2012 - 2013 Island Fever Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker PHRF 113 & below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 16, 2013 6:38:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 007   Aeolus   36   Rob Theis   SBYC   [10/DNC]   2   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
JPN2480   Leglus   -39   HIRO MINAMI   Silicon Valley Sailing Club   4   1   [5]   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
77646   Aero   84   Joe Wells   SSS   2   [9/DNF]   2   2   4   10T  
3  
4  
52316   Red Sky   81   Adam Thier   none   [10/DNC]   9/DNF   4   4   1   18  
4  
5  
15   Centomiglia   54   Fabio Maino   SSS   1   9/DNF   6   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   26T  
5  
6  
445   Rusalka   84   zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz YC + BVBC   [10/DNC]   3   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   26T  
6  
7  
103   Aquavit   78   Donald Olgado   South Beach Yacht Club   3   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   34T  
7  
8  
35017   dark and stormy   30   jonathan hunt   SSS   10/DNC   4   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   34T  
8  
9  
163   Akyla   81   Fred Schorken   OYC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   41  
9  
 



SF 30/Spinnaker PHRF 114 & above (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 16, 2013 6:38:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
860   Lazy Lightning   126   Tim McDonald   Timothy McDonald   [8/RAF]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson   SBYC   1   [6]   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
49143   Solar Wind   126   Max Crittenden   SSS   4   [12/DNF]   3   3   4.5/TIE   14.5  
3  
4  
18679   BREAKOUT   114   Lloyd Ritchey   BVBC   [5]   4   4   4   4.5/TIE   16.5  
4  
5  
87586   Flight Risk   117   DAN gAUDY   South Beach YC   2   5   [9/DNC]   5   6   18  
5  
6  
187304   Wahoo   120   Walter George   Sausalito YC   8/RAF   2   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   28  
6  
7  
41327   Heart Of Gold   126   Joan Byrne   SBYC   8/RAF   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   29  
7  
8  
41   MOJO   159   Paul Weismann   Berkeley Yacht Club   9/DNC   [12/DNF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   30  
8  
 



Catalina 30 Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 16, 2013 6:39:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Mark Hecht   SBYC   2   [3]   1   3   1   7T  
1  
2  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop   SBYC   3   1   [6/DNC]   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
5241   Adventure   180   Jack McDermott   SBYC   1   2   2   2   [3]   7T  
3  
4  
5504   DANCING BEAR   180   RAY HALL   SOUTH BEACH YC   4   4   3   [5]   4   15  
4  
5  
28619   Grinnin'Bear   180   John/Roger Tennyson   SBYC   5   [6/DNF]   4   4   6/DNF   19  
5  
 



Non Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 16, 2013 6:38:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
211   Alpha   171   John Wallace   SBYC/BAADS   [11/DNC]   1   1.5/TIE   2   2   6.5  
1  
2  
265   La Maja   201   Kenneth Naylor   SBYC   1   4   4   [7]   1   10  
2  
3  
38115   Seaview   69   Peter Hamm   SBYC   4   [5]   1.5/TIE   1   4   10.5  
3  
4  
28091   Synergizer   183   Larry Weinhoff   SBYC   5   2   3   5   [10/DNC]   15  
4  
5  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford   SBYC   2   3   5   6   [7/DNF]   16  
5  
6  
1128   Allegro   147   Shane Palmer   SBYC   3   6   8   4   [10/DNC]   21  
6  
7  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Doug Gooding   SBYC   [11/DNC]   7   6   3   10/DNC   26  
7  
8  
4519   Unanimous   162   Fran Furey   South Beach Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   8   7   11/DNC   7/DNF   33  
8  
9  
28911   Tule Lost   132   John Burnett   SBYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   36  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network