2012-2013 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 4:56:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
11783   100   Moore ET   Arthur F Lange   FSC, HPSC   3   3   3   2   1   2   [4]   4   4   2   2   3   29  
1  
2  
11500   0   My Yellow El Toro   Gordie Nash   RYC-CYC   1   11   6   6   3   [14]   9   3   2   1   1   1   44  
2  
3  
11511   0   Nash S El Toro   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   2   1   5   1   6   4   8   1   [10]   9   5   4   46  
3  
4  
11649   0   Moore el Toro   Fred Paxton   Fred Paxton   [10]   2   1   7   9   8   6   8   3   4   6   5   59  
4  
5  
11760   126.6   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   4   10   2   8   5   [12]   10   6   8   5   4   6   68  
5  
6  
11746   0   Moore Red Head   Bruce Bradfute   RYC   7   9   [13]   5   11   3   5   5   5   3   9   8   70  
6  
7  
14914   0   Moore El Toro   Lorn Marcellini   RYC   9   8   12   4   8   [15]   7   7   9   10   8   9   91  
7  
8  
11714   0   Moore Super Fast   Vickie Gilmour   RYC/LMSC   6   13   9   10   13   7   11   9   7   8   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   109  
8  
9  
11918   126.5   JAS Bull    james savattone   SCYC   12   7   4   9   [15]   13   14   10   13   13   13   11   119  
9  
10  
11765   0   Nash El Toro   Michael Marlett   LMSC,SCYC,RYC   13   12   11   15   14   [16]   15   11   11   11   10   7   130  
10  
11  
11857   0   Moore El Toro   Michael Quinn   ryc   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   2   6   3   25/DNS   1   7   7   2   131  
11  
12  
11815   0   Mr. Moore El Toro   John Pacholski   SCYC   14   15   15   11   4   1   1   2   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   141  
12  
13  
11914   126.6   Moore Boat Works El Toro   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   7   5   2   25/DNS   6   6   3   16/DNS   148  
13  
14  
11710   0   Moore El Toro   Kristen Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   5   14   14   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   25/DNS   12   14   11   10   165  
14  
15  
11855   126.6   Moore El Toro   Steve Lake   RYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   10   10   13   25/DNS   14   12   12   16/DNF   190  
15  
16  
11816   0      David Liebenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   5   4   8   3   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   202  
16  
17  
11552   126.6   El Toro   Sherry Smith   TransPac YC   17   17   16   17   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   25/DNS   15   15   16/DNF   16/DNF   206  
17  
18  
11515   0   moore el toro   nick nash   ryc   11   14   7   12   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   25/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   225  
18  
19  
11353   0   Ad Rommelse/John Marlett El Toro   Mark Marlett   LMSC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   12   9   12   12   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   227  
19  
20  
9352   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Ed Patterson   HP Sailing Club   18   16   10   13   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   25/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   238  
20  
21  
11666   0   Composite Concepts El Toro   John Amen   RYC / LMSC   15   6   19/DNS   19/DNS   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   25/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   240  
21  
22  
11549   0   Speed Sailing El Toro   henry faybusovich   Alameda Yacht Club   16   18   17   16   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   25/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   248  
22  
23  
11391   0   Moore El Toro   Robert Hrubes   RYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   11   16   25/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   260  
23  
24  
2625   0   El Toro   Don Taylor   RYC   20/DNS   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   25/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   279  
24  
25  
6647   0   El Toro   Matt Woll   Guest   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   25/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   285  
25  
 



El Toro Jr (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 5:03:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
11793   0   Moore El Toro   Charlotte Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   4   2   2   [5]   4   1   2   21  
1  
2  
11854   0   Moore El Toro   Josselyn Verutti   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   3   1   4   3   [6]   4   1   1   3   1   24  
2  
3  
10100   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Connell Phillipps   RYC   9   16   4   6   2   3   3   3   7   5   [17/DNF]   58  
3  
4  
211856   0   Sailnetics El Toro   Peter Marlett   LMSC,SCYC,RYC   7   6   6   8   9   5   5   6   10   8   [17/DNF]   70  
4  
5  
10590   0   Cabalero El Toro   Mary Marlett   LMSC,SCYC,RYC   [18]   10   13   3   5   4   8   8   3   17/DNS   17/DNF   88  
5  
6  
11416   0   Moore El Toro   Devon Stapleton   RYC   10   4   10   7   7   7   14/DNF   12   9   14   [17/DNF]   94  
6  
7  
11761   0   Moore El Toro   Josh Lemme   RYC   5   5   5   14   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   2   2   2   17/DNF   118  
7  
8  
11826   0   Moore El Toro   Olivia Beers   SCYC   2   2   8   5   1   1   6   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   124  
8  
9  
10517   0   El Toro   Colm Hayden   RYC   15   [19]   9   10   14   11   14/DNS   16   14   13   17/DNF   133  
9  
10  
8   0   El Toro   timmy englehart   ryc   6   8   11   1   6   8   1   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   140  
10  
11  
11820   126.6   Moore El Toro   Trevor Foley   Santa Cruz YC   4   9   7   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   10   6   6   17/DNF   158  
11  
12  
3773   0   Moore El Toro   Ian Collignon   SCYC   12   7   12   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   4   8   7   17/DNF   166  
12  
13  
10443   0   caballero el toro   hayden lahr   RYC   17   17   16   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   11   12   9   17/DNF   198T  
13  
14  
1044   0   caballero el toro   owen lahr   RYC   13   11   21/DNS   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   15   11   11   17/DNF   198T  
14  
15  
11747   126.6   Moore El Toro   Dana Foley   Santa Cruz YC   14   15   15   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   14   16   12   17/DNF   202  
15  
16  
11353   126.6   Caballero ET   Jackson Halderman   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [33/DNC]   14   33/DNC   9   8   9   7   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   212  
16  
17  
7766   0   El Toro   Neil F. Evans   Richmond   16   20   21/DNF   16   15   16/DNF   14/DNS   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   217  
17  
18  
11070   0   El Toro Cabalerro   Olivia Klotz   Richmond YC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   9   5   4   17/DNF   233  
18  
19  
11512   0   Cab El Toro   Michaela Seifers   RYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   11   11   10   14/DNF   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   244  
19  
20  
8118   0   El Toro Moore   Keane Aaron   RYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   7   13   10   17/DNF   245  
20  
21  
11515   0   moore el toro   nicholas nash   ryc   8   12   3   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   254  
21  
22  
10761   0   El Toro   Cooper Hershfield-Cohen   RYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   17   33/DNC   13   13   14/DNF   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   255  
22  
23  
10406   0   el toro cabriolet   wesley applegarth   ryc   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   13   15   17/DNS   17/DNF   260  
23  
24  
10677   0   ? El Toro   Megan Marie Singer   Pt. Richmond Yacht Club   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   12   10   14   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   267  
24  
25  
10433   126.6   El Toro   Oscar Thompson   RYC Junior   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   13   12   12   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   268  
25  
26  
4178   1   Cabalero Toro   broderic babasa   RYC   11   13   14   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   269  
26  
27  
1174   126.6   El Toro   Alexia Tzortzis   RYC   21/DNS   18   21/DNS   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   291  
27  
28  
7374   0   El Toro   Caton Woll   RYC   19   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   15   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   298T  
28  
29  
15   0   El Toro   Chase Englehart   junior member   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   17   17/DNS   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   298T  
29  
30  
7766   0      Neil Evans   RYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   330T  
30  
30  
11194   0   el toro   jacob bauman   ryc   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   330T  
30  
30  
07610   0   El Toro   Cooper Hershfield-Cohen   RYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   330T  
30  
 



Snipe (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 04, 2013 1:48:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
29539   0   Persson Snipe   Tom ONeill   Mission Bay Yacht Club   4   1   2   3   2   1   2   3   [10/DNS]   3   2   1   2   26  
1  
2  
30652   91.9   Jibetech    Doug Howson   SRSC   5   6   [8]   5   4   4   1   1   2   2   3   2   1   36  
2  
3  
30569   91.9   Jibetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina   RYC   [6]   3   3   2   3   5   4   5   3   6   1   3   3   41  
3  
4  
26843   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Andrew Pontious   RYC   1   2   4   4   1   6   3   4   1   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   62  
4  
5  
26669   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Shawn Grassman   EYC   9   9   9   6   6   3   6   6   [10/DNF]   5   6   6   7/DSQ   78  
5  
6  
30733   0   Jibetech snipe   Packy Davis   stfyc   3   4   6   1   10/DNS   2   5   2   10/DNF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   79  
6  
7  
28856   0   pearson snipe   Butch Michel   S.S.C.   7   8   1   9   10/DNS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   4   4   4   87  
7  
8  
23597   0   Persons Snipe   Greg Miller   Fremont sailing club   2   7   7   7   5   7   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   98  
8  
9  
26615   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Nabil Shahin   RYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNS   7   10/DNF   1   5   5   7/DNS   103  
9  
10  
29104   0   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis   RYC   8   5   5   8   7   8   8   10/DNF   10/DNS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   105  
10  
11  
28445   91.9   McLuaghlin Snipe   Ian Andrewes   Seattle YC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   144  
11  
 



Day Sailer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 04, 2013 1:49:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
307   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Steve Lowry   RYC   1   1   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   1   1   2   27  
1  
2  
2365   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   David Keran   Fresno Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   2   3   1   44  
2  
3  
11023   0   O day Day Sailer   Dean Iwahashi   Fresno YC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   3   2   4/DSQ   51  
3  
4  
14087   98.5   SLI Day Sailer   Richard Reader   none   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   58  
4  
 



Byte (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 14, 2013 2:03:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
3059   91.4   Byte CII   Michele Logan   RYC   1   1   [4]   1   1   2   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
3187   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis   RYC   [5]   3   1   2   3   1   3   1   1   3   2   2   2   24  
2  
3  
2197   0   Byte CII   Karin Knowles   Richmond YC   7   4   6   5   [11/DNS]   4   2   4   4   4   7   11/DNS   11/DNS   69  
3  
4  
2198   91.4   byte   Kelsey / Brenda Tostenson   RYC   6   7   8   4   2   6   5   6   3   9   9   7   [11/DNF]   72T  
4  
5  
3220   0   Byte CII   Deirdre Collins   RYC   4   6   7   8   5   5   6   5   5   8   5   8   [11/DNS]   72T  
5  
6  
1122   0   Byte   Ann Lewis   RYC   3   5   3   7   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   3   3   11/DNF   80  
6  
7  
2206   0   Byte   Gail Yando   RYC   8   2   5   3   11/DNS   3   4   3   6   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   84  
7  
8  
1566   0   Byte CII   Claire Arbour   RYC   2   8   2   6   6   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   8   4   11/DNF   91  
8  
9  
2221   0   Byte    Deby McFadyen   Richmond Yacht Club   10   9   9   9   [11/DNS]   7   7   8/DNS   8/DNS   10   10   11/DNF   11/DNF   109  
9  
10  
2925   0   Byte CII   Lisa Twardowski   RYC   9   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   6   6   11/DNS   121  
10  
11  
2193   0      Mary Cefali   RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   4   5   3   123  
11  
12  
15   0   Byte    Elisabeth Russell   RYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   156  
12  
 



Potrero Open Class (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 5:04:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
5   92   ncy Wing Dinghy   Ron Tostenson   RYC   2   2   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   [6]   2   2   1   18  
1  
2  
4247   97.9   Sailnetics FJ   Neil van der Plas   FSC   1   4   3   2   2   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   3   3   3   60  
2  
3  
6932   97.6   420   karen kittle   ryc   4   3   5   6   3   5   4   5   6/DNS   [7]   7   7   6   61  
3  
4  
306   93.7   Banshee   Craig Perez   Richmond   7/DNS   1   2   1   7/DNS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   1   1   5   62  
4  
5  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan   Fremont Sailing Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   2   2   3   2   5   5   2   71  
5  
6  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin   Robert Cronin   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   5   3   2   5   4   4   4   78  
6  
7  
1972   91.1   Laser   Lance Elberling   RYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   3   4   6/DNS   4   6   6   9/DNF   90  
7  
8  
578   89.7   Sorensen Windmill   Darrell Sorensen   Lake Yosemite Sailing Association   5   5   6   5   7/DNS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   8   8   9/DNF   97  
8  
9  
4   97.6   420 420   Jesse Kittle   RYC   3   6   4   4   7/DNS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   108  
9  
10  
150   92   Jim Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron   RYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   144T  
10  
10  
n/a   96.7   Laser radial   Cassidy Mountjoy   RYC Junior   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   144T  
10  
 



International 14 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1143   85.3   Paul Bieker Bieker 3   Kate Arnold   Richmond YC   1   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   1   1   1   [3/DNS]   10  
1  
2  
1162   85.3   int. 14   chris Rutz   Chris Rutz   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   3/DNF   3/DNS   24  
2  
3  
1167   0   Henderson Boatworks International 14   Kirk Twardowski   Richmond Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28  
3  
 



29er (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 5:54:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1048   0   PS2000 29er   Robbie Englehart   RYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   26  
1  
2  
219   0   ps2000 29er   Haydon Stapleton   Richmond yacht club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
2  
2  
215   0      Grace Carrick   RYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
2  
2  
401   0      Jacob Abrahams   Richmond YC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
2  
 



Laser (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5425   0   Laser   Peter Shope   Sail Newport   8   4   4   2   [25/DNC]   1   1   1   21  
1  
2  
7136   0   laser   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   5   1   5   [10]   8   2   2   2   25  
2  
3  
5948   0   Laser Performance International Laser   Ryan Nelson   West Marine Alameda   3   [11]   10   7   6   3   3   3   35  
3  
4  
5174   91.1      David Bushnell   None   7   8   2   11   [25/DNC]   6   4   4   42  
4  
5  
4247   0   Laser Performance Laser   Michael Levy   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   9   15   7   3   [25/DNC]   4   5   5   48  
5  
6  
6840   0   Vanguard Laser   Wilson Fletcher   SCYC   [12]   7   11   8   5   8   8   6   53  
6  
7  
9551   0      Christine Neville   RYC   1   2   1   1   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   80  
7  
8  
51   0   Club Laser   William Sutton IV   Richmond Yacht Club   14   13   14   13   [25/DNC]   10   10/DNF   12/DNF   86  
8  
9  
4041   0   Laser Laser   Mark Halman   RYC   4   5   3   4   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   91  
9  
10  
1314   91.1   Laser   Drake Jensen   Junior member   2   3   8   6   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   94  
10  
11  
5880   0      patrick grey   ryc   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   2   7   7   7   98  
11  
12  
4246   0   Laser Laser   Luther Strayer   Byc   17/RAF   [25/DNC]   17/DNS   19/DNS   25/DNC   5   6   12/DNS   101T  
12  
13  
0043   92.5   ZFS Laser standard   Steve Willett   Lake Washington Sailing Club   13   12   15   15   [25/DNC]   9   25/DNC   12/DNS   101T  
13  
14  
2514   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst   SLF   10   9   6   5   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   105  
14  
15  
9603   0   Laser Laser   Nick Burke   none   6   6   9   12   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   108  
15  
16  
9928   0   Vanguard Laser   Will Lowe   Richmond Yacht Club   11   10   12   9   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   117  
16  
17  
5463   0      Pete Trachy   ...   17/DNS   14   13   14   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   133  
17  
18  
9994   0      Steve Hendricks   Morro Bay   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   19/DNS   3   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   147  
18  
19  
8204   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell   RYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   1   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   151  
19  
20  
3748   0      Jacob Hiew   ---   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   4   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   154  
20  
21  
9058   91.1   Laser Laser   Lester Robertson   Tahoe Windjammers   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   7   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   157  
21  
22  
0043   0   ZFS Laser   Steve Willett   Lake Washington   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   12/DNS   162  
22  
23  
9982   91.1   laser   jon andron   st. francis   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   19/DNS   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   169  
23  
24  
173660   0      James Vernon   James Vernon   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175  
24  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
4441   0   Vanguard Laser Radial   Markus Suorsa   San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club   3   [5]   3   5   1   3   1   1   17  
1  
2  
2032   0   laser radial   Emma drejes   Emma Drejes   [4]   1   2   2   2   4   3   4   18  
2  
3  
7538   96.7   Laser   Jack Robertson   Tahoe Windjammers   2   4   [6]   4   4   5   4   6/DNS   29  
3  
4  
5637   0   laser radial   Kyle Larsen   San Francisco YC / SYC   1   2   1   1   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   47  
4  
5  
1838   96.7   Laser   Olivia MacDonald   Morro Bay Yacht Club   6   3   5   6   3   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   51  
5  
6  
0485   0   laser   Luke McCartney   Santa Cruz   5   6   4   3   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   60  
6  
7  
6460   0      will Cefali   RYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   2   2   3   63  
7  
8  
6460   0   Laser   Will Cefali   RYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   1   14/DNC   2   73  
8  
9  
4206   0   Laser Laser   Henry Strayer   Byc   8/RAF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   74  
9  
10  
4619   0      Marina Fennell   RYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
10  
10  
5292   0      Sarah Lake   Richmond Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
10  
10  
9951   96.7      Lola Bushnell   SFYC/StFYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
10  
10  
19   96.7   Laser Radial   David Halman   RYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
10  
 



Thistle (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1010   83   Schock Thistle   Michael Gillum   Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   1   1   2   [7/DNC]   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1285   0   D&M Thistle   Ronald Smith   Fremont Sailing Club   3   4   2   1   [7/DNC]   1   2   3   16  
2  
3  
376   83   DM Thistle   Dan Clark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   4   3   4   4   [7/DNC]   3   3   2   23  
3  
4  
3904   83   GMW Thistle   David Rumbaugh   Lake Washington Sailing Club   2   2   3   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   31  
4  
5  
3960   83   Thistle   Brian Bauman   Richmond Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   [7/DNC]   5/DNS   4   5/DNS   34  
5  
6  
1075   83   Schock Thistle   Alexander Dailey   None   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   43  
6  
 



Weta (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
397   78.5   WETA WETA   Jonathan Weston   DBYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [5/DNS]   7  
1  
2  
583   97.6   Weta    Gordon Lyon   BAMA   2   2   2   3/DNS   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNS   22  
2  
3  
578   0   Weta    Quintin Boe   NA   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   5/DNS   32T  
3  
4  
583   78.5   Weta 4.4   G. Marc Simmel   BAMA   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   32T  
4  
 



Open5.70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA208   138   Phileas Open 5.70   Marc Finot   SYC   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
USA 305   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Frank Ross   Scuttlebutt   [9/DNC]   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   3   3   3   33  
2  
3  
290   0   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Barry Demak   Encinal Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   35  
3  
4  
276   138   OpenUSA Open 5.70   Frederic Bouju   Brickyard   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   2   2   44  
4  
5  
300   0   Open 570   Pete Rowland   RYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   5/DNF   5/DNS   47  
5  
6  
310   0   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Benjamin Anderson   none   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   56  
6  
7  
315   0   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dave Peckham   RYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63T  
7  
7  
186   138   phileas open 570   michael gough   none   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63T  
7  
 



U-20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
155   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   [4]   4   1   1   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
92   144      Tom Burden   SSS   1   1   [4]   2   4   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
176   144   Ultimate Ultimate   David Woodside   csc   2   2   2   [4]   1   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
2   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Hughes   RYC   3   3   3   3   3   5   4   [6/DNS]   24  
4  
5  
180   0   Ultimate Saliboats U20   John Wolfe   SSS   5   5   5   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   47  
5  
6  
62   144   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn   RYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   4   9/DNC   6/DNS   51  
6  
7  
29   0   ultimate 20 u-20   Rick Smith   Rick Smith   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   60  
7  
8  
94   144   Ultimate U20   Matthew Boroughf   Richmond Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63  
8  
 



Melges 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
114   111   Melges 20   Daniel Thielman   Corinthian Yacht Club   1   3   1   1   [5/DNC]   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
211   0   Melges Performance Boats Audi Melges 20   Skip Shapiro   Richmond YC   2   2   2   2   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   23  
2  
3  
133   0   melges 20   Charles James   SFYC / CYC   3   1   3   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
3  
4  
133   0   Melges 20   Tom Kassberg   San Francisco YC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   2   26  
4  
 



Wabbit (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8426   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   2   [3]   1   3   3   1   1   1   12T  
1  
2  
19   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Melinda Erkelens   RYC   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
11   0   northcoast wyliw wabbit   Tim Russell   SFYC   3   2   [4]   1   1   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
13   0   Wylie Wabbit   Brendan McNally   Alameda   4   4   3   5   [7/DNC]   4   4   4   28  
4  
5  
47   126   Wabbit   Ethan Petersen   RYC   5   5   5   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   40  
5  
6  
16   0   north coast yachts wabbit   james malloy   ryc   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



Southampton Open Class (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 03, 2013 6:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   8  Total Pos
1  
7069   79.8   Hamlin 5o5   Christopher o'Leary   BYC   4   [6]   4   2   2   2   3   17  
1  
2  
1444   80.1   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Buzz Ballenger   SCYC   7/DNS   1   2   7/DNS   [14/DNC]   1   1   19  
2  
3  
1177   90.5   Vanguard V15   Mike Herbert   TISC   [5]   5   3   4   4   3   2   21  
3  
4  
434   80   Musto Musto Skiff   Mark Briner   RYC   3   2   7/DNS   3   [14/DNC]   6/DNF   8/DNS   29  
4  
5  
8631   79.8   Water Rat 505   Paul Allen   SCYC   1   3   1   1   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   34  
5  
6  
2117   90.1   Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   4   5   5   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   44  
6  
7  
39   79.1   Maas IC   Del Olsen   RYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   1   6/DNF   8/DNS   57  
7  
8  
277   80   Ovington Musto Performance Skiff   Pieter Versavel   San Franciso Bay, California   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   14/DNC   14/DNC   73  
8  
9  
1193   77   RS Sailing RS800   John Clark   Richmond Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   8/DNS   78T  
9  
9  
USA 88   80.1   Pacific Flying Dutchman Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros   Inverness YC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   8/DNF   78T  
9  
10  
US1359   80.1   Flying Dutchman   John Dilworth   None   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
1   80.1   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   BVBC + Santa Cruz   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
CT Sailbatte   0   McConaghy Aussie 18   Skip McCormack   SFYC/StFYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network