26th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 25-27, 2012

PHRF Bacardi Racing Fleet (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 9:31:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
16   Soap Opera   96   Hobie 33 Hobie 33   Scott Self [A]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   16:36:31   1   1  
1  
2  
77   C-Time   195   Whitby 42 Ketch   Ossmond O J. Young [F]   LYC   17:09:57   2   2  
2  
3  
110   Peerless   24   Melges 32 Modified   Brian Torresen [A]   Muskegon   17:31:20   3   3  
3  
4  
226   Horny Toad   87   J/Boats J/105   Greg Turman [B]   CCYC   17:33:13   4   4  
4  
5  
12039   Aeolus   48   J Boats J/120   James Liston [B]   HYC   17:43:24   5   5  
5  
6  
50422   FALCON   143   Celestial 48   John Baxter [F]   Seabrook Marina   17:46:00   6   6  
6  
7  
238   Airborne   69   J Boats J 109   Dave Christensen [B]   GBCA   17:46:37   7   7  
7  
8  
75   Gold Rush   66   C&C 115   Gregory Way [B]   LYC   18:01:49   8   8  
8  
9  
15   Mystique   96   Fabola Diva 39   Allan Garvin [E]   GBCA   18:19:05   9   9  
9  
10  
181   Hamburg   69   J-Boats J/109   Albrecht Goethe [B]   LYC   18:22:08   10   10  
10  
11  
10312   Danelaw   105   morgan 42-2   Roy Olsen [E]   gbca   18:28:38   11   11  
11  
12  
1   Bay Girl   189   Cape George Cape George 36   Paul Francis [F]   HYC   18:31:23   12   12  
12  
13  
5598T   Kenai   30   TPI J-44   Christopher Lewis [D]   LYC/GBCA   18:43:38   13   13  
13  
14  
145   Rebecca   48   J Boats J/120   Glenn Gault [B]   GBCA   18:49:14   14   14  
14  
15  
430   Kinderspel   87   JBoats 105   John Bell [B]   CCYC   18:52:11   15   15  
15  
16  
007   Parrot Tales   81   C&C 121   Larry Blankenhagen [C]   LYC   18:52:56   16   16  
16  
17  
14USA   Rented Mule   66   Viper 830   Bryan Taylor [B]   SAYC   19:02:55   17   17  
17  
18  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Christopher Dees [C]   GBCA, FWBC, LYC   19:09:35   18   18  
18  
19  
40308   Whistler II   105   Beneteau First 38   J.Cran Fraser [E]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19:09:38   19   19  
19  
20  
37   Be Easy   168   O'Day 32-2   Duane Bez [F]   GBCA   19:14:45   20   20  
20  
21  
52899US   CYRANO   33   Beneteau 44.7   Harris/Jens Knecht/Kaalstad [D]   HYC   19:16:28   21   21  
21  
22  
32111   Passion   -24   Santa Cruz 50   Steve Hastings [A]   CCYC   19:32:10   22   22  
22  
23  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   126   Beneateau Oceanis 440   Robert Brindley [E]   Waterford   19:48:26   23   23  
23  
24  
52295   Chinook   81   C&C 110   Hugh Irvine [C]   LYC   19:51:32   24   24  
24  
25  
16   CURMUDGEON II   129   Morgan 365 CB   Terry Cantrell [E]   Houston Yacht Club   20:02:12   25   25  
25  
26  
41865   His Grace   72   C&C 41   Todd Willman [C]   GYC   20:31:58   26   26  
26  
27  
20460   Dances with Dolphins   198   Ranger Yachts (USA) 29   Kevin Mehl [F]   None   NO TIME   28/DNF1   28  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network