Michelob Light One Design Midwinters
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |

E Scows (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2013 3:44:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
CR 50   Second Wind   Richard Elsishans   Sarasota Sailing Sq   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
1   E TICKET   JIM BARR   sss   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
131   Prime Time   Valdek Kwasniewski   SSS   4   4   8  
3  
4  
101   Thumbs Up   Mark Grinder   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   5   10  
4  
5  
WA-11   EZ   Bill Nolden   Lavallette   3   8/OCS   11  
5  
6  
SF 3   Wild Thing   Mont Echols   Southern Yacht Club   6   6   12  
6  
7  
Z-17   Infinity   Jeff Nicholas   SSS   13/DNC   3   16  
7  
8  
117   Synergy   Bill Cotsworth   SSS   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
777   Ego   Robert Blomquist   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
55   Radio Active   Ted Weihe   SSS   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
164   Rev It Up   Doug Dearden   SSS   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
8  
8  
111   Bombadiele   Gary Schwarting   Gulf coast sailing club   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
8  
 



VX One (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2013 12:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
111      Sarasota Youth Sailing Rocks   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
101   VX Racing team   Brian Bennett   TBCC   2   1   2   2   [5]   2   3   3   15  
2  
3  
007   007   Jim Myers   Watch Hill Yacht Club   3   [4]   3   4   2   3   1   2   18  
3  
4  
116   Commando   Andrew Walford   St Petersburg Yacht Club   4   2   4   6   4   5   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   33  
4  
5  
133   None   Chris McGraw   Muscle Shoals Sailing Club   5   5   6   3   3   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   34  
5  
6  
104   FSM   James Harrell   OSYC   6   6   5   5   [8/DNC]   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   44  
6  
7  
107   David Reich   David Reich   David Reich   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  
 



Daysailer (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2013 2:35:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13   Swamp Thing   David Kelly   Dunedin Boat Club   2   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
61   My Bad   Mark Rother   Dunedin Boat Club   1   [8/DSQ]   1   5   2   2   2   3   16  
2  
3  
996   Last Laugh   Bob Holsinger   none   4   4   4   [6]   4   3   3   2   24  
3  
4  
2967      Jim Fisher   Virginia   5   2   3   1   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   32  
4  
5  
13156   JamaicanMeCrazy   Robert Damon   GRSA   3   3   5   2   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
5  
6  
967   Lil' Giant II   Hank Epstein   Dunedin Boat Club   7   5   6   4   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   46T  
6  
7  
4098   VEGA2   Charles Webb   SSS   6   6   7   7   7   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   46T  
7  
8  
122   Vixsin   Bill CUlberson   Buccaneer Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63  
8  
 



Flying Scot (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2013 12:35:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4901      Zek Horowitz   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
15   Sidewalk Express   Ron Pletsch   SSS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
2  
2  
5296   Firth Lady   Chuck Koch   SSS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
2  
2  
3347   Snowbird   Robert Zavos   SSS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
2  
2  
5622   ZOOM   John Pether   Sarasota sailing Squadron   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
2  
2  
5360   Leprechaun   Donald Perry   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
2  
2  
5141   Eight Ball   Bob Twinem   SSS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
2  
2  
4140   Serenity   Norris Elswick   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
2  
 



Albacore (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2013 1:11:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
8185      George Carter   Toronto   1   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   [3]   1   1   14  
1  
2  
8200      Barney Harris   Virginia   2   [5]   2   5   1   1   3   3   2   2   3   24  
2  
3  
141      Jude Brown   Maryland   5   4   [6]   3   3   4   1   4   1   3   4   32  
3  
4  
8198      James Stanley   Toronto   3   6   [8]   2   4   3   4   2   4   4   2   34  
4  
5  
7971   Tonno Veloce'   Marty Minot   None   6   7   4   8   [10]   5   6   5   6   6   5   58  
5  
6  
6434   Mega Woof   Peter Duncan   West River SC   4   [10]   5   4   5   9   7   8   7   7   7   63  
6  
7  
8167      Ken Yamazaki   Toronto   7   1   3   7   7   7   9   7   8   9   [15/DNF]   65  
7  
8  
8101   Hobgobler   Nev Herbert   Lymington Town Sailing Club   8   [16/DSQ]   9   6   8   6   5   6   5   13   6   72  
8  
9  
7982      Jeff Krause   Ontario   9   3   7   12   6   11   8   9   9   5   [15/OCS]   79  
9  
10  
8122   Cooler Runnings   Rolf Zeisler   WRSC   13   8   12   11   9   8   10   11   12   11   [15/DNF]   105  
10  
11  
8140      Christine Kelly   Toronto   12   11   10   10   12   [14]   11   12   11   10   9   108  
11  
12  
8173      Jason Brown   Toronto   10   9   [14]   13   13   12   12   13   14   12   8   116  
12  
13  
7457      Sterling Spruill   Hampton Yacht Club (HYC)   15   12   13   9   11   10   [16/DNF]   16/DNC   10   8   15/DNF   119  
13  
14  
342      Stephen Duncan   Maryland   14   13   11   14   14   [15]   13   14   13   14   15/DNF   135  
14  
15  
000      Shirlene Johnston   Ontario   11   14   15   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   13   16/DNF   10   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   143  
15  
 



S2 7.9 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2013 1:14:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
520   Matros   Tom Bryant   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
50   Indigo   Travis Yates   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   2   1   2   [3]   2   2   9  
2  
3  
518   Straight Up   Jeff Danhauer   Derby City Yacht Club   3   3   3   [4]   4   4   17  
3  
4  
448   HUNTING PARTY   MARK GUTTERIDGE   sarnia yacht club   4   4   5   2   5   [6]   20  
4  
5  
544   SCRATCH   Paul Latour   PPYC   6   [7]   4   7   3   3   23  
5  
6  
232   Spotless   Benjamin Fussenegger   Derby City Yacht Club   5   5   [7]   5   6   5   26  
6  
7  
466   White Hawk   Bob Miller   Sarasota Sailing Squdron   [7]   6   6   6   7   7   32  
7  
8  
304   Bounder II   Peter Kvasnicka   None   [8]   8   8   8   8   8   40  
8  
9  
290   See Ya   Anthony ( Tony) Millan   Punta Gorda Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   55T  
9  
9  
42   T-Bone   Jason Richards   Gulf Coast Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   55T  
9  
 



International Canoe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 23, 2013 2:55:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
244   Mayhem   John Kells   GDIYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
249      Willy Clark   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [6/DNC]   4   4   2   1   2   1   1   15  
2  
3  
241      Steve Clark   Rhode Island   [6/DNC]   3   2   4   3   4   3   3   22  
3  
4  
250      David Clark   Rhode Island   [6/DNC]   2   3   3   4   3   4   4   23  
4  
5  
21   Over Easy   Brent Carter   Lake Monroe Sailing Association   2   5   5   5   5   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   34  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network