CYC Summer Evening Series - Thursdays
CYC Portland |

J24 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 2:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
2952   Bite Me   183   Phillip Campagna   CYC   1   1   [5]   1   2   3   1   [5]   1   1   1   2   14  
1  
2  
2842   No Worries   0   Kent Sisk   WSC   3   2   [4]   3   3   1   2   1   3   [7/DNF]   2   3   23  
2  
3  
2197   strangebrew   0   Blain Goold   RCYC   2   3   3   [6]   4   2   3   6   2   2   [7]   1   28  
3  
4  
US 5005   Star-Eyed Stella   0   Craig Garrison   CYC   4   [5]   2   2   5   4   5   [8]   4   3   3   4   36  
4  
5  
620   White Trash   0   Tim Hansen   sysco   7   10/DNF   7   7   6   5   6   2   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   5   5   60  
5  
6  
2941   J-spot   0   Nicole Sirois   CYC   8   6   6   [9]   [9]   7   8   7   5   4   4   6   61  
6  
7  
161   Scam   0   Gibb Elliott   sysco   6   7   8   4   8   6   [9]   [9]   6   5   8   8   66  
7  
8  
5296   DINO   0   Scott Campbell   Portland Yacht Club   5   4   1   8   1   9   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   76  
8  
9  
1772   Kamikaze   0   Steven Erickson   RCYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   5   7   10   4   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   7   79  
9  
10  
568   cloud 9   0   Rob Neild   Sysco   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   10   10   8   7   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   98  
10  
11  
4157   Bread & Circuses   186   Sam Lanahan   sysco   9   8   10/DNS   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   111  
11  
 



Cal 20 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 3:01:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1578   For My Girls   294   Craig Daniels   CYC   1   3   3   [5]   1   4   1   4   2   19  
1  
2  
692   Green Eggs and Ham   0   Rich Weber   CYC / SYSCO   2   1   5   [6]   5   3   3   2   4   25  
2  
3  
1754   Milagro   0   Marv Dunn   SYSCO, RCYC   [8]   8   7   1   2   1   6   1   6   32T  
3  
4  
389   River Rose   294   Michelle Bennett   SYSCO, CYC, PYC, OWSA Cal 20   4   4   6   2   4   5   [9]   6   1   32T  
4  
5  
000   3 Stooges   0   Fred Hazzard   PYC/CYC   3   2   1   [7]   3   6   7   7   7   36  
5  
6  
371   Check Ride   0   Jim Cullison   sysco   9   [10]   4   4   7   7   2   3   3   39  
6  
7  
1576   Local Motion   0   Doug Frengle   Cyc/sysco   6   5   2   3   9   [10]   5   5   5   40  
7  
8  
678   Maximo   159   Benny Quintanilla   Cal 20   5   6   8   9   6   9   4   9   [10]   56  
8  
9  
549   Yacht Knot   0   Don Hamann   Cal20   7   7   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   8   2   8   10   9   63  
9  
10  
1509   none   0   Gary Kunz   pyc   [11]   9   10   10   10   8   10   8   8   73  
10  
11  
967   Coho   0   Matthew Weigert   none   10   [12/DNF]   9   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   87  
11  
 



Ranger 20 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 2:39:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
210   Papagayo   0   Michael Barth   SYSCO   1   1   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
186   pumpkin seed   0   rich vlach   sysco   3   [5]   1   3   3   10  
2  
3  
145   Flying Frog   300   Gregg Bryden   CYC, SYSCO   2   3   [4]   4   2   11T  
3  
4  
526   Four Sail   0   Dennis Olmstead   SYSCO, Eugene Yacht Club, CYC   [5]   2   3   2   4   11T  
4  
5  
510   Stardust   0   Susan Holtorf   OWSA   4   4   0/RAF*   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   15  
5  
6  
329   Dannebrog   0   Ron Fairley   SYSCO   6   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   26  
6  
 



Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 2:53:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7260   Togarty   0   Don Woodhouse   SYSCO   1   1   4/DNC   6  
1  
2  
9353   Wait for it ...   0   Jeffery Simmerson   CYC   3/DNF   4/DNC   2/DSQ   9  
2  
3  
4215      0   Jody Schultz   SYSCO   4/DNC   2   4/DNC   10  
3  
 



Catalina 30 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 2:43:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
047   Second Half   185   Warren Dalby   SYSCO   1   1   1   [4/DNC]   1   4  
1  
2  
5458   Hail, Yes!   0   Jason Gnich   SYSCO   2   2   [4/DNC]   1   3   8  
2  
3  
3522      0   John Osborne   SYSCO   3   3   2   [4/DNC]   2   10  
3  
 



Cruising Class (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 4:26:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
36047   Wave Dancer   108   Steve Moshofsky   CYC   1   1   1   [3]   2   5  
1  
2  
694   Suku   255   Peter Thomsen   CYC   6   [9/DNC]   3   1   1   11T  
2  
3  
69345   Upstart   0   Bill Sanborn   SYSCO   2   2   [5]   2   5   11T  
3  
4  
B373   Serenity Now   177   Dan Handel   RCYC/SYSCO   3   6   2   [9/DNC]   4   15  
4  
5  
79105   Estrella Del Mar   207   Michael Nance   SYSCO   5   5   [7/TLE]   4   3   17  
5  
6  
238   Brenda Lou   0   David Long   SYSCO   [7]   4   6   5   6   21  
6  
7  
h34   Tanguera   0   jim king   sysco   [9/DNS]   3   4   9/DNC   8/DSQ   24  
7  
8  
77592   FLYBYE   165   Alden Andre   pyc,sysco   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   31  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network