2013 Snipe Mid Winters Regatta, a SCIRA event
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 10-12, 2013

Snipe (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 12, 2013 2:23:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30111, Bruno Amorim/Dante Bianchi, ICRJ, 1-[5]-3-3-1-1- ; 9   
2. 31126, Mario Sergio de Jesus Jr/Gabriel Portilho Borges, GVI, 2-1-2-2-[4]-4- ; 11   
3. 30288, Augie Diaz/Julia Melton, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-2-[5]-1-3-3- ; 12   
4. 30473, Ernesto Rodriguez/Megan Place, NA, 10-3-1-[12]-2-2- ; 18   
5. 29112, Kevin Reali/Ashley Reali, Snipe Fleet 801, 4-4-4-8-6-[28/DNF]- ; 26   
6. 29442, Peter Commette/Bruno Mello, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-6-[28/OCS]-4-5-7- ; 27   
7. 30337, Eric Heim/Terra Lee Berlinski, San Diego YC, 9-9-6-5-9-[10]- ; 38   
8. 15790, Pietro Fantoni/Pere Puig, Circolo della Vela Muggia, 6-7-11-10-[12]-6- ; 40   
9. 30287, Kathleen Tocke/David Hughes, Buffalo Canoe Club, 14-[17]-8-6-8-5- ; 41   
10. 31007, Henry Filter/Christian Filter, Severn Sailing Association, 8-8-9-[14]-10-11- ; 46   
11. 30391, Eric Reinke/Sandy Westphal, Severn Sailing Association, 7-10-7-11-13-[28/DNS]- ; 48   
12. 30090, BIRGER JANSEN/Jeanette JANSEN, BEARUM SEILFORENING, 12-13-[28/DSQ]-13-7-8- ; 53   
13. 29965, Claus Carpelan/Freddy Wegelius, HSK, 11-14-14-[22]-17-13- ; 69   
14. 30860, Carol Cronin/Kim Couranz, Severn Sailing Association, [28/DNF]-28/DNF-12-7-14-9- ; 70   
15. 28686, Willy Crary/Lara Dallman-Weiss, White Bear, 16-12-15-17-[20]-12- ; 72   
16. 30741, Sharon Seymour-Johnson/Martha Parker, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-[28/DNF]-16-9-15-18- ; 73T   
17. 30832, Esteban Echavarria/Juan Esteban Restrepo, INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA, [18]-14/SVP*-17-16-11-15- ; 73T   
18. 30942, Don Hackbarth/Amy Benner, Atlanta YC, 17-15-10-[18]-16-17- ; 75   
19. 29441, Jensen McTighe/Kyle Pond, Lauderdale Yatch Club, 13-16-13-[20]-18-16- ; 76   
20. 28470, Stephan Irgens/Monica Irgens, CCSA, 19-18-18-19-[22]-19- ; 93   
21. 30262, John Coolidge/Brielle Haynick, none, [28/DNS]-19-28/DNS-15-19-14- ; 95   
22. 29963, William Lang/Tom Hamby, SPYC, 20-20-[28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 124   
23. 30833, HANNA-LEENA LEHTINEN/JUHA LEHTINEN, HSK Helsinki Finlandia, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-21-21-28/DNS- ; 126   
24. 30928, Chris Jankowski/Jimmy Jankowski, SSA, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 140T   
25. 30551, Martin Bebb/Gina Robichaux, Windycrest Fleet #68, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 140T   
26. 24702, Jerry Thompson/Mandi Smith, ABYC, [28/DNF]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 140T   
27. 29673, Halvor Poulsson/Edel Poulsson, Baerum Seilforening, [28/DNS]-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS-28/DNS- ; 140T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network