2012 Clearwater Challenge & WFPHRF BOTY Event
|

Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 03, 2012 3:18:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46453   Madcow2   75   B-Boats B-32   Dave/Ed German/Ruark/
Ed Ruark  
DIYC/    1   1   2  
1  
2  
42341   Warrior   63   Mark Lindsay Tripp 38   Grant Dumas   SPYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
39526   No Limit   51   Farr 395 Farr 395   Neal/ Robert Burns/ Hobbs/
Neal Burns  
DIYC/    4   2   6  
3  
4  
39511   Wired   51   Carroll Marine Farr 395   Allen Thomas/
Allen Thomas  
DIYC/    3   4   7  
4  
5  
11   Tack Tick   60   Martin 24   Michael Siedlecki/
Tony Frances  
SPSA/    5   5   10  
5  
6  
83242   Tampa Girl   63   J Boats J - 120   William Terry   Davis Island YC   7   6   13T  
6  
7  
264   Orangutan   81   J boats J 105   robert glaser/
bob glaser
dave glaser
chris glaser
g glaser  
DIYC/
/
/
/   
6   7   13T  
7  
 



Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 03, 2012 5:29:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
29   Back Off   165   Soverel 26 Soverel 26   Tony Barrett/
Tony Barrett
Kim Stininger  
SPSA/
/   
1   3   4T  
1  
2  
152   semper fi   111   tilotson/pearson J29   ray mannix/
john dohren
john doran
john doran
john doran
carlos puert rico  
spsa/
/
/
/
/   
2   2   4T  
2  
3  
97083   celebration   96   olson 29   Mike Kayusa   DIYC   4/DSQ   1   5  
3  
4  
83198   Fire & Ice   90   J BOATS J-105   George Cussins/
Ted Brown
Ann Duce
Clay Morris
Shari Calhan
Lou Putney  
DIYC/TSS/
/
/
/
/   
5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Non Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 03, 2012 3:24:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
12   Eclipse   197   Chrysler Super 27   Ron Kinney/
Holanda Manzano
Ron Kinney  
SPSA/
/   
1   1   2  
1  
 



Racer/Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2012 10:43:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41227   Intrepid   84   J Boat J40   Jeff Russo/
Susan Russo  
DIYC/    01:54:15   1   1  
1  
2  
13162   Jean Marie   126   C&C 35-II   David Phillips   Clearwater YC   01:56:24   2.5/TIE   2.5T  
2  
2  
58   Vim   156   C&C 1975 C&C 33   Mike Twining/
Douglas Twining
Matt Twining
Bill Re
Shaun Shaffer
Shannon Twining  
US Sailing/
/
/
/
/   
01:56:24   2.5/TIE   2.5T  
2  
3  
48   Prime Plus   108   Beneteau 440   Frank Hanna   ABYC   02:01:22   4   4  
3  
4  
244   Reflection   156   C&C 36   Jim Mallory/
Johnny Mueller  
DIYC/    02:03:50   5   5  
4  
5  
1646   Shady Lady   186   Cal 34   Steve Honour   BCYC   02:04:25   6   6  
5  
6  
42733   Octofoil   105   Beneteau 42s7   Robert Poladian   CYC   02:07:03   7   7  
6  
7  
73061   BRASS RING IV   138   C&C C&C 33 MK II   John Christman   SPYC   02:16:20   8   8  
7  
8  
H-100   Another Road   153   Heritage HWI 36   Kevin Fouche/
Becky Fouche
Bill Stone
Gail DeCroes  
Diyc/
/
/   
NO TIME   10/DSQ   10  
8  
 



Cruiser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 03, 2012 4:03:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41   Chances R   204   Endeavour    Tim Roberts   Clearwater YC   02:12:49   1   1  
1  
2  
7981   Valhalla   186   Beneteau First 345   Ed Proefke   CYC   02:20:59   2   2  
2  
3  
445   Sail Dance   222   CAL 29   Tom Kennedy/
Lili Kennedy  
DBC/    02:26:52   3   3  
3  
4  
5   Challenger   244   morgan 33   Dennis BOSI   DBC   02:44:24   4   4  
4  
5  
4851   Fixation   244   Morgan 30CB   Paul Auman/
Paul Auman  
DBC/    02:48:06   5   5  
5  
6  
14   Island Hopper   225   Hooks Custom 34 Hooks Custom 34   Carol Elwood/
Sharon Meyer
Liza Hopkins
Holly Dowling
Donna Sharpless  
DBC/
/
/
/   
03:02:47   6   6  
6  
7  
4951   First Wind   220   CSY 44   Art Cupps/
Cam Metcalf  
DIYC/    03:03:50   7   7  
7  
8  
80   TAPAKI   166   Catalina mark 1   Jack youra/
Ellan Henderson  
dunedin boat club/    NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
8  
8  
232   Vela   206   Catalina 36   Gregory Myers   Gulf Harbors/
/   
NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
8  
8  
3   Fern Blossoms   257   Catalina 309   Dorothy Connor   CYC/ DBC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network