26th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 25-27, 2012in

PHRF Bacardi Racing Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 9:31:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
16   Soap Opera   96   Scott Self [A]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   16:36:31   1   1  
1  
2  
110   Peerless   24   Brian Torresen [A]   Muskegon   17:31:20   3   3  
2  
3  
32111   Passion   -24   Steve Hastings [A]   CCYC   19:32:10   22   22  
3  
 



Division: B (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
226   Horny Toad   87   Greg Turman [B]   CCYC   17:33:13   4   4  
1  
2  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston [B]   HYC   17:43:24   5   5  
2  
3  
238   Airborne   69   Dave Christensen [B]   GBCA   17:46:37   7   7  
3  
4  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way [B]   LYC   18:01:49   8   8  
4  
5  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe [B]   LYC   18:22:08   10   10  
5  
6  
145   Rebecca   48   Glenn Gault [B]   GBCA   18:49:14   14   14  
6  
7  
430   Kinderspel   87   John Bell [B]   CCYC   18:52:11   15   15  
7  
8  
14USA   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor [B]   SAYC   19:02:55   17   17  
8  
 



Division: C (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
007   Parrot Tales   81   Larry Blankenhagen [C]   LYC   18:52:56   16   16  
1  
2  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Christopher Dees [C]   GBCA, FWBC, LYC   19:09:35   18   18  
2  
3  
52295   Chinook   81   Hugh Irvine [C]   LYC   19:51:32   24   24  
3  
4  
41865   His Grace   72   Todd Willman [C]   GYC   20:31:58   26   26  
4  
 



Division: D (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5598T   Kenai   30   Christopher Lewis [D]   LYC/GBCA   18:43:38   13   13  
1  
2  
52899US   CYRANO   33   Harris/Jens Knecht/Kaalstad [D]   HYC   19:16:28   21   21  
2  
 



Division: E (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
15   Mystique   96   Allan Garvin [E]   GBCA   18:19:05   9   9  
1  
2  
10312   Danelaw   105   Roy Olsen [E]   gbca   18:28:38   11   11  
2  
3  
40308   Whistler II   105   J.Cran Fraser [E]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19:09:38   19   19  
3  
4  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   126   Robert Brindley [E]   Waterford   19:48:26   23   23  
4  
5  
16   CURMUDGEON II   129   Terry Cantrell [E]   Houston Yacht Club   20:02:12   25   25  
5  
 



Division: F (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77   C-Time   195   Ossmond O J. Young [F]   LYC   17:09:57   2   2  
1  
2  
50422   FALCON   143   John Baxter [F]   Seabrook Marina   17:46:00   6   6  
2  
3  
1   Bay Girl   189   Paul Francis [F]   HYC   18:31:23   12   12  
3  
4  
37   Be Easy   168   Duane Bez [F]   GBCA   19:14:45   20   20  
4  
5  
20460   Dances with Dolphins   198   Kevin Mehl [F]   None   NO TIME   28/DNF1   28  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network