2013 Alfonso Regatta & Sutter Cup - Laser Gulf Coast Championship
Gulfport Yacht Club | March 16-17, 2013

Optimist (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2013 2:16:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
15112   Optimist   Ricky Welch   Blue   Long Beach Yacht Club MS   1   1   1   2   3   1   [5]   2   11  
1  
12586      Nathan Zittrer   Blue   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   2   3   [5]   1   3   3   4   19  
2  
13774      Allison Weinbecker   Red   Syc   5   3   6   1   6   [8]   1   5   27  
3  
19162   sea Monkey   AnaClare Sole   Blue   TCYC   [11]   9   4   4   4   7   7   1   36  
4  
17808      Reed Menszer   Blue   SYC   4   [12]   2   7   11   6   2   10   42  
5  
20133   Optimist   Michael Haupt   Red   Southern Yacht Club   [10]   6   5   6   9   2   9   7   44  
6  
10199      Michael Burns   White   PCYC   8   10   7   8   5   [13]   6   3   47  
7  
8951      Jonathan Schrantz   Blue   Pass Christian Yacht Club   7   7   9   [13]   12   4   4   11   54  
8  
14006      Claire Housey   White   PCYC   9   [13]   10   12   7   5   10   6   59  
9  
13212      William Weinbecker   White   SYC   2   8   [14]   14   14   11   8   13   70  
10  
16662      Scott Sonnier   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   6   4   12   16   13   [19]   12   12   75  
11  
10007      John Stark   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   14   [15]   8   10   15   10   11   8   76  
12  
116100      LIZ IGLESIAS   Blue   SYC   12   17   11   3   [21]   12   16   15   86  
13  
13792      Louis Doucet   Blue   GYC   [24]   5   17   19   18   14   15   9   97  
14  
15673      Noah Zittrer   White   Lakewood Yacht Club   15   16   [20]   18   16   9   13   14   101  
15  
6822      Miller Goldenberg   Blue   SYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   13   11   8   15   14   16   106  
16  
8233      Harrison Menszer   White   SYC   16   14   15   15   2   16   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   107  
17  
9817      Dawson Doucet   Red   GYC   17   11   18   9   [20]   17   20   20   112  
18  
10088   olympic   Ellie Menszer   White   SYC   13   18   21   17   10   18   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   126  
19  
00      Teal Salloum III   White   GYC   [22]   21   19   20   17   20   17   18   132  
20  
112      Evan Garrison   Blue   Longbeach yacht club   18   19   16   23   [25]   23   23   22   144  
21  
16002   sailing the C's   Charlie Sole   White   TCYC   19   22   [26]   25   19   24   19   17   145  
22  
9654      Langston Goldenberg   Blue   SYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   22   21   23   21   18   21   155T  
23  
2      Charlie Garrison   White   Buccaneer   20   24   24   [26]   22   25   21   19   155T  
24  
6752      Crockett Collier   White   Gulfport Yacht Club   23   20   23   22   [24]   22   24   23   157  
25  
16151   Fleur de Sea   Camille Sole   White   TCYC   21   23   25   24   [26]   26   22   24   165  
26  
11      theodore goldenberg   Blue   syc   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   203T  
27  
111      Thomas goldenberg   Blue   syc   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   203T  
27  

Optimist Green (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2013 2:16:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos

Laser Full (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2013 3:13:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
194532      Chris Alexander      gyc   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   5  
1  
151007      Rob Garrison      Buccaneer   4   3   6   4   2   [7]   19  
2  
192939      Adrian Pereira      Lauderdale Yacht Club/Fairhope Yacht Club   [7]   6   5   6   1   2   20  
3  
170989      Raleigh Christman      FYC   [8]   4   7   2   4   5   22  
4  
198710      Darren Cooke`      Ft. Walton YC   2   2   [8]   7   8   4   23  
5  
171598      JOHN WATSON GALLOWAY      Gulfport Yacht Club   6   7   2   [9]   7   3   25T  
6  
17      Stuart Adams      Fairhope Yacht Club   5   5   4   5   6   [9]   25T  
7  
181854   nolo contendre   David Morgan      Seabrook Sailing Club   3   8   3   3   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   30  
8  
11      Chris Christman      FYC   [11]   9   9   8   5   6   37  
9  
42647      Britt Drake      Ft. Walton YC   9   [10]   10   10   10   8   47  
10  
204415      William "Billy" Guice III      OSYC   10   11   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   9   13/DNS   56  
11  
TBD   AMF   Britt Drake      Maurice River Yacht Club   [13/DNS]   12   11   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   62  
12  

Laser Radial (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2013 3:13:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
187697      Lenox Butcher   Junior   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   3   1   1   2   1   [5]   8  
1  
199144   Laser   Haddon Hughes   Junior   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   [11]   3   1   3   2   13  
2  
199204   Laser   Scott Rasmussen   Junior   Edison Sailing Center   6   3   2   [8]   6   1   18  
3  
175016      Thomson Butcher   Open   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   1   5   4   [6]   5   4   19  
4  
204101      Parker Hughes   Junior   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   7   4   [13]   4   2   3   20  
5  
198005      Daniel Kendrick   Junior   Houston Yacht Club   [10]   7   7   3   7   6   30  
6  
145422      Sophia Sole   Junior   TCYC   8   10   5   5   4   [11]   32  
7  
181282      JOHN PEREIRA   Open   Fairhope Yacht Club   2   6   10   [17]   8   13   39T  
8  
175586      Boyd Housey   Junior   PCYC   [13]   8   6   7   10   8   39T  
9  
178900      Mitchell Powell   Junior   Team Powell   5   2   11   11   15   [16]   44  
10  
198010   n/a   Skip Webster   Junior   PontYC   14   12   9   [16]   9   10   54T  
11  
200123      Kelly Cole   Junior   OCBC   12   9   12   [14]   12   9   54T  
12  
178585      Pierce de Boisblanc   Junior   SYC   [20]   14   8   15   14   7   58  
13  
000      Jacob Seicshnaydre   Junior   GYC   17   13   17   10   [18]   12   69  
14  
181836      Sam Hopkins   Junior   Gulfport Yacht Club   19   [20]   15   13   11   14   72  
15  
11      Alex Donald   Open   Fairhope Yacht Club   9   15   16   [18]   17   17   74  
16  
181884      Christine Kendrick   Junior   Houston Yacht Club   15   [18]   18   12   16   15   76  
17  
170688   Laser   Philip Dobbins   Junior   Fairhope Yacht Club   18   17   14   19   13   [25/DNS]   81  
18  
181282 u   Laser Radial   Jonathan Pottharst   Junior   Southern Yacht Club   16   19   [25/DNS]   9   25/DNS   25/DNS   94  
19  
154516      hugh Hawkins   Open   Gulfport   11   16   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   102  
20  
8      Barrow Hawkins   Junior   GYC   21   21   19   20   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   106  
21  
178874      STEPHANIE ZWARG   Open   FWYC/LLSC   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   125T  
22  
190464      Clay Broussard   Open   LYC   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   125T  
22  
176238   Wet Dream   William Romeo   Open   Allan Coutts Racing/LYC   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   125T  
22  

Finn (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2013 3:13:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network