Sundown 3
Del Rey Yacht Club | July 12, 2013

Sport (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 10:23:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46380   Avet   120   Curt Johnson   California Yacht Club   00:46:39   1   1  
1  
2  
178   Toon Town   135   Michael Eisenberg   DRYC   00:48:51   2   2  
2  

PHRF (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 10:23:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
679   Aquabella   78   Dan McGanty   CYC   00:38:58   1   1  
1  
2  
63163   Rubicon III   136   Rod Percival   PSSA   00:40:42   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 1898   Critter   174   James Baurley   SMWYC   00:41:37   3   3  
3  
4  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer   DRYC   00:41:41   4   4  
4  
5  
97089   Traveler   102   Jack Mayer   DRYC   00:42:57   5   5  
5  
6  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Lea Kaye   DRYC   00:44:20   6   6  
6  
7  
56074   Betty   123   Scott McKenney   SCCYC   00:45:47   7   7  
7  
8  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   78   Chuck Spear   PSSA   00:46:47   8   8  
8  
9  
87995   Whiplash   69   Ty Hokanson   none   00:50:08   9   9  
9  
10  
7663   Energy Sailing   138   Nina Aviles   Santa Barbara   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
10  
10  
7128   Whoa Nellie   90   Scott Billups   PSSA   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
10  

Novice (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 10:23:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17758   Yassoo   174   Samuel (Joe) Cowan   SBYRC   00:40:59   1   1  
1  
2  
97264   Off the Wagon   150   John Hamilton   CYC   00:41:04   2   2  
2  
3  
594   G-Rated   138   Mark Lampert   DRYC   00:41:22   3   3  
3  
4  
6332   Krazy Kat   218   Albert Algaze   DRYC   00:42:53   4   4  
4  
5  
56859   Go For It   195   Tim Martin   SBYRC   00:46:28   5   5  
5  
6  
71   Shpritz   234   Gerald Sobel   Venture MacGregor Fleet   00:46:42   6   6  
6  
7  
7888   IMMIGRATOR   126   Neville Asherson   DYC   00:47:55   7   7  
7  
8  
77333   Superstar   165   Steve Zimmerman   Corsair YC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network