Late Summer Series
AYC |

SC 21 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:16:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
169   Rogue Warrior   246   Bruce McDonald   AYC   2   1   3/DNC   6  
1  
2  
137   Pog Mo Thoin   0   scott Walsh   Austin Yacht club   1   3   3/DNC   7  
2  
3  
160   BLT   0   Keith Lackey      3   2   3/DNC   8  
3  
4  
161   Cloud 9   0   Carl Wiseman   AYC   4   4   3/DNC   11  
4  
5  
153   Yankidi   0   Scott Bryan   AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   13  
5  
6  
163      0   Bob Musselman   AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
6  
166      246   Ray Shull   AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
6  
69   Walk N Water   0   Linda McDavitt   Austin Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
6  
144   Evenflow   0   Hugh Robertson      6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
6  
149   Intimidator   0   John Burke   AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
6  
 



J/22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 10, 2012 5:52:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1235      174   John Halter   Austin Yacht Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
984   Goldilocks   174   Renee Ruais   AYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
672   401(j)   174   Bob Mathison   AYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
325      174   Christopher Dwight   AYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
1025   FlyingJ   0   Pierre Bossart      5   5   10  
5  
6  
621   crash course   0   rosanne butera   ayc senior member   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
6  
6  
753   Riff Raff   0   Bruce Uphaus   Austin YC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
6  
 



J/24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 10, 2012 5:52:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2722      0   Vicente Saborio      2   1   3T  
1  
2  
2018   AmmoBox   168   Joe Mancuso      1   2/DNF   3T  
2  
3  
791   Running on Empty   0   Ryan Harden   AYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
3358   Free Spirit   0   John Parker   AYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway   AYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
4165   fergBoat   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas   AYC   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
1997   Out of control   0   Stephen Burke   Ayc   4/DNC   3/DNC   7T  
3  
 



Ensign (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
773   Eagle   246   Homer Arnold   AYC   1   [2]   1   2   4  
1  
2  
810   Prime Time   252   Doug Laws   AYC   3   [5]   4   1   8  
2  
3  
1068   Festina Lente   0   Randolph Bertin   AYC   [5]   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
929   Dos Locos   0   Lewis Price      [6]   4   2   4   10  
4  
5  
1414   Prickly Pair   252   Bill Hawk   Austin Yacht Club   4   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   11  
5  
6  
578   Medly of Vegtables   252   Tom Groll   AYC   2   [6]   6/DNC   6/DNC   14  
6  
7  
324   J. Seagull   0   Jonathan Baker   Austin Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   20  
7  
 



Catalin 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:17:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
13622   Strings Attached   270   Johannes Brinkmann      1   1   [2]   1   3  
1  
2  
752   Dry Heave   0   Wade Bingaman   AYC   [2]   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   0   Peter Broberg   Austin Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   3   9  
3  
4  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson   AYC   [5]   4   5   5   14  
4  
5  
15563   Bebop-a-Lula   270   John Grzinich   Austin Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   4   16  
5  
6  
9328   Mojo   0   Ted Owens   AYC   4   5   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   17  
6  
7  
15722   Louise's Sport   270   John Vance      [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6   6   21  
7  
8  
7889   Incognito   270   Joe Roddy   AYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   25  
8  
 



PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
59   Mostly Harmless   102   Lake Pyrats      [4]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan   Austin Yacht Club   1   [3]   2   2   5  
2  
3  
486   Restless   117   Larry Ratliff   AYC   2   2   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   9  
3  
4  
122   Infinity   117   Bruce McFarland   AYC   [5]   5/DSQ   3   3   11  
4  
5  
102   Silverwind   117   Greg Scully      3   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   12  
5  
6  
1319   Speed Racer   98   John Bartlett      [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
1319   Jackrabbit   117   Claude Welles   AYC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
113   Jammin   108   Rob Stivers   AYC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
178   Coyote   93   Brigitte Rochard   Austin Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
488   Lickety Split   117   Bob Leonard   Bob Leonard   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16T  
6  
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 15, 2012 9:48:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
54   Far Away   189   Linda Donovan   Austin Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
32388   Shocker   162   Chris Hargett   AYC   5/DNC   1   6  
2  
3  
394   Blue Moon   228   Larry Haig      2   5/DNF   7  
3  
4  
554   Locan Ora   0   Bryan Leasure      5/DNC   3   8T  
4  
5  
10   Que Pasa   192   Bill Boas   Austin yacht Club   3   5/DNC   8T  
5  
6  
198   Cafe au Lait   210   Bill Records      4/DSQ   5/DNC   9  
6  
7  
97   Dancer's Sprit   183   marc arbon   Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   David Lewis   Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
23   Tomahawk   171   Matthew Barrett   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
1927   Ornery   171   John Maddalozzo   Austin Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
7  
 



Non-Spin C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:18:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  3  Total Pos
1  
224   Aphaia   180   Dane Ohe   AYC   01:44:21   1   1  
1  
2  
72b   loose canon   219   john durfor      01:48:12   2   2  
2  
3  
246   Warrior   72   Jim Henrickson   AYC   01:49:00   3   3  
3  
4  
613   Zydeco   183   Bob Goldsmith      01:52:13   4   4  
4  
5  
5256   Hakuna Matata   195   Trey Am Rhein   Da Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
5  
5  
83   Overkeel   192   Damon Galloway   AYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
5  
5  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone   AYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
5  
 



Non-Spin D (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  3  Total Pos
1  
309C   Flying Cloud   222   Robert Anderson   AYC   02:06:43   1   1  
1  
2  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson   AYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
2  
 



Multihull (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 5:20:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
215   Tribology   61.3   Douglas Casey   Austin Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
24   Lagniappe   61.9   John Howard   AYC   4/DNC   2   6T  
2  
3  
22   Swallow   67.6   john kuc   Austin Yacht Club   2   4/DNC   6T  
3  
4  
30   Tritum   70.5   Steve Frick   AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
1328      62.1   Bill Coon   Austin Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
461   Junkyard Dogbite   70.7   Jim Casto   AustinCats   4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network