Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 26-30, 2012in

29ER (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 30, 2012 1:35:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
2003   Quinn Wilson/
Dane Wilson  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club/ Santa Barbara Yacht Club   [6]   1   [23/OCS]   1   1   1   1   1   2   3   5   16  
1  
2  
USA001   Campbell D'Eliscu/
Connor Kelter  
NHYC/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [8]   2   2   3   [14]   2   4   2   1   2   3   21  
2  
3  
9   Nic Muller/
Kai Friesecke  
Lauderdale YC/ Lauderdale YC   5   [8]   1   4   2   3   2   [15]   3   1   6   27  
3  
4  
USA2093   Duncan Williford/
Matthew Mollerus  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Larchmont YC   2   7   [23/DSQ]   2   5   5   3   4   [15]   4   4   36  
4  
5  
1472   Rob Rice/
Matt McDermaid  
ABYC/ ABYC   9   12   4   5   3   4   6   10   7   [23/DNF]   [16]   60  
5  
6  
USA 200   Connor Corgard/
Dan Goldman  
Clever Pig Sailing Team-Roger Williams University/ RWU   1   4   9   11   6   [12]   5   9   [17]   7   11   63  
6  
7  
USA510   Max Fraser/
Jonny Goldsberry  
SCYC/RYC/ SFYC   [20]   14   [23/OCS]   15   12   9   7   3   4   6   2   72T  
7  
8  
CAN1423   Sam Gustin/
Ian Woodbury  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   9   8   12   8   14   [17]   [19]   5   5   8   72T  
8  
9  
can1252   Frederique Tougas/
Cameron Sawyer  
PCYC/ KYC   4   10   [12]   [16]   11   6   10   7   9   8   7   72T  
9  
10  
USA1844   Ian MacDiarmid/
Scott Ewing  
Sailing Anarchy YC/ CRYC   13   13   [15]   [17]   13   10   8   5   6   14   1   83  
10  
11  
1265   Cody Stansky/
Emmet Smith  
CRYC/ NYYC   [16]   5   11   9   15   7   9   [16]   8   9   13   86  
11  
12  
1413   Rhodes Garner/
Briggs D'eliscu  
nhyc/ nhyc   11   17   3   6   7   8   13   8   [23/OCS]   17   [23/DNF]   90T  
12  
13  
CAN241   Jean-Matthieu Bolland/
Ben Strickland  
Barrie YC/ Kingston Yacht Club   7   [16]   10   13   10   15   [16]   6   10   10   9   90T  
13  
14  
GER2106   Laura Block/
Moritz Block  
KYC/ KYC   15   11   6   7   [19]   11   11   13   [16]   11   12   97  
14  
15  
can452   stephane Vinet/
Sophie-Andree Vinet  
PCYC/ PCYC   12   6   7   [14]   9   13   14   [17]   14   12   14   101  
15  
16  
308   Cole Baker/
Steven Leuck  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   10   15   [16]   8   4   16   12   14   11   16   [23/DNF]   106  
16  
17  
1440   Sam Thompson/
Billy Fuse  
Bronte Harbour Yacht Club/ BHYC   14   [18]   14   10   16   [19]   15   11   12   18   10   120  
17  
18  
116   Andrea Dubois/
Emil Alnebeck  
Less/ Less   18   3   5   18   17   18   19   [23/DNF]   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   144  
18  
19  
USA888   Jackson Fadely/
Charlie Bess  
CRYC/ CRYC   [21]   [20]   13   19   20   20   18   12   18   15   15   150  
19  
20  
1853   Nate Clemett/
Charlie Fratt  
SYC/ SYC   17   [22]   17   20   18   17   20   18   13   13   [23/DNS]   153  
20  
21  
2   Phoebe Staff/
John Staff  
California Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club   [22]   19   18   [22]   21   21   21   21   19   19   17   176  
21  
22  
528   Ian Conners/
Maria Sinagra  
George Washington University/ Miami Yacht Club   19   21   [23/OCS]   21   22   22   22   20   20   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   190  
22  

I420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 30, 2012 1:20:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
54063   Jack Parkin/
Ben saxton  
Riverside/ RTYC   1   1   [9]   4   1   2   2   2   1   1   15  
1  
2  
54066   Wade Waddell/
Henry Fernberger  
PBSC/LISOT/ Larchmont Yacht Club   7   9   2   [13]   4   1   1   5   2   3   34  
2  
3  
53629   Casey Klingler/
Fiona Walsh  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ American YC   6   4   3   6   [7]   4   3   7   4   6   43  
3  
4  
53718   Allyson Donahue/
Elizabeth Tell  
Brigantine Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   4   8   1   8   5   5   [15]   3   6   5   45  
4  
5  
54608   Russell Clarida/
Forrest Thomas  
Pequot Yacht Club/ LISOT   2   5   6   9   3   6   [11]   11   11   4   57  
5  
6  
54064   Kristopher Swanson/
Riley Gibbs  
sfyc/ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club SFYC CISA BSF   9   14   4   1   12   3   4   [20/DSQ]   5   7   59  
6  
7  
53782   Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick/
Haley Fox  
Noroton/LISOT/ Lauderdale YC/LISOT   3   2   14   2   [15]   7   7   8   8   12   63  
7  
8  
54067   Reinier Eenkema van Dijk/
Spencer McDonough  
LISOT/AYC/ LISOT/IHYC   [20/RAF]   3   10   12   10   9   6   12   3   2   67  
8  
9  
ARG54240   Franco Bilik/
Santiago Fischer  
YCA, Yacht Club Argentino/ YCA, Yacht Club Argentino   8   12   5   [20/DSQ]   2   8   12   9   10   8   74  
9  
10  
53963   Drew Gallagher/
Finn Mundinger  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ American YC   10   11   7   7   9   11   13   1   13   [14]   82  
10  
11  
53961   William Logue/
Brendan O'Leary  
LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT   15   7   [16]   10   11   12   5   4   15   9   88  
11  
12  
54243   Allie Surrette/
Ali ten Hove  
RNSYS/ RNSYS / KYC   5   [16]   12   3   6   13   9   10   16   15   89  
12  
13  
53818   Ian Robinson/
Tyler Macdonald  
Bayview Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor yc   12   6   8   14   13   16   [17]   16   9   10   104  
13  
14  
53715   Clara Robertson/
Molly Robertson  
American Yacht Club/LISOT/ American Yacht Club/LISOT   11   10   13   15   8   10   14   13   14   [16]   108  
14  
15  
53177   Walter Florio/
Peter Schneider  
AYC/IHYC/LISOT/ AYC/IHYC/LISOT   14   13   15   5   [17]   15   8   15   12   17   114  
15  
16  
53776   Hailey Ullmannn/
Ian Storck  
IHYC/ LISOT   13   15   [17]   11   16   14   16   14   7   11   117  
16  
17  
CAN 53960   Jake Megaffin/
Alexander Sapp  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   [20/OCS]   20/OCS   11   16   14   17   10   6   20/OCS   13   127  
17  
18  
53438   Tyler Paige/
Victoria Thompson  
Cedar Point/ BHYC/LISOT   16   17   [18]   17   18   18   18   17   17   18   156  
18  
19  
DNC   William Johnson   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNC   180  
19  

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 30, 2012 1:20:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
200610   Robert Davis   Kingston YC / RCYC   1   4   2   2   [6]   2   6   2   1   1   21  
1  
2  
202170   Ricardo Montemayor   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   8   1   1   3   5   [9]   8   3   3   2   34  
2  
3  
192936   Matthew Ryder   Stony Lake Yacht Club   2   5   5   4   4   6   2   [7]   5   4   37  
3  
4  
197561   Tom Ramshaw   Stony Lake Yacht Club   3   6   10   10   3   1   [11]   1   4   3   41T  
4  
5  
173939   Ernesto Rodriguez   Miami Sailing center   [7]   3   6   1   1   7   5   5   7   6   41T  
5  
6  
197160   Alexander Heinzemann   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   6   [7]   7   6   7   3   7   4   2   5   47  
6  
7  
196157   Roman Plutenko   Tagil   11   9   9   12   [15]   5   1   6   6   11   70  
7  
8  
192054   Rolfe Glover   Tufts University Sailing   5   2   3   14   8   11   9   [15]   13   8   73  
8  
9  
172975   Augie Diaz   CGSC   10   10   13   5   2   10   [16]   13   14   10   87  
9  
10  
170673   J Liebl   None   [16]   11   12   7   11   8   10   11   9   12   91  
10  
11  
187117   erick rodriguez   none   4   13   14   13   [19]   13   3   12   12   15   99  
11  
12  
187840   Justin Norton   none   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   8   23   13   4   14   8   11   7   115  
12  
13  
193322   Harumitsu Yamamoto   CLSA   19   12   [20]   9   20   14   4   10   20   13   121  
13  
14  
197052   Peter Vessella   saint francis   12   18   [22]   18   10   16   18   16   8   9   125  
14  
15  
199205   RJ Graef   Eagle Creek Sailing Club   14   14   4   16   17   15   12   [20]   17   19   128  
15  
16  
176078   Rick Strilky   CCYC   20   8   15   8   12   [21]   20   19   10   18   130  
16  
17  
142465   Philip Karcher   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   9   15   19   [22]   14   17   15   9   18   17   133  
17  
18  
196134   Byant Wood   RNSYS   13   16   16   15   16   [18]   17   14   15   14   136  
18  
19  
199916   David Hartman   NOMAD   15   20   [21]   17   9   12   19   17   21   20   150  
19  
20  
118971   Rob Jackson   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   18   17   17   19   [23]   20   13   21   16   16   157  
20  
21  
187975   Richard Graef   Eagle Creek Sailing Club   17   19   11   11   21   22   21   [24]   24   22   168  
21  
22  
175529   Paul Wurtzebach   Chicago Corinthian yacht club   21   21   18   21   18   [23]   22   18   19   23   181  
22  
23  
199911   Michelle Davis   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   22   22   23   20   22   [24]   24   22   22   21   198  
23  
24  
132673   Christina Persson   Fleet 413 / PSA   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   19   23   23   23   24   220  
24  
25  
201286   Louis Chicoine   Hoover Sailing Club   24   [27/DNF]   24   24   24   25   25   25   27/DNS   27/DNS   225  
25  
26  
181800   Jacy Haff   OSSC   23   [27/DNF]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   239  
26  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network