Great Pumpkin 2012 - Sunday Pursuit Race
Richmond Yacht Club | October 28, 2012

All PHRF Boats (172 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2012 6:14:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
3113   Arcadia   135   Santana    Gordie Nash   1   1  
1  
2  
77   Moorigami   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   John Siegel   2   2  
2  
3  
155   Flying Tiger   150   Moore Moore24   Vaughn Seifers   3   3  
3  
4  
28632   Uno   129   Wylie Wyliecat30   Steve Wonner   4   4  
4  
5  
38003   Silkye   129   WylieCat 30   John /Steve Skinner/Seal   5   5  
5  
6  
83   wild rumpus!   141   santa cruz    Stephanie Schwenk   6   6  
6  
7  
38048   Iolani   120   Hughes 48 ft yawl   Barry Stompe   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 43690   TNT   6   NZ Custom Tripp 43   Brad Copper   8   8  
8  
9  
125   Intruder   30   Melges 32   Greg Dyer   9   9  
9  
10  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Alsberg Bros Boat Works Express 37   Kame Richards   10   10  
10  
11  
1   Marrakesh   103   Alsberg Express 34   Craig Perez   11   11  
11  
12  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Wyliecat 39   Tim Knowles   12   12  
12  
13  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Hunter Hunter 40   Tom Lueck   13   13  
13  
14  
1001   Sunsail 1001   42   Benneteau First 40.7   Travis Lund   14   14  
14  
15  
15   Crinan II   132   WylieCat WylieCat 30   Don Martin   15   15  
15  
16  
28590   Warp Speed   63   C&C 115   Jeff Smith   16   16  
16  
17  
57   Expressway   129   Express 27 Express 27   Michael Robinson   17   17  
17  
18  
540   Wilco   84   Melges Meles 24   Douglas Wilhelm   18   18  
18  
19  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz 50   Bill Helvestine   19   19  
19  
20  
usa 3   arch angel   75   USI Antrim 27   Bryce Griffith   20   20  
20  
21  
28486   Desdemona   48   J/Boats J/120   John Wimer   21   21  
21  
22  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn   22   22  
22  
23  
111   SAM   99   Garcia SAM 48   Tom Alexander   23   23  
23  
24  
38068   Whirlwind   132   Wyliecat Wyliecat 30   Dan Benjamin   24   24  
24  
25  
1315   Lost in the Fog   126   Etchells 22    John Gilmour   25   25  
25  
26  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel   26   26  
26  
27  
8843   Critical Mass   195   Ano Nuevo Boats Mancebo 24   Dodds Syndicate   27   27  
27  
28  
28259   DAZZLER   132   Wyliecat Wyliecat 30   Tom Patterson   28   28  
28  
29  
48005   Bodacious +   -12   1D 48   John Clauser   29   29  
29  
30  
3510   Recidivist   21   Ian Franklin Custom Schumacher 39   Cal Maritime   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
87112   Vitesse Tou   87   Hobie    Grant Hayes   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
73237   Atalanta   30   McGaffin NZ Farr 53   Ray Lotto   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   J24   Darren Cumming   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
530   Daisy Cutter   102   Mini Transat 650   Sean McGinn   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
3316      168      Wally Whittier   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
49143   Solar Wind   126   Martin 32   Max Crittenden   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Bruce Farr Farr 52   Greg Mullins   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
40646   Jeannette   63   Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40   Henry King   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
57   8 Ball   54      Scott Easom   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
40079   Astra   9   Carroll Marine Farr 40   Mary Coleman   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   ALSBERG BROS. BOATWORKS Express 27   Zachery Anderson   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
87868   Delicate Balance   -24   Andrews 56 Custom   Douglas Storkovich   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Catalina C38   Dan Gaudy   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
187304   WAHOO   120   Capomarine Capo 30   Walter George   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
40963   Spy vs SPy   72   Express 37   Brendan Busch   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
15   Centomiglia   54   Flying Tiger Boats FT10   Fabio Maino   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
93204   Double Trouble   -12   J Boats 125   Peter Krueger   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
30815/126   Chaos   99   Pacific Olson 30   Raymond Wilson   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
34840   GravlaX   84   X-Yachts X-402   Gael Simon   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
51705   DON'T STOP   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Suzanne/Robert Salfi   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
97479   Razzberries   99   Olson/Ericson Olson 34   Bruce Nesbit   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Alsberg Express 37   Larry Wright   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
46756   Russell Long   126   Wylie Wylie Cat 30   Russell Long   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
46060   Energy   78   J-Boats J 105   Jamie Isbester   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   Craig Smith   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
59830   Preparation J   145   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
67967   Fugu   120   Wilderness Wilderness 30   Todd Craig   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
US 40046   Twisted   1e-05   Carroll MArine Farr 40   Michael Pohl   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
33007   Rhum Boogie   75   holby quest 33   Wayne lamprey   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
White Lightn   Love Machine   -120   Australian 18 Foot Skiff   kathleen love   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
87978   Shoofly   54   Barnett Offshore 41   Thomas Palmatier   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
6422   Road Runner   219   Ranger 23   Gregory Demetrulias   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28571   Green Onions   132   Wyliecat Wyliecat 30   John Tuma   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
6883   Now & Zen   174   Capital Yachts Newport 30 PII   Tony Bourque   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28669   Quiver   45   N/M N/M 36 Mod   Jeff McCord   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28596   Ariadne   81   Beneteau 36.7   Tristan Ruhland   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
16720   Vivace   144   Islander    Bill and Pattie O'Connor   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28484   Chance   48   J Boats J 120   Barry Lewis   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28530   Bandicoot   132   Wylie Yachts WylieCat 30   Al Germain   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
18771   Crazy Rhythm   141   Bill Lee yachts Santa Cruz 27   John Simpson   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
6457   Rigel   216   Ranger Ranger 23   Lee Krasnow   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
18723   Quila   141   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 27   John Dillow   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
8946   Fox Sea   104   C&C 40 Sloop   Gary and Loni Fox   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28732   Relentless   81   Sydney Sydney32   Zippel Arnold   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
18283   Verve   129   alsberg bros. express 27   ron snetsinger   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Beneteau 38s5   Jack Vetter   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
18278   Stewball   72   Express 37   William Travis   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
8666   Starbuck   135   Van de Stadt BlackSoo   Stephen Buckingham   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
8123   Basic Instinct   69   Greg Elliott custom 1050   Memo Gidley   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28117   Helan Gar   99   alsberg Express 34   Karl Engdahl   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28372   Chances R   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Kim von Blohn   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28227   Hush   99   Pacific Boat Works Olson30   Greg Gorsiski   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard von Ehrenkrook   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Tillotson Pearson J24   Val Lulevich   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
747   Windblown   183   Cal Boats Cal 2-29   Steve Reilly   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
1036   Flight   168   J Boats J24   Randall Rasicot   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
3847   Jack Aubrey   210   Cal 227   Lori Dennis   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
6423   Crazy Horse   216   Ranger 23   Nicholas Ancel   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
668   Hog Wild   225   Schock Santana 20   John Spillman   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
657   Personal Puff   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Dan Hauserman   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
46595   Family Hour... TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
7676   Tai Kuai   -36   RP RP44   Daniel Thielman   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
1108   Sleeper   120   Ontario Yachts Etchells   Mat Johnson   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
922   1mp   120   bashford etchells   dale hoffman   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
1001   Kilo   45   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   Michael Radcliffe   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
933   Mystery Machine   -9   Hobie Miracle20   Kent Bliven   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
5044   Oreo   234   Wood Shock Santana   Garth Copenhaver   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28890   Nancy   129   Wyliecat Wyliecat 30   Michael Andrews   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
38023   Ohana   63   Beneteau 45f5   Dean (Steve) Hocking   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
0   Dianne   129   Express    Steve Katzman   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
155   Udecide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
176   Ugain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Dave Woodside   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
138   Mas!   150   Moore 24 Moore 24   Mark English   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
198   Warpath   99   Pacific Yachts Olson 30   Andrew Zimmerman   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
201   Stephen Mcmillan   84   Melges 24   stephen mcmillan   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
248   Alexandria   153   Ericson Ericson 35-II   George Blackman   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
186   boracic   138   phileas open 570   michael gough   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
USA208   Frolic   138   Phileas Open 5.70   Stephen Woodward   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
USA 76   USA 76   -101   IACC   Jonathan Buser   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
USA5   Wicked   9   Farr Far 36   Richard Courcier   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
USA3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
USA4268   Little Wing   168   J/24   Luther Strayer   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
298   The Rooster   138   Open Open 5.70   Joe Wells   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
201   Etoile   129   Beneteau 361   Chris James   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
394   Javelin   78   J Boats J-105   Charlie Abraham   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
147   Twoirrational   150   Moore Moore 24   Anthony Chargin   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
147   JuJu   96   J Boats J/105   Timothy Sullivan   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
113   Libra   129   Express27   SERGEY LUBARSKY   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
111   Invader   273   Cal Cal 20   byron Jonk   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Catalina 34   Laurence Baskin   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
111   Una Mas Dia   -40   McConaghy Aussie 18 Skiff   JV Gilmour   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
98   Cookie Jar   153   Moore Moore 24   George McKay   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
101   Elise   129   express 27   nathalie criou   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
92   Layal   144   Ultimate 20   Tom Burden   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
106   Blue in Green   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Gilles Combrisson   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
400   joker   72   Pearson J 35   Michael Valverde   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
372   Selene   210   Cheoy Lee Offshore 40   Stan Starkey   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
377   Sanctuary   231   Pearson Triton   Ian Elliott   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
342   Nirvana   78   J-105   David Gross   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
255   Jewel   168   Alerion Express 28   Jerry Tostenson   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
USA 189   bigair   138   Phileas Open 5.70   Andrew Rist   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
315   Revenge From Mars   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dave Peckham   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
276   Ocealys   138   OpenUSA Open 5.70   Frederic Bouju   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander 36   Dan Knox   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
39963   Wind Speed   141   J-30   Tony Castruccio   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
38047   Big Bang Theory   129   Express 27    Maryann Hinden   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
38049   Willin'   186   Catalina Catalina 30   Mark Tishler   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
38349   Life Is Good   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Andy Hall   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
38006   Spirit of Freedom   21   J boats J-124   Bill Mohr   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
37   seascape   147   passport sloop   roger smith   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
29   Eagle   129   Express Express 27   Ross Groelz   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
35017   dark and stormy   30   Carroll 1D35   jonathan hunt   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
156   VIOLA   144   ULTIMATE ULTIMATE20   STEPHEN LEONARD   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28708   Think Fast   99   Olson 30    Helmet Zarth   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
28978   Vuja De   111   Ultimate 24   chris kim   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
33562   Stink Eye   129   Laser 28   Jonathan Gutoff   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
35045   B Line   30   Carrol Marine 1D35   Jim Hoey   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
38073   Raven   75   Beneteau First 35   David Schumann   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
16   bear wabbit   126   north coast wabbit   james malloy   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
14   Fired Up!   129   Express 27   John Morrison   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
2   Too Tuff   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Hughes   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
USA 077   BONES   84   Melges Performance Sailboats Melges 24   Christopher Farkas   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
68      150      Bart Hackworth   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
77   Strega   129   Express 27   Larry Levit   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Composites Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
85   Summer Palace   129   Schumacher/Alsberg express 27   Wolfgang Stehr   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
USA 002   War Pony   9   Carroll Marine Farr 36   Mark Howe   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
JPN2480   Leglus   -39   Ohashi Custom 52   HIRO MINAMI   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
85   Eclipse   150   Moore Moore 24   william Erkelens   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
8   Desperado   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Mike Bruzzone/Marcia Schnapp   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
39   rum tum tugger   84   beneteau 10R   bob campbell   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Alsberg Express 27   Dan Pruzan   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
12   Keala   126   ncy wabbit   Ron Tostenson   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
47   Furrari   126   Wabbit   Ethan Petersen   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
29000   Sweet Okole   84      Dean Treadway   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
92   Layla   144   Ultimate 20 one design   Tom Burden   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
56   Discotheque   129   Express 27 Express 27   Echeyde Cubillo   173/DNF   173T  
30  
30  
1523   JIMRIT   225   JENSEN MARINE CAL 25 1, OB   Loren Mollner   173/DNF   173T  
30  
 



BAMA Multihulls (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2012 6:14:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
36   Curved Wood   -81   Nacra F20 Carbon   Eric Willis   1   1  
1  
2  
US 1   Tuki   -99   F40   Roger Barnett   2   2  
2  
3  
49   Peter Stoneberg   -99   Melvin and Morelli Prosail 40   Peter Stoneberg   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 4   BridgeRunner   -114   Hakes SL33   Urs Rothacher   4   4  
4  
5  
USA #1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -63   Custom Catamaran D Class Catamaran   Alan O'Driscoll   5   5  
5  
6  
39   Centurion's Ghost   27   Corsair 28r   Martin / Eric Sances / Hensley   6   6  
6  
7  
25411   MA'S ROVER   9   corsair f-31 R   mark eastham   7   7  
7  
8  
1020      -3   Hobie Miracle 20   Michael Spitz   18/DNF   18T  
8  
8  
28557   Three Sigma   -42   Corsair F-27   Christopher Harvey   18/DNF   18T  
8  
8  
27061   Sea Bird   51   Multi/F.27   Rich Holden   18/DNF   18T  
8  
8  
111   Carpe Diem   -12   Hobie Miracle 20   Tim Parsons   18/DNF   18T  
8  
8  
888   Humdinger   -42   Walter Greene Acapella trimaran   Larry Olsen   18/DNF   18T  
8  
8  
727   BASTET   -37   HOBIE HOBIE 20   MIKE LITTLE   18/DNF   18T  
8  
8  
1378   The Girlfriend   1   Nacra 5.8 NA   Marco Vailetti   18/DNF   18T  
8  
8  
19   Chaos   -42   Corsair F27   Travis Thompson   18/DNF   18T  
8  
8  
777   Puff   -6   Nacra Infusion   Michael Butler   18/DNF   18T  
8  
8  
138   Lookin'Good   -114   Corsair Sprint 750 MKII   Rafi yahalom   18/DNF   18T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network