Buzzelli Multi Hull Rendezvous 2013
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 18-20, 2013

Formula 18 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2013 11:44:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1523      62.4   Ravi Parent   Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   2   1   [4]   5  
1  
2  
316   Traditional Aviation   0   Todd Riccardi   Sail Newport   [2]   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
USA192      62.4   Ken Marshack   VLSC   3/RDG   6   3   [8]   1   13T  
3  
4  
712      62.4   Sarah Newberry   Miami Yacht Club   [6]   3   4   3   3   13T  
4  
5  
1612   Casi Listo   62.4   Scott Miller   MBYC   4   4   [5]   4   5   17  
5  
6  
USA 357   Wet Rodeo   62.4   Steve Stroebel   MBYC   5   5   [6]   5   6   21  
6  
7  
1717      62.4   Laura Muma   None   3   7   7   [9/ZFP]   8   25  
7  
8  
885   Slippery When Wet   62.4   Jessica Teunis   WRSC   7   [8]   8   6   7   28  
8  
 



Formula 16 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 5:04:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
236      63   Sophia Schultz   SSS/SYS   [2]   1   1   1   2/ZFP   5  
1  
2  
249      63   Aaron Burnett   SYS   1   [3]   2   2   3   8  
2  
3  
10      0   Joseph Bello   FWPC/MYC   3   2   3   3   [4]   11  
3  
4  
USA1231   Steady State   63   Kristin Fullerton   Lake Monroe Sailing Club   [4]   4   4   4   2   14  
4  
5  
USA 133   Bitty Kitty   63   Tyler Holmes   Panama city Catamaran club   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24  
5  
 



Weta (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2013 8:13:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
777   Old and In The Way   0   Mike Mead   ?   1   [3]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
503      0   Robert Bilthouse   Gulfport   2   1   2   [3]   5  
2  
3  
869      78.5   James Miller   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [3]   2   3   2   7  
3  
4  
501      78.5   Joe Thiel   SSS   [4]   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
7   WTF   0   Dick Hitchcock   SSS   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   24T  
5  
5  
O   Tia   0   John Redman   ?   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   24T  
5  
5  
285   Wind Dancer   78.5   Charles Ashley   none   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   24T  
5  
 



Windrider (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:58:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
92      81.4   Joy Moore   none   2   2   [7]   2   1   7  
1  
2  
97   wee hum n   81.4   rob powell   sfyc   3   3   [4]   1   2   9  
2  
3  
1      81.4   Jim Rodenkirk   Milwaukee Yacht Club   1   1   2   6   [7]   10  
3  
4  
303   Flying Monkey   81.4   Lou Hodac   Gulfport Yacht Club, Gulfport FL   8   [10]   1   4   3   16  
4  
5  
151      81.4   Bart Baker   NA   [10]   4   3   7   6   20T  
5  
6  
7      81.4   Max Woodburn   Oconee Sailing and Yacht Club   4   7   5   [8]   4   20T  
6  
7  
18   X2C   81.4   Brian Dahms   Bimini Bay Sailing   6   5   6   [9]   8   25  
7  
8  
78   Miss Guided   81.4   Charlie Bellah   NA   9   8   [10]   5   5   27  
8  
9  
777   Static Electricity   81.4   John Lange   Punta Gorda Sailing Club   5   6   11   [12]   9   31  
9  
10  
53      81.4   Gary Ludwig   Punta Gorda sailing club   7   9   8   [10]   10   34  
10  
11  
34   pensacola   81.4   Joe Hanneman   na   [13]   12   12   3   13   40  
11  
12  
00   embouchure   81.4   scott birdwell   none   [19/DNC]   15   9   13   11   48T  
12  
13  
3118      81.4   John Fischer   NA   12   13   [14]   11   12   48T  
13  
14  
2   Mellow   81.4   Lowell Stephens   the Rudder Club of Jacksonville   11   11   13   [14]   14   49  
14  
15  
3   Tri Star   81.4   Daniel Harvey   windrider   14   14   [15]   15   15   58  
15  
16  
13      81.4   john bryan   gulfport yacht club   15   [16]   16   16   16   63  
16  
17  
65      81.4   Dan Gulliford   None   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
17  
17  
NA   WindRider 17   81.4   Robert Sanberg   WindRider   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
17  
 



Stiletto (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 21, 2013 11:20:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
266   swim mart   21   mike speth [Stiletto]   sand dollar island y.c.   1   [10/RET]   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
187   Iguana   18   jon dowd   SSS   [3]   1   2   3   3   9  
2  
3  
351   Bontanica   24   Ben Appel   SSS   2   [10/RET]   3   4   5   14  
3  
4  
001   Team Stiletto   15   Alex and Ron Nicol   SSS   [5]   2   4   5   4   15  
4  
5  
US12   Strider   9   Steve Steakley   St Pete   4   3   5   [6]   6   18  
5  
6  
USA1   Mirage   -3   Bill Mundy   .   [10/DNC]   10/RET   10/RET   2   1   23  
6  
7  
349   Mental Floss   24   Peyton Adair   Walnut Valley Sailing Assn.   [10/DNS]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
7  
7  
336   YIN YANG   51   DAVID EHLERS   SARASOTA SAILING SQUADRON   [10/DNF]   10/RET   10/RET   10/RET   10/DNF   40T  
7  
7  
US-14   High Heel   45   Mark Cummings   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
7  
 



TriPHRF (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 17, 2014 4:47:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
64   Flight Simulator   18   Thomas Reese [Corsair]   Youngstown Yacht Club   2   1   1   [3]   4  
1  
2  
185   Evolution   21   Kathryn Garlick [Corsair]   None   [3]   3   2   1   6T  
2  
3  
111   YO!   -18   Randy Smyth [Farrier]   FWYC   1   2   3   [4]   6T  
3  
4  
12   Panic Button   -15   Ryan & Todd Howe [Farrier]   Rochester Yacht Club   5   4   [6]   2   11  
4  
5  
186   Leilani   21   Tony Vandenoever [Corsair]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [7]   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
118   Overdo   21   John Novak [Corsair]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   6   [7]   7   17T  
6  
7  
56   THIRD TRI   33   Larry Geller [Corsair]   HISC   6   [8]   5   6   17T  
7  
8  
Missing   Fringe Element   33   David Saint   Apalachee Bay YC   [8]   7   8   8   23  
8  
9  
011   First Tri   48   Jim Bourgoin [Corsair]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [11/RET]   9   9   9   27  
9  
10  
17   Mahalo   33   Frank Porpotage [Corsair]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [11/DNF]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



CatPHRF (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 6:05:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
500   Merlin   6   Peter Wormwood   None   1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
2  
1   Catraption   -102   O.H. Rodgers   Davis Island Y.C.   [2]   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
13   Double Barrel   -6   Tung Nguyen   BGYC   [3]   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



Portsmouth Other (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 21, 2013 9:56:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3030   Dream On   53.1   Eric Roberts   none   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
34   Calculated Risk   56.5   Rich Brew   Rudder Club   2   2   2   2   [7/DNS]   8  
2  
3  
808   Monkee-nado   59   Ron White   Chicago Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
16923      71.4   Bill Pardue   Palmetto Yacht Club   [5]   4   5   4   3   16  
4  
5  
777   G Cat 6.1   65   Ralph Cole   Bradenton   4   [5]   4   5   4   17  
5  
6  
101   Ospey   66.7   Mike McGarry   Melbourne Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network