Commodore's Cup Summer Series
Kittery Point Yacht Club / PSA / Portsmouth Yacht Club |

Racing (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2013 7:08:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5255   Fruitcakes   168   Doug Joyce   KPYC   1   1   2   [16/DNC]   [3]   4  
1  
2  
3247   Vox   168   Vicki Janousek   KYPC   [16/DNC]   2   3   3   [4]   8  
2  
3  
2408   Phat Tail   168   James McCarthy   PYC   4   3   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   6/DNS   13  
3  
4  
31795   K2   102   Frank Pfosi   PYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   1   1   18  
4  
5  
16   Magic Frog   192   Geoff Hayhurst   RCYC   6   [16/DNC]   4   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   26  
5  
6  
632   TOKOLOSHE   168   Cameron Chislett   KPYC   5   [16/DNC]   7/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   28  
6  
7  
3259   Bad Dawg   168   Tim Purington   KPYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   1   16/DNC   16/DNC   33  
7  
8  
55   UPROAR   90   Brian Harrington   PSA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   2   34T  
8  
9  
3925   Stay Calm   168   Douglas Pinciaro   PSA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   2   16/DNC   34T  
9  
10  
43006   SCAPA   84   Ryan Raber   Portland YC   2   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   34T  
10  
11  
1956   Epic Flight   168   Emmet Todd   KPYC   3   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   35  
11  
12  
2727   Brew Ha Ha   168   Groves Dinning   KPYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   4   16/DNC   36T  
12  
13  
2424   Crazy Horse   168   David Severance   KPYC   [16/DNC]   4   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   36T  
13  
14  
50931   LADYHAWKE   159   SEAN CONNER   KPYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   37  
14  
15  
286   Slightly Barbaric   135   Paul Mallory   Storm Trysail Club   [16/DNC]   6/DNS   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   38  
15  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2013 7:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
162   Mad Max   204   Kevin McCoole   PSA   [22/DNC]   1   1   [2]   1   3  
1  
2  
38.8   Leela   153   Graham Openshaw   KPYC   1   2   3   [22/DNC]   [4]   6  
2  
3  
2448   VALKYRIE   129   Thomas King   PSA   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   7   1   3   11T  
3  
4  
163   Aracati   228   Thomas Schladenhauffen   KPYC   4   5   2   [8]   [6]   11T  
4  
5  
1083   Figment   198   Eric Reuter   PSA   [22/DNC]   3   [22/DNC]   3   5   11T  
5  
6  
1994   Barefoot Children/Jacana   150   Roy Briscoe   PYC   [22/DNC]   [6]   6   5   2   13  
6  
7  
4023   Kokopelli II   186   Terry Coyle   N/A   [22/DNC]   9   4   10   [22/DNC]   23  
7  
8  
None   Tranquility   204   Mark Crotty   NA   7   7   12/DNF   [13]   [22/DNC]   26  
8  
9  
113   Midnight Run   296   John Miller   KPYC   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   12/DNS   9   7   28  
9  
10  
80   Chaos   96   John Zannos   LHYC   3   [22/DNC]   5   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   30T  
10  
11  
38   KUIVATO   147   Tim Stone   KPYC   [22/DNC]   4   [22/DNC]   4   22/DNC   30T  
11  
12  
US 23880   MACARA   168   Frederick Harvey   PSA   [22/DNC]   11/DNF   8   12   [22/DNC]   31  
12  
13  
14761   Laminar   174   Keith Pratt   KPYC   5   8   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   35  
13  
14  
0   Argonauta   213   Justin Kirchoff   N/A   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   6   8   36  
14  
15  
BH62   Maude   309   Jim Homet   PSA   9   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   7   22/DNC   38  
15  
16  
227   Airtha   171   George Spiecker   PSA   2   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   46  
16  
17  
CD28   Cawsmsett   231   Bruno Paciulli   KPYC   6   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   50  
17  
18  
H38   BIAGIO   135   Neil DuBois   LHYC   8   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   52  
18  
19  
83137   Sabredancer   144   Brannon Claytor   Portland Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   10/DNF   54  
19  
20  
22   Saralinda   273   Tony Lee   none   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   11   22/DNC   55  
20  
21  
38   Hester Winds   243   Tracy Bernson   PSA   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   12/DNF   22/DNC   22/DNC   56  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network