HYC Turkey Day Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | November 17-18, 2012

Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/105 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 12:57:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
378   Infinity   87   Uzi Ozeri   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar   Lakewood YC   2   2  
2  
3  
185   Killer Rabbit   0   Mark Young   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
 



Lightning (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 1:09:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
15410   Southerly Buster   0   Ian Edwards   NSC ( & HYC )   1   1  
1  
2  
15326   Mystique II   0   Gary Schwantz   Lagos Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
15312   Lightning   0   Tim Fox   none   3   3  
3  
4  
154101      0   Art Bieser   Houston Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
 



Viper (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 1:00:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
152   seco tu pelo   0   patrick gibson   Houston YC   1   1  
1  
2  
23   Circle of Trust   0   Farley Fontenot   HYC   2   2  
2  
3  
168   Apache   0   Robert Williams   Houston Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
102   Fuzzy Duck   0   Iain Case   houston   4   4  
4  
5  
154   comfortably numb   0   lawrence maher   hyc   5   5  
5  
6  
33   Blue Bayou   0   John Davis   CYOA   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



PHRF Pursuit Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 2:25:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
44ST8706 / NA19   ALERT   93   Drew Peerless   Seabrook Shipyard   6/DNF   1   7  
1  
2  
- / 14   Outrageous   120   Ken Humphries   HYC   6/DNF   2   8  
2  
3  
286   Dolcetto   168   George Cushing   GBCA   6/DNF   3   9  
3  
4  
54   Mutinous Dogs Racing   171   Marc Holdaway   IYAC   6/DNF   4   10  
4  
5  
None / 102   Flying Kiss   270   John Lacy   GBCA   6/DNF   5   11  
5  
 



PHRF Pursuit non-Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 2:24:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3211   Blind Ambition   186   Karen Penrose   GBCA   11/DNF   1   12  
1  
2  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   GBCA   11/DNF   2   13  
2  
3  
144   Joan III   198   Maarten van Hasselt   GBCA   11/DNF   3   14  
3  
4  
11899   BANJO GIRL   190   Jay Zittrer   LYC   11/DNF   4   15  
4  
5  
28422   CHIRON   99   Greg Gladden   GBCA   11/DNF   5   16  
5  
6  
21335   firewater   140   Walter Horton   GBCA   11/DNF   6   17  
6  
7  
23540   Aravaca   186   Dmitriy Yegorov   HYC   11/DNF   7   18  
7  
8  
10   Figaro   154   Frank Francis   Lakewood Yacht Club   11/DNF   8   19  
8  
9  
na   Compromise   132   Ron Anderson   None   11/DNF   9   20  
9  
10  
None   Tipsea   132   Dennis Kokkinis   CLSC   11/DNF   10   21  
10  
 



PHRF Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 1:05:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   GBCA   00:50:23   1   1  
1  
2  
US51   Water Nymph 3   96   Brian Tulloch   HYC   00:53:22   2   2  
2  
3  
162   Leading Edge   69   tom meeh cote sutton   LYC   00:54:09   3   3  
3  
4  
12 ft   Revolution   36   Charles/ Fred Buckner/ Prelle   HYC   00:56:15   4   4  
4  
5  
078 / 078      96   Katherine Wilcox   Seabrook Shipyard   00:56:19   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF Spin B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 18, 2012 1:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Warren Miller   HYC   00:52:39   1   1  
1  
2  
13 / 638   True Grit   174   Ian Beck   HYC   01:01:27   2   2  
2  
3  
863   Delicious Tamale   174   Larry Wise   HYC   01:02:11   3   3  
3  
4  
241   COMIDA BARATA   183   R BALDRIDGE   HOUSTON YACHT CLUB   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network