Penguin Frostbite - Comet Pumpkin Bowl
Tred Avon Yacht Club | November 02, 2013

Penguin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2013 3:52:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
9576   Sister Mary Stigmata   Jonathan Bartlett/
Annie Bartlett  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    3   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
7703   thunder chicken   scott williamson/
charlie williamson  
ssa/    1   3   2   6T  
2  
3  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft/
Donna McKenzie  
SSA/    4   1   4   9T  
3  
4  
8823   Fox in Socks   David Cox/
James Parkinson
James Parkinson  
TAYC/
/   
2   4   3   9T  
4  
5  
9170   Bonsai   Jane DeLashmutt/
GK O'Mara  
TAYC/    5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
9630   Rockhopper   Martin Krafft/
Madison Poche  
SSA/    6   6   6   18  
6  
 



Comet (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2013 3:47:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
EXP   Gemini   Talbott Ingram/
Lee Ingram  
Shrewsbury Sailing YC/    1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
3737   Brute   Elliott Oldak/
Barbara Best  
SSA/    3   3   1   7  
2  
3  
4148   wicked   wick dudley/
elizabeth dudley  
cryc/    2   10   4   16T  
3  
4  
4074   Phantom   Bob Slook/
Master Keating  
SSYC/    4   2   10   16T  
4  
5  
4087   Merlot   Andrew Wood/
George Bowie  
CRYC/    6   9   3   18  
5  
6  
4077   ALICE   REED ROGERS   CRYC/    7   8   5   20  
6  
7  
4147   no name   Bill Wolf/
Gray Benson  
TAYC/    10   4   8   22  
7  
8  
4031   Tipsy   Andrew Devlin/
Cory DuPont  
TAYC/    13/DNF   5   6   24  
8  
9  
3951      Joe Lauver/
Ian Lauver  
SYC/    8   6   12   26  
9  
10  
4046      Sandy Downes/
Gail Owings
Gail Owings  
Corsica River/
/   
9   11   7   27T  
10  
11  
4074   Mine!   Ebby duPont   TAYC   11   7   9   27T  
11  
12  
3997   Yellow Submarine   Schuyler Benson/
Aaron Helmly  
TAYC/    5   12   11   28  
12  
 



Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2013 3:56:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
196910   Agincourt   Nicholas Place   Corsica River Yacht Club   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
174236   Fremojul   Jacques Kerrest   Potomac River SA   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
153006   Flight Risk   Sandy Westphal   SSA   3   3   1   7  
3  
4  
180529      George Lewis   Corsica River Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
172569      Michael Faubel   CRYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
195428      mohamed harraz   mcsc   6   6   7/DNF   19  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network