Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Islands Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 15, 2012

PHRF-1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 11:29:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell   CRA /SDYC   04:30:56   1   1  
1  
2  
52006   Bud   -99   Victor Wild   SDYC/CRA   04:34:52   2   2  
2  
3  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   04:45:28   3   3  
3  
4  
685   Condor   -84   LLindy Thomas   SDYC   04:54:41   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF-2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 11:29:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11   anarchy   42   scot tempesta   cra   04:18:50   1   1  
1  
2  
8   ABACUS   48   Timothy Chin   SGYC & CRA   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop   SDYC/CRA   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
 



PHRF-3 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 20, 2012 9:20:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7397   Menace XXIV   12   Dennis Conner   SDYC   04:29:18   1   1  
1  
2  
18918   Uproarious   54   Craig Williams   SGYC/CRA   04:43:04   2   2  
2  
3  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron and Bev Coalson   CRA, CYC   04:58:44   3   3  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   05:12:49   4   4  
4  
5  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYC   05:28:52   5   5  
5  
6  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   robert pace   cra   05:58:49   6   6  
6  
7  
56221   expression session   54   james kirkpatrick   cra   06:17:58   7   7  
7  
8  
47142   Lady Max   39   David Cloyd   SDYC   06:53:22   8   8  
8  
9  
77467   Falcon   72   Paul Hemond   SWYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
9  
9  
77390   Hown Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   NO TIME   15/DSQ   15T  
9  
9  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
9  
9  
37345   Mi Sueno   90   Dave Kettenhofen   Coronado Y C   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
9  
9  
6635   Vitesse   36   Scott Owen   SDYC   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
9  
9  
87369   Rolling in the Deep   81   PAUL Liszewski   Arizona Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
9  
 



PHRF-4 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 12:08:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   05:23:22   1   1  
1  
2  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby   CRA   05:23:53   2   2  
2  
3  
77422   Oly   99   William Posner   CRA   05:41:31   3   3  
3  
4  
87819   Waterworks   84   Ray Pope   cra   06:07:47   4   4  
4  
5  
127   Firebolt   108   Matthew Hurlimann   CRA   06:39:04   5   5  
5  
6  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Mark Butler   SDYC   06:41:03   6   6  
6  
7  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   06:59:40   7   7  
7  
8  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   07:24:48   8   8  
8  
9  
87792   babe   87   Don Fulton   sdyc   07:46:31   9   9  
9  
10  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Sal Ortiz   CRA   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
10  
10  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle   CRA   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
10  
10  
12   Jaswinder   90   Tom Reilly   Reilly Tom   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
10  
 



PHRF-5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 11:29:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27635   time out   198   Ralph Godkin   cra   05:27:46   1   1  
1  
2  
301   Cimarron   150   David Basham   CRA   06:44:34   2   2  
2  
3  
1130   Brigadoon   174   mark/lisa Clements   CVYC/CRA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   MBYC\CRA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
7131   Waypoint   180   Robert Pinkel   Mission Bay YC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
46524   Rippin   144   Terry Smith   SWYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
87698   Sly McFly   138   James Baumgart   CRA / PLYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
46351   Sojourn   198   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC/CRA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
3  
 



PHRF-6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 11:29:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers   CRA   07:16:29   1   1  
1  
2  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga   CRA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
60320   Secret 'O Life   105   Mike Sheahan   CRA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
67989   Yellowbird   120   Nick Lavrega   CRA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
56374   Lanterne Rouge   147   George Elwers   SGYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
2  
2  
331   Stella Maris   150   Anthony Colarossi   CRA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
52691   Escape   153   James Harvey   CRA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
 



PHRF-7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 11:29:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97662   de3coy   186   mike Dore   cra/sdyc   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
1  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
 



SDCatA (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 11:29:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
598   Sabbatical   157   Larry Pascoe   SGYC   07:41:26   1   1  
1  
2  
1542   Inspiration   172   Daniel Golembiewski   SDCA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
2  
2  
None   Awesome   191   Eric McManus   SDCatA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
2  
2  
4781   Tiger Papa 1   221   Bob Ridley   SDCatA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
2  
2  
271   Allegro   171   John Ellis   Silver Gate Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
2  
2  
5027   His 'n Hers   221   Ken Hubbard   SDCatA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
2  
2  
1517   Hakuna Matata   194   Brian Yates   PLYC & SCDatA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
2  
2  
873   PARADISE   221   Dennis Jackson   SGYC/SDCatA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
2  
2  
56091   Pesty Too   189   Lincoln Kershaw   PLYC / SDCatA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network