2012 Windjammer's Race
Santa Cruz Yacht Club & St Francis Yacht Club | August 31-September 01, 2012

PHR01 DtoWL Ratio less than 199 and PHRF Rating of 66 or less (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 01, 2012 1:37:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43717, Kokopelli2, Lani Spund, , CBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 67702, Roller Coaster, Jack Gordon, , SCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 1000, Outsider, Greg Nelsen, , SSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 69011, Akela, William Turpin, , Santa Cruz YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 97263, Deception, Bill Helvestine, , St Francis YC, 5- ; 5   
6. 41718, Heartbeat, Lou Pambianco, , Santa Cruz YC, 6- ; 6   
7. 8168, S'agapo, Beau Vrolyk, , SCYC & StFYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 87868, Delicate Balance, Douglas Storkovich, , Monterey Pen, 8- ; 8   
9. 77007, Hana Ho, Mark Dowdy, , San Francisco YC, 10/DNC- ; 10   
 



PHR02 DtoWL Ratio less than 199 and PHRF Rating of 69 or greater (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 04, 2012 12:57:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0195, Symmetry, Howard Turner, , Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 18305, Spindrift V, Larry Wright, , Richmond, 2- ; 2   
3. USA375, Racer X, Richard Pipkin, , Encinal Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 52878, CruzSea Baby, Brian Turner, , scyc, 4- ; 4   
5. 59, Morpheus, Rick Srigley, , MPYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 28059, Moonlight, Jim Gibbs, , Corinthian YC, 7/DNF- ; 7   
 



B Class cruising division (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 04, 2012 12:53:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53202, Made Easy, Jim Peterson, , Sequoia Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 394, Javelin, Charles Abraham, , SCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 28390, Pegasus, Marc Sykes, , SSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 264, Done Dealing, Jay M. Bryan, , south lake tahoe windjammers, 4- ; 4   
5. 8668, Blue Blazer, MICHAEL SHINSKY, , none, 7/DNC0- ; 7T   
5. 18695, Absolute 5, Keith C MacBeth, , Santa Cruz, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
 



Short Handed Requested (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 04, 2012 12:53:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network