2013 J/105 North American Championship
Annapolis Yacht Club | October 30-November 03, 2013

J/105 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 11, 2015 11:54:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
30 / CAN110   Hey Jude   James Rathbun   6   3   1   1   1   4   5   2   23  
1  
2  
13 / 50   eclipse   Damian Emery/
George Ryan
Pam Morris
Helena Petersen
Kevin Dakan
Dave Schrader  
3   1   15   3   13   2   1   1   39  
2  
3  
22 / 328   Mirage   Cedric Lewis/
Fredrik Salvesen
Chip Carr
John Meiser
Molly Wilmer
Wilson Stout  
2   5   7   4   4   3   12   8   45  
3  
4  
35 / 334   LouLou   Bruce Stone/
Nicole Breault
Todd Hiller
Lynda Hiller
Paul Beaudin  
4   4   3   18   12   10   2   3   56  
4  
5  
11 / 321   Rum Puppy   Jack Biddle/
Jon Sauer
Brent Allen
Roger Kagen
Anthony Pulgram
Caroline Kirk  
11   9   8   5   6   7   6   6   58  
5  
6  
12 / 600   GHOST   Ken Colburn/
Bob Slattery
John Moran
Chris Connors
Sarah Angell
John Caunter  
1   6   6   6   5   6   13   18   61  
6  
7  
28 / 113   Le Renard   Stephen Phillips   8   2   2   9   3   5   17   17   63  
7  
8  
10 / USA43   Jester   Hugh Bethell   7   7   16   10   2   13   4   9   68  
8  
9  
27 / 267   Live Edge   Michael Mountford/
Chris Johnston
Rob ERrglis
Briar Robertson
Derek Vandermeer
Matt Wood  
15   14   11   11   11   9   9   16   96  
9  
10  
19 / US351   inigo   jim konigsberg/
Jim Konigsberg  
16   15   4   19   21   1   19   7   102  
10  
11  
24 / BER 490   Distant Passion   James Macdonald   10   13   20   17   16   8   7   12   103  
11  
12  
20 / 649   Radiance   Bill Lakenmacher   9   8   28/DSQ   12   8   19   16   4   104  
12  
13  
14 / 501   Tenacious   Carl Gitchell/
Scott Gitchell
Brendon Wilkins
Grant Decker
Allan Wilkins  
12   12   14   13   10   11   14   19   105  
13  
14  
32 / 523   Santas Reign, Dear   Donald Santa/
Gerard VandenBerg
Scott Mucci
William York
Laura Johnson
Sean Watterson  
5   23   12   23   17   12   15   5   112  
14  
15  
15 / USA 674   Java   Chris Groobey   14   21   18/ARB   15   9   22/ARB   3   13   115  
15  
16  
33 / 90   Max Power   Gerrit Schulze/
Patricia Schulze
Fred Siegert
Kirsty Clarke Brown
Tom Slook  
18   10   5   22   19   17   20   14   125T  
16  
17  
29 / 98   Better Mousetrap   Robert Putnam/
Robert Putnam  
21   11   19   16   7   20   11   20   125T  
17  
18  
23 / 202   Dog House   Arthur Libby/
Thomas Carter
Rob Weiss
Rob Kotler
John Morrison  
13   19   17   8   20   22   8   21   128  
18  
19  
21 / 619   Froya   Chuck Lawrence/
Daniel Lawrence
Mitch Bennett
Jesse McKnight
Jenine Drew
Keegan Mills  
23   20   9   2   27   27   24   10   142T  
19  
20  
18 / 220   Bat IV   Andrew Kennedy   19   16   13   20   23   18   18   15   142T  
20  
21  
26 / 52000   Unbridled   Robert Mock   17   18   24   7   14   15   26   22   143  
21  
22  
36 / 50259   Trio   Jim Uhlir   24   22   25   21   15   16   27   11   161  
22  
23  
31 / 313   A Train   Robert Reeves   27   17   18   24   18   24   21   24   173  
23  
24  
34 / 83082   Singularity   Stanley Shortz/
Phil Clarke
William White
Jacob Keaton
Joe Young  
22   24   22   26   24   21   10   27   176  
24  
25  
25 / USA 330   At-Tack   Dennis McCloud/
Kenneth Eng
Paige Kurtz
Lawrence Ray
Daniel Porter
Rhonda Glassmann  
25   25   21   14   25   26   22   23   181  
25  
26  
17 / 251   Breakaway   Richard Hinds/
John Burns
Vickery Brewer
Terri Sawyer
John Vilani
Jack Gardner  
20   26   23   27   26   23   25   26   196  
26  
27  
16 / USA159   Crescendo   Angelo Guarino/
Chris Fisher
Don Coleman
Carolyn McCollum
Greg Oczkowski  
26   27   26   25   22   25   23   25   199  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network