2013 BIG BOAT BUOY RACES
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 18-19, 2013

Class 5 Double-Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
US60464   WINGS   57   JBOATS J46   RICHARD EGAN   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   1   2   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
9   BIG BIRD   120   Pearson Composites Alerion 38   Sal Giordano   EYC   2/DNF   1   1   4   2   4/DNF   14  
2  
10   Orpheus   132   Alerion Express 33   Sandy Vietor   Edgartown   2/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   3   2   15  
3  
US 138   Killua   132   Bianca yachts Aphrodite 101   James Binch   EYC   2/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3   4   3   18  
4  

Class 2 PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
USA35035   Zefiro Torna   30   Carroll Marine 1D35 Modified   John Schimenti   Old Greenwich YC   1   1   2   2   2   3   11  
1  
72   gut feeling   66   tpi J109   ted herlihy   NBYC   3/DNF   2   1   4   1   2   13  
2  
NA-23   Defiance   78   Navy 44   Alexa Ciarolla   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   3/DNF   4   4   1   3   4   19  
3  
50454   Apr├Ęs   51   J Boats J-120   Stephen Besse   Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole   2   3   5   5   4   1   20  
4  
NA-24   Gallant   78   Navy 44   Ethan Madison   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   3/DNF   5   3   3   5   5/DNF   24  
5  

Class 3 PHRF B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:25:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   JBoats J105   Ned Joyce   Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC   3   2   2   1   1   1   10T  
1  
26   Sophie   135   N/a Dns 26   Paul Ulyatt   Us sailing   2   1   1   2   2   2   10T  
2  
52897   Blue Sky   102   Hanse 400e   Alan Savenor   Kingman Yacht Club   1   3   3   4/DNS   4   4   19  
3  
352   Lyric   90   J Boat J 105   Pete Lebish   Buzzards Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   3   3   21  
4  

Class 4 PHRF N/S (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:35:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
21   Osprey   126   Alerion Express 38   James W. Swent III   none   1   1   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
W.76/USA-1   Wild Horses   6   W-Class Yacht Company.. Brookl W-Class. W.76. Fractional slo   Donald Tofias   Royal Thames Yacht Club   3   3   3   2   2   1   14  
2  
52044   RUSE   81   Swan Swan 44 Mark II   William Marsh   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   2   1   4   3   4   16  
3  
51353   Saylavee   192   Beneteau 311   Peter Soule   Saquatucket   4   4   4   3   6   3   24  
4  
60484   FIDELIS   99   Sabre Sabre 426   Brian Crowley   Megansett Yacht Club   5   5   5   6   5   6   32  
5  
33813   CYGNE   78   NAUTOR SWAN 46   NORMAN LEWIS   ANTIGUA   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   4   5   34  
6  
NONE   ANTARES   168   FREEDOM FREDOM 35   ROBERT DONAHUE   EGARTOWN   6/DNF   6   6   8/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   41T  
7  
US52896   Avalon   81   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Jeffrey Koch   North Shore Yacht Club   6/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7   7/DNS   7   41T  
8  

Class 1 IRC (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
US52007   VESPER   1.379   Custom IRC52   Jim Swartz   EYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
USA37579   SLED   1.378   TP 52   Takashi Okura   NYYC   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
USA-315   CARINA   1.047   custom McCurdy & Rhodes sloop   Rives Potts   NYYC   3/DNF   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
913   SOLUTION   0.985   Paul Luke Aage Nielsen Custom   Carter Bacon   NYYC   3/DNF   4   4/DNF   4   4   4   23  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network