2013 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-24, 2013

Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2013 12:46:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
192089   Andy Burns   USA   DIYC   [2]   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
199967   Charlotte leClue   USA   Stamford YC   1   2   3   4   4   2   [10/OCS]   3   [5]   2   21  
2  
187760   Emily Wright   USA   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   4   [7]   3   [9]   3   5   5   4   3   32  
3  
147861   Margaret MacCormack   USA   Toms River Yacht Club   4   5   4   2   8   7   6   [9]   1   [10/OCS]   37  
4  
184376   Spencer Cartwright   BAH   Nassau Yacht Club   6   3   1   5   7   6   [8]   7   3   [10/OCS]   38  
5  
171599   Abigail Affoo   TRI   TTYC/TTSA   8   8   6   [9]   3   8   2   2   [9]   4   41T  
6  
190299   Bogan Whitehead   USA   Venice Youth Boating Assoc., Sarasota Military Academy   3   [9]   5   [7]   2   4   7   6   7   7   41T  
7  
200169   Scott Meggitt   USA   Surf City Yacht Club   [9]   6   [9]   6   5   9   4   4   8   5   47  
8  
197977   Miranda Rivera-Lynch   PUR   Escuela de Vela Deportiva de Carolina   7   7   [8]   [8]   6   5   3   8   6   6   48  
9  

Laser (59 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2013 12:30:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
199023   Clay Johnson   USA   LEHYC, TRYC, EYC   1   1   1   1   [60/DNF]   1   7   [10]   6   2   20  
1  
199330   David Wright   CAN   Toronto   [9]   3   [60/OCS]   4   2   2   1   2   2   7   23  
2  
112016   Juan Maegli   GUA   Guatemala   3   5   2   3   3   [60/BFD]   3   [6]   3   5   27  
3  
192936   Chris Dold   CAN   Chris Dold   6   [8]   5   [12]   8   7   2   1   5   4   38  
4  
200610   Robert Davis   CAN   Kingston YC / RCYC   7   7   7   2   [14]   3   4   3   [14]   6   39  
5  
197116   Matthew Ryder   CAN   Stony Lake Yacht Club   8   4   3   [19]   5   8   11   [12]   1   3   43  
6  
175595   Juan Perdomo   PUR   Real Club Nautico de Juanky   5   2   11   10   10   4   6   4   [12]   [15]   52  
7  
196833   Avery Fanning   USA   Coast Guard Academy   4   6   4   7   15   14   [24]   [20]   9   1   60T  
8  
197561   Tom Ramshaw   CAN   Stony Lake Yacht Club   [15]   11   [60/RET]   13   1   5   13   5   4   8   60T  
9  
199191   Gregory Clunies   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   2   10   6   [11]   7   11   10   7   [13]   11   64  
10  
203633   Evert McLaughlin   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   [16]   9   13   6   6   9   9   14   [19]   12   78T  
11  
184116   Andrew Lewis   TRI   Trinidad   [13]   [13]   12   8   11   6   12   8   11   10   78T  
12  
202170   Ricardo Montemayor   MEX   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   12   12   10   14   9   10   5   13   [18]   [26]   85  
13  
191997   LUKE MULLER   USA   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   [34]   16   18   9   12   [60/BFD]   8   9   7   13   92  
14  
199761   Erik Bowers   USA   Minnetonka Yacht Club   11   [18]   [23]   5   18   12   15   15   8   9   93  
15  
198358   Mitchell Kiss   USA   Macatawa Bay YC /Coconut Grove YC   14   22   14   18   21   [60/BFD]   14   11   15   [60/BFD]   129  
16  
182280   Erik Weis   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   [24]   9   17   19   23   [35]   18   10   14   130  
17  
195425   Peter Shope   USA   Richmond YC   [36]   [29]   26   22   4   15   17   22   22   16   144  
18  
196283   Nathan Fields   USA   Lauderdale yacht club   18   20   16   20   22   16   [28]   24   16   [33]   152  
19  
199357   Ian Ikeda   USA   Laser Gold Sailing   [42]   [37]   30   25   16   13   16   21   20   25   166T  
20  
185687   Kyle Brego   USA   STYC   23   [39]   22   15   24   19   20   [26]   23   20   166T  
21  
192051   Michael Bradley   USA   Long Beach YC   10   [34]   [40]   33   17   22   25   16   17   27   167  
22  
187393   Richard Didham   USA   San Diego Yacht Club   21   19   17   27   [33]   21   23   19   [28]   21   168  
23  
199185   Daniel DelBello   USA   American Yacht Club   28   15   27   [40]   [31]   27   22   23   21   19   182T  
24  
188969   Brendan Shanahan   USA   SPYC/LYC   [41]   25   [60/RET]   21   23   20   21   25   30   17   182T  
25  
196128   Guillermo Flaquer   DOM   ocoa training camp   30   33   25   16   13   [60/BFD]   19   28   [41]   29   193  
26  
180521   Marek Zaleski   USA   Noroton Yacht Club   24   32   [38]   29   25   17   32   [42]   24   18   201  
27  
178838   Eric Reitinger   USA   Brant Beach Yacht Club   19   14   32   26   26   30   [46]   [39]   25   34   206  
28  
196134   Bryant Wood   CAN   RNSYS   31   [41]   36   30   27   26   18   17   26   [45]   211  
29  
200184   Konrad Davy   CAN   Etobicoke Yacht Club   17   17   29   [43]   41   28   29   [43]   27   24   212  
30  
183866   Curtis Woodworth   USA   Lauderdale YC/Coral Reef YC   33   40   8   24   32   18   31   31   [46]   [42]   217  
31  
199148   Henry Machum   CAN   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   25   23   24   23   34   24   [43]   32   [49]   38   223  
32  
154420   Stuart Grulke   USA   St. Pete Yacht Club   27   28   15   31   36   29   30   [38]   [43]   30   226  
33  
192939   Adrian Pereira   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   31   [42]   32   [40]   32   26   27   39   28   237  
34  
195890   Colin Kennedy   USA   Lauderdale/Port Washington Yacht Clubs   45   [48]   39   28   20   [60/BFD]   33   29   29   23   246  
35  
200753   Martin Willard   USA   CYC 1853   32   38   20   [39]   35   31   38   35   31   [60/RET]   260  
36  
200615   Max Guerriero   USA   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   47   [55]   [60/OCS]   46   30   25   27   30   33   40   278  
37  
121384   Mike Schmidt   USA   Magothy River Sailing Assn   35   42   19   [60/DNF]   48   [60/RET]   39   46   34   22   285  
38  
199127   Adam DiDomizio   USA   Sail Sand Point   [44]   36   37   42   37   44   [47]   33   38   31   298  
39  
142465   Philip Karcher   USA   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   37   27   [51]   38   42   41   40   41   [47]   36   302  
40  
203914   Matthew Sherar   CAN   ABYC   [52]   [46]   46   35   29   38   45   37   36   44   310  
41  
198420   J. P. Mull   USA   cedar   26   43   33   34   38   34   [60/DNF]   44   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   312  
42  
180050   Alden Shattuck   USA   Severn Sailing Association   38   [51]   28   41   39   [60/RET]   41   45   48   37   317  
43  
194159   Taylor Perkins   CAN   Pointe Claire Yacht Club   40   21   47   37   [49]   45   [51]   40   45   47   322  
44  
196275   Victor Sullivan   CAN   Pointe-Claire Yacht Club   48   47   43   44   [51]   39   34   34   [50]   43   332  
45  
201255   Wade Wagner   USA   Chicago Yacht Club   29   44   50   48   [53]   40   [52]   48   35   39   333  
46  
176078   Rick Strilky   USA   CCSC   50   30   35   50   43   36   50   [60/BFD]   [57/SVP*]   41   335  
47  
170112   Alexander Burke   CAN   Hubbards Sailing Club   43   50   [60/OCS]   [60/OCS]   28   33   37   49   40   60/BFD   340  
48  
204077   BRENDAN AULTHOUSE   CAN   KYC   [54]   45   45   51   47   37   49   [52]   37   35   346  
49  
194540   William Heausler   USA   DIYC   [60/DNF]   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   54   56   46   36   36   32   32   352  
50  
170989   Raleigh Christman   USA   Fairhope Yacht Club   39   35   37/SVP*   53   [55]   49   [55]   54   44   46   357  
51  
193307   Tim Siemers   USA   Wayzata Yacht Club   [60/DSQ]   26   51/SVP*   45   [57]   42   54   53   42   48   361T  
52  
175529   paul wurtzebach   USA   chicago corinthian   [55]   52   34   36   46   48   48   47   [54]   50   361T  
53  
196288   Daniel Birmingham   USA   Carolina Yacht Club-NC   46   49   48   49   52   35   42   [55]   [60/BFD]   49   370  
54  
176036   David Wagner   USA   Chicago Match Racing Center   49   [53]   41   52   50   43   44   50   52   [60/RET]   381  
55  
192906   Hank Saurage   USA   Pelican Yacht Club   51   56   21   47   45   [60/DNF]   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNF   400  
56  
170699   Christian Koppernaes   USA   BYSC   56   [58]   [61/SVP*]   56   44   47   53   51   53   52   412  
57  
199578   Kenneth Griswold   USA   Muskegon   53   54   49   [57]   [58]   50   56   56   55   51   424  
58  
200359   Ash Beatty   USA   MISA   57   57   53   55   54   [60/RET]   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNF   456  
59  

Laser Radial (53 boats) (top)
Radial Gold Finals - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2013 11:31:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Radial Qualifiers   Radial Gold Finals  
Sail   Skipper Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
195913   Luke Ramsay [Y1][Y2][G]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   [1]   1   [9]   7  
1  
187543   Sébastien Schneiter [Y1][Y2][G]   SUI   Société Nautique de Genève   [53/OCS]   5   4   2   2   4   2   7   [39]   26  
2  
152072   Owen Siese [B1][B2][G]   BER   Sandys Boat Club   4   9   [28]   12   1   4   6   8   [14]   44  
3  
194503   Sandy Beatty [B1][B2][G]   CAN   Canada   7   [27]   14/SVP*   6   12   3   5   2   [50]   49T  
4  
200213   William Marshall [Y1][B2][G]   USA   FAST Sailing Foundation   [53/OCS]   2   5   4   4   6   12   16   [24]   49T  
5  
176196   Andrea Aldana [B1][B2][G]   GUA   Guatemala Sailin Club   6   5   [15]   5   3   10   10   12   [32]   51  
6  
199117   Gary Prieto [B1][B2][G]   USA   Old Cove YC   [15]   1   [17]   14   6   8   9   14   1   53  
7  
184541   Addison Hackstaff [B1][Y2][G]   USA   St Petesburg Yacht Club   18   8   5   [24]   3   12   8   [22]   2   56T  
8  
190464   Clay Broussard [Y1][Y2][G]   USA   LYC   19   [23]   6   [27]   6   2   7   11   5   56T  
9  
191571   Brenda Bowskill [Y1][Y2][G]   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   2   13   19   17   [54/DSQ]   7   4   3   [26]   65  
10  
197571   Liam McCarthy [Y1][B2][G]   USA   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   3   6   3   7   11   23   [31]   [32]   19   72  
11  
151827   Nic Baird [B1][Y2][G]   USA   St Petersburg Yacht Club   [25]   11   4   3   12   15   13   [34]   16   74  
12  
188150   James Pulsford [B1][B2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   2   1   2   14   12   36   [48]   [44]   75T  
13  
197625   Pedro Luis Fernandez. [Y1][Y2][G]   PUR   Asere Sailing Team   11   7   [20]   5   10   10   [54/RET]   15   17   75T  
14  
192023   Ingrid Merry [B1][Y2][G]   CAN   RCYC   20   26   14   4   4   5   [28]   4   [33]   77  
15  
195591   Violet Stafford [Y1][Y2][G]   CAN   KYC/RCYC   4   16   [35]   16   [24]   3   21   13   7   80  
16  
199339   Ford McCann [B1][B2][G]   USA   TCYC   5   [19]   18   15   9   2   14   [18]   18   81  
17  
199338   Marshall McCann [Y1][B2][G]   USA   TCYC   20   22   26   [53/DSQ]   2   1   11   6   [47]   88  
18  
201322   Dana Rohde [B1][B2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club, BYSC   10   20   2   16   5   14   22   [36]   [31]   89T  
19  
196984   CARSTEN FAUBEL [Y1][Y2][G]   DEN   CRYC   7   28   12   11   7   19   [35]   5   [38]   89T  
20  
199929   Natalia Montemayor [Y1][Y2][G]   MEX   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   6   10   25   6   13   6   24   [27]   [27]   90  
21  
200199   hugh macrae [B1][Y2][G]   CAN   KYC   29   29   [34/SVP*]   9   5   9   3   10   [43]   94  
22  
198678   Corinne Peters [Y1][Y2][G]   CAN   RNSYS   8   3   7   25   8   23   [45]   23   [35]   97  
23  
195876   Jack Marshall [B1][B2][G]   USA   Fast Sailing Foundation   [32]   4   31   11   10   5   15   24   [49]   100  
24  
195628   Rebcca Abelson [B1][Y2][G]   CAN   Royal St. lawrence yacht club   14   [31]   20   15   15   11   17   9   [29]   101  
25  
204234   Jack Toland [B1][B2][G]   USA   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   16   28   [30]   13   8   7   23   [41]   10   105  
26  
196834   Christina Frost [B1][Y2][G]   USA   Coast Guard Academy   [54/BFD]   6   10   14   22   13   29   [39]   12   106  
27  
200561   Jeffrey Glosenger [B1][Y2][G]   USA   florida   1   13   13   7   25   30   [49]   [50]   23   112  
28  
199776   Sarah Streater [B1][Y2][G]   USA   Lauderdale YC   11   3   7   29   16   25   [41]   26   [34]   117  
29  
195889   Patrick Shanahan [B1][B2][G]   USA   SPYC   27   7   [54/DSQ]   3   16   24   32   [38]   11   120T  
30  
196836   Luke Ruitenberg [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   RNSYS   [53/OCS]   [53/OCS]   13   8   7   13   26   40   13   120T  
31  
199123   Colin Brego [B1][Y2][G]   USA   STYC   3   21   16   10   54/DNE   [54/RET]   [25]   17   3   124T  
32  
199991   Graham Harney [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht club   10   4   11   17   13   [18]   [18]   54/DNE   15   124T  
33  
165825   Agustín Lázaro-Lugo [B1][B2][G]   PUR   San Juan, Puerto Rico   17   [30]   [54/DSQ]   18   15   17   20   19   20   126  
34  
201291   Philippe Pasquin [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   CVDM   9   14   2   22   29   29   [51]   [46]   22   127  
35  
194521   Bronwyn Richardson [B1][B2][G]   CAN   RCYC   9   24   3   10   [53/OCS]   [53/BFD]   19   33   30   128  
36  
199351   Nichoals Gartner [B1][Y2][G]   USA   STYC   [34]   10   22   33   14   27   [39]   20   6   132  
37  
198341   David Herandez [Y1][B2][G]   GUA   Guatemala   18   17   15   23   17   9   34   [35]   [37]   133  
38  
173283   Connor McNeil [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   FBYC   5   11   14   35   33   32   [50]   [52]   4   134T  
39  
204224   Hanne Weaver [Y1][Y2][G]   USA   Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Van Yacht Club, CYC   12   9   24   28   19   14   [44]   28   [41]   134T  
40  
191912   Rae-Anne Norwood [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   Gatineau River Yacht Club   13   26   [28]   25   [28]   11   16   21   25   137  
41  
185867   Gabriel Sanz-Agero [B1][Y2][G]   GUA   Guatemala   12   [32]   23   26   9   21   30   29   [42]   150  
42  
173397   Andre Reguero [B1][B2][G]   PUR   SailFit/CCSC   [54/DSQ]   14   6   28   30   33   33   [44]   8   152T  
43  
190435   Richie Gordon [Y1][B2][G]   USA   Cedar Point YC   17   19   18   24   22   [28]   27   25   [54/RET]   152T  
44  
199752   Reece Myerscough [B1][B2][G]   CAN   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   [54/BFD]   17   19/SVP*   1   25   19   [52]   51   21   153T  
45  
199204   Scott Rasmussen [B1][Y2][G]   USA   Edison Sailing Center   2   34   19   [36]   18   22   [47]   30   28   153T  
46  
180070   Ethan Lounsbury [Y1][Y2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   15   22   [40]   21   18   [38]   31   36   157  
47  
145422   Sophia Sole [Y1][Y2][G]   USA   TCYC   26   21   9   22   26   24   [43]   [43]   40   168  
48  
192029   Will Jones [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   RNSYS   22   20   29   20   23   20   37   [47]   [51]   171  
49  
193295   Matti Muru [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   PCYC   37   12   27/SVP*   19   26   16   [46]   42   [45]   179  
50  
194504   Alec Chicoine [B1][B2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hoover Sailing Club   19   38   9   34   18   25   [40]   37   [46]   180  
51  
203918   Forrest Wachholz [B1][Y2][G]   CAN   Barrie Yacht Club   22   25   27   13   31   26   42   [45]   [48]   186  
52  
199334   John Hench [B1][Y2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   22   32   18   30   31   48   [49]   [54/BFD]   194  
53  

Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Radial Silver Finals - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2013 1:11:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Radial Qualifiers   Radial Silver Finals  
Sail   Skipper Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
192033   Mott Parks Blair V [B1][Y2][S]   USA   CYC-NC   28   12   11   [39]   34   29   9   3   126  
1  
200137   Fillah Karim [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [37]   37   29   12   20   20   2   11   131  
2  
199408   Jack Bignell [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   30   [43]   38   21   17   8   1   26   141  
3  
188125   Alexander Fritz [Y1][Y2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver YC   25   34   [36]   31   23   16   5   10   144T  
4  
183909   Drummond Koppernaes [Y1][B2][S]   USA   BYSC   15   27   8   33   [41]   38   10   13   144T  
5  
198339   Jorge Perez [B1][B2][S]   GUA   Guatemala   31   15   [54/OCS]   30   27   30   7   6   146  
6  
200160   Robert Lalonde [B1][B2][S]   CAN   OST / FBYC   24   23   [46]   27   21   27   11   14   147  
7  
187697   Lenox Butcher [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   33   8   34   19   27   [35]   26   4   151  
8  
195444   Andrew Widmeier [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Brant Beach YC   [53/DNF]   53/DNF   53/DNF   8   11   17   8   2   152T  
9  
175637   Jose Lazo [Y1][B2][S]   PUR   PURSailing Team   27   29   33   [36]   32   21   3   7   152T  
10  
184429   ARTHUR DAIGNAULT [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   Baie de Beauport (CNBB)   28   40   [42]   39   20   15   4   17   163  
11  
203930   Meghan Henneberry [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   RNSYS   30   37   [43]   9   24   31   6   30   167  
12  
181162   Paul de Souza [Y1][B2][S]   BAH   Nassau Yacht Club   16   31   17   26   [39]   35   28   19   172  
13  
196835   Lauren Cefali [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Coast Guard Academy   21   16   [54/OCS]   20   38   39   37   5   176  
14  
200396   Robbie Nicholls [Y1][B2][S]   USA   Lakewood Yacht Club   31   24   10   [53/DSQ]   35   37   22   24   183  
15  
201311   Reese Guerriero [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   TCYC   21   [41]   27   35   32   38   17   16   186  
16  
165966   David Griswold [B1][B2][S]   USA   Lauderdale/Muskegon Yacht Club   23   36   33   21   37   26   12   [53/BFD]   188  
17  
177328   Josh Dochoda [Y1][B2][S]   USA   SPYC   23   18   16   29   36   [39]   34   38   194  
18  
168519   Matthew Reeves [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   KYC   34   33   32   32   [40]   34   19   12   196  
19  
192096   RAMON BENITEZ RODRIGUEZ [Y1][Y2][S]   MEX   MARINA LOS PEKAS   38   30   23   30   28   32   16   [53/DNF]   197  
20  
199926   Ellie Shaw (Ungar) [B1][B2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [54/BFD]   39   24   38   19   22   14   43   199  
21  
199716   Jake Cullen [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   29   38   31   31   31   [42]   29   20   209  
22  
195445   Madelynn Widmeier [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Brant Beach YC   [53/OCS]   25   30   32   41   34   18   37   217  
23  
196280   Sophie Naughton [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Eastern YC   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   23   33   36   20   8   228  
24  
184425   Ariana Kwoh [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Sailfit/Sandy Bay   26   18   [54/DNS]   34   39   43   43   31   234  
25  
186555   Boyd Borjiet [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   54/BFD-DNE   [40]   25   38   36   40   15   27   235  
26  
199400   Christina Persson [B1][B2][S]   USA   Fleet 413 / Sail Newport / PSA   40   45   35   37   [53/DSQ]   53/BFD   13   15   238  
27  
203611   Olivia Gugliemini [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   LYC/BBYC   39   35   [53/OCS]   46   35   33   24   29   241  
28  
196848   Charlotte Rose [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Houston Yacht Club   35   42   [47]   47   37   42   32   9   244T  
29  
203638   Samantha Foulston [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Chicago Yacht Club   36   [42]   37   37   40   37   35   22   244T  
30  
184637   Pedro Rahming [Y1][B2][S]   BAH   bsa   44   36   39   40   34   40   27   [45]   260  
31  
201278   Brandon KIRBY [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   35   33   41   45   29   28   [53/DNF]   53/DNS   264  
32  
181282   John Pereira [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Fairhope Yacht Club   32   32   38   50   [51]   48   48   21   269  
33  
196054   Garrett Tierney [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   Port Credit Yacht Club   39   47   42   [52]   44   44   31   23   270T  
34  
188987   Elizabeth Foulston [B1][B2][S]   USA   Chicago Yacht Club   42   41   44   41   38   41   23   [47]   270T  
35  
196003   Alexandra Damley-Strnad [Y1][Y2][S]   CAN   The Port Credit Yacht Club   24   43   [53/OCS]   42   47   50   47   18   271  
36  
197120   Jack Bruce [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   Port Credit Yacht Club   38   35   21   [51]   50   51   46   35   276  
37  
170002   TaNiA Benitez rodriguez [Y1][Y2][S]   MEX   Marina los pekas   41   44   37   41   [46]   46   33   36   278  
38  
203606   Thomas Frikker [Y1][B2][S]   USA   Pontiac Yacht Club/ Detroit Country Day   36   [46]   41   46   42   44   42   33   284  
39  
198324   Mitchell Banford [B1][B2][S]   CAN   Brockville Yacht Club   [54/BFD]   49   45   48   43   43   25   34   287  
40  
199201   Casey Jackson [B1][B2][S]   USA   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [54/BFD]   46   39   42   53/BFD   36   21   53/BFD   290  
41  
188944   Sean Stephens [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [53/DSQ]   39   40   49   48   49   41   25   291T  
42  
199131   Liam Tierney [Y1][Y2][S]   CAN   Port Credit Yacht Club   [53/OCS]   48   44   43   43   41   30   42   291T  
43  
198684   Salvatore Mancuso [Y1][B2][S]   USA   Pontiac Yacht Club/ Detroit Country Day   40   45   45   45   45   [47]   44   28   292  
44  
98694   Michelle de la Roche [B1][B2][S]   CAN   KYC   33   44   36   47   48   [53/DNF]   45   40   293  
45  
193289   Christopher Reeves [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   EYC   41   [51]   43   44   42   45   38   41   294  
46  
150041   REBECCA STAMBERSKY [B1][B2][S]   USA   HAILFAX YACHT CLUB   [54/BFD]   48   34   44   46   45   39   53/BFD   309  
47  
167488   Nicholas Klingler [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   GSBYRA   43   49   46   48   45   47   36   [53/DNF]   314  
48  
186054   Harriet Pollock [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   Port Credit Yacht Club   42   47   [53/DSQ]   43   53/DNF   53/DNF   49   32   319  
49  
197111   Ralph Guito [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   DIYC   45   50   48   [53]   49   52   40   46   330  
50  
171613   Sarah de la Roche [B1][B2][S]   CAN   KYC   [54/BFD]   50   40   53/DNS   47   46   53/DNS   44   333  
51  
183790   Francisco Perez [B1][B2][S]   CAN   PBW   43   52   [54/DNS]   49   44   53/DNF   53/DNF   53/DNS   347  
52  

Laser Radial (105 boats) (top)
Radial Qualifiers - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 23, 2013 3:33:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
195913   Luke Ramsay [Y1][Y2][G]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
187543   Sébastien Schneiter [Y1][Y2][G]   SUI   Société Nautique de Genève   [53/OCS]   5   4   2   2   4   17  
2  
200213   William Marshall [Y1][B2][G]   USA   FAST Sailing Foundation   [53/OCS]   2   5   4   4   6   21  
3  
188150   James Pulsford [B1][B2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   2   1   2   [14]   12   25  
4  
176196   Andrea Aldana [B1][B2][G]   GUA   Guatemala Sailin Club   6   5   [15]   5   3   10   29  
5  
152072   Owen Siese [B1][B2][G]   BER   Sandys Boat Club   4   9   [28]   12   1   4   30T  
6  
197571   Liam McCarthy [Y1][B2][G]   USA   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   3   6   3   7   11   [23]   30T  
7  
199929   Natalia Montemayor [Y1][Y2][G]   MEX   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   6   10   [25]   6   13   6   41  
8  
194503   Sandy Beatty [B1][B2][G]   CAN   Canada   7   [27]   14/SVP*   6   12   3   42  
9  
197625   Pedro Luis Fernandez. [Y1][Y2][G]   PUR   Asere Sailing Team   11   7   [20]   5   10   10   43  
10  
199117   Gary Prieto [B1][B2][G]   USA   Old Cove YC   15   1   [17]   14   6   8   44  
11  
151827   Nic Baird [B1][Y2][G]   USA   St Petersburg Yacht Club   [25]   11   4   3   12   15   45  
12  
184541   Addison Hackstaff [B1][Y2][G]   USA   St Petesburg Yacht Club   18   8   5   [24]   3   12   46  
13  
201322   Dana Rohde [B1][B2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club, BYSC   10   [20]   2   16   5   14   47T  
14  
192023   Ingrid Merry [B1][Y2][G]   CAN   RCYC   20   [26]   14   4   4   5   47T  
15  
199339   Ford McCann [B1][B2][G]   USA   TCYC   5   [19]   18   15   9   2   49T  
16  
198678   Corinne Peters [Y1][Y2][G]   CAN   RNSYS   8   3   7   [25]   8   23   49T  
17  
199991   Graham Harney [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht club   10   4   11   17   13   [18]   55  
18  
190464   Clay Broussard [Y1][Y2][G]   USA   LYC   19   23   6   [27]   6   2   56T  
19  
196984   CARSTEN FAUBEL [Y1][Y2][G]   DEN   CRYC   7   [28]   12   11   7   19   56T  
20  
191571   Brenda Bowskill [Y1][Y2][G]   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   2   13   19   17   [54/DSQ]   7   58  
21  
200561   Jeffrey Glosenger [B1][Y2][G]   USA   florida   1   13   13   7   25   [30]   59  
22  
195876   Jack Marshall [B1][B2][G]   USA   Fast Sailing Foundation   [32]   4   31   11   10   5   61  
23  
199776   Sarah Streater [B1][Y2][G]   USA   Lauderdale YC   11   3   7   [29]   16   25   62  
24  
195591   Violet Stafford [Y1][Y2][G]   CAN   KYC/RCYC   4   16   [35]   16   24   3   63  
25  
196834   Christina Frost [B1][Y2][G]   USA   Coast Guard Academy   [54/BFD]   6   10   14   22   13   65  
26  
199338   Marshall McCann [Y1][B2][G]   USA   TCYC   20   22   26   [53/DSQ]   2   1   71  
27  
204234   Jack Toland [B1][B2][G]   USA   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   16   28   [30]   13   8   7   72  
28  
195628   Rebcca Abelson [B1][Y2][G]   CAN   Royal St. lawrence yacht club   14   [31]   20   15   15   11   75  
29  
201291   Philippe Pasquin [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   CVDM   9   14   2   22   [29]   29   76T  
30  
198341   David Herandez [Y1][B2][G]   GUA   Guatemala   18   17   15   [23]   17   9   76T  
31  
195889   Patrick Shanahan [B1][B2][G]   USA   SPYC   27   7   [54/DSQ]   3   16   24   77  
32  
204224   Hanne Weaver [Y1][Y2][G]   USA   Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Van Yacht Club, CYC   12   9   24   [28]   19   14   78  
33  
199752   Reece Myerscough [B1][B2][G]   CAN   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   [54/BFD]   17   19/SVP*   1   25   19   81T  
34  
200199   hugh macrae [B1][Y2][G]   CAN   KYC   29   29   [34/SVP*]   9   5   9   81T  
35  
180070   Ethan Lounsbury [Y1][Y2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   15   22   [40]   21   18   90  
36  
185867   Gabriel Sanz-Agero [B1][Y2][G]   GUA   Guatemala   12   [32]   23   26   9   21   91  
37  
196836   Luke Ruitenberg [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   RNSYS   [53/OCS]   53/OCS   13   8   7   13   94  
38  
199204   Scott Rasmussen [B1][Y2][G]   USA   Edison Sailing Center   2   34   19   [36]   18   22   95T  
39  
173283   Connor McNeil [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   FBYC   5   11   14   [35]   33   32   95T  
40  
165825   Agustín Lázaro-Lugo [B1][B2][G]   PUR   San Juan, Puerto Rico   17   30   [54/DSQ]   18   15   17   97  
41  
194521   Bronwyn Richardson [B1][B2][G]   CAN   RCYC   9   24   3   10   [53/OCS]   53/BFD   99  
42  
193295   Matti Muru [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   PCYC   [37]   12   27/SVP*   19   26   16   100T  
43  
190435   Richie Gordon [Y1][B2][G]   USA   Cedar Point YC   17   19   18   24   22   [28]   100T  
44  
145422   Sophia Sole [Y1][Y2][G]   USA   TCYC   [26]   21   9   22   26   24   102  
45  
191912   Rae-Anne Norwood [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   Gatineau River Yacht Club   13   26   [28]   25   28   11   103  
46  
199123   Colin Brego [B1][Y2][G]   USA   STYC   3   21   16   10   54/DNE   [54/RET]   104  
47  
194504   Alec Chicoine [B1][B2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Hoover Sailing Club   19   [38]   9   34   18   25   105T  
48  
192029   Will Jones [Y1][B2][G]   CAN   RNSYS   22   20   [29]   20   23   20   105T  
49  
199351   Nichoals Gartner [B1][Y2][G]   USA   STYC   [34]   10   22   33   14   27   106  
50  
173397   Andre Reguero [B1][B2][G]   PUR   SailFit/CCSC   [54/DSQ]   14   6   28   30   33   111  
51  
203918   Forrest Wachholz [B1][Y2][G]   CAN   Barrie Yacht Club   22   25   27   13   [31]   26   113  
52  
199408   Jack Bignell [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   30   [43]   38   21   17   8   114T  
53  
192033   Mott Parks Blair V [B1][Y2][S]   USA   CYC-NC   28   12   11   [39]   34   29   114T  
54  
199334   John Hench [B1][Y2][G]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   22   [32]   18   30   31   114T  
55  
200137   Fillah Karim [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [37]   37   29   12   20   20   118  
56  
183909   Drummond Koppernaes [Y1][B2][S]   USA   BYSC   15   27   8   33   [41]   38   121T  
57  
187697   Lenox Butcher [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   33   8   34   19   27   [35]   121T  
58  
177328   Josh Dochoda [Y1][B2][S]   USA   SPYC   23   18   16   29   36   [39]   122T  
59  
200160   Robert Lalonde [B1][B2][S]   CAN   OST / FBYC   24   23   [46]   27   21   27   122T  
60  
181162   Paul de Souza [Y1][B2][S]   BAH   Nassau Yacht Club   16   31   17   26   [39]   35   125  
61  
188125   Alexander Fritz [Y1][Y2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver YC   25   34   [36]   31   23   16   129  
62  
203930   Meghan Henneberry [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   RNSYS   30   37   [43]   9   24   31   131  
63  
198339   Jorge Perez [B1][B2][S]   GUA   Guatemala   31   15   [54/OCS]   30   27   30   133  
64  
196835   Lauren Cefali [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Coast Guard Academy   21   16   [54/OCS]   20   38   39   134  
65  
200396   Robbie Nicholls [Y1][B2][S]   USA   Lakewood Yacht Club   31   24   10   [53/DSQ]   35   37   137  
66  
165966   David Griswold [B1][B2][S]   USA   Lauderdale/Muskegon Yacht Club   23   36   33   21   [37]   26   139  
67  
195444   Andrew Widmeier [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Brant Beach YC   [53/DNF]   53/DNF   53/DNF   8   11   17   142T  
68  
184429   ARTHUR DAIGNAULT [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   Baie de Beauport (CNBB)   28   40   [42]   39   20   15   142T  
69  
199926   Ellie Shaw (Ungar) [B1][B2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [54/BFD]   39   24   38   19   22   142T  
70  
175637   Jose Lazo [Y1][B2][S]   PUR   PURSailing Team   27   29   33   [36]   32   21   142T  
71  
192096   RAMON BENITEZ RODRIGUEZ [Y1][Y2][S]   MEX   MARINA LOS PEKAS   [38]   30   23   30   28   32   143  
72  
201311   Reese Guerriero [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   TCYC   21   [41]   27   35   32   38   153  
73  
184425   Ariana Kwoh [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Sailfit/Sandy Bay   26   18   [54/DNS]   34   39   43   160T  
74  
199716   Jake Cullen [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   29   38   31   31   31   [42]   160T  
75  
195445   Madelynn Widmeier [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Brant Beach YC   [53/OCS]   25   30   32   41   34   162  
76  
168519   Matthew Reeves [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   KYC   34   33   32   32   [40]   34   165  
77  
201278   Brandon KIRBY [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Lauderdale Yacht Club   35   33   41   [45]   29   28   166  
78  
203638   Samantha Foulston [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Chicago Yacht Club   36   [42]   37   37   40   37   187  
79  
203611   Olivia Gugliemini [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   LYC/BBYC   39   35   [53/OCS]   46   35   33   188  
80  
184637   Pedro Rahming [Y1][B2][S]   BAH   bsa   [44]   36   39   40   34   40   189  
81  
186555   Boyd Borjiet [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   54/BFD-DNE   [40]   25   38   36   40   193  
82  
197120   Jack Bruce [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   Port Credit Yacht Club   38   35   21   [51]   50   51   195  
83  
196280   Sophie Naughton [B1][Y2][S]   USA   Eastern YC   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   23   33   36   200T  
84  
181282   John Pereira [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Fairhope Yacht Club   32   32   38   50   [51]   48   200T  
85  
196848   Charlotte Rose [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Houston Yacht Club   35   42   [47]   47   37   42   203T  
86  
188987   Elizabeth Foulston [B1][B2][S]   USA   Chicago Yacht Club   42   41   [44]   41   38   41   203T  
87  
196003   Alexandra Damley-Strnad [Y1][Y2][S]   CAN   The Port Credit Yacht Club   24   43   [53/OCS]   42   47   50   206  
88  
98694   Michelle de la Roche [B1][B2][S]   CAN   KYC   33   44   36   47   48   [53/DNF]   208  
89  
203606   Thomas Frikker [Y1][B2][S]   USA   Pontiac Yacht Club/ Detroit Country Day   36   [46]   41   46   42   44   209T  
90  
170002   TaNiA Benitez rodriguez [Y1][Y2][S]   MEX   Marina los pekas   41   44   37   41   [46]   46   209T  
91  
199400   Christina Persson [B1][B2][S]   USA   Fleet 413 / Sail Newport / PSA   40   45   35   37   [53/DSQ]   53/BFD   210  
92  
193289   Christopher Reeves [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   EYC   41   [51]   43   44   42   45   215  
93  
199201   Casey Jackson [B1][B2][S]   USA   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [54/BFD]   46   39   42   53/BFD   36   216T  
94  
196054   Garrett Tierney [B1][Y2][S]   CAN   Port Credit Yacht Club   39   47   42   [52]   44   44   216T  
95  
150041   REBECCA STAMBERSKY [B1][B2][S]   USA   HAILFAX YACHT CLUB   [54/BFD]   48   34   44   46   45   217  
96  
199131   Liam Tierney [Y1][Y2][S]   CAN   Port Credit Yacht Club   [53/OCS]   48   44   43   43   41   219  
97  
198684   Salvatore Mancuso [Y1][B2][S]   USA   Pontiac Yacht Club/ Detroit Country Day   40   45   45   45   45   [47]   220  
98  
188944   Sean Stephens [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [53/DSQ]   39   40   49   48   49   225  
99  
198324   Mitchell Banford [B1][B2][S]   CAN   Brockville Yacht Club   [54/BFD]   49   45   48   43   43   228  
100  
167488   Nicholas Klingler [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   GSBYRA   43   [49]   46   48   45   47   229  
101  
171613   Sarah de la Roche [B1][B2][S]   CAN   KYC   [54/BFD]   50   40   53/DNS   47   46   236  
102  
186054   Harriet Pollock [Y1][B2][S]   CAN   Port Credit Yacht Club   42   47   [53/DSQ]   43   53/DNF   53/DNF   238  
103  
183790   Francisco Perez [B1][B2][S]   CAN   PBW   43   52   [54/DNS]   49   44   53/DNF   241  
104  
197111   Ralph Guito [Y1][Y2][S]   USA   DIYC   45   50   48   [53]   49   52   244  
105  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network