaker (119 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 3:45:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33406   Alessandra   147   Treaf Andrus [P]   HLK Sailing School   16:39:46   1   1  
1  
2  
3038   Madison's Life   201   Ben / Brandon Miller / OBrien [T]   GBCA   16:58:40   2   2  
2  
3  
101   FRAYED KNOT   138   Ted Greak [P]   LYC   17:02:02   3   3  
3  
4  
17   Patriot   213   Carl Drechsel [A]   LYC   17:19:31   4   4  
4  
5  
122A   Easy Does It   96   Uzi Ozeri [O]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17:47:13   5   5  
5  
6  
440   French Kiss   135   John Broderick [N]   LYC   18:01:16   6   6  
6  
7  
59A   Baltic Raider   180   Keith Gray [G]   TMCA, GBCA   18:02:52   7   7  
7  
8  
38A   Talmid   219   Greg Standard [D]   Waterford   18:04:28   8/SCP   8  
8  
9  
26A   c'est le bon   168   Hal Wells [M]   Waterford Harbor Yacht Club   18:05:26   9   9  
9  
10  
12440   Tenacious   195   James Apple [T]   GBCA   18:05:42   10   10  
10  
11  
22838   Rumour   150   Seth Whitehead [S]   None   18:08:13   11   11  
11  
12  
24   Cimboco   195   Phil Pierce [C]   N/A   18:08:38   12   12  
12  
13  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM [R]   LYC   18:10:38   13   13  
13  
14  
6   Low Keys   195   Ed Bush [C]   n/a   18:11:16   14   14  
14  
15  
129A   Angantyr   195   Erik Oistad [C]   Houston Yacht Club   18:15:53   15/SCP   15  
15  
16  
312   Esperanza II   153   Paul Magnini [Q]   NA   18:22:42   16   16  
16  
17  
14   Kokomo   159   Stuart Lindeman [C]   Waterford   18:29:28   17   17  
17  
18  
16   Sole Mate   156   Greg Istre [M]   Waterford   18:30:43   18   18  
18  
19  
52751   Rasta Mama   162   Stephen Gano [M]   HYC   18:31:04   19   19  
19  
20  
135   Asylum   153   Jack Seitzinger [L]   LYC   18:31:42   20   20  
20  
21  
273   Rima   165   Robert Jack [J]   Bay Yacht Club   18:34:39   21   21  
21  
22  
510   Sweet Leilani   141   Mark Rock [P]   N/A   18:36:27   22   22  
22  
23  
1984   Chakota Red   162   Carl Curtiss [H]   GBCA   18:39:51   23   23  
23  
24  
53   Astarte   132   Cheryl E. Morvillo [K]   WYC, TASS   18:40:28   24   24  
24  
25  
169   Pamplona   147   Randolph Lopez [O]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18:42:11   25   25  
25  
26  
40707   Shaken Not Stirred   111   Beverly Caldwell [P]   GBCA   18:52:01   26   26  
26  
27  
144   Morning Star   219   John Gross [B]   HYC   18:56:31   27/SCP   27  
27  
28  
11   Skalawag   156   Todd Balsley [K]   PHYC, GBCA, TMCA   19:00:45   28   28  
28  
29  
293   Pro Re Nata   168   Tom Macaluso [I]   LYC   19:01:26   29   29  
29  
30  
60187   Sea Nymph   146   Joan van Ravenswaay [S]   HYC   19:02:25   30   30  
30  
31  
7   Friday's Luck   131   Travis Thomas [S]   HYC   19:04:16   31   31  
31  
32  
1650   Starfish   108   Ken Weatherford [P]   none   19:04:21   32   32  
32  
33  
334   Cache'   88   Robert Giles [R]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19:04:24   33   33  
33  
34  
29   Redhead   130   Jack Yoes [S]   HYC   19:06:57   34   34  
34  
35  
132A   Morning Star   165   Richard Fisher [M]   Waterford   19:08:20   35   35  
35  
36  
373   KATANA   174   Terry Young [H]   GBCA,TMCA   19:12:35   36   36  
36  
37  
62A   Bright Spot   192   Daniel Knierien [E]   NauticShare   19:13:00   37   37  
37  
38  
22102   Gypsy North   210   Travis Lee [B]   GYC   19:14:48   38/SCP   38  
38  
39  
21764   Sea Explorer 951   157   Roy Newberry, Sr.. [S]   GBCA   19:18:52   39   39  
39  
40  
183   Fidelity   156   Kevin DeNicola [K]   LYC   19:29:22   40   40  
40  
41  
83   Karma   99   Robert Moore [P]   GBCA   19:36:29   41   41  
41  
42  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   138   Rob Freas [L]   LYC - Sea Scout Ship 468 Triton   19:37:01   42   42  
42  
43  
119H   Renaissance   156   Jim Hall [F]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19:37:04   43   43  
43  
44  
13   Cayenne   129   Mike Nodier [L]   none   19:37:15   44   44  
44  
45  
42561   Patriot   108   Doug Drewry [N]   Seabrook Shipyard   19:37:59   45   45  
45  
46  
60419   Marco Polo   111   Pieter Wybro [O]   TMCA, Waterford YC   19:40:16   46   46  
46  
47  
67   ALEGRIA   219   Roslyn Evans [D]   Portofino Yacht Club/TMCA   19:41:28   47   47  
47  
48  
1559   Island Time   180   Jimmy Jones [H]   Portofino   19:47:20   48   48  
48  
49  
172   Jester   213   Cameron Earley [G]   Ghetto Yacht Club   19:47:24   49   49  
49  
50  
2158   Vaya Con Dios 2   210   Barney Gulley [G]   Palacios Yacht Club   19:51:44   50   50  
50  
51  
110   Moonlight Mile   222   Edmund Lowrie [B]   Waterford Harbor   19:56:43   51   51  
51  
52  
19A   The Kraken   219   david fraser [B]   waterford   19:59:37   52   52  
52  
53  
342   More Good Timin'   150   Ernie Rogers [F]   PHYC/TMCA/GBCA   20:01:49   53   53  
53  
54  
50Y   Mermaid III   197   William (Bill) Young [A]   Seabrook Shipyard   20:03:03   54   54  
54  
55  
22   Sun Runner   144   Ralph Unglaube [P]   Lake Charles Yacht club   20:03:20   55   55  
55  
56  
109   CoolBreeze II   135   Richard Robinson [L]   Watergate Yacht Club   20:03:30   56   56  
56  
57  
101   Athena   168   John Swanson [I]   N/A   20:05:03   57   57  
57  
58  
21   Medicinal Purpose   177   Eric Heinz [J]   None   20:09:29   58   58  
58  
59  
45M-   Tropic Breeze   129   John Jones [N]   Houston Yacht Club   20:12:31   59   59  
59  
60  
58   Susie Q   213   Richard Sherman [D]   none   20:13:12   60   60  
60  
61  
63   Beau Navire   171   Bill Casnovsky [J]   Austin Yacht Club/TMCA   20:15:22   61   61  
61  
62  
28A   Adelante   180   Evan Macaluso [I]   Sail Ventures USA   20:15:32   62   62  
62  
63  
144   Joan III   198   Maarten van Hasselt [T]   GBCA   20:18:47   63   63  
63  
64  
66A   Pleiades   210   Vitus Dorfner [H]   Waterford   20:20:41   64   64  
64  
65  
38109   Wandering Star   147   Thomas Sherrill Jr [E]   GBCA, PHYC   20:23:24   65   65  
65  
66  
426USA   Vision Quest   114   Rick French [O]   Waterford Harbor   20:24:43   66   66  
66  
67  
68   Someday   159   Brian Gardner [L]   NONE   20:31:16   67   67  
67  
68  
109   Sea Sharp   171   Gottfried Schiller [H]   Kemah Boardwalk Marina   20:32:03   68/SCP   68  
68  
69  
281   Solstice   153   Ed Brauer [F]   LYC   20:34:32   69   69  
69  
70  
106   Sound Spirit   168   Tim Williams [J]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   20:36:05   70   70  
70  
71  
753   Tranquility   168   C.D. Sharp [I]   South Coast Sailing Club   20:38:30   71   71  
71  
72  
55   Gemini   186   Charles Scott [G]   GBCA, GBSPS   20:50:23   72   72  
72  
73  
33A   Vera May   209   Stephen Thompson [G]   TMAC   20:51:44   73   73  
73  
74  
294   Barbara Ann   129   Dan Arthur [N]   none   20:53:46   74   74  
74  
75  
110   Renegade   180   William Hoffman [H]   none   21:01:52   75   75  
75  
76  
18A   Graditude   177   Ken Hogrefe [H]   none   21:05:27   76   76  
76  
77  
3469   Quest   192   Dennis Fegan [G]   Houston Sail & Power Sq   21:15:28   77   77  
77  
78  
50   Hot Fudge   184   Scott Perry [Q]   Galveston   21:24:41   78/SCP   78  
78  
79  
45   Hannah   109   Robb Newman [R]   Waterford YC   21:36:01   79   79  
79  
80  
47A   Mary O   156   John Coggin [I]      21:39:51   80   80  
80  
81  
242   APOTHEKER   156   Philip Austin [J]   Hill Country Yacht Club   21:40:02   81   81  
81  
82  
150   Waypoint   138   Lana Welford [F]   Boy Scouts of America Crew 150   21:42:19   82   82  
82  
83  
45   Lady in Waiting   87   William Goss [O]   Lakewood   21:43:27   83   83  
83  
84  
420   Indulgence   153   Bruce Urband [F]   TMCA   21:49:05   84   84  
84  
85  
302   My Girl   201   Pete de Boisblanc [G]   HYC   21:51:45   85/SCP   85  
85  
86  
777A   Mary Jane   159   Michael Wilkinson [K]   LYC   21:53:51   86   86  
86  
87  
39A   SEA YA II   39   Walter Gameiro [R]   FWBC   21:54:19   87   87  
87  
88  
65   Escapade   135   Lucy Newman [O]   South Coast Sailing Club   21:56:18   88   88  
88  
89  
34   Sails Call   159   Dave Allen [Q]   BASS   22:00:24   89   89  
89  
90  
83459   SeaLoon   159   James Looney [L]   None   22:01:37   90   90  
90  
91  
381   Princesa del Viento   156   William Reese [K]   SSH   22:38:11   91/SCP   91  
91  
92  
11   Fair Trade   144   Doug McCormick [P]   None   22:53:55   92   92  
92  
93  
48A   Compromise   144   Ron Anderson [N]   None   23:02:12   93   93  
93  
94  
5981   Compulsion II   216   Edward Hughes [Q]   none   23:11:18   94/SCP   94  
94  
95  
292   ANDANTE   186   Tom Taylor [A]   PHYC,TMCA   23:16:34   95   95  
95  
96  
70A   Argent   177   Hugo Barrera [Q]   Freeport Yacht Club   23:44:13   96/SCP   96  
96  
97  
44   Sofira   163   Bob Perkins [A]   None   23:51:03   97/SCP   97  
97  
98  
69A   Phoenix   186   Donald Hallmon [A]   None   24:31:36   98/SCP   98  
98  
99  
64A   Shiraz   192   Brian Schirard [E]   NauticShare   26:31:01   119/SCP   119  
99  
100  
133   Stellar of Course   171   Ronald Eddleman [H]   TMCA/GBCA   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
376   Carpe Diem   162   Robert Rolf [E]   Kemah Harbor Marina   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
12A   Tia-Juanita   192   Alan Carr [E]   NauticShare   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
27   Three Seas   132   C. Craig Crouch [N]   Watergate   NO TIME   120/DNF   120T  
100  
100  
29   Miss Inclined   264   Joseph Burrell [D]   Portofino   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
20A   Family Ties   213   Bill Jorgensen [E]   Watergate Yachting Center   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
2A   Shangri-La   216   Floyd Hodges [I]   None   NO TIME   120/DNF   120T  
100  
100  
71A   GYPSYRADIO   162   BILL ROBERTS [A]   WATERGATE   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
41309   Petit Louis III   124   Michel Vanlerberghe [R]   SSY   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
56A   Boomer Schooner   231   Jeff Vercher [B]   None   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
43A   Remora   105   John Lutostanski [O]   Kemah Boardwalk Marina   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
102   Vive Tu Vida   228   Lonny Doss [B]   Lake Charles Yacht Club   NO TIME   120/DNF   120T  
100  
100  
697   Colour My World   150   Michael Veraa [M]   Waterford   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
139   Amore   177   Marilyn Reed [G]   Kemah Marina   NO TIME   120/DNF   120T  
100  
100  
141A   Tarah Schell   159   Shannon Hicks [F]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster [S]   GBCA   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
41H   Semper Fi   162   Joe Beck [F]   Port Arthur Yacht Club   NO TIME   120/DNF   120T  
100  
100  
329   Blame It on Buffett   231   James Tyson [B]   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
100  
32A   Wind Rose   183   Harold Yoesel [I]   N/A   NO TIME   120/DNF   120T  
100  
100  
007   El Viente   162   Jess Brooks [L]   Seabrook Marina   NO TIME   120/DNF1   120T  
100  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network