26th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 25-27, 2012in

Sail-a-thon Virtual Boat (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Charitable Donor (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



PHRF Bacardi Racing Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 9:31:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16, Soap Opera, Scott Self[A], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 110, Peerless, Brian Torresen[A], Muskegon, 3- ; 3   
3. 32111, Passion, Steve Hastings[A], CCYC, 22- ; 22   
 



Division: B (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 226, Horny Toad, Greg Turman[B], CCYC, 4- ; 4   
2. 12039, Aeolus, James Liston[B], HYC, 5- ; 5   
3. 238, Airborne, Dave Christensen[B], GBCA, 7- ; 7   
4. 75, Gold Rush, Gregory Way[B], LYC, 8- ; 8   
5. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe[B], LYC, 10- ; 10   
6. 145, Rebecca, Glenn Gault[B], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
7. 430, Kinderspel, John Bell[B], CCYC, 15- ; 15   
8. 14USA, Rented Mule, Bryan Taylor[B], SAYC, 17- ; 17   
 



Division: C (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 007, Parrot Tales, Larry Blankenhagen[C], LYC, 16- ; 16   
2. 87572, Millennium Express, Christopher Dees[C], GBCA, FWBC, LYC, 18- ; 18   
3. 52295, Chinook, Hugh Irvine[C], LYC, 24- ; 24   
4. 41865, His Grace, Todd Willman[C], GYC, 26- ; 26   
 



Division: D (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5598T, Kenai, Christopher Lewis[D], LYC/GBCA, 13- ; 13   
2. 52899US, CYRANO, Harris/Jens Knecht/Kaalstad[D], HYC, 21- ; 21   
 



Division: E (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15, Mystique, Allan Garvin[E], GBCA, 9- ; 9   
2. 10312, Danelaw, Roy Olsen[E], gbca, 11- ; 11   
3. 40308, Whistler II, J.Cran Fraser[E], Lakewood Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
4. 27, Soy Un Gatito JPB, Robert Brindley[E], Waterford, 23- ; 23   
5. 16, CURMUDGEON II, Terry Cantrell[E], Houston Yacht Club, 25- ; 25   
 



Division: F (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77, C-Time, Ossmond O J. Young[F], LYC, 2- ; 2   
2. 50422, FALCON, John Baxter[F], Seabrook Marina, 6- ; 6   
3. 1, Bay Girl, Paul Francis[F], HYC, 12- ; 12   
4. 37, Be Easy, Duane Bez[F], GBCA, 20- ; 20   
5. 20460, Dances with Dolphins, Kevin Mehl[F], None, 28/DNF1- ; 28   
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 1:23:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 009, Nelda Ray, Peter Pattullo[A], Longview Yacht Club & TOMA, 3- ; 3   
2. 273, Condor, Chris Croninger[A], LCYC, 5- ; 5   
3. 31USA, Bird of Prey, Bill Coxwell[A], Rockport Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
4. 215, Tribology, Douglas Casey[A], Austin Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
5. 276, Abandoned Assets, Jim Van Fleet[A], Austin Yacht Club, 16/OCS- ; 16   
 



Division: B (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 113, NINNESCAH FLYER, Larry Greenwood[B], Ninnescah Sailing Association, 7- ; 7   
2. 122, Quicklee 5, Brett Lee[B], CCMORF, 10/SCP- ; 10   
3. 8, Pachuco, Bill Loving[B], william loving, 13- ; 13   
 



Division: C (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 57A, Alternate Latitude, Steve Schlosser[C], GBCA/TMCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 853, Vivace, Scott Weaver[C], None, 2- ; 2   
3. 663, The Family Cat, Scott Moore[C], NA, 4- ; 4   
4. 22, CatNap, Richard Wheeler[C], HYC, 8- ; 8   
5. 76A, Cabaret, David Trent[C], Waterford, 11- ; 11   
6. 01, 2 Spirits, David Reader[C], LCYC, 12/SCP- ; 12   
7. 61A, Meris, Darin Keever[C], GBCA, 16/DNF1- ; 16   
 



Cruising Poleless Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 09, 2012 7:48:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 62, Cayuse, Hal Haltom[A], LYC, 12- ; 12   
2. 40, Ruthless, Donald H Anderson[A], CCYC, 14- ; 14   
3. 25, Voyager, Frank Easby-Smith[A], None, 16- ; 16   
4. 138, Noble Lady, Russ Lundemo[A], GBCA, 23- ; 23   
5. 50, Kalypso, George Loes[A], Waterford Yacht Club, 29/SCP- ; 29   
 



Division: B (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 36A, Largo, David Allen[B], none, 4- ; 4   
2. 2147GBR, Karen, Phillip Lupton[B], None, 7- ; 7   
3. 32887, Siphon, Peter van Oosten[B], GBCA, 11- ; 11   
4. 284, Independence, Steve Indrelunas[B], BAY YACHT CLUB, 15- ; 15   
5. 37, Rapa Nui, John Sneider[B], GBCA, 17- ; 17   
6. 46, Makan Angin, Howard Hughes[B], LYC, 18- ; 18   
7. 28422, CHIRON, Greg Gladden[B], GBCA, 20- ; 20   
 



Division: C (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 167, Snowflake, Jim Bradley[C], LYC, 5- ; 5   
2. 40860, Tomfoolery II, Tom Meeh[C], gbca, 19- ; 19   
3. 4A, La Vie Dansante, Ron Hebert[C], Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, TX, 25- ; 25   
4. 30A, Sea Candy, Dudley McDaniel[C], Rockport, 27- ; 27   
5. 1326, le Fay, Karl Erik Jansson[C], None, 28- ; 28   
6. 51, La Dama Argentee, Stephen Hegyesi[C], Lakewood Yacht Club, 31/RAF- ; 31   
 



Division: D (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52, Sodalis, Jim Demarest[D], LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 45, JENDABI, William A Lang[D], Lakewood, 2- ; 2   
3. 40645, Texas Ranger II, Chuck/Ross Wielchowsky/Birdsong[D], GBCA, 8- ; 8   
4. 79, Natalie, Scott Mauney[D], Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 10- ; 10   
5. 130, Janler II, Joey Abshire[D], Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 21/SCP- ; 21   
6. 49A, Lady Daphne, Douglas Ottens[D], Houston Yacht Club, 22- ; 22   
 



Division: E (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11899, BANJO GIRL, Jay Zittrer[E], LYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 27, Anthem, Jose M Oti[E], Texas Corinthian Y.C., 6- ; 6   
3. 10095, MOXIE, Stephen Lack[E], LYC, 9- ; 9   
4. 246, Harmonious Rapport, David Sullins[E], Waterford, 13- ; 13   
5. 714, Cha Ching, Edward Skeffington[E], gbca, 24- ; 24   
6. 376, Moonlighter, Travis Smith[E], Brazosport Yacht Club, 26- ; 26   
 



Cruising without Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 3:45:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17, Patriot, Carl Drechsel[A], LYC, 4- ; 4   
2. 50Y, Mermaid III, William (Bill) Young[A], Seabrook Shipyard, 54- ; 54   
3. 292, ANDANTE, Tom Taylor[A], PHYC,TMCA, 95- ; 95   
4. 44, Sofira, Bob Perkins[A], None, 97/SCP- ; 97   
5. 69A, Phoenix, Donald Hallmon[A], None, 98/SCP- ; 98   
6. 71A, GYPSYRADIO, BILL ROBERTS[A], WATERGATE, 120/DNF1- ; 120   
 



Division: B (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 144, Morning Star, John Gross[B], HYC, 27/SCP- ; 27   
2. 22102, Gypsy North, Travis Lee[B], GYC, 38/SCP- ; 38   
3. 110, Moonlight Mile, Edmund Lowrie[B], Waterford Harbor, 51- ; 51   
4. 19A, The Kraken, david fraser[B], waterford, 52- ; 52   
5. 329, Blame It on Buffett, James Tyson[B], Houston Yacht Club, 120/DNF1- ; 120T   
5. 102, Vive Tu Vida, Lonny Doss[B], Lake Charles Yacht Club, 120/DNF- ; 120T   
5. 56A, Boomer Schooner, Jeff Vercher[B], None, 120/DNF1- ; 120T   
 



Division: C (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Cimboco, Phil Pierce[C], N/A, 12- ; 12   
2. 6, Low Keys, Ed Bush[C], n/a, 14- ; 14   
3. 129A, Angantyr, Erik Oistad[C], Houston Yacht Club, 15/SCP- ; 15   
4. 14, Kokomo, Stuart Lindeman[C], Waterford, 17- ; 17   
 



Division: D (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38A, Talmid, Greg Standard[D], Waterford, 8/SCP- ; 8   
2. 67, ALEGRIA, Roslyn Evans[D], Portofino Yacht Club/TMCA, 47- ; 47   
3. 58, Susie Q, Richard Sherman[D], none, 60- ; 60   
4. 29, Miss Inclined, Joseph Burrell[D], Portofino, 120/DNF1- ; 120   
 



Division: E (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 62A, Bright Spot, Daniel Knierien[E], NauticShare, 37- ; 37   
2. 38109, Wandering Star, Thomas Sherrill Jr[E], GBCA, PHYC, 65- ; 65   
3. 64A, Shiraz, Brian Schirard[E], NauticShare, 119/SCP- ; 119   
4. 20A, Family Ties, Bill Jorgensen[E], Watergate Yachting Center, 120/DNF1- ; 120T   
4. 12A, Tia-Juanita, Alan Carr[E], NauticShare, 120/DNF1- ; 120T   
4. 376, Carpe Diem, Robert Rolf[E], Kemah Harbor Marina, 120/DNF1- ; 120T   
 



Division: F (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 119H, Renaissance, Jim Hall[F], Lakewood Yacht Club, 43- ; 43   
2. 342, More Good Timin', Ernie Rogers[F], PHYC/TMCA/GBCA, 53- ; 53   
3. 281, Solstice, Ed Brauer[F], LYC, 69- ; 69   
4. 150, Waypoint, Lana Welford[F], Boy Scouts of America Crew 150, 82- ; 82   
5. 420, Indulgence, Bruce Urband[F], TMCA, 84- ; 84   
6. 41H, Semper Fi, Joe Beck[F], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 120/DNF- ; 120T   
6. 141A, Tarah Schell, Shannon Hicks[F], Waterford Harbor, 120/DNF1- ; 120T   
 



Division: G (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59A, Baltic Raider, Keith Gray[G], TMCA, GBCA, 7- ; 7   
2. 172, Jester, Cameron Earley[G], Ghetto Yacht Club, 49- ; 49   
3. 2158, Vaya Con Dios 2, Barney Gulley[G], Palacios Yacht Club, 50- ; 50   
4. 55, Gemini, Charles Scott[G], GBCA, GBSPS, 72- ; 72   
5. 33A, Vera May, Stephen Thompson[G], TMAC, 73- ; 73   
6. 3469, Quest, Dennis Fegan[G], Houston Sail & Power Sq, 77- ; 77   
7. 302, My Girl, Pete de Boisblanc[G], HYC, 85/SCP- ; 85   
8. 139, Amore, Marilyn Reed[G], Kemah Marina, 120/DNF- ; 120   
 



Division: H (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1984, Chakota Red, Carl Curtiss[H], GBCA, 23- ; 23   
2. 373, KATANA, Terry Young[H], GBCA,TMCA, 36- ; 36   
3. 1559, Island Time, Jimmy Jones[H], Portofino, 48- ; 48   
4. 66A, Pleiades, Vitus Dorfner[H], Waterford, 64- ; 64   
5. 109, Sea Sharp, Gottfried Schiller[H], Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 68/SCP- ; 68   
6. 110, Renegade, William Hoffman[H], none, 75- ; 75   
7. 18A, Graditude, Ken Hogrefe[H], none, 76- ; 76   
8. 133, Stellar of Course, Ronald Eddleman[H], TMCA/GBCA, 120/DNF1- ; 120   
 



Division: I (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 293, Pro Re Nata, Tom Macaluso[I], LYC, 29- ; 29   
2. 101, Athena, John Swanson[I], N/A, 57- ; 57   
3. 28A, Adelante, Evan Macaluso[I], Sail Ventures USA, 62- ; 62   
4. 753, Tranquility, C.D. Sharp[I], South Coast Sailing Club, 71- ; 71   
5. 47A, Mary O, John Coggin[I], , 80- ; 80   
6. 32A, Wind Rose, Harold Yoesel[I], N/A, 120/DNF- ; 120T   
6. 2A, Shangri-La, Floyd Hodges[I], None, 120/DNF- ; 120T   
 



Division: J (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 273, Rima, Robert Jack[J], Bay Yacht Club, 21- ; 21   
2. 21, Medicinal Purpose, Eric Heinz[J], None, 58- ; 58   
3. 63, Beau Navire, Bill Casnovsky[J], Austin Yacht Club/TMCA, 61- ; 61   
4. 106, Sound Spirit, Tim Williams[J], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 70- ; 70   
5. 242, APOTHEKER, Philip Austin[J], Hill Country Yacht Club, 81- ; 81   
 



Division: K (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53, Astarte, Cheryl E. Morvillo[K], WYC, TASS, 24- ; 24   
2. 11, Skalawag, Todd Balsley[K], PHYC, GBCA, TMCA, 28- ; 28   
3. 183, Fidelity, Kevin DeNicola[K], LYC, 40- ; 40   
4. 777A, Mary Jane, Michael Wilkinson[K], LYC, 86- ; 86   
5. 381, Princesa del Viento, William Reese[K], SSH, 91/SCP- ; 91   
 



Division: L (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 135, Asylum, Jack Seitzinger[L], LYC, 20- ; 20   
2. 41749, SSTV Gremlin, Rob Freas[L], LYC - Sea Scout Ship 468 Triton, 42- ; 42   
3. 13, Cayenne, Mike Nodier[L], none, 44- ; 44   
4. 109, CoolBreeze II, Richard Robinson[L], Watergate Yacht Club, 56- ; 56   
5. 68, Someday, Brian Gardner[L], NONE, 67- ; 67   
6. 83459, SeaLoon, James Looney[L], None, 90- ; 90   
7. 007, El Viente, Jess Brooks[L], Seabrook Marina, 120/DNF1- ; 120   
 



Division: M (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26A, c'est le bon, Hal Wells[M], Waterford Harbor Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
2. 16, Sole Mate, Greg Istre[M], Waterford, 18- ; 18   
3. 52751, Rasta Mama, Stephen Gano[M], HYC, 19- ; 19   
4. 132A, Morning Star, Richard Fisher[M], Waterford, 35- ; 35   
5. 697, Colour My World, Michael Veraa[M], Waterford, 120/DNF1- ; 120   
 



Division: N (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 440, French Kiss, John Broderick[N], LYC, 6- ; 6   
2. 42561, Patriot, Doug Drewry[N], Seabrook Shipyard, 45- ; 45   
3. 45M-, Tropic Breeze, John Jones[N], Houston Yacht Club, 59- ; 59   
4. 294, Barbara Ann, Dan Arthur[N], none, 74- ; 74   
5. 48A, Compromise, Ron Anderson[N], None, 93- ; 93   
6. 27, Three Seas, C. Craig Crouch[N], Watergate, 120/DNF- ; 120   
 



Division: O (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 122A, Easy Does It, Uzi Ozeri[O], Lakewood Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
2. 169, Pamplona, Randolph Lopez[O], Lakewood Yacht Club, 25- ; 25   
3. 60419, Marco Polo, Pieter Wybro[O], TMCA, Waterford YC, 46- ; 46   
4. 426USA, Vision Quest, Rick French[O], Waterford Harbor, 66- ; 66   
5. 45, Lady in Waiting, William Goss[O], Lakewood, 83- ; 83   
6. 65, Escapade, Lucy Newman[O], South Coast Sailing Club, 88- ; 88   
7. 43A, Remora, John Lutostanski[O], Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 120/DNF1- ; 120   
 



Division: P (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33406, Alessandra, Treaf Andrus[P], HLK Sailing School, 1- ; 1   
2. 101, FRAYED KNOT, Ted Greak[P], LYC, 3- ; 3   
3. 510, Sweet Leilani, Mark Rock[P], N/A, 22- ; 22   
4. 40707, Shaken Not Stirred, Beverly Caldwell[P], GBCA, 26- ; 26   
5. 1650, Starfish, Ken Weatherford[P], none, 32- ; 32   
6. 83, Karma, Robert Moore[P], GBCA, 41- ; 41   
7. 22, Sun Runner, Ralph Unglaube[P], Lake Charles Yacht club, 55- ; 55   
8. 11, Fair Trade, Doug McCormick[P], None, 92- ; 92   
 



Division: Q (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 312, Esperanza II, Paul Magnini[Q], NA, 16- ; 16   
2. 50, Hot Fudge, Scott Perry[Q], Galveston, 78/SCP- ; 78   
3. 34, Sails Call, Dave Allen[Q], BASS, 89- ; 89   
4. 5981, Compulsion II, Edward Hughes[Q], none, 94/SCP- ; 94   
5. 70A, Argent, Hugo Barrera[Q], Freeport Yacht Club, 96/SCP- ; 96   
 



Division: R (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, HANS KNICKREHM[R], LYC, 13- ; 13   
2. 334, Cache', Robert Giles[R], Lakewood Yacht Club, 33- ; 33   
3. 45, Hannah, Robb Newman[R], Waterford YC, 79- ; 79   
4. 39A, SEA YA II, Walter Gameiro[R], FWBC, 87- ; 87   
5. 41309, Petit Louis III, Michel Vanlerberghe[R], SSY, 120/DNF1- ; 120   
 



Division: S (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22838, Rumour, Seth Whitehead[S], None, 11- ; 11   
2. 60187, Sea Nymph, Joan van Ravenswaay[S], HYC, 30- ; 30   
3. 7, Friday's Luck, Travis Thomas[S], HYC, 31- ; 31   
4. 29, Redhead, Jack Yoes[S], HYC, 34- ; 34   
5. 21764, Sea Explorer 951, Roy Newberry, Sr..[S], GBCA, 39- ; 39   
6. 584, Big D, Jim Foster[S], GBCA, 120/DNF1- ; 120   
 



Division: T (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3038, Madison's Life, Ben / Brandon Miller / OBrien[T], GBCA, 2- ; 2   
2. 12440, Tenacious, James Apple[T], GBCA, 10- ; 10   
3. 144, Joan III, Maarten van Hasselt[T], GBCA, 63- ; 63   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network