Spring Dinghy Invitational
St. Francis Yacht Club | March 09-10, 2013

5o5 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2013 6:21:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8714, Mike's boat, Mike Martin, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 8762, Blue Boat, Howard Hamlin, NHYC, 2-1-2-3-[17/DNF]-2- ; 10   
3. 9002, IO Integration, Mike Holt, Santa Cruz YC, 3-3-7-2-[17/DNF]-3- ; 18   
4. 9082, Miracle, Jeff Miller, SCYC, 4-5-6-5-[17/DNF]-4- ; 24   
5. 8970, , Robert Tennant, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, [8]-7-4-7-3-5- ; 26   
6. 8559, Lightning Rod, Holt Condon, St Francis YC, 7-[9]-9-4-5-7- ; 32   
7. 8829, walk the line, Eben Russell, none, [13]-8-8-10-2-9- ; 37   
8. 7611, Stimulus Package, JB Turney, St. Francis Yacht Club, 9-4-3-9-[17/DNF]-17/DNF- ; 42   
9. 7156, Money Shot, Aaron Ross, SCYC, 5-10-5-6-[17/DNF]-17/DNF- ; 43   
10. 8554, IMIGCYHI, A.J. Crane, St. Francis Yacht Club, 6-11-[17/DNF]-11-17/DNF-6- ; 51   
11. 8753, Stimulus Package Bonus, Patrick Diola, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 11-12-[17/DNF]-17/DNF-4-8- ; 52   
12. 8965, Morning Glory, Hasso Plattner, StFYC, 10-6-[17/DNF]-8-17/DNF-17/DNF- ; 58   
13. 8868, Piper Dunlap, Piper Dunlap, Port Townsend Sailing Assn., 14-14-10-12-[17/DNF]-17/DNF- ; 67   
14. 88, , Krysia Pohl, St. FYC, 12-13-[17/DNF]-13-17/DNF-17/DNF- ; 72   
15. 6984, Animal Cracker, Antoine Laussu, PSSA, [17/DNF]-17/DNF-17/DNF-17/DNF-17/DNF-17/DNF- ; 85T   
16. 7069, Tiburon, christopher O'Leary, BYC, [17/DNF]-17/DNF-17/DNF-17/DNF-17/DNF-17/DNF- ; 85T   
 



F18 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2013 6:21:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA1544, Artemis, Thierry Fouchier, KSSS, 2-3-1-[6]-1-1- ; 8   
2. GBR7, , John Gimson, KSSS, 3-1-[4]-1-2-2- ; 9   
3. 376, Kaos vs. Control, Charles Froeb, SFYC, 1-4-3-3-4-[12/DNS]- ; 15   
4. USA1609, AllieCat, Stuart Bettany, KSSS, 4-2-7-2-3-[12/DNS]- ; 18   
5. 207, High Wire, Phillip Meredith, Sequoia Yacht Club, [6]-5-5-4-6-3- ; 23   
6. USA 28, Water Bison, Alexander Van Brunt, USF18, 5-6-6-7-7-[12/DNS]- ; 31   
7. 2491, , Ben Brown, Hobie Fleet 20, [12/DNF]-8-2-5-5-12/DNS- ; 32   
8. 1018, EVIL OCTOPUS, JASPER VAN VLIET, OPBYC, 7-7-8-8-8-[12/DNS]- ; 38   
9. USA 8, , Antoine Sigg, CNPr (Switzerland), [12/DNF]-9-9-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNS- ; 54   
10. 2540, For Play, Frank J. Ternullo, Fleet 281, [12/DNF]-12/DNF-12/DNF-9-12/DNF-12/DNS- ; 57   
11. USA 5150, Gettin' Tacky, Richard Vilvens, USF-18, [12/DNF]-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNF-12/DNS- ; 60   
 



Formula Windsurfer (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2013 7:08:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. gbr-451, Starboard 167, xavier ferlet, none, [3]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. USA-882, ML12, Al Mirel, StFYC, 1-[3]-2-2-2-2- ; 9   
3. usvyv, , mike percey, none, 4-[5]-4-3-3-3- ; 17   
4. a, ML, Soheil Zahedi, Hurricane Gulch YC, [5]-4-3-4-4-4- ; 19   
5. USA-4, Dark star, Steve Bodner, Stfyc, 2-2-[7/RET]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 25   
6. 21, Formula, Lynn Olinger, No, [7/DNF]-7/DNF-7/DNF-5-7/DNS-7/DNF- ; 33   
 



Kiteboard (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2013 7:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Blue 11, Johnny Chimpo, Johnny Heineken, styc, 1-1-1-1-1-[13/RET]- ; 5   
2. 56, Orangina, Joey Pasquali, Stfyc, [3]-3-2-2-3-1- ; 11T   
3. Red 4, , Adam Koch, Sherman, 2-2-[3]-3-2-2- ; 11T   
4. 8, Natrone, Tybur Reed, SDYC, [4]-4-4-4-4-3- ; 19   
5. Blue 5, Ultra Nectar 1, Chip Wasson, StFYC, 5-[6]-6-6-5-4- ; 26   
6. green 1, Ponytail, Erika Heineken, StFYC, [7]-7-5-5-6-5- ; 28   
7. Blue 1, , John Gomes, St Francis Yacht Club, 9-8-7-[10]-8-6- ; 38   
8. 1, Iron Mist, Eric Geleynse, none, [13/DNF]-10-8-9-7-7- ; 41   
9. Blue 42, Flying Spaghetti Monster, Ariel Poler, StFYC, 8-9-9-8-10-[13/DNS]- ; 44   
10. 26, , Stefaans Viljoen, na, 6-5-[13/DNF]-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 50   
11. White 4, One Love, Nico Landauer, SDYC, [13/DNF]-11-13/DNF-7-9-13/DNS- ; 53   
12. Red 2, Mystery Machine, Paul Buelow, StFYC, [13/DNF]-13/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 65   
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2013 6:17:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 192958, Laser Radial, Will Dana, San Francisco / St. Francis Yacht Club, [6]-1-2-2-1-3- ; 9   
2. 170145, , Lola Bushnell, SFYC, StFYC, 7-2-1-1-[18/RET]-1- ; 12   
3. 170402, , MICHAEL TAN, SFYC/StFYC, 1-3-3-[9]-5-8- ; 20   
4. 184441, , Markus Suorsa, San Francisco Yacht Club/PYSF/Sequoia Yacht Club, 4-5-5-[10]-2-6- ; 22T   
5. 152201, C'est la vie, Jb Duler, S francis yc, 3-4-6-5-[7]-4- ; 22T   
6. 186460, , Will Cefali, RYC/SFYC, 10-8-7-4-[18/RET]-2- ; 31   
7. 189740, greased lightning, Richard Leland, ilca, [8]-7-8-7-4-7- ; 33   
8. 183912, , Jacob Hiew, N/A, 5-6-9-[11]-9-9- ; 38   
9. 158688, , Emiliano Bache, STFYC, 11-10-4-[12]-8-11- ; 44   
10. 162032, Emma Drejes, Emma Drejes, SCYC, RYC, [18/DNF]-9-10-8-6-12- ; 45   
11. 189739, , Lindsey Baab, StFYC/SFYC, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-3-3-5- ; 47   
12. 191567, NA, Parker Dittmore, SFYC, 9-11-12-[14]-11-13- ; 56   
13. 183838, , Sumner Strumph, SFYC/StFYC, 12-12-11-13-10-[14]- ; 58   
14. 192949, USA 192949, Francesca Dana, St. Francis Yacht Club/San Francisco Yacht Club, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-6-18/RET-10- ; 70   
15. 199960, Upside down cake, Joseph McCoy, StFYC, 2-[18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNF- ; 74   
16. 51, Club Laser, William Sutton IV, Richmond Yacht Club, 13-[18/DNF]-18/DNF-15-12-18/DNS- ; 76   
17. 147400, , Stephen Aguilar, na, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNF- ; 90   
 



Laser Standard (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2013 7:55:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 175174, Laser, sean kelly, stfyc, 1-1-1-1-[3]-3- ; 7   
2. 180509, , Scott Ferguson, Sail Newport, [2]-2-2-2-1-2- ; 9   
3. 199187, Christine Robin, Tracy Usher, StFYC, [5]-4-5-3-4-1- ; 17   
4. 195425, Fluffy, Peter Shope, Richmond YC, 4-6-3-4-2-[15/DNF]- ; 19   
5. 167136, , Emilio Castelli, Santa Rosa Sailing Club, 3-5-[6]-5-6-4- ; 23   
6. 185425, Christine Neville, Christine Neville, RYC, [15/DNF]-3-8-6-5-5- ; 27   
7. 9982, lifestyles of poor/unknown, jon andron, st. francis, [10]-7-4-8-7-8- ; 34   
8. 199603, Loquacious, Nick Burke, -, 6-9-7-7-[11]-7- ; 36   
9. 152211, crewless from rivercity, Packy Davis, stfyc, 7-8-[15/DNF]-9-9-9- ; 42   
10. 192874, OPO, Joao Botto, CVA, 8-11-9-[12]-10-10- ; 48   
11. 199925, No Excuses, Walt Spevak, Okoboji YC, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-11-8-6- ; 55   
12. 179426, Dean Wormer Was Wrong, Stephen Orosz, ssc, 9-10-10-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 59   
13. 75174, , David Bushnell, n/a, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-10-12-11- ; 63   
14. 151575, , Stephen Aguilar, F.L.Y.C, 11-[15/DNF]-15/DNF-15/DNF-15/DNF-15/DNF- ; 71   
 



Weta (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2013 6:21:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 397, Hot Donutz, Jonathan Weston, Barefoot SC, 1-1-2-1-[3]-2- ; 7   
2. 584, Weta 4.4, david berntsen, ryc, [7]-2-1-3-4-1- ; 11   
3. 147, Empress, Robert Shirley, Pierpont Bay Yacht Club, 3-[5]-3-2-2-3- ; 13   
4. 389, Seikaiha, G. Marc Simmel, BAMA, 6-4-6-5-1-[10/DNF]- ; 22T   
5. 376, Psychotic Pineapple, Gordon Lyon, BAMA, 2-7-4-4-5-[10/DNF]- ; 22T   
6. 738, Ginger, Paul Martson, PBYC, 4-3-[10/DNF]-6-6-10/DNF- ; 29   
7. 395, Duplo, Christophe Allie, N/A, 5-[10/DNF]-5-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNF- ; 40T   
8. 392, Little Dipper, James Saarman, Inverness YC, [10/DNF]-6-10/DNF-7-7-10/DNF- ; 40T   
9. 578, Aegir, Quintin Boe, NA, [10/DNF]-8-7-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNF- ; 45   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network