2013 Falmouth 420 Regatta
Falmouth Yacht Club | July 20-21, 2013

C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2013 7:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (65 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
34 / 6560   Carter Pemberton/
Johnny Wetzel  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
24 / 0146   Nathaniel Johansson/
Natalya Doris  
CRYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   6   4   1   12  
2  
3  
01 / 7157   Curtis Adam/
Gordon Gurnell  
Ida Lewis YC/ Wickford YC   9   3   13   9   34  
3  
4  
39 / 5284   Logan Russell/
Maura Lonergan  
BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club   8   4   5   33   50  
4  
5  
15 / 4205   Josh Dochoda/
Kyle Dochoda  
St Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club   18   13   26   4   61  
5  
6  
10 / 5831   Ian Coyne/
Peter Newstein  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht club   27   10   24   5   66  
6  
7  
28 / 7033   Chad Kilvert/
Stewart Sykes  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   32   14   21   7   74  
7  
8  
35 / 6681   Brendan Read/
Johnny Gieseke  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   42   12   18   6   78  
8  
9  
54 / 6920   Jackson Wagner/
Anna Flaherty  
VHYC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   5   2   66/RET   8   81  
9  
10  
48 / 5644   Alexander Swerdlow/
Andrew Swerdlow  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   9   2   66/RET   87T  
10  
11  
55 / 6427   nicholas watts/
Alexandra Nygren  
vineyard haven yacht club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   11   7   66/OCS   3   87T  
11  
12  
65 / 2132   Benjamin Rizika/
Molly Rowland  
Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   29   15   29   17   90T  
12  
13  
06 / 6532   Kevin Coppola/
Erin Smith  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth   31   16   22   21   90T  
13  
14  
42 / 6932   Andrew Sheerin/
Taylor Kirkpatrick  
Brenton Cove Racing/ Brenton Cove Racing   15   17   40   19   91  
14  
15  
64 / 5253   Jake Rizika/
Virginia Yeatts  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   4   66/OCS   11   13   94  
15  
16  
27 / 6993   Peggy Kilvert/
Meaghan MacRae  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   14   66/OCS   6   12   98  
16  
17  
16 / 4119   Julia Downey/
Forrest Short  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club   7   66/RET   10   18   101  
17  
18  
44 / 6302   Rob Sleight/
Luke Duffy  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   30   23   25   25   103  
18  
19  
59 / 5791   Christopher Champa/
Stephen Stickells  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   3   66/OCS   7   30   106T  
19  
20  
26 / 6684   Noah Kelleher/
Sarah Kelleher  
Brenton Cove Race Program / Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Race Program / Sail Newport   13   66/DNF   17   10   106T  
20  
21  
08 / 1723   Cameron Costello/
Patrick Coughlin  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth yacht club   19   31   30   27   107  
21  
22  
36 / 6114   gab Rizika/
margaret bartlett  
wianno/ styc/wianno   25   5   12   66/DNC   108  
22  
23  
33 / 6836   Charles Morano/
ANDIE DAHL  
EYC/ VINEYARD HAVEN YACHT CLUB   17   11   15   66/OCS   109  
23  
24  
29 / 7084   John Kirkpatrick/
Christopher Adam  
Brenton Cove Racing/ Ida Lewis YC   33   26   20   31   110  
24  
25  
13 / 6457   sarah deSilva/
Caroline Bracken  
Chatham Yacht Club/ West Dennis yacht club   12   18   16   66/OCS   112  
25  
26  
30 / 7009   sonia lingos-utley/
Drew Bailey  
wianno YC/ Wianno   26   8   14   66/DNC   114  
26  
27  
21 / 1385   jimmy gieseke/
kate nota  
Sail Newport/Ida Lewis/ Sail Newport/Ida Lewis   20   66/DNF   8   23   117T  
27  
28  
56 / 5521   Chris Zullig/
Shira Golub  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth yacht club   41   28   32   16   117T  
28  
29  
07 / 4634   Carolyn Corbet/
Nick Hernandez  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   22   66/OCS   3   29   120  
29  
30  
31 / 6531   Lily McGrath/
Matt Holland  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ FYC   16   66/OCS   28   11   121  
30  
31  
11 / 4584   Benjamin Crosby/
Christopher Yopp  
Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ Winnipesaukee yacht club   36   33   31   28   128  
31  
32  
05 / 1712   Parker Colantuono/
Kelly Shea  
Brenton Cove Racing Team/ Brenton Cove   47   29   33   24   133  
32  
33  
41 / 6673   maxwell Seferian/
William Pacheco  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   48   30   39   26   143  
33  
34  
47 / 6576   Matthew Sweeney/
Alexis hamel  
West Dennis/ west dennis yacht club   37   20   66/DNF   22   145T  
34  
35  
62 / 3615   Matthew Mazur/
Alyssa Mazur  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   23   21   35   66/OCS   145T  
35  
36  
03 / 3858   Jackson Barzun/
Hannah White  
COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB/ CMYC   38   24   27   66/RET   155  
36  
37  
37 / 6953   James Roggeveen/
Olivia Van Den Born  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   21   66/OCS   9   66/RET   162T  
37  
38  
23 / 1798   Jud Hawk/
Lizzy Massman  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   39   66/OCS   23   34   162T  
38  
39  
19 / 5922   Nathaniel Fisher/
Christiane Kuppig  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   34   27   37   66/RET   164  
39  
40  
25 / 25   Jack Johansson/
Katie Lounsbury  
CRYC/ CRYC   6   66/DNF   66/OCS   32   170T  
40  
41  
32 / 6548   Nicholas Memoli/
Audrey Webb  
Beverly Yacht Club/ BYC   50   66/OCS   34   20   170T  
41  
42  
09 / 2860   Erin Coyne/
Cicely Dahn  
Buzzards/ Buzzards yacht club   46   25   36   66/DNC   173  
42  
43  
51 / 1785   Alie Toppa/
Liza Toppa  
Sail Newport & Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Sail Newport / Lauderdale Yacht Club   28   66/DNS   19   66/DNC   179  
43  
44  
52 / 6954   Abigail Turner/
Richard Oates  
nantucket community sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   66/DNF   66/OCS   38   14   184  
44  
45  
38 / 2129   Ned Rowland/
Jensen Peters  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   35   19   66/DNF   66/DNC   186  
45  
46  
58 / 6424   Sam Shannon/
Rawson Clough  
VHYC/ VHYC   40   22   66/RET   66/DNC   194  
46  
47  
61 / 1116   Ian Smith/
elizabeth ames  
Hyannis/ Hyannis YC   66/DNC   34   66/OCS   35   201  
47  
48  
20 / 6887   michael fletcher/
dakota northrup  
brenton cove racing program/ wickford yatch club   43   32   66/DNF   66/OCS   207  
48  
49  
50 / 6296   Parker Tonissi/
Maddie Memoli  
Beverly YC/ Beverly Yacht Club   66/DNF   66/DNF   66/DNF   15   213  
49  
50  
14 / 6131   Adam DeVita/
John Farrington  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   24   66/OCS   66/DNF   66/RET   222  
50  
51  
46 / F5   Walker Stressenger/
Nate Borovick  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   51   66/RET   41   66/DNC   224  
51  
52  
45 / 1114   Annie Spence/
Louise Conaty  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   44   66/OCS   66/OCS   66/OCS   242  
52  
53  
04 / 5432   William Blauvelt/
Jackson White  
CMYC/ CMYC   45   66/OCS   66/DNF   66/DNC   243  
53  
54  
60 / 5578   Max Spence/
Colin Keally  
Cotuit Mosquito YC/ CMYC   49   66/RET   66/DNF   66/DNC   247  
54  
55  
53 / 0000   Olga unknown/
Andrew Morrison  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   264T  
55  
55  
18 / 1724   Carly Ellison/
Claire Coppola  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   66/DNF   66/DNF   66/DNF   66/DNC   264T  
55  
55  
02 / F6   Benjamin Adams/
Gracey Greco  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   66/DNF   66/DNF   66/DNF   66/DNC   264T  
55  
55  
17 / 5577   Truman Dunkley/
Stephen Morris  
ACMYC/ ACMYC   66/DNF   66/DNC   66/DNF   66/DNC   264T  
55  
55  
57 / VH 2   Zachary Bresnick   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   264T  
55  
55  
40 / 6701   Christina Sakellaris/
Holly Toppa  
Sail Newport/NYYC/ Sail Newport & Lauderdale Yacht Club   66/DNC   66/DNF   66/DNF   66/DNC   264T  
55  
55  
63 / 1260   Caelan Watts/
Noah Jick  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   66/DNF   66/OCS   66/DNF   66/RET   264T  
55  
55  
22 / 6838   Peter Giordano/
Natalie Harrrison  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   66/DNF   66/RET   66/DNF   66/DNC   264T  
55  
55  
49 / TBD!   Nicholas Tausig-Edwards/
Grace Harrington  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   264T  
55  
55  
12 / 6837   Charlie Danziger/
Cricket Fligor  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   66/DNF   66/DNS   66/OCS   66/OCS   264T  
55  
55  
43 / 4469   Sam Simonds/
Kelly O'Neill  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   66/DNC   66/DNF   66/DNF   66/DNC   264T  
55  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network