2012 Halloween Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | October 27, 2012

2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:28:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   Flying Tiger    John Harrop   SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
54   Niuhi   48   Flying Tiger Sailboats FT10   Paul and Julie McPherson   SDYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
8   ABACUS   48   FT Boats FT10   Timothy Chin   SGYC & CRA   3   4   7  
3  
4  
62   Jelani   48   Flying Tiger 10m   James Wriston   CRA   4   5   9  
4  
5  
19   occams razor   48   ft10 ft10   neil senturia   sdyc   7/RAF   3   10  
5  
6  
11   anarchy   48   hiptrader 10m   scot tempesta   cra   7/RAF   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



3 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:28:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   1   4  
1  
2  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron and Bev Coalson   CRA, CYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett   CRA   4   2   6  
3  
4  
56221   Expression Session   54   Alsberg Brothers Modified Express 37   james kirkpatrick   CRA   1   7   8  
4  
5  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D. Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson   CRA   5   4   9  
5  
6  
77390   Hown Dawg   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   6   5   11  
6  
7  
7828   Audacious   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day   SDYC   9   6   15T  
7  
8  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Ted Butterfield   Southwestern YC   7   8   15T  
8  
9  
47142   Lady Max   39   Beneteau 47.7   David Cloyd   SDYC   8   9   17  
9  
10  
18918   Uproarious   54   Olson 40   Craig Williams   SGYC/CRA   11   10   21T  
10  
11  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz   SDYC   10   11   21T  
11  
12  
56268   Carole's Fandango   81   Beneteau FIRST 36.7   RG Head   CCYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   26  
12  
 



4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 31, 2012 11:56:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Beneteau 35s5   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46485   Blackadder   129   J Boats J/27   David Cattle   CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
87175   Boomerang   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Mallaby   CRA   4   3   7  
3  
4  
103   FT Racing   78   Flying Tiger FT 7.5   Tom Hirsh   Hawaii   6   4   10  
4  
5  
97467   paladin   108   unk sloop   v hughes   ccyc   3   8   11  
5  
6  
77422   Keith Ericson   99   Olson Olson 30   Keith Ericson   Keith Ericson   7   5   12  
6  
7  
127   Firebolt   108   J Boats J/80   Matthew Hurlimann   CRA   10   6   16T  
7  
8  
100   Sunwing   78   Flying Tiger 7.5M   Steve Pardue   CCYC   9   7   16T  
8  
9  
56370   Vikktoreus   129   Beneteau 35s5   John Dodge   SDYC   5   12/DSQ   17T  
9  
10  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   8   9   17T  
10  
11  
110   V110   90   Rondar baots Viper 640   Paul Scott   CRA   12/DNS   12/DNF   24  
11  
 



5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 01, 2012 3:36:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1130   Brigadoon   174   J 24   Mark/Lisa Clements   CVYC/CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
1049   USA 1049   174   J Boat J24   erik hemmi   SWYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   165   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad   CRA   2   4   6  
3  
4  
433   Mad Hatter   138   J J30   Robert Noe   CRA\MBYC   4   3   7  
4  
5  
97518   Freebird   156   Pearson 33-2   Walter Devine   Silver Gate Y C   5   5   10  
5  
 



6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:28:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore   cra sdyc   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C C&C33MKII   Ken Henehan   CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina Catalina 34   James Harvey   CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
97661   A Wisp of Wind   129   Olson 911SE   Marc Northover   CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
22858   BRONCO   180   Pearson 30   William Mason   NYCSD   5   5   10  
5  
 



7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2012 8:28:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
034   Rush Hour   21   Corsair F-28R   Bob Lang   CRA   1   2/DNC   3  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network