2013 BIG BOAT BUOY RACES
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 18-19, 2013

Class 5 Double-Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US60464, WINGS, JBOATS J46, RICHARD EGAN, HYANNIS YACHT CLUB, 1-2-2-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 9, BIG BIRD, Pearson Composites Alerion 38, Sal Giordano, EYC, 2/DNF-1-1-4-2-4/DNF- ; 14   
3. 10, Orpheus, Alerion Express 33, Sandy Vietor, Edgartown, 2/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-2-3-2- ; 15   
4. US 138, Killua, Bianca yachts Aphrodite 101, James Binch, EYC, 2/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3-4-3- ; 18   
 



Class 2 PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA35035, Zefiro Torna, Carroll Marine 1D35 Modified, John Schimenti, Old Greenwich YC, 1-1-2-2-2-3- ; 11   
2. 72, gut feeling, tpi J109, ted herlihy, NBYC, 3/DNF-2-1-4-1-2- ; 13   
3. NA-23, Defiance, Navy 44, Alexa Ciarolla, Naval Academy Sailing Squadron, 3/DNF-4-4-1-3-4- ; 19   
4. 50454, Apr├Ęs, J Boats J-120, Stephen Besse, Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole, 2-3-5-5-4-1- ; 20   
5. NA-24, Gallant, Navy 44, Ethan Madison, Naval Academy Sailing Squadron, 3/DNF-5-3-3-5-5/DNF- ; 24   
 



Class 3 PHRF B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:25:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 413, Dark 'n Stormy, JBoats J105, Ned Joyce, Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC, 3-2-2-1-1-1- ; 10T   
2. 26, Sophie, N/a Dns 26, Paul Ulyatt, Us sailing, 2-1-1-2-2-2- ; 10T   
3. 52897, Blue Sky, Hanse 400e, Alan Savenor, Kingman Yacht Club, 1-3-3-4/DNS-4-4- ; 19   
4. 352, Lyric, J Boat J 105, Pete Lebish, Buzzards Yacht Club, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-3-3-3- ; 21   
 



Class 4 PHRF N/S (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:35:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21, Osprey, Alerion Express 38, James W. Swent III, none, 1-1-2-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. W.76/USA-1, Wild Horses, W-Class Yacht Company.. Brookl W-Class. W.76. Fractional slo, Donald Tofias, Royal Thames Yacht Club, 3-3-3-2-2-1- ; 14   
3. 52044, RUSE, Swan Swan 44 Mark II, William Marsh, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 2-2-1-4-3-4- ; 16   
4. 51353, Saylavee, Beneteau 311, Peter Soule, Saquatucket, 4-4-4-3-6-3- ; 24   
5. 60484, FIDELIS, Sabre Sabre 426, Brian Crowley, Megansett Yacht Club, 5-5-5-6-5-6- ; 32   
6. 33813, CYGNE, NAUTOR SWAN 46, NORMAN LEWIS, ANTIGUA, 6/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-5-4-5- ; 34   
7. NONE, ANTARES, FREEDOM FREDOM 35, ROBERT DONAHUE, EGARTOWN, 6/DNF-6-6-8/DNC-7/DNC-8/DNC- ; 41T   
8. US52896, Avalon, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey, Jeffrey Koch, North Shore Yacht Club, 6/DNF-7/DNS-7/DNS-7-7/DNS-7- ; 41T   
 



Class 1 IRC (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US52007, VESPER, Custom IRC52, Jim Swartz, EYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. USA37579, SLED, TP 52, Takashi Okura, NYYC, 2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. USA-315, CARINA, custom McCurdy & Rhodes sloop, Rives Potts, NYYC, 3/DNF-3-3-3-3-3- ; 18   
4. 913, SOLUTION, Paul Luke Aage Nielsen Custom, Carter Bacon, NYYC, 3/DNF-4-4/DNF-4-4-4- ; 23   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network