2013 Snipe Mid Winters Regatta, a SCIRA event
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 10-12, 2013

Snipe (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 12, 2013 2:23:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30111   Bruno Amorim/
Dante Bianchi  
ICRJ/ ICRJ   1   [5]   3   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
31126   Mario Sergio de Jesus Jr/
Gabriel Portilho Borges  
GVI/ ICRJ   2   1   2   2   [4]   4   11  
2  
3  
30288   Augie Diaz/
Julia Melton  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    3   2   [5]   1   3   3   12  
3  
4  
30473   Ernesto Rodriguez/
Megan Place  
NA/    10   3   1   [12]   2   2   18  
4  
5  
29112   Kevin Reali/
Ashley Reali  
Snipe Fleet 801/    4   4   4   8   6   [28/DNF]   26  
5  
6  
29442   Peter Commette/
Bruno Mello  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    5   6   [28/OCS]   4   5   7   27  
6  
7  
30337   Eric Heim/
Terra Lee Berlinski  
San Diego YC/    9   9   6   5   9   [10]   38  
7  
8  
15790   Pietro Fantoni/
Pere Puig  
Circolo della Vela Muggia/    6   7   11   10   [12]   6   40  
8  
9  
30287   Kathleen Tocke/
David Hughes  
Buffalo Canoe Club/    14   [17]   8   6   8   5   41  
9  
10  
31007   Henry Filter/
Christian Filter  
Severn Sailing Association/    8   8   9   [14]   10   11   46  
10  
11  
30391   Eric Reinke/
Sandy Westphal  
Severn Sailing Association/    7   10   7   11   13   [28/DNS]   48  
11  
12  
30090   BIRGER JANSEN/
Jeanette JANSEN  
BEARUM SEILFORENING/ n/a   12   13   [28/DSQ]   13   7   8   53  
12  
13  
29965   Claus Carpelan/
Freddy Wegelius  
HSK/ n/a   11   14   14   [22]   17   13   69  
13  
14  
30860   Carol Cronin/
Kim Couranz  
Severn Sailing Association/    [28/DNF]   28/DNF   12   7   14   9   70  
14  
15  
28686   Willy Crary/
Lara Dallman-Weiss  
White Bear/    16   12   15   17   [20]   12   72  
15  
16  
30741   Sharon Seymour-Johnson/
Martha Parker  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    15   [28/DNF]   16   9   15   18   73T  
16  
17  
30832   Esteban Echavarria/
Juan Esteban Restrepo  
INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA/    [18]   14/SVP*   17   16   11   15   73T  
17  
18  
30942   Don Hackbarth/
Amy Benner  
Atlanta YC/ n/a   17   15   10   [18]   16   17   75  
18  
19  
29441   Jensen McTighe/
Kyle Pond  
Lauderdale Yatch Club/    13   16   13   [20]   18   16   76  
19  
20  
28470   Stephan Irgens/
Monica Irgens  
CCSA/    19   18   18   19   [22]   19   93  
20  
21  
30262   John Coolidge/
Brielle Haynick  
none/    [28/DNS]   19   28/DNS   15   19   14   95  
21  
22  
29963   William Lang/
Tom Hamby  
SPYC/    20   20   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   124  
22  
23  
30833   HANNA-LEENA LEHTINEN/
JUHA LEHTINEN  
HSK Helsinki Finlandia/ HSK   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   21   21   28/DNS   126  
23  
24  
30928   Chris Jankowski/
Jimmy Jankowski  
SSA/    [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
24  
24  
30551   Martin Bebb/
Gina Robichaux  
Windycrest Fleet #68/    [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
24  
24  
29673   Halvor Poulsson/
Edel Poulsson  
Baerum Seilforening/ Baerum Seilforening   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
24  
24  
24702   Jerry Thompson/
Mandi Smith  
ABYC/ ABYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
24  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network