NorCal#6 - Lighthouse Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | November 04, 2012

CFJ Gold (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2012 4:58:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15   Scott Buckstaff/
Lucie welles  
Redwood HS   2   1   4   1   4   12  
1  
2  
18   Corey Lynch/
Ted Bascom  
redwood high school   3   5   6   3   5   22  
2  
3  
60   Jack Barton/
Cameron gibson  
Drake HS   9   2   1   2   9   23  
3  
4  
79   Sam Gates/
Quinn Vangelos  
Tamalpais   1   3   7   8   10   29  
4  
5  
19   Will Martens/
Marita Prodger  
redwood high school   4   10   3   9   12   38T  
5  
6  
107   Emma Drejes/
Cullen Eckert  
Scotts Valley   8   7   5   5   13   38T  
6  
7  
28   Kyle Larsen/
Peter Werner  
Summit Preparatory High School   7   12   17   7   1   44T  
7  
8  
99   Remy Margerum/
Jack Hu  
Stevenson #1   11   15   9   6   3   44T  
8  
9  
86   John Canepa/
Kaitlyn Poutre  
Tokay High   12   19   11   4   2   48  
9  
10  
78   Noah Barrengoes/
Alexa Swartz  
Tamalpais   20   8   2   10   11   51  
10  
11  
76   Thomas Simkalo/
Devon Stoeber
Noble Renoso  
Tamalpais   19   9   8   15   7   58  
11  
12  
22   Michael Pacholski/
Alex Appel  
Los Altos High School   14   4   15   12   16   61  
12  
13  
77   Tris Craig/
Haley Murphy  
Tamalpais   5   25   14   14   18   76  
13  
14  
95   Haydon Stapleton/
Alyson Crowley  
Terra Linda   17   11   18   18   14   78  
14  
15  
59   Dylan Meade/
Jack Goodman  
Drake HS #2   13   22   13   16   17   81  
15  
16  
5   Sammy Shea/
Keith Roehl
Sabrina Perell  
The Bay School of San Francisco   26   18   21   11   6   82  
16  
17  
48   Olivia Godfrey/
Aitor Iriso  
Alameda   6   28   12   23   19   88  
17  
18  
45   Guy Raber/
Caroline Colwell  
Miramonte   16   13   25   13   22   89  
18  
19  
96   Grace Anne Carrick/
Chris Goodman  
Campolindo   29/DNF   16   10   17   21   93  
19  
20  
25   Calum Finlayson/
Tanmay Chordia  
Los Gatos   18   27   22   21   8   96  
20  
21  
81   Hanna Baylis/
Paloma Palmer
Emily Seeley  
Convent - Stuart Hall   23   6   19   25   24   97  
21  
22  
85   Adam Helms/
Alec Helms  
Brookside Christian   21   21   16   20   23   101  
22  
23  
104   Nicholas Lenz/
Kyle Hunt  
Santa Cruz High School   25   14   26   24   15   104  
23  
24  
20   Michael Hasson/
Maddy Kuhn
Chris Rizutti  
Marin Academy   22   20   20   19   25   106  
24  
25  
100   Julian Martinez-Prado/
Talia Rozenbaum  
Pacific Collegiate School   24   17   24   22   20   107  
25  
26  
27   Andrew Wilkinson/
Magda Woroniecka  
Saint Francis High School   10   23   27   26   27   113  
26  
27  
64   Sarah Lake/
Raffi Altman-Allen  
berkeley HS   15   24   23   28   29/DNS   119  
27  
28  
17   Peter Schmidt/
Julian Weiswasser  
Redwood High School   27   26   28   27   26   134  
28  
 



CFJ Silver (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2012 4:56:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8   Nicolai Sutter Sponholtz/
Sebastian Sutter Sponholtz
Marguerite Hermand  
Lycee Francais San Francisco   1   5   3   1   2   12  
1  
2  
49   Drake Hayes/
Miles Orozco  
Alameda   5   2   2   5   6   20  
2  
3  
29   Craig Bianchi/
Grant Hallee
Thomas Samuels  
Summit Schools   3   1   1   4   18   27  
3  
4  
105   Sasha Hawley/
Nicole Diaz  
Santa Cruz High School   11   12   4   2   1   30  
4  
5  
44   Xavier "Theo" Quinn/
Gabby Rigby  
Athenian   2   9   6   9   10   Gabby Rigby"> 36T  
5  
6  
10   Ivan Balarin/
Emiliano Bache
Claire Mohun  
Convent - Stuart Hall   4   3   11   14   4   36T  
6  
7  
88   Vanessa Rasmusson/
Chad Farrell  
Manteca High School   8   6   9   6   14   43  
7  
8  
42   Victoria Oldham/
Maya Dornbrand-Lo  
Notre Dame, San Jose   9   19   7   7   3   45T  
8  
9  
70   Cazzie Cutting/
Sterling Syquia  
Mission High   7   10   17   3   8   45T  
9  
10  
82   Gibson Buttfield/
Isabelle du Moulin
Nolan Van Dine  
The Bay School of San Francisco   6   8   15   12   7   48  
10  
11  
41   Max Rohr/
Molly Colwell  
Oakland Tec   12   7   10   10   11   50  
11  
12  
108   James Arnerich/
Morgan Miller  
Aptos 2   15   18   5   8   5   51  
12  
13  
71   Nick Rolph/
Sophia Phillips  
Lowell high shcool   10   11   8   13   15   57  
13  
14  
32   Elizabeth Avdanina/
Leonardo Biral  
Gunn   13   14   13   11   12   63  
14  
15  
93   Walter Warneke/
Bart Canapa  
Tokay   17   4   18   20   9   68  
15  
16  
72   Elisabeth McKee/
Orlando Diaz  
Albany High   14   13   14   19   16   76  
16  
17  
31   John McNelly/
Jeff Barratt  
Menlo School   16   15   12   16   20   79  
17  
18  
6   Natasha Wood/
Sydney Johnson  
San Francisco University High School   18   16   19   18   13   84  
18  
19  
97   Ben Gerber/
Lexie Codd  
Stevenson #3   20   22   21   17   17   97  
19  
20  
98   Julianne Garber/
Tatihana Moreno  
Stevenson #2   23   21   20   15   19   98  
20  
21  
16   John Rusbarsky/
Emily Ritter
Nathalie Garcia  
Marin Academy   19   20   16   22   22   99  
21  
22  
101   Leilani Ballamy/
Arvin Pourman  
PCS   21   17   22   21   23   104  
22  
23  
63   Tyler Peterson/
Chris Goodman  
Berkeley #2   22   23   23   23   21   112  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network