2012 Fall Regatta sponsored by French BioBeach
Cortez Racing Association | November 10, 2012

2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2012 6:05:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
11   anarchy   48   scot tempesta    cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop    SDYC/CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
62   Jelani   48   James Wriston    CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
 



3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2012 10:45:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    CRA   5   4   9  
4  
5  
18918   Uproarious   54   Craig Williams    SGYC/CRA   3   7/DNC   10  
5  
6  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron and Bev Coalson    CRA, CYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2012 6:05:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   1.5/TIE   3   4.5  
1  
2  
101   USA 101   78   Andrew Picel    CRA   3   2   5  
2  
3  
77422   Oly   99   Keith Ericson    CRA   5   1   6  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   1.5/TIE   6/DNC   7.5  
4  
5  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby    CRA   4   4   8  
5  
 



5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2012 6:05:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
27635   TIME OUT   198   Ralph Godkin    CRA   4   2   6  
2  
3  
1049   USA 1049   174   jason hemmi    cra/swyc   2   8/DNC   10  
3  
4  
1   Uno   138   Will Stout    sdyc   3   8/DNC   11  
4  
5  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   8/DNS   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton    NYCSD   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
1130   Brigadoon   174   mark/Lisa Clements    CVYC/CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
 



6 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 10, 2012 6:05:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore    cra sdyc   1   1   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network