Galloway Regatta
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 18-19, 2012

Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2012 3:45:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
194532   Happy Ending   Chris Alexander      Edison Sailing Center   1   1   2  
1  
2  
171598      John Watson Galloway      Gulfport Yacht Club   3   2   5  
2  
3  
195468      Raleigh Christman      FYC   2   4   6  
3  
4  
001   Laser   Tom Duffy      PCYC   5   3   8  
4  
5  
177021      Philip Rooke      BucYC   4   6/DNF   10  
5  

Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2012 3:45:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
198010   n/a   Skip Webster      PontYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
181836      Sam Hopkins      gulfport   2   2   4  
2  
3  
175586      Boyd Housey      gulfport   3   5   8T  
3  
4  
3      Collin Ross      Pontyc   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
192876      Erin Keefer      LBYC   6   3   9  
5  
6  
140931   Ja'Booty   Miia Newman      SYC/BYC   5   7   12  
6  
7  
211949      Thomas Weber      PCYC   7   6   13  
7  

Finn (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2012 3:45:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69   Wet Nightmare   John F Dane      pcyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1776      Macho Slavich      Pontyc   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
USA 101      Jim Hunter      Bucyc   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
8      Tom Pickich      PCYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   10  
4  

Optimist (RBW) (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2012 2:51:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15112      Ricky Welch   Blue   Long Beach Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
16625   Kiwi Express   Scott Guy   Blue   Gulfport   5   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
8433      Michael Haupt   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   2   4   4   10T  
3  
4  
8233      Harrison Menszer   White   SYC   3   2   6   11  
4  
5  
14006      Claire Housey   White   PCYC   4   5   3   12  
5  
6  
8951      Jonathan Schrantz   White   PCYC   8   6   9   23  
6  
7  
9817      Clayton Stoddard   White   Biloxi Yacht Club   7   12   5   24T  
7  
8  
16653      Gorham Partington   Blue   Pensacola YC   6   10   8   24T  
8  
9  
10088   olympic   Ellie Menszer   White   SYC   10   7   7   24T  
9  
10  
10199      Michael Burns   White   PCYC   9   8   13   30  
10  
11  
13450      Kirby Smith   Blue   Pyc   15   9   11   35  
11  
12  
xx      Mallory Edwards   Blue   BWyc   11   11   14   36  
12  
13  
JE      James Edwards   White   BWyc   12   16   12   40  
13  
14  
1040      teal salloum   White   gulfport   16   15   10   41  
14  
15  
6752      Crockett Collier   White   Gulfport   14   13   15   42  
15  
16  
11611      William Weber   Blue   PCYC   13   14   16   43  
16  
17  
17808      Reed Menszer   Blue   SYC   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54  
17  

Optimist Green Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2012 2:51:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos

Sunfish (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2012 3:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
78797      Tom Whitehurst      PBYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
76   the man   Todd Edwards      BWYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
0      Kevin Northrop      PCYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
34      Clinton Edwards      BWYC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
80243      brent evans      Pelican   8   4   12  
5  
6  
53243      Chris Friend      Pontchartrain Y. C.   7   6   13  
6  
7  
7      Leslie Dane      PCYC   6   8   14  
7  
8  
80534      Lee Creekmore      MYC   5   10   15  
8  
9  
1      Hugh Hawkins      Gulfport Yacht Club   9   7   16  
9  
10  
79221   Lightening   Jimbo Stitt      PYC   13   9   22  
10  
11  
80736   Blue Panther   Mason Sheen      Mason Sheen   12   11   23T  
11  
12  
80851   sunfish   Barrow Hawkins      Gulfport yacht club   11   12   23T  
12  
13  
81041   Bad News Bear   L.G. Sullivan      NOYC   16   13   29T  
13  
14  
8      Tom Pickich      PCYC   14   15   29T  
14  
15  
29      Elise Read      N/A   10   20/DNS   30  
15  
16  
78034   Thunder   AG Stitt      PYC   18   14   32  
16  
17  
001   Sunfish   Thomas Duffy Jr.      PCYC   15   20/DNS   35  
17  
18  
11   Insatiable   T'Al Felts      N/A   17   20/DNS   37  
18  
19  
87460   Na   Peter wuescher      SYC   20/OCS   20/DNS   40  
19  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network