2013 ISAF Youth World Qualifier
Clearwater Yacht Club | January 19-21, 2013

RS X (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 21, 2013 12:32:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
USA 102   Maximo Nores [BOY]   miami Yacht Club   2   [6]   2   3   3   1   3   2   1   17  
1  
USA 528   Jonathan Rudich [BOY]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [12/RAF]   5   1   2   7   2   1   5   2   25  
2  
USA 529   Raul Lopez [BOY]   Myc   3   4   4   1   4   5   5   [7]   3   29  
3  
USA-143   Marion Lepert [GIRL]   Saint Francis Yacht Club   5   [7]   5   6   2   3   4   1   5   31  
4  
Can1   fannie de alcala [GIRL]   Club De Voile Deux Montagnes   6   2   [7]   7   1   6   2   3   6   33  
5  
CAN 29   Gabriel Verrier Paquette [BOY]   Club de Voile Deux Montagnes   1   3   3   5   6   4   [7]   6   7   35T  
6  
USA135   Lucas gonzalez [BOY]   miami hatch club   4   1   [8]   4   5   7   6   4   4   35T  
7  
USA 624   Christopher Waldo [BOY]   Clearwater Community Sailing   8   [9]   6   8   8   8   9   9   9   65  
8  
USA797   Charlotte Samson [GIRL]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   7   10   11   10   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   8   8   8   74  
9  
CAN17   Artem Lavrynenko [BOYS]   TWC   9   8   10   9   10   9   11   [12/DNF]   10   76  
10  
USA3   Nicolas Bailleul [BOY]   Miami Yacht Club   [12/DNF]   12/RAF   9   11   9   10   10   10   11   82  
11  

29er (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 21, 2013 12:34:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
USA2003   Quinn Wilson/
Dane Wilson  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club/ Santa Barbara Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   2   [4]   1   1   1   10  
1  
USA9   Nic Muller/
Kai Friesecke  
Lauderdale YC/ Lauderdale YC   2   [3]   1   2   1   2   3   3   2   16  
2  
USA 2001   Campbell D'Eliscu/
Connor Kelter  
NHYC/ABYC/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club   3   [4]   3   3   3   3   4   2   3   24  
3  
USA22   Duncan Williford/
Matthew Mollerus  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Larchmont YC   [4]   2   4   4   4   1   2   4   4   25  
4  
1844   Ian MacDiarmid/
Scott Ewing  
Sailing Anarchy YC/ CRYC   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   40  
5  

Formula 16 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 21, 2013 12:33:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
USA 273   Ravi Parent/
Sam Armington  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   2   1   10  
1  
231   Taylor Reiss/
David Hein
David Hein  
St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club/
/ Lauderdale Yacht Club  
[3]   2   1   2   2   2   2   3   2   16  
2  
USA 257   Ben Brown/
Andrew Wilkinson  
Hobie Fleet 20/ PYSF Sequoia Yacht Club, South Beach YC   2   [3]   3   1   3   3   3   1   3   19  
3  
2010   Michael Rice/
Katie Flood  
Pensacola Beach Yacht Club/ Miami yacht club   [5]   5   4   4   4   5   5   4   4   35  
4  
10   Joseph Bello/
Tyler Holmes  
FWYC/FDUB Flyers/ FWYC/FDUB Flyers   4   4   [5]   5   5   4   4   5   5   36  
5  

Laser Radials (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 21, 2013 1:38:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
184541   Addison Hackstaff [BOY]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   8   1   [23]   20   4   3   11   1   5   53  
1  
199117   Gary Prieto [BOY]   Old Cove YC   14   [21]   12   9   2   2   1   3   13   56  
2  
191997   LUKE MULLER [BOY]   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   12   2   [54/DNF]   7   14   7   15   8   7   72  
3  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere [BOY]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [54/OCS]   14   5   19   3   1   3   6   31   82  
4  
188663   Erik Weis [BOY]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [54/OCS]   5   29   21   15   13   2   2   4   91  
5  
200561   Jeff Glosenger [BOY]   Lavallette YC / Sailfit   24   [40]   10   3   13   8   8   28   9   103  
6  
199144   Haddon Hughes [GIRL]   TCYC   2   [54/OCS]   19   2   6   22   33   9   24   117T  
7  
199339   Ford McCann [BOY]   TCYC   26   3   [31]   5   22   10   16   24   11   117T  
8  
195876   Jack Marshall [BOY]   Fast Sailing Foundation   5   6   32   29   7   16   [39]   12   17   124  
9  
197571   Liam McCarthy [BOY]   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   19   23   6   18   1   33   [38]   5   21   126  
10  
190464   Clay Broussard [BOY]   Lakewood Yacht Club   13   20   21   16   [28]   12   7   26   14   129  
11  
201322   Dana Rohde [GIRL]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   7   36   28   11   20   6   [54/DNF]   23   132  
12  
201274   Greiner Hobbs [BOY]   Davis Island Yacht Club   4   12   25   1   17   17   30   [31]   30   136  
13  
194042   Hanne Weaver [GIRL]   Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Van Yacht Club, CYC   11   13   26   [32]   16   32   23   10   6   137  
14  
190468   Lawson Willard [BOY]   San Francisco Yacht Club   6   [34]   28   13   27   25   12   15   15   141  
15  
151827   Nic Baird [BOY]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   17   28   35   [37]   36   4   9   16   1   146  
16  
199338   Marshall McCann [BOY]   TCYC   7   18   [45]   43   12   23   5   23   18   149  
17  
182368   Conner Harding [BOY]   LYC/Naples   16   11   2   14   24   14   [54/DNF]   41   35   157T  
18  
196283   Nathan Fields [BOY]   Lauderdale yacht club   3   [43]   33   12   37   6   29   27   10   157T  
19  
189813   Lindsey Baab [GIRL]   SFYC/StFYC?PYSF   23   26   3   22   21   27   [28]   20   16   158  
20  
176238   William Romeo [BOY]   Allan Coutts Racing/LYC   40   19   11   24   20   [45]   25   18   2   159  
21  
200213   William Marshall [BOY]   FAST Sailing Foundation   9   [42]   40   8   5   38   24   25   12   161  
22  
192015   Ty Baird [BOY]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   22   9   39   [41]   31   9   14   21   19   164  
23  
195444   Andrew Widmeier [BOY]   Brant Beach YC   [43]   16   13   4   25   15   27   32   36   168  
24  
185935   Cooper Weitz [BOY]   California Yacht Club / Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   20   29   14   [39]   19   34   34   11   8   169  
25  
188150   James Pulsford [BOY]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   21   35   [47]   11   26   11   4   29   37   174  
26  
188912   Rachel Bryer [GIRL]   Conanicut Yacht Club/FAST   31   [49]   4   10   18   43   10   35   26   177  
27  
192958   William Dana [BOY]   San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC   28   41   17   [50]   9   5   43   14   29   186  
28  
PUR173397   Andre Reguero [BOY]   SailFit   27   4   7   25   54/DNE   36   [37]   7   33   193  
29  
195889   Patrick Shanahan [BOY]   SPYC/LYC   10   17   37   31   32   19   31   22   [41]   199  
30  
204234   Jack Toland [BOY]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   34   31   30   15   23   42   [54/OCS]   4   22   201  
31  
199951   Lola Bushnell [GIRL]   San Francisco YC   18   47   1   38   29   35   19   19   [54/OCS]   206  
32  
200615   Max Guerriero [BOY]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   32   [54/OCS]   22   49   10   41   17   38   3   212  
33  
196280   Sophie Naughton [GIRL]   Eastern YC   38   36   8   26   33   29   13   [42]   32   215  
34  
199776   Sarah Streater [GIRL]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   25   32   24   30   34   24   22   [43]   25   216  
35  
187697   Lenox Butcher [GIRL]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   39   27   16   17   [47]   47   21   39   20   226  
36  
170747   Madison Gates [GIRL]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   41   30   18   6   41   21   35   [44]   38   230T  
37  
183866   Curtis Woodworth [BOY]   Lauderdale YC/Coral Reef YC   36   8   41   44   38   18   32   13   [45]   230T  
38  
175016   Thomson Butcher [BOY]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   37   10   20   47   8   37   42   [54/DNF]   34   235  
39  
204110   Macey McCann [GIRL]   TCYC   29   15   38   35   39   28   36   30   [48]   250  
40  
197122   Andy Burns [BOY]   DIYC   33   46   9   40   43   [48]   20   46   28   265  
41  
194504   Alec Chicoine [BOY]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hoover Sailing Club   35   25   34   34   35   46   [54/OCS]   17   40   266  
42  
177328   Josh Dochoda [BOY]   SPYC   [50]   33   27   23   30   30   45   36   43   267  
43  
197044   Carly Broussard [GIRL]   LYC   45   22   46   27   44   26   [48]   34   42   286  
44  
188854   Scott Rasmussen [BOY]   Edison Sailing Center   42   [48]   15   46   40   31   46   40   27   287  
45  
184425   Ariana Kwoh [GIRL]   Sailfit/Sandy Bay   49   24   [54/OCS]   36   46   39   18   47   39   298  
46  
200396   robbie nicholls [BOY]   LYC   48   38   49   45   [51]   50   26   33   44   333  
47  
184559   Haley Kachmar [GIRL]   Milford Yacht Club/FAST   15   39   [54/DNF]   48   42   51   44   48   47   334  
48  
200123   Kelly Cole [GIRL]   OCBC   30   37   48   51   45   [52]   41   45   49   346T  
49  
201311   Reese Guerriero [BOY]   TCYC   44   45   42   33   49   49   47   37   [50]   346T  
50  
198005   Daniel Kendrick [BOY]   Houston Yacht Club   46   [50]   43   42   48   40   49   50   46   364  
51  
198010   Skip Webster [BOY]   PontYC   47   44   44   [52]   50   44   40   49   51   369  
52  
173187   Sydney Timm [GIRL]   SailFit/CCSC   51   51   50   [53]   52   53   50   51   52   410  
53  

I 420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 21, 2013 1:20:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
53629   Casey Klingler [GIRL]/
Fiona Walsh  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ American Y.C.   2   1   [10]   3   4   3   3   1   1   18  
1  
53900   Wade Waddell [BOY]/
Henry Fernberger  
LISOT/Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT   1   [9]   2   5   7   2   1   7   4   29T  
2  
53782   Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick [GIRL]/
Haley Fox  
Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   4   1   4   3   [14/OCS]   7   3   2   29T  
3  
54067   Reinier Eenkema van Dijk [BOY]/
Spencer McDonough  
LISOT/AYC/ LISOT/IHYC   [14/DSQ]   5   7   2   1   1   4   6   8   34  
4  
54064   Kristopher Swanson [BOY]/
Riley Gibbs  
sfyc/ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club SFYC CISA BSF   [14/DSQ]   3   3   8   2   9   9   2   3   39  
5  
54068   Russell Clarida [BOY]/
Forrest Thomas  
Pequot/ Lisot   3   2   11   [14/OCS]   5   5   2   5   7   40  
6  
54063   Jack Parkin [BOY]/
Florian Eenkema van Dijk  
LISOT/Riverside/ Noroton Yacht Club/Lisot   4   7   5   1   [8]   6   8   8   6   45  
7  
53963   Drew Gallagher [BOY]/
Finn Mundinger  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ American YC   8   6   [9]   6   6   4   5   9   9   53  
8  
53718   Allyson Donahue [GIRL]/
Elizabeth Tell  
Brigantine Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   7   8   8   7   10   [14/OCS]   6   4   5   55  
9  
53961   Will Logue [BOY]/
Drew Lorenz  
Riverside YC / LISOT/ Haven Beach Club/LISOT   6   10   4   9   9   8   10   11   [12]   67  
10  
53720   Lucy Wilmot [GIRL]/
Maya Dornbrand-Lo  
San Francisco YC / Richmond YC/ Encinal YC   9   12   6   10   11   7   [13]   10   10   75  
11  
53776   Hailey Ullmann [GIRL]/
Victoria Thompson
  
Indidan Harbor Yacht CLub/ BHYC/LISOT
/   
10   11   [12]   11   12   10   11   12   11   88  
12  
53438   Tyler Paige [BOY]/
Rhett Ullmann
Rhett Ullmann  
Cedar Point/ Indian Harbor Yacht Club
/   
11   [13]   13   12   13   11   12   13   13   98  
13  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network