2013 North American Sunfish Midwinters
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 14-17, 2013

Sunfish (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2013 1:06:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3   david Mendelblatt   SPYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   1   11  
1  
2  
31486   Greg Gust   RCYC   [4]   2   1   4   2   1   1   1   2   14  
2  
3  
78829   Dan Norton   Douglas Lake   2   3   5   2   3   4   3   [13]   5   27  
3  
4  
80957   Hamrick Morgan   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [9]   4   3   3   5   3   6   5   3   32  
4  
5  
81000   Chad Coberly   Macatawa Bay YC   5   [12]   4   5   4   5   4   6   4   37  
5  
6  
271   joe blouin   diyc   [35/OCS]   6   9   10   6   8   5   3   13   60T  
6  
7  
76356   Ron McHenry   pymatuning S.C/   [10]   5   6   8   7   6   9   9   10   60T  
7  
8  
78744   Fritz Hanselman   Lake Bluff   3   7   16   7   13   9   7   [19]   6   68  
8  
9  
78696   Lee Parks   Newport Yacht Club   8   14   11   16   12   7   11   [20]   8   87  
9  
10  
3868   Drew Staniar   Off-Soundings   11   11   13   [17]   9   11   12   10   16   93  
10  
11  
49333   Chris Gates   Melbourne   16   18   [35/DNF]   13   8   10   17   4   12   98  
11  
12  
76685   Paul Strauley   LMSA   14   10   14   14   [18]   12   10   14   11   99  
12  
13  
75324   Rita B Steele   sss   13   [25]   10   12   11   16   18   12   9   101  
13  
14  
181   Don Bergman   MBYC   26   9   8   9   10   18   15   [27]   7   102T  
14  
15  
84800   Mindy Strauley   LMSA   15   8   [18]   11   17   15   14   8   14   102T  
15  
16  
58716   Drew Hayward   DIYC   24   16   [26]   6   19   19   24   7   23   138  
16  
17  
86343   Lorri Kaighin   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   19   [27]   22   19   20   13   19   18   19   149  
17  
18  
75417   Tom Katterheinrich   St Marys Boat Club   18   22   17   [25]   15   21   16   17   24   150  
18  
19  
88436   Nancy Jaywork   Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association   25   15   19   21   14   [35/DSQ]   13   25   22   154  
19  
20  
77981   Gil Greenwood   Windycrest   [30]   26   7   24   22   17   20   24   15   155  
20  
21  
27777   Paul Odegaard   Bolton Lake Sailing Club   7   20   20   15   26   24   22   23   [27]   157  
21  
22  
85694   Lindsay Kaighin   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   23   13   23   18   [30]   26   25   11   20   159  
22  
23  
24186   Gail Turluck   Gull Lake Yacht Club   28   [30]   21   20   25   14   8   30   21   167T  
23  
24  
2   Bruce Hilton   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   12   21   15   26   24   20   [35/DNS]   21   28   167T  
24  
25  
3729   Sonya Dean   Morehead City - Fleet 639   6   17   29   27   23   25   [35/DNF]   16   26   169T  
25  
26  
79407   Donald Fritz   PERRYSBURG BOAT CLUB   17   23   25   [28]   27   22   23   15   17   169T  
26  
27  
77721   Bill McLaughlin   Marsh Creek Sailing Club (PA)   29   19   12   23   21   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   22   18   179  
27  
28  
79226   Holly Hanselman   Lake Bluff   27   24   24   22   16   23   21   [28]   25   182  
28  
29  
81022   Lynne Randall   Davis Island Yacht Club   20   [29]   28   29   28   27   26   29   29   216  
29  
30  
78274   Charlie Cushing   Davis Island Yacht Club   22   28   27   [30]   29   28   27   26   30   217  
30  
31  
55246   Diane Banyard   sarasota sailing squadron   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   35/DNS   31   31   29   28   35/DNS   35/DNS   259  
31  
32  
4058   James Richter   x   21   [35/DNF]   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   266  
32  
33  
60858   Gail Heausler   Davis Island Yacht Club   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   280T  
33  
33  
89928   Steve Snider   Windycrest Sailing Club   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   280T  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network