Cleveland Race Week 2013 - One Design Series
Edgewater Yacht Club | June 15-16, 2013

Dragon (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 1:04:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
297   The Schmucks   Joe Pease   Edgewater Yacht Club   7/DNF   1   2   10T  
1  
USA256   SCAMP   Thomas James   EDGEWATER YACHT CLUB   3   2   5   10T  
2  
CAN 139   Morven 2   Peter Jeffery   Etobicoke YC   1   7/DNF   3   11  
3  
285   Niagra   Hunter Peckham   EYC   2   7/DNF   4   13  
4  
USA261   Lola   Mark DeYoung   Edgewater Yacht Club   7/DNS   7/DNF   1   15  
5  
USA277   Chauvinist   Alvin Hensel   EWYC   4   7/DNF   7/DNS   18  
6  

Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 1:09:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
747   Jager   Jim Collins   Ensign Class Association   1   1   1   3  
1  
1556   MBSS Medalla   Nick Lubar   Edgewater Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
12219   Sleuth   Robert Conkey   Trailer   3   3   3   9  
3  
761   blue meanie   Sherrie Desmond   Edgewater YC   4   4   5/DNS   13  
4  

J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 2:13:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
144   It   Mindy Sminchak   Lyc   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
52000   Unbridled   Robert Mock   EWYC   2   2   2   6/DNF   12  
2  
50885   Rollick   Eric Sutherland   EWYC   3   3   3   6/DNC   15  
3  
50259   Trio   Uhlir Brothers   EWYC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   22  
4  
10   Knot Guilty   Rick Drucker   Chagrin Lagoons yacht Club   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  

J/22 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 1:59:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1649   The Jug 4 1   Chris Doyle   Youngstown   1   3   1   5  
1  
1542   Haarsticksailmakers   Travis Odenbach   RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
1574   Traction   Tod Sackett   EWYC   5   1   5   11  
3  
USA489   Mo' Money   Victor Snyder   Youngstown Yacht Club   3   7   3   13  
4  
1094   Moonlighting   RJ Moon   Rochester Yacht Club   6   4   4   14  
5  
1466   lucy   mark sertl   rochester YC   4   5   8   17  
6  
1011   tung & groove   Chip Schaffner   EYC/CYC   9   6   6   21  
7  
925   Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com   David McBrier   Erie Yacht Club   7   8   7   22  
8  
51   Eudaimonia   Mark Stuhlmiller   Buffalo Yacht Club   8   9   9   26  
9  
1037   Free Energy   Timothy Meaney   Edgewater Yacht Club   10   10   12   32  
10  
675      Darcy Fuller   SPSC   12   11   11   34  
11  
1232   London Fog   Richard Raymond   EYC   14   12   10   36  
12  
USA 1313   Gypsea III   John Butine   Edgewater YC   11   14   13   38  
13  
1366   Ramble On   Jim Latham   EYC   13   15   14   42  
14  
822   Meaniac   Mike Meaney   EYC   15   13   15   43  
15  
USA 1416   Award & Sports/Team Tawas   Christopher Princing   Tawas Bay Yacht Club   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51  
16  

J/24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 1:13:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
2393   Fugue State   Kevin O'Brien   CSYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
1736   hall pass   dean riedy   sandusky Sailing club   2   2   2   6  
2  
US3936   Grafix   Cathleen Graf   Edgewater Yacht Club   3   4   3   10  
3  
USA3890   The Mystery Machine   Christopher Glynn   EYC   4   3   7/DNF   14T  
4  
1569   Black & Tan   Steve Hronek   EYC   5   5   4   14T  
5  
1520   Whisper   Tom Cliffel   Edgewater YC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   21  
6  

J/70 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 1:57:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
32   US 32   David Ullman   Balboa Y C   1   1   1   3  
1  
309   CloudSourced   Ronald Copfer   EWYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
USA69   USA69   Joe Colling   Edgewater YC   3   4   3   10  
3  
USA 236      Tim Gibbs   Edgewater Yacht Club   9   3   4   16T  
4  
312   Soul   David Koski   Eyc   4   5   7   16T  
5  
USA 87   Tick Tock Croc   Richard Nesbett   Edgewater Yacht Club   5   7   5   17  
6  
174   Magic Bus   gregg mylett   Cleveland Yachting Club   6   8   6   20  
7  
USA 85   USA 85   Jim Ward   Sandusky Sailing Club   7   6   9   22  
8  
313   TARFU   Stuart Wallace   Edgewater Yacht Club   11   10   8   29  
9  
230   iZula   Kenneth Smith   Rochester Yacht Club   12   9   10   31  
10  
USA 92   Road Trip   Jack Kitrenos   Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club   14   11   11   36  
11  
USA 173   Thing   J.B. Walsh   Cleveland Yachting Club   8   15/DNF   15/DNS   38T  
12  
235      Jim Hermetet   EYC   10   13   15/DNS   38T  
13  
168   usa168   Marty McKenna   youngstown yacht club   13   12   15/DNS   40  
14  

T10 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 2:06:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
USA343   Team IBall   Scott Irwin   NCYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
183   Norboy   Leif Sigmond   Chicago Yacht Club   2   3   2.5/RDG   2.5/RDG   2.5/RDG   13  
2  
49      Sue McIntyre   Edgewater Yacht Club   8   2   6   4   2   22  
3  
32236   Distant Thunder   Robb Finicle   EWYC   4   12   2   2   5   25  
4  
33   Cracker   B. Sackett Sackett   MHYC   7   4   5   5   6   27  
5  
352   Adios   Charles/Megan VanderHorst   Sandusky Sailing Club   5   9   4   7   4   29  
6  
342   NUTS   Heidi Backus   Vermilion Boat Club   6   7   21/DNS   3   1   38  
7  
USA 376   Black Box   John McSweeney   Edgewater Yacht club   9   10   3   11   7   40  
8  
usa 10   Perfect   Ted Pinkerton   EYC   3   5   7   6   21/DNF   42  
9  
67814   HILLBILLY DELUXE   Jim Herold   Toledo Ice Yacht Club   14   11   9   8   8   50  
10  
30748   Star Ten   Harald Bransch   Cleveland YC   10   8   11   12   10   51  
11  
5   Steve Gregory   Steve/Nate/Pete Gregory/Parsons/Demming   Steve Gregory   11   14   8   9   21/DNF   63  
12  
249   Coyote   Trever Dodge   Ewyc   17   19   10   10   9   65  
13  
23927   Celebration   Don Cairns   Edgewater   13   17   12   13   12   67  
14  
234   Bad Influence   Tom West   Edgewater Yacht Club   16   16   13   14   11   70  
15  
15341   grumpy   chip minshall   eyc   19   18   14   15   13   79  
16  
350   OnePass   Todd Imbler   Edgewater Yacht Club   12   6   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   81  
17  
372   Kraken   David Samanich   Cleveland Yacht Club   15   13   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   91  
18  
20215   Blind Faith   Chris Beal   LSYC   18   15   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   96  
19  
329   Patrimpas   Tony Jucaitis   EWYC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105  
20  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network