51st Annual Hammond Memorial Race
TRED AVON YACHT CLUB | September 15, 2013

J/35 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 4:02:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
40738   Maggie   0   David Scheidt   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
32339   Bump in the Night   72   Maury Niebur   WRSC   2   2  
2  
3  
53355   Charlie   0   Bruce Mitchell   MRSA   4/DNS   4  
3  
 



J/105 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 4:03:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
586   Dreadnought   70.5   Joshua Forgacs   NASS   1   1  
1  
2  
7105   Allegiance   0   Nicholas Tucker   NASS   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 23   Veloce   0   MBE Syndicate   PRSA   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



J/30 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 7:29:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
221   Mary Lou   0   Michael McGill   AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
63300   avita   144   george watson   NYC   2   2  
2  
3  
90   The White Boat   0   David Moss   Annapolis Yatch Club   3   3  
3  
4  
30620   LeapFrog   76.9   Michel Jichlinski   HHSA   5/DNS   5  
4  
 



Catalina 27 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2013 7:14:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
13227   Pussycat   213   Ross Arnett   AYC   3/DNS   3T  
1  
1  
5845   SLAM Duck   213   Tom Walsh   Annpolis Yacht Club   3/DNS   3T  
1  
 



Alberg 30 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2013 7:14:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
562   Windswept   0   Lanny Helms   Potapskut Sailing Association   1   1  
1  
2  
244   LinGin   0   Tim Williams   SSA   2   2  
2  
3  
247   Argo   0   T.C. Williams   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
197   Laughing Gull   0   Jonathan Adams   Alberg 30   4   4  
4  
5  
550   Skybird   0   Michael Nikolich   Potapskut Sailing Association   5   5  
5  
6  
484   Second-2-Nun   0   Harold Gamber   NASS   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF N (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2013 7:14:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22   Zalek   84   Ted Slotwinski   HHSA   03:23:44   1   1  
1  
2  
93600   Parrot Head   126   Aaron Ressler   Eastport Yacht Club   03:26:38   2   2  
2  
3  
8   Lucky Ducky   129   James Tyson   CGSC   03:27:08   3   3  
3  
4  
13341   Scrimshaw   174   Douglas Deakyne   SCC   03:33:23   4   4  
4  
5  
52665   One Up   129   Hall Palmer   TAYC   03:39:35   5   5  
5  
6  
2481   Skylark   150   Brad Decker   TAYC   03:43:59   6   6  
6  
7  
93042   Falcon   99   Don Clemen   hdg   04:03:45   7   7  
7  
8  
53557   Eclipse   135   Stephen Toner   cbyra   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
8  
8  
93497   Coyote   66   Richard Griner   HHSA   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
8  
8  
42707   Divide by Zero   39   John Lanigan   EYC   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
8  
 



PHRF A1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2013 7:14:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51120   WINDBORN   48   Richard Born   SCC   NO TIME   3/DNS   3T  
1  
1  
38   Amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle   TAYC   NO TIME   3/DNS   3T  
1  
 



PHRF A2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 3:32:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60118   Alpha Papa   75   Albert Holt   SCC   03:20:49   1   1  
1  
2  
NA24   Gallant   81   Nicholas Padleckas   NASS   03:21:49   2   2  
2  
3  
NA 26   Invincible   82   John Watkins   NASS   03:23:45   3   3  
3  
4  
54   Fast Forward   108   Dan Lewis   PCRC   03:37:43   4   4  
4  
5  
NA25   Tenacious   0   Andrew Beeler   NASS   03:37:48   5   5  
5  
6  
CAY 40   Serefe   84   Samuel Baker   HHSA   03:49:30   6   6  
6  
7  
33722   Sapphire Seas   108   Charles Keller   none   03:55:00   7   7  
7  
8  
NA23   Defiance   82   Jonathan Driesslein   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
8  
8  
USA93594   WIDOW MAKER   78   GEORGE BAUER   ANNAPOLIS YACHT CLUB   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
8  
8  
93612   Poco a Poco   78   Nate Owens   HHSA   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
8  
8  
USA 33   Resolute   75   Francis Albert   PCRC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
8  
8  
999   Smoky   84   richard zantzinger   WRSC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
8  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 18, 2013 5:46:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1162      120   John White   Annapolis Yacht Club   03:28:52   1   1  
1  
2  
63091   Dulany   135   Jay Addison   WRSC   03:32:33   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 5191   Belle Aurore   120   Doug Jurrius   Tayc   03:37:49   3   3  
3  
4  
53301   Tackless   114   Joseph Hopkins   PCRC   03:38:47   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 2213   Flyer   120   Doug Abbott   TAYC   03:39:40   5   5  
5  
6  
3386   Seamma   129   Gary Patenaude   RBSA   03:41:05   6   6  
6  
7  
42138   Victorine   138   David Conlon   CBYRA   03:44:28   7   7  
7  
8  
110   Cantata   132   Henry Chalkley   Herrington Harbour Sailing Association   03:49:29   8   8  
8  
9  
73122   Making Waves R   135   Nicholas Jedrich   N/A   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
9  
9  
33311   Blue Bayou II   126   Andrew Dyer   scc   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
9  
9  
87526   Grey Ghost   132   Philip Parish   CYOP   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
9  
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2013 7:14:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11677   Odyssey   174   David Shiff   Sryc   03:36:14   1   1  
1  
2  
63230   Vivace   150   Peter Newlin   none   03:51:16   2   2  
2  
3  
13260   Restless   171   Eric Crawford   TAYC   03:52:36   3   3  
3  
4  
129   Gitana   177   David McCullough   HHSA   04:01:21   4   4  
4  
5  
1769   Big Time   159   Mike Rajacich   tayc   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



Beach Cat (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2013 7:14:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8      63   Gregory Pitts   WRSC   05:47:36   1   1  
1  
2  
885   Slippery When Wet   62.4   Sam Carter   West River Sailing Club   05:52:26   2   2  
2  
3  
513   The Expletive   59.3   John Geiger   West Rivers Sailing Club   06:05:56   3   3  
3  
4  
USA276   Skinny Shiela   63   Constantine Seremetis   WRSC   06:06:42   4   4  
4  
5  
399   Bovine   59.3   John Baker   West River Sailing Club   06:08:52   5   5  
5  
 



Multi-hull A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 7:27:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M006   Thrill Ride   1.007   Jim Parrott   CMA   03:48:32   1   1  
1  
2  
185   Fair Curve   1.016   John Nicholson   CMA   03:50:02   2   2  
2  
3  
M239   Trinity   1.018   David Way   CMA   03:59:11   3   3  
3  
4  
001   Triple threat   1.072   Tim Lyons   Cma   04:19:13   4   4  
4  
5  
14   Sundog   1.35   Paul Parks   AYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.024   Douglas Dykman   Chesapeake Multihull Association   NO TIME   7/DNS   7T  
5  
 



Multi-hull B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2013 7:14:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
528   Gemini   0.738   Jere Glover   CMA   03:31:56   1   1  
1  
2  
410   Lola 3 The Wild Child   0.93   Russell Wesdyk   SSA   03:34:37   2   2  
2  
3  
1055   Endurance   0.706   Jeffrey Short   CMA   03:40:20   3   3  
3  
4  
161   Wind Play   0.983   Dana Stoffregen   Chesapeake Multihull Association   03:57:28   4   4  
4  
5  
11   Seawings   0.969   Richard Houghton   Chesapeake Multihull Association   04:08:13   5   5  
5  
6  
179   Tri-Pawed   0.905   Keith Chapman   WRCRA/CRAC/CMA   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network