Champagne Series 2013
SBYRC | in

Open 5.70 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 26, 2013 5:30:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 570   Team Open Sailing   0   Nick De Roulhac    SCCYC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 229   Misfit   0   Michael FitzMaurice    SCCYC   4   5   2   2   13  
2  
3  
USA 169   Mor Shenanigans   0   Tracey Kenney    SCCYC   2   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   19T  
3  
4  
275   Twin Fin   0   Brian Monroe    MBYC   6   7/DNF   3   3   19T  
4  
5  
USA 281   Joslin   0   John Gartman    SCCYC   3   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   22  
5  
6  
279   Part-timer   0   Dan Lieberman    SCCYC   5   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   25  
6  
7  
USA 274   KOA   0   David Belford    Nepean Sailing CLub   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



C15 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 26, 2013 5:30:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3658      0   Karyn Jones    SCCYC   1   3   1   3   8T  
1  
2  
3627      0   Vincent Paternoster    SCCYC   2   2   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
2795      0   Noah Farrell    SCCYC   3   5   4   1   13T  
3  
4  
3067   Bale no   0   John Richardson    SBYRC   5   1   3   4   13T  
4  
5  
2218      0   Matt Sampson    SCCYC   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   20  
5  
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 26, 2013 5:30:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
679   Dan McGanty   78   Dan McGanty    Dan McGanty   2   3   3.5/TIE   4   12.5  
1  
2  
46877   Klexy   78   Ed Jenkins    DRYC   3   2   5   3   13  
2  
3  
35008   Deja Vu   42   Thomas Payne    RBYC   1   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   16  
3  
4  
204   Grace O'Malley   75   Alice Leahey    California YC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   2   17  
4  
5  
50904   Plankton   66   John Staff    California Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   3.5/TIE   1   18.5  
5  
6  
56912   Persistence   75   C Bryce Benjamin    CYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   5   21  
6  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 26, 2013 5:30:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46380   Avet   120   Curt Johnson    California Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb    CYC   1   5   2   2   10  
2  
3  
2223   take 5   162   Susan Taylor    smwyc   4   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
52   Looney tunes   138   Glenn Vanheel    Scuttlebutt sailing club   3   2   5   4   14  
4  
5  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm    sbyrc   5   4   4   5   18  
5  
6  
675   Miss Demeanor   120   Dave Angers    wsa   6   7   7/DNF   6   26  
6  
7  
97371   Team Teaser   123   Mike Guccione    PMYC   7   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   31  
7  
8  
97037   Ka Holo Moana   144   Stephen Arkle    SCCYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 26, 2013 5:33:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56074   Betty   123   Scott McKenney    SCCYC   02:23:35   1   1  
1  
2  
56700   Duchess   111   Ron Jacobs    DRYC   02:24:43   2   2  
2  
3  
USA271   Chaos   162   Sheri Hunt    SBYRC   02:28:10   3   3  
3  
4  
56111   Canuk V   156   Richard Norman    DRYC   03:16:17   4   4  
4  
5  
17758   Yassoo   174   Samuel (Joe) Cowan    SBYRC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network