2012-2013 Midwinters -Saturdays
Richmond Yacht Club |

Hobie 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 5:37:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1015   65   Hobie Cat Hobie 20   George Pedrick   Richmond Yacht Club   [3]   3   1   3   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
933   65   Hobie Miracle20   Kent Bliven   none   2   1   3   2   2   3   [4]   13  
2  
3  
1021   0   Hobie 20   Rolf Jaeger   Hobie   4   [6]   2   1   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
35   65   Hobie 20   Frank Ternullo   Fleet 281   6   5   [7/DNS]   4   4   4   2   25  
4  
5  
935   65   Hobie 20   Mark Zimmer   Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   29  
5  
6  
1020   65   Hobie Miracle 20   Michael Spitz   Hobie   5   4   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   34  
6  
 



Aussie 18 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 5:28:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2   -122      CHad Freitas   none   1   1   2/DNS   4  
1  
2  
3   -123      Sid Vicious   none   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
2  
2  
376   83   DM Thistle   Dan Clark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
2  
 



Hobie 16 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 5:40:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
108000   76   Hobie 16   Patrick Porter   QYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
111838   76   hobie 16   ron katz   hobie fleet 240   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   2   2   18  
2  
3  
112005   76   Hobie 16   Adam Borcherding   Santa Cruz YC   2   4/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   26  
3  
4  
111679   76   Hobie 16 16   Steven Klein   Hobie fleet 20   3   4/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   27  
4  
 



Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 4:52:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
18368   0   McLaughlin Opti   Ben Pontious   RYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   [5]   3   5   2   2   3   2   24  
1  
2  
18336   0   opti   Henry Boeger   EYC   [7]   3   2   4   2   3   1   4   1   1   4   2   1   28  
2  
3  
USA 18840   123.6   Opti International   Raffi Baumann   RYC   3   4   12/DNF   2   7   4   3   8   7   8   9   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   93  
3  
4  
15544   123.6   McLaughlin Opti   Parker McMillan   RYC   6   9   6   6   6   5   13   13   12   [16]   12   4   6   98  
4  
5  
USA4   123.6   McLaughlin Opti   Joey Galvan-Carty   RYC   8   10   8   7   3   6   9   11   13   11   15   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   127  
5  
6  
1506   123.6   McLaughlin Opti   Nora Galvan-Carty   RYC   12/DNF   6   4   5   9   12/DNF   11   5   11   18   14   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   133  
6  
7  
17360   0   Winner    Sydney Holder   SFYC   12/DNS   7   9   9   8   10   16   15   8   7   13   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   140  
7  
8  
17302   0   Opti Opti   Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   7   1   3   3   1   1   3   149  
8  
9  
228   0   RYC Club Opti #10   Tiberiu Quinn   RYC Youth Program   12/DNS   12/DNS   5   12/DNS   5   9   15   10   18/DNF   13   17   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   154  
9  
10  
14784   123.6      Constantine Mavromihalis   SFYC   2   1   3   3   4   2   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   10   26/DNC   26/DNC   155  
10  
11  
18340   0      Zsazsa van Raalte   Arthur van Raalte   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   12   9   9   9   5   6   4   184  
11  
12  
12470   0      Ian Roddy   RYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   2   2   2   4   3   26/DNC   26/DNC   195  
12  
13  
9705   0   opti    max plotkin   sfyc   4   5   7   8   11   7   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   198  
13  
14  
9   0   McLaughlin Opti   Jason Kuehne   RYC   5   8   10   12/DNS   10   8   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   209  
14  
15  
14655   0      Griffin Chen   SFYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   6   7   6   5   7   26/DNC   26/DNC   213  
15  
16  
540   0   McLaughlin Opti   Christopher Pontious   RYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   17   12   15   15   18   7   7   221  
16  
17  
18385   0      Duco van Raalte   EYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   8   14   10   6   8   26/DNC   26/DNC   228  
17  
18  
18341   0      Dylan Wondolleck   Encinal Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   4   26/DNC   4   10   6   26/DNC   26/DNC   232  
18  
19  
1   123.6   McLaughlin Opti   Ryan Edmister   RYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   14   16   16   19   20/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNS   233  
19  
20  
12177   0   Winner Opti   Abby Hackworth   RYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   10   6   14   17   11   26/DNC   26/DNC   240  
20  
21  
2708   0   Winner Optimist   Jarek Twardowski   RYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   14   26/DNC   5   5   258  
21  
22  
9705   123.6   Zoum Optimist   Jack Lamarre   SFYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   12   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   298  
22  
23  
5253   0      Sophia Durney   Richmond Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   16   26/DNC   26/DNC   302  
23  
24  
16712   0   Mclaughlin Optimist   Ben foox   sfyc   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   312T  
24  
24  
71   0      Julian Sarkany   Treasure Island   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   312T  
24  
 



Opti Champs (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 4:56:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
17356   0   Maglaulin Opti   Christian Ehrnrooth   SFYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   4   2   1   1   2   1   [9/RET]   17  
1  
2  
19257   0      TJ Mahoney   EYC   7   3   7   5   2   3   8   [13]   4   8   5   6   9/RET   67  
2  
3  
19621   0   lange opti   kelsey Tostenson   sfyc / ryc   3   10   4   9   5   8   11   8   [12]   5   7   7   9/RET   86  
3  
4  
13580   0   Winner Optimist   Tommy Young   SFYC   4   2   3   3   4   2   7   9   7   6   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   95  
4  
5  
14678   123.6   Mclaughlin Optimist   Jack Landon   Richmond Yacht Club   6   5   [13]   4   6   6   10   11   11   11   8   10/DNS   9/RET   97  
5  
6  
18339   0   opti   Simon Boeger   EYC   12   13   12   13   [14]   13   5   6   9   9   4   8   9/RET   113  
6  
7  
1696   123.6   McLaughlin Optimist   Sarah Young   SFYC   10   7   9   7   11   11   12   4   5   7   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   131  
7  
8  
12085   0   Winner    Mats Keldsen   sfyc   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   3   1   2   4   3   4   9/RET   146  
8  
9  
17851   0   Opti Zoom   Stuart Henry   SFYC   2   4   8   2   3   4   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   167T  
9  
10  
18417   0   mcglaughlin opti   Carter Nestell   SFYC   13   11   11   12   12   10   13   12   13   12   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   167T  
10  
11  
16951   0      Caleb Yoslov   SFYC   5   8   6   6   8   9   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   186  
11  
12  
13771   0   Optimist    Chloe Holder   SFYC   14   14   14   14   13   14   14   14   14   14   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   187  
12  
13  
18338   0   opti opti   Daniel Pascal   EYC   11   12   2   11   7   5   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   192  
13  
14  
18524   0   McLaughlin Opti   Theodora Horangic   NA   9   6   10   8   9   7   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   193  
14  
15  
14855   0   McL Optimist   Charlotte Peale   RYC   8   9   5   10   10   12   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   198  
15  
16  
11440   0   Opti   Drake Cody   SFYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   1   3   3   3   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   202  
16  
17  
11517   0   winner opti   sam barton   SFYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   2   5   6   2   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   207  
17  
18  
17251   0   McLaughlin Optimist   Daven Subbiah   Sequoia Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   1   3   1   221  
18  
19  
16712   0   mcglughlin optimist   william foox   sfyc   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   6   7   8   10   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   223  
19  
20  
16630   0   Winner Optimist   Jagan Subbiah   Sequoia Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   6   2   9/RET   233  
20  
21  
18336   0   Opti    Bennett Helland   Encinal   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   9   15   10   13   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   239  
21  
22  
3580   2   winner opti   alya kalra   sfyc   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   15   10   15   15   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   247  
22  
23  
11691   0   opti opti   NIcholas Marwell   SFYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   9   5   24/DNC   254  
23  
 



Multi Hull Open Class (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 02, 2013 5:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 244   64.5   NACRA A3 A Class Cat   Mackenzie Cook   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1021   64.5   Shadynasty A-cAT   Ian Andrewes   RNZYS   [2]   2   2   1   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
250   64.5   Guck A3   Davi Ottenheimer   RYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
3  
3  
31   57   Nacra Formula 20 Carbon   Travis Thompson   MHRA/BAMA   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
3  
3  
102   64.5   .org flyer A cat   Dan Cook   SCYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network