Carlisle Classic
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | November 17-18, 2012

Windmills (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:20:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5700      0   Ethan Bixby   SPYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
4481   My Mojo   0   Colin Browning   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   3   [4]   2   2   2   3   2   2   3   2   21  
2  
3  
3524   Longtail   0   Ralph Sponar III   Rockhall Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   2   3   23  
3  
4  
4922   wimpy   0   dede plessner   ccsc   7   3   4   4   4   4   4   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   46  
4  
5  
107      0   Tapp Rinne   ccsc   6   5   5   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   64  
5  
6  
5060   none   0   Matt Sponar   Rockhall Yacht Club   5   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   67  
6  
7  
2049      0   Lisa Fath   CCSC   4   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   68  
7  
 



Opti Green (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:46:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
11      0   Abby Hayward   DIYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   3   [6]   2   12  
1  
2  
18295      0   Mateo Rodriguez   CCSC   [4]   [5]   3   2   3   3   1   2   1   2   3   20  
2  
3  
5313      0   Savannah Fondrk   dunedin   2   2   2   7   2   2   4   7   [10]   4   [8]   32T  
3  
4  
16183      0   Max Alvarez   ccsc   3   3   4   [8]   5   [9]   2   6   2   3   4   32T  
4  
5  
17218      0   Sean Fondrk   dunedin   5   4   [8]   4   [8]   5   5   3   8   1   5   40  
5  
6  
12201      0   Ethan Truman   CCSC   [9]   6   5   3   6   6   6   9   [11]   7   7   55  
6  
7  
15064      0   Crista Abberger   DIYC   8   7   [9]   6   7   7   [14]   8   4   9   1   57  
7  
8  
18705      0   Derek Tassone   Calvary youth sailing team   [19]   11   11   5   4   8   7   10   9   5   [13]   70  
8  
9  
17      0   Jake Kuhn   DYSA   12   10   7   9   [14]   4   10   [14]   7   10   14   83  
9  
10  
7740   Sea Dog   0   Noah Adelson   SPYC   6   16   [20]   14   [17]   13   8   4   6   13   9   89  
10  
11  
12223   pram or opti from ccsc   0   Jonathan Yacobi   clearwater community sailing center   [25]   9   10   10   12   11   [24]   11   14   11   6   94  
11  
12  
88      0   Cai Teague   CCSC   [15]   12   13   [35/DNF]   15   10   9   13   15   8   15   110  
12  
13  
6752      0   Chase Crews   CCSC   14   8   6   15   13   [20]   11   12   16   16   [17]   111  
13  
14  
14846      0   Christopher Jackson   CCSC   7   [17]   [18]   13   16   12   12   15   13   17   10   115  
14  
15  
6744      0   Spencer Brooks   DIYC   17   23   15   17   [35/DNF]   17   15   [26]   5   12   12   133  
15  
16  
17662      0   Jacob Auman   dunedin   11   14   12   16   9   [21]   16   19   17   [21]   20   134  
16  
17  
17126   tbd   0   Mia Porter   dunedin   10   15   17   12   11   15   18   [21]   20   [23]   18   136  
17  
18  
16442      0   Ean Neville   Cavalry YOuth Sailing   20   21   21   20   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   13   5   12   14   11   137  
18  
19  
17312      0   Brianne Tronio   dunedin   21   18   16   19   18   16   19   20   18   [25]   [22]   165  
19  
20  
18800      0   Brett Fehr   CCSC   22   20   [35/DNF]   18   19   19   20   22   [23]   20   21   181  
20  
21  
16460      0   Damian Uzonwanne   CCSC   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   20   18   17   16   21   15   16   193  
21  
22  
10678      0   Bryce Eihl   Calvary Youth Sailing   [35/DNF]   13   14   11   10   14   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   202  
22  
23  
111      0   Mark Alvarez   ccsc   23   22   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   22   18   19   18   19   211  
23  
24  
16877      0   Nicolas Tave   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   24   25   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   21   17   22   19   23   221  
24  
25  
3      0   Danielle Martin   ccsc   18   24   19   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   25   25   26   25   232  
25  
26  
12712      0   Cameron Oursler   CCSC   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   25   23   26   24   26   264  
26  
27  
371      0   Grace Ringo   ccsc/sailfit   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   24   24   22   24   269  
27  
28  
16377      0   Ry Menke   Clearwater   13   19   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   277  
28  
29  
16486      0   John Wintering   CCSC   16   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   23   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   284  
29  
30  
11473      0   Kingsley Hollon-Coleman   ccsc/sailfit   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   315T  
30  
30  
TBA      0   Theo Simon   Calvary Youth Sailing   [35/DNS]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   315T  
30  
30  
11370      0   Tiggie Steward   CCSC   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   315T  
30  
30  
11473      0   Trevor Rogers   Calvary   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   315T  
30  
30  
81      0   Hanna Wintering   CCSC   [35/DNF]   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   315T  
30  
 



Opti RW&B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 2:37:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15630      0   Ellis Bailey   DIYC   1   4   [5]   2   2   1   10  
1  
2  
18058      0   Drew Hayward   DIYC   2   3   [8/DNF]   1   1   5   12  
2  
3  
7717   7717   0   Hannah Sheppard   Davis Island   3   2   2   3   3   [4]   13  
3  
4  
15299      0   Tee Chulikavit   DIYC   [5]   5   3   4   5   3   20  
4  
5  
17395   None   0   Chase Burwell   CCSC   4   1   1   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   22  
5  
6  
CAN1382   Opti   0   Jack Groves   HSC   7   [8/DNF]   4   5   4   6   26  
6  
7  
6340      0   Dominic Canonico   DIYC   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   2   32  
7  
 



420s (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:58:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6315      0   Allyson Plessner Charlotte Samson   CCSC   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   6  
1  
2  
6252   The USS Bootylicious   0   Kyle Tobias   CCSC   2   2   [3/DNF]   1   2   1   8  
2  
 



Lasers (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:57:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19396      0   Scott Rasmussen   ccsc   2   1   1   [11/OCS]   2   1   7  
1  
2  
173187      0   Reguero Andre   ccsc/sailfit   1   [3]   3   1   1   2   8  
2  
3  
201299      0   Alex Conlan   ccsc/sailfit   [3]   2   2   2   3   3   12  
3  
4  
174219      0   Mitchell Mefford   CCSC   4   4   4   4   4   [5]   20  
4  
5  
175501      0   Sydney Timm   SailFit/CCSC   [6]   5   5   3   6   4   23  
5  
6  
181144      0   Matthew Snyder   ccsc/sailfit   7   [11/DNF]   6   5   11/OCS   6   35  
6  
7  
188920      0   Joshua Temko   CCSC   5   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   6   5   11/DNF   38  
7  
8  
180551      0   Leeson Chen   ccsc/sailfit   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   7   7   11/DNF   47  
8  
9  
175507      0   Daphne Chen   ccsc/sailfit   8   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   52  
9  
10  
194083      0   Chris Nagy   SAILFIT-LEYF   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   55  
10  
 



Kona Windsurfer (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:17:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1303      0   Jonathan Rudich   CCSC   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
2025      0   Christopher Waldo   ccsc   3   [5]   2   2   3   2   1   1   14  
2  
3  
1857      0   Jerome Samson   CCSC   [8]   2   4   3   2   4   3   4   22  
3  
4  
1273      0   Noah Lyons   ccsc   1   1   3   [5]   5   5   5   3   23  
4  
5  
1345   Kone One   0   Terry Bradley   Calema Windsurfing   4   4   5   4   [6]   3   4   5   29  
5  
6  
1244      0   Malo Ouallet   CCSC   7   7   6   6   4   [8]   6   6   42  
6  
7  
USA 241      0   Tucker Mcelwaney   CCSC   [9]   6   7   7   7   6   8   8   49  
7  
8  
1221      0   Connor Oursler   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [13/DNF]   9   10   10   8   7   7   7   58  
8  
9  
17      0   Jan Scott   dunedin   [13/DNF]   8   8   8   9   9   9   9   60  
9  
10  
2040      0   Adam Berner   ccsc   [13/DNF]   10   9   9   10   10   10   10   68  
10  
11  
11      0   Cole Mefford   CCSC   6   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   13/DNF   11   11   13/DNF   13/DNF   80  
11  
12  
1      0   Hallie Muller   ccsc   5   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   83  
12  
 



Techno293 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:17:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Open Bic (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:47:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
5737      0   Alexander Temko   CCSC   1   1   [3]   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
5738      0   Brent Thogmartin   CCSC   [3]   2   1   2   1   3   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
5723      0   John Michel   ccsc   2   3   2   3   2   2   3   3   3   [4]   23  
3  
4  
1117   ?   0   Ryan Pettet   CCSC   [6]   4   4   4   4   4   4   5   4   5   38  
4  
5  
4585      0   Peyton Carroll   ccsc   5   [7/DNF]   5   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   5   4   5   3   48  
5  
6  
001   Open Bic   0   Anders Johnson   CCSC   4   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   5   7/DNF   7/DNF   6   6   6   6   54  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network