Good Old Boat Regatta
Shearwater Sailing Club | October 12, 2013

Cal 25 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:21:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
681   Ronin   231   Christopher Rogers [Cal 25]   1   1  
1  
2  
896   Zephyr   231   David Hoyt [Cal 25]   2   2  
2  
3  
1297   Quintet   231   Mike Miller [CAL 25]   3   3  
3  
4  
478   Love Shack   231   Barton Goldenberg [CAL 25]   4   4  
4  
5  
1657   Chicken Little   231   Charles Husar [Cal 25]   5   5  
5  
6  
1655   Candide   231   Charles Nolan [Cal 25]   6   6  
6  
 



O40 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:21:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
RR   Astarte   177   Ben Stavis [O40]   1   1  
1  
2  
RR   Assaydeh   177   Kurt Karsten [O40]   4/DNS   4T  
2  
2  
None   Dolce Vita   177   Audrey Ross [O40]   4/DNS   4T  
2  
 



Fin I (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 14, 2013 4:51:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
21   Flicker   126   Tom Price [Fin I]   01:35:47   1   1  
1  
2  
53557   Eclipse   135   Steve Toner [Fin I]   01:42:24   2   2  
2  
3  
83419   Opus   156   Opus Syndicate   01:45:34   3   3  
3  
4  
53366   Rendezvous   132   Rodger Carter [Fin I]   01:48:27   4   4  
4  
5  
18785   The Minnow   144   John Oliver [Fin I]   01:52:31   5   5  
5  
6  
2146   Perseverance   156   Al Blank [Fin I]   01:57:56   6   6  
6  
7  
326   China Rose   156   Robert Starbird [Fin I]   02:04:44   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 2213   Flyer   120   Doug Abbott   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
8  
8  
33400   Witch's Flower   147   John Sherwood   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
8  
8  
1598   shearwater   0   morton taubman   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
8  
 



Fin II (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:21:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1106   Early Bird   174   Kathy Downs [Fin II]   01:36:51   1   1  
1  
2  
398   Miranda   177   Gene Gottschalk [Fin II]   01:40:19   2   2  
2  
3  
149   Curlew   162   David Densmore [Fin II]   01:47:01   3   3  
3  
4  
4427   Loud Harp   216   Pat Branch [Fin II]   NO TIME   7/DNS   7T  
4  
4  
11677   Odyssey   174   David Shiff [Fin II]   NO TIME   7/DNS   7T  
4  
4  
none   Sea Scout   207   Geert van der Kolk [Fin II]   NO TIME   7/DNS   7T  
4  
 



Full (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:21:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
106   Fandango   210   Tim Silvio [Full]   01:34:14   1   1  
1  
2  
5   Entropic   210   Micah Sauntry [Full]   01:38:37   2   2  
2  
3  
408   Sea Deuce   252   Jon Redifer [Full]   01:45:04   3   3  
3  
4  
227   Scamp Too   225   Phil Beierl [Full]   01:48:19   4   4  
4  
5  
82   Rainbow   192   John Freal [Full]   01:51:32   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 98   Purple Haze   156   Daniel Rossi [Full]   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
6  
6  
4   Honalee   246   Paul Miller [Full]   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
6  
6  
n/a   Skylark   180   Myles Powers [Full]   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network