2013 U. S. National Laser Championship Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | June 26-30, 2013

Laser (35 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 03, 2013 11:57:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 191997, Luke Muller, Junior, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-1-[4]-3-[4]-2-1-1-2-2-3- ; 16   
2. 197265, Frederick Vranizan, Open, US Sailing Team Sperry Topsider, 3-4-2-1-3-[9]-3-[36/DSQ]-1-4-1- ; 22   
3. 194180, Chris Barnard, Open, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, [7]-3-1-6-5-1-6-5-5-1-[36/OCS]- ; 33   
4. 188149, Greg Martinez, Open, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 5-5-12-5-1-[16]-2-2-11-9-[22]- ; 52   
5. 171314, stephen bourdow, Master, Santa Cruz YC, 4-8-5-2-2-6-14-9/RDG-14-[20]-[18]- ; 64   
6. 193337, Fraser Wells, Open, Rothesay Yacht Club, 9-12-15-4-9-3-4-14/RDG-[27]-6-[19]- ; 76   
7. 203751, Erik Bowers, Open, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 2-2-3-[36/OCS]-6-4-[36/OCS]-19/RDG-36/DNF-3-6- ; 81   
8. 196150, Stephen Long, Junior, Santa Barbara /Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 18-9-7-15-17-5-11-[25/RDG]-6-[22]-14- ; 102   
9. 199188, Tracy Usher, Grand Master, St Francis Yacht Club, 8-10-[19]-7-18-11-18-9/RDG-8-14-[36/RET]- ; 103   
10. 187393, Richard Didham, Junior, San Diego Yacht Club, 21-7-8-[36/RET]-[23]-19-13-19/RDG-7-10-4- ; 108   
11. 182733, Domenic Bove, Open, StFYC, 15-17-[25]-12-19-[23]-19-9/RDG-3-15-2- ; 111T   
12. 176124, Peter Phelan, Apprentice Master, SCYC, 12-[25]-6-17-20-13-17-4-17-[25]-5- ; 111T   
13. 195425, Peter Shope, Master, Richmond YC, 6-18-[36/DNC]-8-7-18-5-19/RDG-22-8-[23]- ; 111T   
14. 199913, conor gallagher, Apprentice Master, Mission Bay Yacht Club, [20]-14-14-16-13-7-12-[24/RDG]-12-13-19/ZFP- ; 120   
15. 200191, Matthew Long, Junior, Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 14-16-[17]-14-16-15-7-[19/RDG]-15-17-9- ; 123   
16. 188854, Ian Ikeda, Junior, Laser Gold Sailing, 11-[36/RET]-18-[36/OCS]-11-12-8-3-21-5-36/OCS- ; 125   
17. 194503, Sandy Beatty, Junior, Canada, 10-11-11-18-21-8-[36/OCS]-15/RDG-26-7-[36/OCS]- ; 127   
18. 200419, Dan Falk, Apprentice Master, CYC Seattle, 13-6-[31]-11-10-17-9-31/RDG-25-18-[36/OCS]- ; 140T   
19. 197052, Peter Vessella, Grand Master, Saint Francis YC, 19-13-16-9-12-[36/DNF]-10-9/RDG-[36/DNF]-16-36/DNS- ; 140T   
20. 192939, Adrian Pereira, Junior, Lauderdale Yacht Club/Fairhope Yacht Club, 24-23-10-[26]-22-20-25-[29/RDG]-9-24-8- ; 165   
21. 167136, Emilio Castelli, Grand Master, Santa Rosa Sailing Club, 16-24-28-20-[36/DNF]-[36/DNF]-20-19/RDG-10-23-7- ; 167   
22. 199127, Adam DiDomizio, Junior, Sail Sand Point, 23-[26]-[26]-22-25-22-21-19/RDG-13-26-13- ; 184   
23. 200615, Max Guerriero, Junior, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 27-22-20-21-[28]-21-22-[30/RDG]-16-19-17/ZFP- ; 185   
24. 196812, Nick Pullen, Apprentice Master, Tahoe Yacht Club, 17-15-24-13-8-[36/DNF]-[36/OCS]-27/RDG-36/DNF-12-36/DNC- ; 188   
25. 190374, John Wallace, Open, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNF-15-14-16-9/RDG-18-11-36/OCS- ; 191   
26. 187670, Paul Foley, Open, WWU, [28]-27-27-27-26-25-26-26/RDG-4-[31]-11- ; 199T   
27. 199793, Rodion Mazin, Open, ABYC/USCG, [36/DSQ]-21-13-10-14-[36/DNF]-15-33/RDG-36/DNF-21-36/OCS- ; 199T   
28. 199914, greg jackson, Grand Master, Port Madison Yacht Club, 26-[28]-23-19-24-10-24-[32/RDG]-23-27-24- ; 200   
29. 198385, Adrian Vlasic, Junior, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 25-20-29-[36/DNF]-[36/DNF]-36/DNF-23-9/RDG-19-28-20- ; 209   
30. 199911, Michelle Davis, Apprentice Master, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 29-29-21-25-[36/DNF]-[36/DNF]-28-28/RDG-20-29-15- ; 224   
31. 179426, Stephen Orosz, Master, ssc, [36/RET]-31-[33]-24-27-24-27-19/RDG-24-30-21- ; 227   
32. 180081, Evan Diola, Open, SCYC, 30-30-30-[36/DNF]-[36/DNF]-36/DNF-29-9/RDG-28-32-17- ; 241   
33. 166835, Max Rohr, Junior, Encinal YC, 31-32-22-[36/RET]-[36/DNF]-36/DNF-30-19/RDG-29-33-16- ; 248   
34. 196283, NATHAN FIELDS, Junior, LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB, 22-19-9-23-[36/DNF]-[36/DNF]-36/DNC-36/RET-36/DNF-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 253   
35. 198056, Dale DeRosa, , santa cruz Yacht Club, [36/DNC]-33-32-[36/DNF]-36/DNF-26-31-34/RDG-30-34-25- ; 281   
 



Radial (37 boats) (top)
Championship Series - Gold - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2013 3:30:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199796, Malcolm Lamphere, [YT][RF][GOLD], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 3-1-2-1-8-3-4-29- ; 22   
2. 194551, Mateo Vargas, [YT][YF][GOLD], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-13-1-1-1-8-1-38/DNC- ; 26   
3. 182841, claire dennis, [YT][RF][GOLD], USSDT/St.FYC/ SFYC, 2-6-1-3-5-15-3-26- ; 35   
4. 185935, Cooper Weitz, [YT][YF][GOLD], California Yacht Club / Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 8-5-4-7-20-2-7-7- ; 40   
5. 198363, Andrew Puopolo, [RT][YF][GOLD], Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 4-16-2-11-3-24-9-3- ; 48   
6. 199951, Lola Bushnell, [YT][RF][GOLD], San Francisco YC, St. Francis YC, 6-8-10-4-25-10-13-5- ; 56   
7. 198648, Olin Paine, [RT][RF][GOLD], Mission Bay YC, 2-4-3-37/DNC-2-35-5-6- ; 57   
8. 194042, Hanne Weaver, [RT][RF][GOLD], Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 9-9-14-9-7-1-32-11- ; 60   
9. 199144, Haddon Hughes, [YT][YF][GOLD], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 4-3-12-4-12-38/OCS-23-4- ; 62   
10. 199338, Marshall McCann, [RT][YF][GOLD], TCYC, 1-15-6-5-15-28-2-19- ; 63   
11. 199339, Ford McCann, [RT][YF][GOLD], TCYC, 5-2-10-3-6-29-15-27- ; 68   
12. 204468, Brenda Bowskill, [YT][RF][GOLD], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 15-2-5-10-19-13-6-22- ; 70   
13. 190464, Clay Broussard, [YT][RF][GOLD], Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-7-11/ZFP-2-27-34-17-1- ; 72   
14. 195889, Patrick Shanahan, [RT][YF][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC, 10-5-9-6-13-7-25-30- ; 75T   
15. 151827, Nic Baird, [YT][RF][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 5-37/DNC-8-8-9-20-8-17/ZFP- ; 75T   
16. 184541, Addison Hackstaff, [RT][YF][GOLD], St Petesburg Yacht Club, 3-1-3-2-4-33-38/DNF-38/DNC- ; 84   
17. 200137, Fillah Karim, [RT][RF][GOLD], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 8-14-9-11-18-16-18-12- ; 88   
18. 187757, Drake Lyon, [RT][RF][GOLD], Bayview Yacht Club, 15-11-7-22-18/ZFP-4-14-23- ; 91   
19. 203961, Will Dana, [RT][YF][GOLD], San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club, 7-21-8-17-28-14-10-16- ; 93   
20. 189813, Lindsey Baab, [RT][RF][GOLD], San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC, 6-3-11-15-31-11-21-28- ; 95   
21. 181828, Christopher Weis, [RT][RF][GOLD], Del Rey Yacht Club, 22-10-6-6-21/ZFP-32-11-24- ; 100   
22. 197571, Liam McCarthy, [YT][YF][GOLD], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 21-4-16-10-35-22-26-2- ; 101   
23. 175016, Thomson Butcher, [YT][RF][GOLD], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 9-16-12-13-23-9-24-25/ZFP- ; 106   
24. 184640, Will Cefali, [RT][YF][GOLD], SFYC/RYC, 14-22-19-12-10-12-29-20- ; 109   
25. 200393, Roger Dorr, [YT][RF][GOLD], Port Washington YC, 13-37/DNC-16-5-37-19-12-8- ; 110   
26. 204231, Steven Leuck, [YT][YF][GOLD], MBYC, 18-21-13-9-24-25-16-15- ; 116   
27. 169497, Eliza Dawson, [YT][YF][GOLD], Port Townsend, 23-12-18-13-33/ZFP-6-33-14- ; 119   
28. 204410, BRANDON KIRBY, [RT][RF][GOLD], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-26-15-19-34-5-30-13- ; 120   
29. 195637, Kyle Larsen, [RT][YF][GOLD], San Francisco YC/ PYSF / Sequoia YC, 18-13-11-15-30-21-31-17- ; 125   
30. 188100, Sky Adams, [RT][RF][GOLD], none, 23-20-19-16-22-23-19-9- ; 128   
31. 200400, D'amy Steward, [YT][RF][GOLD], Coronado YC, 14-14-21-12-32-17-27-25- ; 130   
32. 183836, Julian Soto, [YT][RF][GOLD], DRYC, 11-9-25/ZFP-7-29-38/OCS-20-31- ; 132   
33. 185862, Dave Leuck, [YT][YF][GOLD], MBYC, 10-28-15-22-16-18-28-38/DNC- ; 137   
34. 194504, Alec Chicoine, [YT][YF][GOLD], Hoover Sailing Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club, 16-17-7-8-28/ZFP-31-38/OCS-33- ; 140   
35. 204417, Scott Rasmussen, [RT][YF][GOLD], Edison Sailing Center, 13-7-17-38/DSQ-17-27-22-38/RET- ; 141   
36. 201311, Reese Guerriero, [RT][RF][GOLD], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 27-8-27-17-33-26-34-21- ; 159   
37. 199544, Paul Didham, [RT][YF][GOLD], San Diego Yacht Club, 11-17-25-21-36-30-35-32- ; 171   
 



Radial (36 boats) (top)
Championship Series - Silver - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2013 3:29:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 187293, JACK BARTON, [YT][YF][SILVER], San Francisco Yacht Club, 12-10-20-38/DNF-1-4-1-10- ; 58   
2. 190468, Lawson Willard, [YT][RF][SILVER], StFYC/SFYC, 17-18-13-37/DNC-2-1-2-6- ; 59   
3. 192015, Ty Baird, [YT][RF][SILVER], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 19-23-23-14-3-6-15-1- ; 81   
4. 204101, Parker Hughes, [RT][RF][SILVER], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 26-6-24-24-11-2-10-7- ; 84   
5. 195943, David Anthes, [YT][YF][SILVER], SSC, 26-29-5-24-7-26-4-13- ; 105   
6. 189817, Brooke Lyon, [RT][RF][SILVER], Bayview YC, 24-28-22-23-12-17-3-5- ; 106T   
7. 162032, Emma Drejes, [YT][RF][SILVER], SCYC, RYC, SFYC, 25-15-20-21-13-16-7-14- ; 106T   
8. 204389, Cole Baker, [RT][YF][SILVER], MBYC, 31-18-29-38/DNF-9-5-16-4- ; 112   
9. 192941, Roberto Stevens, [RT][YF][SILVER], DRYC, 30-12-30-14-10-8-17-23- ; 114   
10. 187697, Lenox Butcher, [YT][YF][SILVER], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 27-20-27-26-4-7-19-16- ; 119T   
11. 197044, Carly Broussard, [YT][RF][SILVER], Lakewoood Yacht Club, 20-27-25-37/DNC-15-11-12-9- ; 119T   
12. 194247, Michael Levy, [RT][YF][SILVER], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 28-23-14-18-14-27-22-3- ; 121   
13. 165966, David Griswold, [RT][RF][SILVER], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 29-29-17-20-6-13-37/OCS-11- ; 125   
14. 197045, Peter Neal, [YT][RF][SILVER], KHYC, 24-24-26-25-5-24-5-20- ; 127   
15. 192949, Francesca Dana, [RT][YF][SILVER], St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco Yacht Club, 33-30-23-20-18-14-8-15- ; 128   
16. 128247, Laird Henkel, [YT][YF][SILVER], None, 30-11-38/DNF-38/DNF-16-9-25-2- ; 131T   
17. 199400, Christina Persson, [YT][YF][SILVER], Fleet 413 / Sail Newport, 37/DNC-37/DNC-24-16-8-20-18-8- ; 131T   
18. 204405, Michael Tan, [RT][RF][SILVER], San Francisco YC/St Francis YC, 25-24-28-26-21-10-13-12- ; 131T   
19. 184441, Markus Suorsa, [RT][YF][SILVER], San Francisco Yacht Club/PYSF/Sequoia Yacht Club, 16-31-21-23-19-19-6-28- ; 132   
20. 204110, Macey McCann, [YT][RF][SILVER], TCYC, 29-19-37/DNF-37/RET-17-3-14-18- ; 137   
21. 198005, Daniel Kendrick, [RT][YF][SILVER], Houston Yacht Club, 20-27-26-19-24-12-21-17- ; 139   
22. 166840, Wilson Fletcher, [RT][YF][SILVER], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 17-25-38/DNF-25-22-22-24-22- ; 157   
23. 199925, Walt Spevak, [YT][YF][SILVER], Okoboji YC, 22-25-38/DNF-38/DNF-25-18-11-37/DNF- ; 176   
24. 162514, Roger Herbst, [RT][RF][SILVER], SLF, 32-38/DNC-29-37/DNC-23-21-9-27- ; 178T   
25. 190385, Janel DeCurtis, [YT][RF][SILVER], DRYC, 32-22-37/DNF-18-27-15-27-37/DNF- ; 178T   
26. 192924, Zachary Hall, [RT][YF][SILVER], St. Francis Yacht Club, 35-36-28-27-26-28-20-26- ; 190   
27. 187397, Will Paulsen, [YT][YF][SILVER], San Francisco YC; St. Francis YC, 33-31-38/DNF-28-29-31-23-24- ; 199   
28. 184714, Ben Rohr, [YT][RF][SILVER], Encinal YC, 31-30-37/DNF-37/DNC-28-25-26-25- ; 202   
29. 180485, Luke McCartney, [RT][RF][SILVER], scyc, 34-33-37/DNF-37/DNC-37/DNC-23-28-19- ; 211   
30. 184433, William Sutton IV, [RT][RF][SILVER], Richmond/Santa Cruz YC, 38/DNC-34-37/RET-37/DNC-30-29-29-21- ; 217   
31. 174236, Jacques Kerrest, [RT][YF][SILVER], Potomac River SA, 19-32-22-38/DNF-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 221   
32. 176119, Dominique Bertrand, [YT][YF][SILVER], RYC, SCYC, SFYC, 28-26-38/DNF-38/DNF-20-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 223   
33. 198646, Luke Kellerhouse, [RT][RF][SILVER], SDYC/SWYC, 21-19-37/DNF-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 225   
34. 159900, Jane McKee, [RT][YF][SILVER], Richmond Yacht Club, 36-35-38/DNF-38/DNF-31-30-37/DNF-37/DNC- ; 244   
35. 199603, Nick Burke, [YT][RF][SILVER], -, 37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 259   
36. 188888, Kurt Wessels, [YT][YF][SILVER], St Francis YC, 37/DNC-37/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNF-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 260   
 



Radial (73 boats) (top)
Qualifying Round - Friday - Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2013 3:29:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199796, Malcolm Lamphere, [YT][RF][GOLD], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 3-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 184541, Addison Hackstaff, [RT][YF][GOLD], St Petesburg Yacht Club, 3-1-3-2- ; 9   
3. 182841, claire dennis, [YT][RF][GOLD], USSDT/St.FYC/ SFYC, 2-6-1-3- ; 12   
4. 194551, Mateo Vargas, [YT][YF][GOLD], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-13-1-1- ; 16   
5. 199339, Ford McCann, [RT][YF][GOLD], TCYC, 5-2-10-3- ; 20   
6. 199144, Haddon Hughes, [YT][YF][GOLD], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 4-3-12-4- ; 23   
7. 185935, Cooper Weitz, [YT][YF][GOLD], California Yacht Club / Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 8-5-4-7- ; 24   
8. 199338, Marshall McCann, [RT][YF][GOLD], TCYC, 1-15-6-5- ; 27T   
9. 190464, Clay Broussard, [YT][RF][GOLD], Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-7-11/ZFP-2- ; 27T   
10. 199951, Lola Bushnell, [YT][RF][GOLD], San Francisco YC, St. Francis YC, 6-8-10-4- ; 28   
11. 195889, Patrick Shanahan, [RT][YF][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC, 10-5-9-6- ; 30   
12. 204468, Brenda Bowskill, [YT][RF][GOLD], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 15-2-5-10- ; 32   
13. 198363, Andrew Puopolo, [RT][YF][GOLD], Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 4-16-2-11- ; 33   
14. 189813, Lindsey Baab, [RT][RF][GOLD], San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC, 6-3-11-15- ; 35   
15. 194042, Hanne Weaver, [RT][RF][GOLD], Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 9-9-14-9- ; 41   
16. 200137, Fillah Karim, [RT][RF][GOLD], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 8-14-9-11- ; 42   
17. 181828, Christopher Weis, [RT][RF][GOLD], Del Rey Yacht Club, 22-10-6-6- ; 44   
18. 198648, Olin Paine, [RT][RF][GOLD], Mission Bay YC, 2-4-3-37/DNC- ; 46   
19. 194504, Alec Chicoine, [YT][YF][GOLD], Hoover Sailing Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club, 16-17-7-8- ; 48   
20. 175016, Thomson Butcher, [YT][RF][GOLD], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 9-16-12-13- ; 50   
21. 197571, Liam McCarthy, [YT][YF][GOLD], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 21-4-16-10- ; 51   
22. 183836, Julian Soto, [YT][RF][GOLD], DRYC, 11-9-25/ZFP-7- ; 52   
23. 203961, Will Dana, [RT][YF][GOLD], San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club, 7-21-8-17- ; 53   
24. 187757, Drake Lyon, [RT][RF][GOLD], Bayview Yacht Club, 15-11-7-22- ; 55   
25. 195637, Kyle Larsen, [RT][YF][GOLD], San Francisco YC/ PYSF / Sequoia YC, 18-13-11-15- ; 57   
26. 151827, Nic Baird, [YT][RF][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 5-37/DNC-8-8- ; 58   
27. 204231, Steven Leuck, [YT][YF][GOLD], MBYC, 18-21-13-9- ; 61T   
28. 200400, D'amy Steward, [YT][RF][GOLD], Coronado YC, 14-14-21-12- ; 61T   
29. 169497, Eliza Dawson, [YT][YF][GOLD], Port Townsend, 23-12-18-13- ; 66   
30. 184640, Will Cefali, [RT][YF][GOLD], SFYC/RYC, 14-22-19-12- ; 67   
31. 200393, Roger Dorr, [YT][RF][GOLD], Port Washington YC, 13-37/DNC-16-5- ; 71   
32. 204410, BRANDON KIRBY, [RT][RF][GOLD], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-26-15-19- ; 72   
33. 199544, Paul Didham, [RT][YF][GOLD], San Diego Yacht Club, 11-17-25-21- ; 74   
34. 204417, Scott Rasmussen, [RT][YF][GOLD], Edison Sailing Center, 13-7-17-38/DSQ- ; 75T   
35. 185862, Dave Leuck, [YT][YF][GOLD], MBYC, 10-28-15-22- ; 75T   
36. 188100, Sky Adams, [RT][RF][GOLD], none, 23-20-19-16- ; 78   
37. 201311, Reese Guerriero, [RT][RF][GOLD], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 27-8-27-17- ; 79T   
38. 192015, Ty Baird, [YT][RF][SILVER], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 19-23-23-14- ; 79T   
39. 204101, Parker Hughes, [RT][RF][SILVER], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 26-6-24-24- ; 80T   
40. 187293, JACK BARTON, [YT][YF][SILVER], San Francisco Yacht Club, 12-10-20-38/DNF- ; 80T   
41. 162032, Emma Drejes, [YT][RF][SILVER], SCYC, RYC, SFYC, 25-15-20-21- ; 81   
42. 194247, Michael Levy, [RT][YF][SILVER], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 28-23-14-18- ; 83   
43. 195943, David Anthes, [YT][YF][SILVER], SSC, 26-29-5-24- ; 84   
44. 190468, Lawson Willard, [YT][RF][SILVER], StFYC/SFYC, 17-18-13-37/DNC- ; 85   
45. 192941, Roberto Stevens, [RT][YF][SILVER], DRYC, 30-12-30-14- ; 86   
46. 184441, Markus Suorsa, [RT][YF][SILVER], San Francisco Yacht Club/PYSF/Sequoia Yacht Club, 16-31-21-23- ; 91   
47. 198005, Daniel Kendrick, [RT][YF][SILVER], Houston Yacht Club, 20-27-26-19- ; 92   
48. 165966, David Griswold, [RT][RF][SILVER], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 29-29-17-20- ; 95   
49. 189817, Brooke Lyon, [RT][RF][SILVER], Bayview YC, 24-28-22-23- ; 97   
50. 197045, Peter Neal, [YT][RF][SILVER], KHYC, 24-24-26-25- ; 99   
51. 187697, Lenox Butcher, [YT][YF][SILVER], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 27-20-27-26- ; 100   
52. 204405, Michael Tan, [RT][RF][SILVER], San Francisco YC/St Francis YC, 25-24-28-26- ; 103   
53. 166840, Wilson Fletcher, [RT][YF][SILVER], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 17-25-38/DNF-25- ; 105   
54. 192949, Francesca Dana, [RT][YF][SILVER], St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco Yacht Club, 33-30-23-20- ; 106   
55. 190385, Janel DeCurtis, [YT][RF][SILVER], DRYC, 32-22-37/DNF-18- ; 109T   
56. 197044, Carly Broussard, [YT][RF][SILVER], Lakewoood Yacht Club, 20-27-25-37/DNC- ; 109T   
57. 174236, Jacques Kerrest, [RT][YF][SILVER], Potomac River SA, 19-32-22-38/DNF- ; 111   
58. 199400, Christina Persson, [YT][YF][SILVER], Fleet 413 / Sail Newport, 37/DNC-37/DNC-24-16- ; 114T   
59. 198646, Luke Kellerhouse, [RT][RF][SILVER], SDYC/SWYC, 21-19-37/DNF-37/DNC- ; 114T   
60. 204389, Cole Baker, [RT][YF][SILVER], MBYC, 31-18-29-38/DNF- ; 116   
61. 128247, Laird Henkel, [YT][YF][SILVER], None, 30-11-38/DNF-38/DNF- ; 117   
62. 204110, Macey McCann, [YT][RF][SILVER], TCYC, 29-19-37/DNF-37/RET- ; 122   
63. 199925, Walt Spevak, [YT][YF][SILVER], Okoboji YC, 22-25-38/DNF-38/DNF- ; 123   
64. 192924, Zachary Hall, [RT][YF][SILVER], St. Francis Yacht Club, 35-36-28-27- ; 126   
65. 176119, Dominique Bertrand, [YT][YF][SILVER], RYC, SCYC, SFYC, 28-26-38/DNF-38/DNF- ; 130T   
66. 187397, Will Paulsen, [YT][YF][SILVER], San Francisco YC; St. Francis YC, 33-31-38/DNF-28- ; 130T   
67. 184714, Ben Rohr, [YT][RF][SILVER], Encinal YC, 31-30-37/DNF-37/DNC- ; 135   
68. 162514, Roger Herbst, [RT][RF][SILVER], SLF, 32-38/DNC-29-37/DNC- ; 136   
69. 180485, Luke McCartney, [RT][RF][SILVER], scyc, 34-33-37/DNF-37/DNC- ; 141   
70. 184433, William Sutton IV, [RT][RF][SILVER], Richmond/Santa Cruz YC, 38/DNC-34-37/RET-37/DNC- ; 146   
71. 159900, Jane McKee, [RT][YF][SILVER], Richmond Yacht Club, 36-35-38/DNF-38/DNF- ; 147   
72. 199603, Nick Burke, [YT][RF][SILVER], -, 37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 148   
73. 188888, Kurt Wessels, [YT][YF][SILVER], St Francis YC, 37/DNC-37/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNF- ; 150   
 



Radial (73 boats) (top)
Qualifying Round - Thursday - Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 28, 2013 9:43:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199796, Malcolm Lamphere, [YT][RF][GOLD], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 3-1- ; 4T   
2. 184541, Addison Hackstaff, [RT][YF][GOLD], St Petesburg Yacht Club, 3-1- ; 4T   
3. 198648, Olin Paine, [RT][RF][GOLD], Mission Bay YC, 2-4- ; 6   
4. 199339, Ford McCann, [RT][YF][GOLD], TCYC, 5-2- ; 7T   
5. 199144, Haddon Hughes, [YT][YF][GOLD], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 4-3- ; 7T   
6. 182841, claire dennis, [YT][RF][GOLD], USSDT/St.FYC/ SFYC, 2-6- ; 8   
7. 189813, Lindsey Baab, [RT][RF][GOLD], San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC, 6-3- ; 9   
8. 185935, Cooper Weitz, [YT][YF][GOLD], California Yacht Club / Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 8-5- ; 13   
9. 194551, Mateo Vargas, [YT][YF][GOLD], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-13- ; 14T   
10. 199951, Lola Bushnell, [YT][RF][GOLD], San Francisco YC, St. Francis YC, 6-8- ; 14T   
11. 190464, Clay Broussard, [YT][RF][GOLD], Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-7- ; 14T   
12. 195889, Patrick Shanahan, [RT][YF][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC, 10-5- ; 15   
13. 199338, Marshall McCann, [RT][YF][GOLD], TCYC, 1-15- ; 16   
14. 204468, Brenda Bowskill, [YT][RF][GOLD], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 15-2- ; 17   
15. 194042, Hanne Weaver, [RT][RF][GOLD], Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 9-9- ; 18   
16. 198363, Andrew Puopolo, [RT][YF][GOLD], Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 4-16- ; 20T   
17. 204417, Scott Rasmussen, [RT][YF][GOLD], Edison Sailing Center, 13-7- ; 20T   
18. 183836, Julian Soto, [YT][RF][GOLD], DRYC, 11-9- ; 20T   
19. 200137, Fillah Karim, [RT][RF][GOLD], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 8-14- ; 22T   
20. 187293, JACK BARTON, [YT][YF][SILVER], San Francisco Yacht Club, 12-10- ; 22T   
21. 197571, Liam McCarthy, [YT][YF][GOLD], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 21-4- ; 25T   
22. 175016, Thomson Butcher, [YT][RF][GOLD], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 9-16- ; 25T   
23. 187757, Drake Lyon, [RT][RF][GOLD], Bayview Yacht Club, 15-11- ; 26   
24. 203961, Will Dana, [RT][YF][GOLD], San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club, 7-21- ; 28T   
25. 199544, Paul Didham, [RT][YF][GOLD], San Diego Yacht Club, 11-17- ; 28T   
26. 200400, D'amy Steward, [YT][RF][GOLD], Coronado YC, 14-14- ; 28T   
27. 195637, Kyle Larsen, [RT][YF][GOLD], San Francisco YC/ PYSF / Sequoia YC, 18-13- ; 31   
28. 204101, Parker Hughes, [RT][RF][SILVER], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 26-6- ; 32T   
29. 181828, Christopher Weis, [RT][RF][GOLD], Del Rey Yacht Club, 22-10- ; 32T   
30. 194504, Alec Chicoine, [YT][YF][GOLD], Hoover Sailing Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club, 16-17- ; 33   
31. 201311, Reese Guerriero, [RT][RF][GOLD], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 27-8- ; 35T   
32. 169497, Eliza Dawson, [YT][YF][GOLD], Port Townsend, 23-12- ; 35T   
33. 190468, Lawson Willard, [YT][RF][SILVER], StFYC/SFYC, 17-18- ; 35T   
34. 184640, Will Cefali, [RT][YF][GOLD], SFYC/RYC, 14-22- ; 36   
35. 185862, Dave Leuck, [YT][YF][GOLD], MBYC, 10-28- ; 38T   
36. 204410, BRANDON KIRBY, [RT][RF][GOLD], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-26- ; 38T   
37. 204231, Steven Leuck, [YT][YF][GOLD], MBYC, 18-21- ; 39   
38. 162032, Emma Drejes, [YT][RF][SILVER], SCYC, RYC, SFYC, 25-15- ; 40T   
39. 198646, Luke Kellerhouse, [RT][RF][SILVER], SDYC/SWYC, 21-19- ; 40T   
40. 128247, Laird Henkel, [YT][YF][SILVER], None, 30-11- ; 41   
41. 151827, Nic Baird, [YT][RF][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 5-37/DNC- ; 42T   
42. 192941, Roberto Stevens, [RT][YF][SILVER], DRYC, 30-12- ; 42T   
43. 166840, Wilson Fletcher, [RT][YF][SILVER], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 17-25- ; 42T   
44. 192015, Ty Baird, [YT][RF][SILVER], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 19-23- ; 42T   
45. 188100, Sky Adams, [RT][RF][GOLD], none, 23-20- ; 43   
46. 184441, Markus Suorsa, [RT][YF][SILVER], San Francisco Yacht Club/PYSF/Sequoia Yacht Club, 16-31- ; 47T   
47. 187697, Lenox Butcher, [YT][YF][SILVER], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 27-20- ; 47T   
48. 197044, Carly Broussard, [YT][RF][SILVER], Lakewoood Yacht Club, 20-27- ; 47T   
49. 198005, Daniel Kendrick, [RT][YF][SILVER], Houston Yacht Club, 20-27- ; 47T   
50. 199925, Walt Spevak, [YT][YF][SILVER], Okoboji YC, 22-25- ; 47T   
51. 204110, Macey McCann, [YT][RF][SILVER], TCYC, 29-19- ; 48T   
52. 197045, Peter Neal, [YT][RF][SILVER], KHYC, 24-24- ; 48T   
53. 204389, Cole Baker, [RT][YF][SILVER], MBYC, 31-18- ; 49T   
54. 204405, Michael Tan, [RT][RF][SILVER], San Francisco YC/St Francis YC, 25-24- ; 49T   
55. 200393, Roger Dorr, [YT][RF][GOLD], Port Washington YC, 13-37/DNC- ; 50   
56. 174236, Jacques Kerrest, [RT][YF][SILVER], Potomac River SA, 19-32- ; 51T   
57. 194247, Michael Levy, [RT][YF][SILVER], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 28-23- ; 51T   
58. 189817, Brooke Lyon, [RT][RF][SILVER], Bayview YC, 24-28- ; 52   
59. 190385, Janel DeCurtis, [YT][RF][SILVER], DRYC, 32-22- ; 54T   
60. 176119, Dominique Bertrand, [YT][YF][SILVER], RYC, SCYC, SFYC, 28-26- ; 54T   
61. 195943, David Anthes, [YT][YF][SILVER], SSC, 26-29- ; 55   
62. 165966, David Griswold, [RT][RF][SILVER], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 29-29- ; 58   
63. 184714, Ben Rohr, [YT][RF][SILVER], Encinal YC, 31-30- ; 61   
64. 192949, Francesca Dana, [RT][YF][SILVER], St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco Yacht Club, 33-30- ; 63   
65. 187397, Will Paulsen, [YT][YF][SILVER], San Francisco YC; St. Francis YC, 33-31- ; 64   
66. 180485, Luke McCartney, [RT][RF][SILVER], scyc, 34-33- ; 67   
67. 162514, Roger Herbst, [RT][RF][SILVER], SLF, 32-38/DNC- ; 70   
68. 159900, Jane McKee, [RT][YF][SILVER], Richmond Yacht Club, 36-35- ; 71T   
69. 192924, Zachary Hall, [RT][YF][SILVER], St. Francis Yacht Club, 35-36- ; 71T   
70. 184433, William Sutton IV, [RT][RF][SILVER], Richmond/Santa Cruz YC, 38/DNC-34- ; 72   
71. 188888, Kurt Wessels, [YT][YF][SILVER], St Francis YC, 37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 74T   
72. 199603, Nick Burke, [YT][RF][SILVER], -, 37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 74T   
73. 199400, Christina Persson, [YT][YF][SILVER], Fleet 413 / Sail Newport, 37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 74T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network