Wickford Regatta 2013
Wickford Yacht Club | May 18-19, 2013

Laser (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 2:22:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
188854   laser   Ian Ikeda   Laser Gol   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
199156      Brian Fisher   NYYC   2   2   3   2   [27/OCS]   1   2   12  
2  
3  
190505      Carsten Faubel   Corsica River Yacht Club   5   3   1   3   [27/OCS]   3   3   18  
3  
4  
199572      Dan Neri   Sail Newport   [11]   5   4   6   10   4   4   33  
4  
5  
196160      Seth Cooley   Oakcliff Sailing Center   9   4   [11]   5   7   5   5   35  
5  
6  
183861   Shogun   Britt Hughes   Housatonic Boat Club   3   7   9   [11]   3   8   9   39  
6  
7  
176023   Mighty Mouse   Lawrence McGrath   RYC   12   9   5   9   [16]   7   7   49  
7  
8  
177720      Mike Auperin   Pettipaug   7   8   10   8   4   13   [27/DNC]   50  
8  
9  
188961      Mark Kroening   Sail Newport   8   10   6   [13]   8   11   8   51  
9  
10  
186560      Alex Wisch   Community Boating, Inc   10   6   8   [14]   12   14   6   56  
10  
11  
159785   Backspace   Jon Deutsch   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   14   11   7   7   9   10   [27/DNC]   58  
11  
12  
175925      Ben Wilkinson   Mystic River Mudheads/Ram Island Yacht Club   4   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   4   2   12   11   60  
12  
13  
6      Chuck Allen   Storm Trysail Club   6   13   13   12   [27/OCS]   9   12   65  
13  
14  
165105      Scott Leppert   FBYC   [18]   12   12   15   6   6   15   66  
14  
15  
847   na   Peter Hopne   Stone Horse   [15]   15   14   10   5   15   10   69  
15  
16  
157812      Derek Stow   Fleet 413   17   14   15   17   11   [18]   13   87  
16  
17  
187875      Shawn Pelissier   Niantic Bay YC   13   17   [18]   16   13   16   14   89  
17  
18  
175209      Andres Matoso   Sail Newport   [20]   18   16   18   14   19   16   101  
18  
19  
160954      Ben Russell   FBYC   [22]   19   17   19   15   17   17   104  
19  
20  
184473      John Coakley   DYC   [24]   20   22   20   17   20   18   117  
20  
21  
142547      Dwight Escalera   na   16   16   20   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   133  
21  
22  
17659      Ike Bowen   WYC   19   23   19   [27/DNF]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   142  
22  
23  
169610   Lil skip   Mario Fernandez   na   23   21   21   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   146  
23  
24  
194567   na   Rick Kollander   na   21   22   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   151  
24  
25  
123456   None, this is donation to the   Rich Harries   None   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   162T  
25  
25  
189811   ITISWHATITIS   Peter Seidenberg   Sail Newport   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   162T  
25  
 



C-420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:47:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7187      Michael Fletcher   WYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
6681      Brendan Read/
Johnny Gieseke  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   [2]   1   2   2   2   1   2   10  
2  
3  
1385      jimmy gieseke/
Kate nota  
Sail Newport/ ida Lewis   3   3   [4]   4   3   3   4   20  
3  
4  
7188      Alex Bowen/
Evan Bowen  
WYC/ WYC   [4]   4   3   3   4   4   3   21  
4  
5  
1      Kelly Shea/
Hanna Olton  
Sail Newport/ GBSA   6   5   5   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
5  
6  
6387   XLR8   Nicholas Porer   DIYC   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   40  
6  
 



I-420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:47:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
54067      Reinier Eenkema van Dijk/
Spencer McDonough  
AYC/LISOT/ IHYC/LISOT   [4]   1   1   1   3   1   3   10  
1  
2  
72      Wade Waddell/
Henry Fernberger  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT   [3]   2   2   2   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
54063   I 420   Jack Parkin/
Florian Eenkema van Dijk  
Riverside YC/LISOT/ Noroton Yacht Club/Lisot   1   3   [7/RET]   3   2   3   1   13  
3  
4  
53963      Drew Gallagher/
Forrest Thomas  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ BlockRockYC   2   4   3   4   4   4   [5]   21  
4  
5  
53438   TBD   Tyler Paige/
Ian Robinson  
LISOT/ Bayview Yacht Club   5   5   4   5   5   [7/DNF]   4   28  
5  
6  
53896      Cooper Yeager/
Victoria Thompson  
Stamford YC / LISOT/ Boothbay Harbor YC/LISOT   6   6   5   [7/DNC]   6   5   6   34  
6  
 



Viper (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:28:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
175   TBD   Ted Green   Wickford Mudheads   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
22   Mongoose   Ben Steinberg/
Kelley Dumas  
Sail newport/ Sail newport   2   3   2   [4]   3   2   3   1   16T  
2  
3  
56   USA 56   Olaf Bleck   Quartzsite YC   [3]   1   3   2   2   3   2   3   16T  
3  
4  
39   Patched Up   Cole Constantineau   Community Boating Inc.   4   4   4   3   4   [5]   5   5   29  
4  
5  
85   Greenthumb   William Freeborn   Sail Newport   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   5   4   4   4   38  
5  
6  
122   Pink Storm   Barry Parkin   Riverside YC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



505 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:39:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7346   None   Craig Thompson/
Michael Curtin  
None/ None   1   1   3   [10/DNF]   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
8821   8821   Michael Komar/
Carson Turowski  
Newport/ Sail Newport   2   4   1   2   [5]   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
8194   Katiebear   Thomas Kivney/
Gordon Russell  
Hingham Yacht/ Hingham Yacht Club   4   2   4   3   2   4   4   [5]   23  
3  
4  
7773   Blondage   Duane Delfosse/
Sol Marini  
LSYC/ RNYC   3   3   2   4   3   [6]   6   6   27  
4  
5  
8767      Ben Greenfield/
Dylan Breton  
Saunderstown YC/ Sail Newport   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   5   1   4   5   3   4   32  
5  
6  
8012      Whit Duncan   Sail Newport   6   5   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   7   3   5   3   39  
6  
7  
8013   AMF   Jon Wenderoth   Mudheads   5   6   6   5   6   8   7   [10/DNC]   43  
7  
8  
7685   Boat   Will Platt/
Bill Platt  
Pettipaug/ Pettipaug Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNS   7   6   9   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNC   62  
8  
9  
6985   No Surrender   Michael Breton/
Matthew Breton  
Sail Newport/ none   [10/DNF]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   65  
9  
 



F-18 F-16 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 1:23:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
281   Rocket   Bob Merrick/
Tyler Burd  
Pettipaug YC/    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
151   Fetch   Robert Todd/
Michael McCloskey  
NENSA/ N/A   2   2   3   2   3   [4]   2   3   17  
2  
3  
1405   Lil Evil   Chris Titcomb   NENSA   3   [4]   4   3   4   3   3   2   22  
3  
4  
1571   Old School   Joe Valante   NENSA   5   5   5   4   [6]   6   5   4   34T  
4  
5  
USA 245   Bravata   Armando Garbero/
Gino Gino  
HYC/ USF18   4   [6]   6   5   5   5   4   5   34T  
5  
6  
USA 11   Ronstan   Tripp Burd/
Danielle Marquis  
EYC/ EYC   [10/DNF]   3   2   9/DNC   2   2   9/DNF   9/DNC   36  
6  
7  
USA 203   Angry Bird   Todd Zilinski   n/a   6   7   7   6   [9/DNS]   7   9/DNF   9/DNC   51  
7  
8  
CAN 10   AHPC C2   Seth Herzon/
Noah Herzon  
SHBCC/ shbcc   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network